Apr 6, 2019 · Level I
EIPS 4/6/2019
Shooters
12
Divisions
5
Stages
4
Rounds
78
Field
0 GM/M
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jeremy DuvelA98611 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 390.00 | 1 |
| 1 | bryan willsonTY66448 | Open | D | Major | 390.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Jeff CoryA74933 | PCC | C | Minor | 390.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Nick HarrisA108936 | Production | B | Minor | 390.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Justin AdamsA84539 | Limited | B | Major | 314.50 | 1 |
| 2 | Jason RossA50601 | Limited | B | Major | 308.54 | 2 |
| 2 | Kyle HurstA107902 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 268.69 | 2 |
| 2 | Rick McBrideA116317 | Production | C | Minor | 249.42 | 2 |
| 3 | Dan HanusA112165 | Limited | C | Minor | 277.09 | 3 |
| 3 | Ryan RieckA74541 | Production | D | Minor | 202.04 | 3 |
| 4 | Samuel CowanA107679 | Limited | C | Minor | 274.42 | 4 |
| 5 | Paula RossA100000 | Limited | D | Major | 177.38 | 5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jeremy DuvelA98611 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 6.48 | 5.11 | 7.12 | 9.70 | 390.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Kyle HurstA107902 · 2 overall | C | Minor | 4.16 | 4.19 | 4.31 | 6.42 | 268.69 | 68.9 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Justin AdamsA84539 · 1 overall | B | Major | 6.20 | 2.03 | 9.35 | 7.84 | 314.50 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Jason RossA50601 · 2 overall | B | Major | 2.68 | 5.52 | 7.78 | 8.47 | 308.54 | 98.1 |
| 3 | Dan HanusA112165 · 3 overall | C | Minor | 3.35 | 4.57 | 5.47 | 7.86 | 277.09 | 88.1 |
| 4 | Samuel CowanA107679 · 4 overall | C | Minor | 3.24 | 4.05 | 6.73 | 7.76 | 274.42 | 87.3 |
| 5 | Paula RossA100000 · 5 overall | D | Major | 2.49 | 3.52 | 3.92 | 2.69 | 177.38 | 56.4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | bryan willsonTY66448 · 1 overall | D | Major | 4.46 | 5.00 | 5.19 | 5.29 | 390.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jeff CoryA74933 · 1 overall | C | Minor | 5.09 | 5.05 | 5.66 | 5.61 | 390.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nick HarrisA108936 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 5.04 | 5.53 | 8.12 | 9.56 | 390.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Rick McBrideA116317 · 2 overall | C | Minor | 2.68 | 3.10 | 6.20 | 7.51 | 249.42 | 64.0 |
| 3 | Ryan RieckA74541 · 3 overall | D | Minor | 3.23 | 2.49 | 3.09 | 5.40 | 202.04 | 51.8 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 24 rounds · 12 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jeremy Duvel | Carry Optics | 6.4841 | 17.89 | 22 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Justin Adams | Limited | 6.1977 | 17.91 | 17 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 3 | Jeff Cory | PCC | 5.0857 | 17.50 | 15 · 8 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 4 | Nick Harris | Production | 5.0370 | 20.25 | 16 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 5 | bryan willson | Open | 4.4616 | 23.31 | 8 · 16 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 6 | Kyle Hurst | Carry Optics | 4.1618 | 25.95 | 20 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 77.02 |
| 7 | Dan Hanus | Limited | 3.3513 | 24.17 | 16 · 7 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 64.89 |
| 8 | Samuel Cowan | Limited | 3.2376 | 21.93 | 14 · 6 · 3 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 62.69 |
| 9 | Ryan Rieck | Production | 3.2281 | 28.50 | 11 · 12 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 76.91 |
| 10 | Jason Ross | Limited | 2.6828 | 19.01 | 7 · 13 · 2 · 2 · 2 · 0 | 51.94 |
| 11 | Rick McBride | Production | 2.6818 | 16.78 | 12 · 8 · 1 · 3 · 1 · 0 | 63.89 |
| 12 | Paula Ross | Limited | 2.4892 | 43.79 | 15 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 48.20 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 22 rounds · 12 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nick Harris | Production | 5.5331 | 17.35 | 15 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 2 | Jason Ross | Limited | 5.5157 | 18.13 | 14 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 3 | Jeremy Duvel | Carry Optics | 5.1088 | 21.14 | 21 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 4 | Jeff Cory | PCC | 5.0510 | 18.61 | 14 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 5 | bryan willson | Open | 5.0025 | 20.19 | 13 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 6 | Dan Hanus | Limited | 4.5730 | 21.43 | 17 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 91.20 |
| 7 | Kyle Hurst | Carry Optics | 4.1941 | 24.32 | 18 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.31 |
| 8 | Samuel Cowan | Limited | 4.0547 | 21.21 | 15 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 80.86 |
| 9 | Paula Ross | Limited | 3.5211 | 29.82 | 17 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.22 |
| 10 | Rick McBride | Production | 3.0973 | 18.08 | 11 · 6 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 61.58 |
| 11 | Ryan Rieck | Production | 2.4904 | 28.51 | 12 · 6 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 49.51 |
| 12 | Justin Adams | Limited | 2.0308 | 16.25 | 9 · 9 · 1 · 3 · 2 · 0 | 40.50 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 16 rounds · 12 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Justin Adams | Limited | 9.3470 | 7.81 | 9 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 2 | Nick Harris | Production | 8.1243 | 8.37 | 11 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 3 | Jason Ross | Limited | 7.7810 | 6.94 | 6 · 8 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 66.60 |
| 4 | Jeremy Duvel | Carry Optics | 7.1154 | 10.40 | 13 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 5 | Samuel Cowan | Limited | 6.7308 | 10.40 | 12 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 57.61 |
| 6 | Rick McBride | Production | 6.2030 | 10.64 | 10 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 61.08 |
| 7 | Jeff Cory | PCC | 5.6590 | 13.43 | 14 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 8 | Dan Hanus | Limited | 5.4695 | 10.97 | 7 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 46.81 |
| 9 | bryan willson | Open | 5.1858 | 12.92 | 9 · 4 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 10 | Kyle Hurst | Carry Optics | 4.3084 | 13.23 | 11 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 48.44 |
| 11 | Paula Ross | Limited | 3.9216 | 18.87 | 10 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 33.56 |
| 12 | Ryan Rieck | Production | 3.0919 | 12.29 | 9 · 4 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 30.45 |
4Stage 4Comstock · 16 rounds · 12 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jeremy Duvel | Carry Optics | 9.7015 | 8.04 | 15 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 2 | Nick Harris | Production | 9.5579 | 8.37 | 16 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 3 | Jason Ross | Limited | 8.4746 | 8.85 | 11 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 4 | Dan Hanus | Limited | 7.8594 | 9.67 | 14 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 74.19 |
| 5 | Justin Adams | Limited | 7.8387 | 8.93 | 8 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 74.00 |
| 6 | Samuel Cowan | Limited | 7.7612 | 10.05 | 15 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 73.27 |
| 7 | Rick McBride | Production | 7.5117 | 10.65 | 16 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 62.87 |
| 8 | Kyle Hurst | Carry Optics | 6.4180 | 11.53 | 14 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 52.92 |
| 9 | Jeff Cory | PCC | 5.6075 | 12.84 | 12 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 10 | Ryan Rieck | Production | 5.3971 | 12.97 | 11 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.17 |
| 11 | bryan willson | Open | 5.2854 | 14.19 | 11 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 12 | Paula Ross | Limited | 2.6906 | 28.99 | 14 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 25.40 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 24 | 120 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 22 | 110 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 16 | 80 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 | Comstock | 16 | 80 |
Field
GM0M0A0B–D11U1