Aug 27, 2023 · Level I
MMA Field & Action 27th August 2023
Shooters
17
Divisions
5
Stages
2
Rounds
55
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | B Steve631 | Open Revolver | U | Minor | 275.00 | 1 |
| 1 | R Eddie828 | Standard | U | Minor | 275.00 | 1 |
| 1 | F Jay862 | Open | U | Minor | 270.06 | 1 |
| 1 | H RonanVIS | Small Pistol | U | Small pistol | 260.53 | 1 |
| 1 | G Steve | Standard Revolver | U | Minor | 0.00 | 1 |
| 2 | M Chris822 | Open | U | Minor | 195.01 | 2 |
| 2 | H Justin730 | Standard | U | Minor | 141.80 | 2 |
| 2 | H Morgan 883 | Small Pistol | U | Small pistol | 125.00 | 2 |
| 2 | E Katherine569 | Open Revolver | U | Minor | 17.12 | 2 |
| 3 | L Craig898 | Open | U | Major | 159.07 | 3 |
| 3 | L Tony 778 | Standard | U | Minor | 55.50 | 3 |
| 4 | T Brett521 | Open | U | Minor | 153.09 | 4 |
| 4 | E Matt583 | Standard | U | Minor | 55.32 | 4 |
| 5 | N Mal572 | Open | U | Minor | 135.80 | 5 |
| 5 | E Mark 568 | Standard | U | Minor | 0.00 | 5 |
| 6 | Mc NicVIS | Open | U | Minor | 88.14 | 6 |
| 7 | VZ Jeannette809 | Open | U | Minor | 66.36 | 7 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | F Jay862 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 0.89 | 1.11 | 270.06 | 100.0 |
| 2 | M Chris822 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 0.32 | 1.15 | 195.01 | 72.2 |
| 3 | L Craig898 · 3 overall | U | Major | 0.54 | 0.63 | 159.07 | 58.9 |
| 4 | T Brett521 · 4 overall | U | Minor | 0.45 | 0.69 | 153.09 | 56.7 |
| 5 | N Mal572 · 5 overall | U | Minor | 0.28 | 0.74 | 135.80 | 50.3 |
| 6 | Mc NicVIS · 6 overall | U | Minor | 0.27 | 0.38 | 88.14 | 32.6 |
| 7 | VZ Jeannette809 · 7 overall | U | Minor | 0.05 | 0.46 | 66.36 | 24.6 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | B Steve631 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 1.26 | 1.22 | 275.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | E Katherine569 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 0.06 | 0.09 | 17.12 | 6.2 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | H RonanVIS · 1 overall | U | Small pistol | 0.46 | 0.40 | 260.53 | 100.0 |
| 2 | H Morgan 883 · 2 overall | U | Small pistol | 0.52 | 0.00 | 125.00 | 48.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | R Eddie828 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 1.12 | 1.55 | 275.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | H Justin730 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 0.49 | 0.90 | 141.80 | 51.6 |
| 3 | L Tony 778 · 3 overall | U | Minor | 0.14 | 0.42 | 55.50 | 20.2 |
| 4 | E Matt583 · 4 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | 0.57 | 55.32 | 20.1 |
| 5 | E Mark 568 · 5 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | G Steve · 1 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 25 rounds · 14 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | B Steve | Open Revolver | 1.2629 | 56.22 | 15 · 4 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 125.00 |
| 2 | R Eddie | Standard | 1.1163 | 61.81 | 12 · 9 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 125.00 |
| 3 | F Jay | Open | 0.8899 | 80.91 | 12 · 5 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 125.00 |
| 4 | L Craig | Open | 0.5429 | 86.58 | 13 · 3 · 5 · 4 · 0 · 0 | 76.26 |
| 5 | H Morgan | Small Pistol | 0.5242 | 93.47 | 13 · 10 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 125.00 |
| 6 | H Justin | Standard | 0.4857 | 88.54 | 13 · 5 · 3 · 4 · 0 · 0 | 54.39 |
| 7 | H Ronan | Small Pistol | 0.4635 | 105.72 | 17 · 4 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 110.53 |
| 8 | T Brett | Open | 0.4477 | 69.24 | 10 · 5 · 6 · 4 · 0 · 0 | 62.89 |
| 9 | M Chris | Open | 0.3204 | 68.67 | 11 · 4 · 5 · 5 · 0 · 0 | 45.01 |
| 10 | N Mal | Open | 0.2806 | 110.48 | 10 · 5 · 6 · 4 · 0 · 0 | 39.41 |
| 11 | Mc Nic | Open | 0.2699 | 59.28 | 9 · 5 · 6 · 5 · 0 · 0 | 37.91 |
| 12 | L Tony | Standard | 0.1350 | 96.27 | 11 · 5 · 3 · 6 · 0 · 0 | 15.12 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 30 rounds · 14 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | R Eddie | Standard | 1.5502 | 78.70 | 19 · 8 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 2 | B Steve | Open Revolver | 1.2170 | 77.24 | 19 · 5 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 3 | M Chris | Open | 1.1482 | 93.19 | 19 · 6 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 4 | F Jay | Open | 1.1104 | 73.85 | 15 · 7 · 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 145.06 |
| 5 | H Justin | Standard | 0.9034 | 89.66 | 16 · 10 · 1 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 87.41 |
| 6 | N Mal | Open | 0.7378 | 98.94 | 17 · 4 · 6 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 96.39 |
| 7 | T Brett | Open | 0.6905 | 79.65 | 17 · 6 · 2 · 5 · 0 · 0 | 90.21 |
| 8 | L Craig | Open | 0.6339 | 121.47 | 15 · 4 · 8 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 82.81 |
| 9 | E Matt | Standard | 0.5717 | 124.19 | 17 · 3 · 7 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 55.32 |
| 10 | VZ Jeannette | Open | 0.4572 | 139.97 | 16 · 7 · 3 · 4 · 0 · 0 | 59.73 |
| 11 | L Tony | Standard | 0.4173 | 167.76 | 19 · 4 · 3 · 4 · 0 · 0 | 40.38 |
| 12 | H Ronan | Small Pistol | 0.4022 | 119.33 | 16 · 10 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 25 | 125 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 30 | 150 |
More from Mundaring Marksmen Assoc
- Jul 26, 2026MMA hsr 3 Gun Sunday 26th July 2026 12 shooters
- May 10, 2026MMA hsr 2 Gun Sunday 10th may 14 shooters
- May 10, 2026Mma prac Shotgun mothers day 2026 10.05.2026 8 shooters
- Apr 18, 2026MMA Hunter Course April 18 2026 5 shooters
- Mar 7, 2026MMA Prac Pistol Saturday 07 03 2026 16 shooters
- Feb 7, 2026MMA Prac Pistol Sat 7th febuary Medal Match 22 shooters
Field
GM0M0A0B–D0U17