Jul 7, 2022 · Level I · Classifier match
Springfield Tactical Shooters 7\07\2022
Shooters
65
Divisions
8
Stages
1
Rounds
8
Field
2 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | William AmesA106901 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 40.00 | 1 |
| 1 | George Eames | Limited | U | Minor | 40.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Ray WatersA114662 | Limited 10 | U | Minor | 40.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Jon Purviance | Open | U | Major | 40.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Barry OliverA55905 | PCC | B | Minor | 40.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Clark WrightA88894 | Production | M | Minor | 40.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Kurt JohnsonL3943 | Revolver | B | Minor | 40.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Jim KatesA17057 | Single Stack | B | Major | 40.00 | 1 |
| 2 | Chad MorseL3543 | Open | U | Minor | 39.96 | 2 |
| 2 | William AmesA106901 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 39.63 | 2 |
| 2 | Barry OliverA55905 | PCC | B | Minor | 39.02 | 2 |
| 2 | Cody BradleyA68186 | Production | U | Minor | 37.29 | 2 |
| 2 | Jim KatesA17057 | Single Stack | B | Major | 33.90 | 2 |
| 2 | George Eames | Limited | U | Minor | 30.47 | 2 |
| 2 | Kurt JohnsonL3943 | Revolver | B | Minor | 19.96 | 2 |
| 2 | Ray WatersA114662 | Limited 10 | U | Major | 0.00 | 2 |
| 3 | Gary GrayFY83614 | PCC | B | Minor | 38.78 | 3 |
| 3 | Ryan BradleyL3651 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 37.83 | 3 |
| 3 | Cody BradleyA68186 | Production | U | Minor | 36.14 | 3 |
| 3 | Mike SheltonA23539 | Single Stack | C | Major | 31.46 | 3 |
| 3 | Jon Purviance | Open | U | Major | 29.59 | 3 |
| 3 | Jon Purviance | Limited | U | Minor | 29.00 | 3 |
| 4 | Gary GrayFY83614 | PCC | B | Minor | 37.72 | 4 |
| 4 | Clark WrightA88894 | Production | M | Minor | 36.12 | 4 |
| 4 | Curt ChristensenTY106677 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 32.54 | 4 |
| 4 | Paul EmeryFY95946 | Single Stack | C | Major | 29.21 | 4 |
| 4 | Mathieu RobillardA129727 | Open | C | Major | 28.52 | 4 |
| 4 | Jim HartwigA138977 | Limited | U | Minor | 27.93 | 4 |
| 5 | Patrick WetsteinA118368 | Production | B | Minor | 35.70 | 5 |
| 5 | Chad MorseL3543 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 31.33 | 5 |
| 5 | Paul EmeryFY95946 | Single Stack | C | Major | 26.79 | 5 |
| 5 | Mathieu RobillardA129727 | Open | C | Major | 26.43 | 5 |
| 5 | Nathan Griffel | Limited | U | Minor | 24.95 | 5 |
| 6 | Andrew CatlinTY35016 | Production | B | Minor | 33.28 | 6 |
| 6 | Curt ChristensenTY106677 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 30.55 | 6 |
| 6 | Jim HartwigA138977 | Limited | U | Minor | 24.39 | 6 |
| 6 | William BeattyFY24773 | Single Stack | C | Major | 12.62 | 6 |
| 7 | Ed TribbleA30365 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 29.07 | 7 |
| 7 | Patrick WetsteinA118368 | Production | B | Minor | 23.99 | 7 |
| 7 | Jason Griffin | Limited | U | Major | 23.37 | 7 |
| 8 | Ed TribbleA30365 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 28.83 | 8 |
| 8 | Andrew CatlinTY35016 | Production | B | Minor | 22.29 | 8 |
| 8 | Lanzy Baker | Limited | U | Minor | 21.56 | 8 |
| 9 | Chad MorseL3543 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 27.29 | 9 |
| 9 | James Hayes | Limited | U | Minor | 21.18 | 9 |
| 9 | Mike SchreyA107886 | Production | C | Minor | 19.68 | 9 |
| 10 | Steve FrazierFY99127 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 27.18 | 10 |
| 10 | Kevin BauerA94812 | Limited | U | Minor | 19.54 | 10 |
| 10 | George BurnsTY107600 | Production | C | Minor | 18.89 | 10 |
| 11 | Steve FrazierFY99127 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 25.38 | 11 |
| 11 | Nathan Griffel | Limited | U | Minor | 19.08 | 11 |
| 11 | Dwain HillTY90402 | Production | C | Minor | 18.63 | 11 |
| 12 | George BurnsTY107600 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 25.18 | 12 |
| 12 | Patrick Keen | Limited | U | Major | 16.93 | 12 |
| 12 | Dwain HillTY90402 | Production | C | Minor | 16.49 | 12 |
| 13 | Kurt JohnsonL3943 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 24.64 | 13 |
| 13 | Jason Griffin | Limited | U | Major | 16.47 | 13 |
| 13 | Mike SchreyA107886 | Production | C | Minor | 15.87 | 13 |
| 14 | Rob LewisA63433 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 16.11 | 14 |
| 14 | Gene Miner24588 | Limited | C | Minor | 8.25 | 14 |
| 14 | Jim ShuresTY78203 | Production | B | Minor | 0.00 | 14 |
| 15 | Rob LewisA63433 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 14.21 | 15 |
| 15 | Jim ShuresTY78203 | Limited | B | Minor | 0.00 | 15 |
| 15 | Jim ShuresTY78203 | Production | B | Minor | 0.00 | 14 |
| 16 | Kevin BauerA94812 | Limited | U | Minor | 0.00 | 15 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | William AmesA106901 · 1 overall | C | Minor | 10.71 | 40.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | William AmesA106901 · 2 overall | C | Minor | 10.61 | 39.63 | 99.1 |
| 3 | Ryan BradleyL3651 · 3 overall | B | Minor | 10.13 | 37.83 | 94.6 |
| 4 | Curt ChristensenTY106677 · 4 overall | C | Minor | 8.72 | 32.54 | 81.3 |
| 5 | Chad MorseL3543 · 5 overall | B | Minor | 8.39 | 31.33 | 78.3 |
| 6 | Curt ChristensenTY106677 · 6 overall | C | Minor | 8.18 | 30.55 | 76.4 |
| 7 | Ed TribbleA30365 · 7 overall | B | Minor | 7.79 | 29.07 | 72.7 |
| 8 | Ed TribbleA30365 · 8 overall | B | Minor | 7.72 | 28.83 | 72.1 |
| 9 | Chad MorseL3543 · 9 overall | B | Minor | 7.31 | 27.29 | 68.2 |
| 10 | Steve FrazierFY99127 · 10 overall | B | Minor | 7.28 | 27.18 | 67.9 |
| 11 | Steve FrazierFY99127 · 11 overall | B | Minor | 6.80 | 25.38 | 63.5 |
| 12 | George BurnsTY107600 · 12 overall | U | Minor | 6.75 | 25.18 | 63.0 |
| 13 | Kurt JohnsonL3943 · 13 overall | C | Minor | 6.60 | 24.64 | 61.6 |
| 14 | Rob LewisA63433 · 14 overall | U | Minor | 4.32 | 16.11 | 40.3 |
| 15 | Rob LewisA63433 · 15 overall | U | Minor | 3.81 | 14.21 | 35.5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | George Eames · 1 overall | U | Minor | 9.55 | 40.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | George Eames · 2 overall | U | Minor | 7.27 | 30.47 | 76.2 |
| 3 | Jon Purviance · 3 overall | U | Minor | 6.92 | 29.00 | 72.5 |
| 4 | Jim HartwigA138977 · 4 overall | U | Minor | 6.67 | 27.93 | 69.8 |
| 5 | Nathan Griffel · 5 overall | U | Minor | 5.95 | 24.95 | 62.4 |
| 6 | Jim HartwigA138977 · 6 overall | U | Minor | 5.82 | 24.39 | 61.0 |
| 7 | Jason Griffin · 7 overall | U | Major | 5.58 | 23.37 | 58.4 |
| 8 | Lanzy Baker · 8 overall | U | Minor | 5.15 | 21.56 | 53.9 |
| 9 | James Hayes · 9 overall | U | Minor | 5.06 | 21.18 | 53.0 |
| 10 | Kevin BauerA94812 · 10 overall | U | Minor | 4.66 | 19.54 | 48.8 |
| 11 | Nathan Griffel · 11 overall | U | Minor | 4.55 | 19.08 | 47.7 |
| 12 | Patrick Keen · 12 overall | U | Major | 4.04 | 16.93 | 42.3 |
| 13 | Jason Griffin · 13 overall | U | Major | 3.93 | 16.47 | 41.2 |
| 14 | Gene Miner24588 · 14 overall | C | Minor | 1.97 | 8.25 | 20.6 |
| 15 | Jim ShuresTY78203 · 15 overall | B | Minor | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 15 | Kevin BauerA94812 · 16 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ray WatersA114662 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 2.29 | 40.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Ray WatersA114662 · 2 overall | U | Major | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jon Purviance · 1 overall | U | Major | 10.22 | 40.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Chad MorseL3543 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 10.20 | 39.96 | 99.9 |
| 3 | Jon Purviance · 3 overall | U | Major | 7.56 | 29.59 | 74.0 |
| 4 | Mathieu RobillardA129727 · 4 overall | C | Major | 7.28 | 28.52 | 71.3 |
| 5 | Mathieu RobillardA129727 · 5 overall | C | Major | 6.75 | 26.43 | 66.1 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Barry OliverA55905 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 10.50 | 40.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Barry OliverA55905 · 2 overall | B | Minor | 10.24 | 39.02 | 97.6 |
| 3 | Gary GrayFY83614 · 3 overall | B | Minor | 10.18 | 38.78 | 97.0 |
| 4 | Gary GrayFY83614 · 4 overall | B | Minor | 9.90 | 37.72 | 94.3 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Clark WrightA88894 · 1 overall | M | Minor | 12.38 | 40.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Cody BradleyA68186 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 11.54 | 37.29 | 93.2 |
| 3 | Cody BradleyA68186 · 3 overall | U | Minor | 11.18 | 36.14 | 90.4 |
| 4 | Clark WrightA88894 · 4 overall | M | Minor | 11.18 | 36.12 | 90.3 |
| 5 | Patrick WetsteinA118368 · 5 overall | B | Minor | 11.05 | 35.70 | 89.2 |
| 6 | Andrew CatlinTY35016 · 6 overall | B | Minor | 10.30 | 33.28 | 83.2 |
| 7 | Patrick WetsteinA118368 · 7 overall | B | Minor | 7.42 | 23.99 | 60.0 |
| 8 | Andrew CatlinTY35016 · 8 overall | B | Minor | 6.90 | 22.29 | 55.7 |
| 9 | Mike SchreyA107886 · 9 overall | C | Minor | 6.09 | 19.68 | 49.2 |
| 10 | George BurnsTY107600 · 10 overall | C | Minor | 5.85 | 18.89 | 47.2 |
| 11 | Dwain HillTY90402 · 11 overall | C | Minor | 5.77 | 18.63 | 46.6 |
| 12 | Dwain HillTY90402 · 12 overall | C | Minor | 5.10 | 16.49 | 41.2 |
| 13 | Mike SchreyA107886 · 13 overall | C | Minor | 4.91 | 15.87 | 39.7 |
| 14 | Jim ShuresTY78203 · 14 overall | B | Minor | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 14 | Jim ShuresTY78203 · 15 overall | B | Minor | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kurt JohnsonL3943 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 7.39 | 40.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Kurt JohnsonL3943 · 2 overall | B | Minor | 3.69 | 19.96 | 49.9 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jim KatesA17057 · 1 overall | B | Major | 8.63 | 40.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Jim KatesA17057 · 2 overall | B | Major | 7.31 | 33.90 | 84.8 |
| 3 | Mike SheltonA23539 · 3 overall | C | Major | 6.79 | 31.46 | 78.6 |
| 4 | Paul EmeryFY95946 · 4 overall | C | Major | 6.30 | 29.21 | 73.0 |
| 5 | Paul EmeryFY95946 · 5 overall | C | Major | 5.78 | 26.79 | 67.0 |
| 6 | William BeattyFY24773 · 6 overall | C | Major | 2.72 | 12.62 | 31.6 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Fluffy's Revenge 1Comstock · 8 rounds · 60 runs · classifier 06-04
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Clark Wright | Production | 12.3779 | 3.07 | 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 2 | Cody Bradley | Production | 11.5385 | 3.12 | 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 37.29 |
| 3 | Cody Bradley | Production | 11.1842 | 3.04 | 5 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 36.14 |
| 4 | Clark Wright | Production | 11.1765 | 3.40 | 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 36.12 |
| 5 | Patrick Wetstein | Production | 11.0465 | 3.44 | 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 35.70 |
| 6 | William Ames | Carry Optics | 10.7143 | 3.36 | 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 7 | William Ames | Carry Optics | 10.6145 | 3.58 | 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 39.63 |
| 8 | Barry Oliver | PCC | 10.4987 | 3.81 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 9 | Andrew Catlin | Production | 10.2981 | 3.69 | 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 33.28 |
| 10 | Barry Oliver | PCC | 10.2426 | 3.71 | 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 39.02 |
| 11 | Jon Purviance | Open | 10.2151 | 3.72 | 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 12 | Chad Morse | Open | 10.2041 | 3.92 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 39.96 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Fluffy's Revenge 1 | Comstock | 8 | 40 | 06-04 |
More from Springfield Tactical Shooters
- Feb 1, 2024Springfield Tactical Shooters 2/1/2024 70 shooters
- May 5, 2023Springfield Tactical Shooters IL 10 Havana IL USPSA May 6-7, 2023 126 shooters
- Jan 1, 2023Springfield Tactical Shooters 01/01/2023 32 shooters
- Dec 29, 2022Springfield Tactical Shooters 12/29/2022 61 shooters
- Dec 15, 2022Springfield Tactical Shooters 12/15/2022 51 shooters
- Dec 8, 2022Springfield Tactical Shooters 12/08/2022 47 shooters
Field
GM0M2A0B–D39U24