Aug 25, 2019 · Level I
Dead Zero USPSA Aug 25, 2019
Shooters
11
Divisions
6
Stages
4
Rounds
98
Field
2 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Justin CooperTY84376 | Carry Optics | A | Minor | 490.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Paul SturdivantTY77691 | Limited | GM | Major | 490.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Sue VanblaricumFY48388 | Open | B | Major | 490.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Rick VanblaricumFY48392 | Production | A | Minor | 490.00 | 1 |
| 1 | John MilesL4228 | Revolver | D | Major | 490.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Brook WillisA114715 | PCC | M | Minor | 437.43 | 1 |
| 2 | William MossL3783 | PCC | C | Minor | 434.64 | 2 |
| 2 | Stanley HodginFY82156 | Production | B | Minor | 408.39 | 2 |
| 2 | John Munro | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 372.94 | 2 |
| 2 | Lance CowellTY41216 | Limited | B | Major | 256.38 | 2 |
| 3 | Kris MolinariA117746 | Production | U | Minor | 207.45 | 3 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Justin CooperTY84376 · 1 overall | A | Minor | 6.41 | 6.23 | 8.99 | 6.06 | 490.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | John Munro · 2 overall | U | Minor | 5.42 | 4.92 | 5.75 | 4.64 | 372.94 | 76.1 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Paul SturdivantTY77691 · 1 overall | GM | Major | 6.30 | 5.17 | 9.38 | 6.01 | 490.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Lance CowellTY41216 · 2 overall | B | Major | 3.31 | 4.85 | 0.82 | 3.75 | 256.38 | 52.3 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sue VanblaricumFY48388 · 1 overall | B | Major | 5.15 | 4.03 | 5.58 | 4.52 | 490.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Brook WillisA114715 · 1 overall | M | Minor | 3.20 | 4.96 | 7.87 | 5.70 | 437.43 | 100.0 |
| 2 | William MossL3783 · 2 overall | C | Minor | 5.24 | 4.44 | 7.30 | 4.23 | 434.64 | 99.4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Rick VanblaricumFY48392 · 1 overall | A | Minor | 5.12 | 3.99 | 5.80 | 4.49 | 490.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Stanley HodginFY82156 · 2 overall | B | Minor | 4.05 | 3.43 | 5.01 | 3.74 | 408.39 | 83.3 |
| 3 | Kris MolinariA117746 · 3 overall | U | Minor | 1.58 | 2.49 | 2.43 | 1.84 | 207.45 | 42.3 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | John MilesL4228 · 1 overall | D | Major | 1.78 | 2.37 | 2.68 | 1.66 | 490.00 | 100.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 27 rounds · 11 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Justin Cooper | Carry Optics | 6.4145 | 18.24 | 18 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 135.00 |
| 2 | Paul Sturdivant | Limited | 6.3004 | 19.84 | 19 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 135.00 |
| 3 | John Munro | Carry Optics | 5.4171 | 20.86 | 19 · 5 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 114.01 |
| 4 | William Moss | PCC | 5.2441 | 22.12 | 24 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 135.00 |
| 5 | Sue Vanblaricum | Open | 5.1480 | 24.67 | 21 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 135.00 |
| 6 | Rick Vanblaricum | Production | 5.1228 | 23.62 | 20 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 135.00 |
| 7 | Stanley Hodgin | Production | 4.0455 | 29.91 | 22 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 106.61 |
| 8 | Lance Cowell | Limited | 3.3076 | 23.28 | 17 · 4 · 3 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 70.87 |
| 9 | Brook Willis | PCC | 3.2020 | 36.54 | 19 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 82.43 |
| 10 | John Miles | Revolver | 1.7791 | 64.64 | 23 · 2 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 135.00 |
| 11 | Kris Molinari | Production | 1.5793 | 29.76 | 14 · 4 · 5 · 4 · 0 · 0 | 41.62 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 18 rounds · 11 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Justin Cooper | Carry Optics | 6.2315 | 13.48 | 15 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 2 | Paul Sturdivant | Limited | 5.1652 | 16.65 | 14 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 3 | Brook Willis | PCC | 4.9593 | 13.51 | 13 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 4 | John Munro | Carry Optics | 4.9199 | 17.48 | 16 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 71.06 |
| 5 | Lance Cowell | Limited | 4.8533 | 17.72 | 14 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 84.57 |
| 6 | William Moss | PCC | 4.4444 | 19.35 | 16 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.66 |
| 7 | Sue Vanblaricum | Open | 4.0315 | 21.58 | 15 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 8 | Rick Vanblaricum | Production | 3.9909 | 22.05 | 17 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 9 | Stanley Hodgin | Production | 3.4345 | 25.04 | 16 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 77.45 |
| 10 | Kris Molinari | Production | 2.4857 | 24.54 | 11 · 5 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 56.06 |
| 11 | John Miles | Revolver | 2.3695 | 35.45 | 12 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 24 rounds · 11 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Paul Sturdivant | Limited | 9.3802 | 11.94 | 18 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Justin Cooper | Carry Optics | 8.9888 | 11.57 | 16 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 3 | Brook Willis | PCC | 7.8700 | 11.69 | 12 · 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 4 | William Moss | PCC | 7.3002 | 15.89 | 22 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 111.31 |
| 5 | Rick Vanblaricum | Production | 5.8047 | 18.95 | 19 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 6 | John Munro | Carry Optics | 5.7546 | 17.03 | 13 · 11 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 76.82 |
| 7 | Sue Vanblaricum | Open | 5.5805 | 20.07 | 20 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 8 | Stanley Hodgin | Production | 5.0083 | 23.96 | 24 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 103.54 |
| 9 | John Miles | Revolver | 2.6754 | 39.62 | 14 · 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 10 | Kris Molinari | Production | 2.4337 | 32.05 | 11 · 10 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 50.31 |
| 11 | Lance Cowell | Limited | 0.8174 | 18.35 | 15 · 5 · 0 · 4 · 4 · 0 | 10.46 |
4Stage 4Comstock · 29 rounds · 11 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Justin Cooper | Carry Optics | 6.0565 | 22.29 | 24 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 145.00 |
| 2 | Paul Sturdivant | Limited | 6.0060 | 23.31 | 24 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 145.00 |
| 3 | Brook Willis | PCC | 5.7018 | 18.24 | 20 · 3 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 145.00 |
| 4 | John Munro | Carry Optics | 4.6383 | 30.83 | 28 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 111.05 |
| 5 | Sue Vanblaricum | Open | 4.5209 | 31.41 | 26 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 145.00 |
| 6 | Rick Vanblaricum | Production | 4.4947 | 31.37 | 27 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 145.00 |
| 7 | William Moss | PCC | 4.2339 | 32.83 | 26 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 107.67 |
| 8 | Lance Cowell | Limited | 3.7479 | 29.35 | 20 · 7 · 1 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 90.48 |
| 9 | Stanley Hodgin | Production | 3.7444 | 38.19 | 28 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.80 |
| 10 | Kris Molinari | Production | 1.8431 | 67.82 | 21 · 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 59.46 |
| 11 | John Miles | Revolver | 1.6562 | 82.72 | 23 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 145.00 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 27 | 135 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 18 | 90 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 24 | 120 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 | Comstock | 29 | 145 |
Field
GM1M1A2B–D5U2