Apr 1, 2023 · Level I
W34 BSSC SSAA Apr 01, 2023
Shooters
23
Divisions
6
Stages
4
Rounds
98
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Andrew Madaffari | Production Optics | U | Minor | 490.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Ashley Carbone474792 | Revolver Open | U | Minor | 490.00 | 1 |
| 1 | MICHEAL Brain | Revolver Standard | U | Minor | 490.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Joe Fiumano | Small Pistol Open | U | Small pistol | 490.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Stephen Ratcliffe551305 | Open | U | Minor | 482.28 | 1 |
| 1 | Mik Waters | Standard | U | Minor | 467.14 | 1 |
| 2 | Craig Smith | Standard | U | Minor | 456.23 | 2 |
| 2 | Daniel Madaffari | Revolver Open | U | Minor | 412.33 | 2 |
| 2 | Kyle Maxwell | Open | U | Minor | 410.61 | 2 |
| 2 | Giovanni Longoni571001 | Production Optics | U | Minor | 322.40 | 2 |
| 2 | Joseph Brain | Revolver Standard | U | Small pistol | 310.67 | 2 |
| 3 | David Cameron | Standard | U | Minor | 425.74 | 3 |
| 3 | Bernard Chadd | Open | A | Major | 384.91 | 3 |
| 3 | Ian Pittick | Revolver Open | C | Major | 207.92 | 3 |
| 4 | Scott Mapley559167 | Open | C | Minor | 377.93 | 4 |
| 4 | Wayne Stephenson | Standard | U | Minor | 304.38 | 4 |
| 5 | Aaron Levy | Open | U | Minor | 361.39 | 5 |
| 5 | Brendon May | Standard | U | Minor | 274.66 | 5 |
| 6 | Gerry Cluning | Open | U | Major | 309.19 | 6 |
| 6 | Michael Delfino | Standard | U | Minor | 270.53 | 6 |
| 7 | Karen Hattingh | Standard | U | Minor | 263.26 | 7 |
| 8 | Derek Waugh | Standard | U | Minor | 249.28 | 8 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stephen Ratcliffe551305 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 7.92 | 5.46 | 6.19 | 5.18 | 482.28 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Kyle Maxwell · 2 overall | U | Minor | 6.48 | 3.85 | 5.71 | 4.99 | 410.61 | 85.1 |
| 3 | Bernard Chadd · 3 overall | A | Major | 6.01 | 5.56 | 3.04 | 4.76 | 384.91 | 79.8 |
| 4 | Scott Mapley559167 · 4 overall | C | Minor | 6.96 | 3.27 | 3.81 | 5.42 | 377.93 | 78.4 |
| 5 | Aaron Levy · 5 overall | U | Minor | 6.82 | 2.56 | 4.69 | 4.74 | 361.39 | 74.9 |
| 6 | Gerry Cluning · 6 overall | U | Major | 6.55 | 3.93 | 3.04 | 2.71 | 309.19 | 64.1 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Andrew Madaffari · 1 overall | U | Minor | 6.02 | 3.91 | 4.62 | 5.29 | 490.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Giovanni Longoni571001 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 3.39 | 2.98 | 2.98 | 3.47 | 322.40 | 65.8 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ashley Carbone474792 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 4.66 | 3.65 | 3.68 | 3.59 | 490.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Daniel Madaffari · 2 overall | U | Minor | 3.35 | 2.99 | 3.12 | 3.49 | 412.33 | 84.2 |
| 3 | Ian Pittick · 3 overall | C | Major | 1.55 | 1.58 | 1.85 | 1.54 | 207.92 | 42.4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MICHEAL Brain · 1 overall | U | Minor | 3.32 | 1.71 | 1.98 | 2.07 | 490.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Joseph Brain · 2 overall | U | Small pistol | 1.63 | 1.31 | 1.23 | 1.34 | 310.67 | 63.4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Joe Fiumano · 1 overall | U | Small pistol | 3.39 | 1.63 | 2.13 | 0.78 | 490.00 | 100.0 |
| Registered, no scores recorded | |||||||||
| – | David Mackinnon DQ · 2 overall | U | Small pistol | – | 0.00 | – | – | 0.00 | 0.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mik Waters · 1 overall | U | Minor | 5.25 | 3.67 | 4.41 | 5.23 | 467.14 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Craig Smith · 2 overall | U | Minor | 4.95 | 4.35 | 3.69 | 5.04 | 456.23 | 97.7 |
| 3 | David Cameron · 3 overall | U | Minor | 5.39 | 3.53 | 3.65 | 4.39 | 425.74 | 91.1 |
| 4 | Wayne Stephenson · 4 overall | U | Minor | 3.18 | 2.05 | 3.61 | 3.20 | 304.38 | 65.2 |
| 5 | Brendon May · 5 overall | U | Minor | 2.73 | 2.59 | 2.57 | 2.89 | 274.66 | 58.8 |
| 6 | Michael Delfino · 6 overall | U | Minor | 2.90 | 1.91 | 2.98 | 2.92 | 270.53 | 57.9 |
| 7 | Karen Hattingh · 7 overall | U | Minor | 3.36 | 2.44 | 1.73 | 2.99 | 263.26 | 56.4 |
| 8 | Derek Waugh · 8 overall | U | Minor | 2.53 | 2.48 | 2.08 | 2.72 | 249.28 | 53.4 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 24 rounds · 22 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stephen Ratcliffe | Open | 7.9152 | 14.15 | 21 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Scott Mapley | Open | 6.9645 | 15.22 | 17 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.59 |
| 3 | Aaron Levy | Open | 6.8182 | 16.72 | 21 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 103.37 |
| 4 | Gerry Cluning | Open | 6.5480 | 17.41 | 20 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 99.27 |
| 5 | Kyle Maxwell | Open | 6.4782 | 16.98 | 19 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 98.21 |
| 6 | Andrew Madaffari | Production Optics | 6.0177 | 16.95 | 17 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 7 | Bernard Chadd | Open | 6.0083 | 14.48 | 11 · 9 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 91.09 |
| 8 | David Cameron | Standard | 5.3946 | 20.02 | 18 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 9 | Mik Waters | Standard | 5.2466 | 19.06 | 15 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 116.71 |
| 10 | Craig Smith | Standard | 4.9515 | 19.59 | 19 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 110.14 |
| 11 | Ashley Carbone | Revolver Open | 4.6550 | 24.49 | 21 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 12 | Joe Fiumano | Small Pistol Open | 3.3907 | 19.76 | 19 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 25 rounds · 22 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bernard Chadd | Open | 5.5639 | 19.95 | 11 · 14 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.00 |
| 2 | Stephen Ratcliffe | Open | 5.4603 | 22.16 | 23 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 122.67 |
| 3 | Craig Smith | Standard | 4.3478 | 26.45 | 20 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.00 |
| 4 | Gerry Cluning | Open | 3.9326 | 28.48 | 14 · 10 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 88.35 |
| 5 | Andrew Madaffari | Production Optics | 3.9054 | 27.91 | 17 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.00 |
| 6 | Kyle Maxwell | Open | 3.8535 | 26.21 | 16 · 6 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 86.57 |
| 7 | Mik Waters | Standard | 3.6673 | 26.45 | 13 · 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.44 |
| 8 | Ashley Carbone | Revolver Open | 3.6457 | 29.35 | 16 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.00 |
| 9 | David Cameron | Standard | 3.5314 | 30.30 | 16 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 101.53 |
| 10 | Scott Mapley | Open | 3.2658 | 30.62 | 19 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 73.37 |
| 11 | Daniel Madaffari | Revolver Open | 2.9911 | 37.11 | 18 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 102.56 |
| 12 | Giovanni Longoni | Production Optics | 2.9823 | 37.22 | 18 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.45 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 24 rounds · 22 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stephen Ratcliffe | Open | 6.1867 | 18.75 | 22 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Kyle Maxwell | Open | 5.7085 | 19.62 | 20 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.72 |
| 3 | Aaron Levy | Open | 4.6945 | 24.71 | 22 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 91.06 |
| 4 | Andrew Madaffari | Production Optics | 4.6228 | 22.93 | 18 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 5 | Mik Waters | Standard | 4.4065 | 22.24 | 14 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 6 | Scott Mapley | Open | 3.8136 | 28.32 | 18 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 73.97 |
| 7 | Craig Smith | Standard | 3.6923 | 29.25 | 18 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.55 |
| 8 | Ashley Carbone | Revolver Open | 3.6817 | 32.05 | 23 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 9 | David Cameron | Standard | 3.6456 | 27.43 | 19 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 1 | 99.28 |
| 10 | Wayne Stephenson | Standard | 3.6075 | 32.71 | 23 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 98.24 |
| 11 | Daniel Madaffari | Revolver Open | 3.1186 | 33.99 | 18 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 101.65 |
| 12 | Gerry Cluning | Open | 3.0447 | 35.80 | 23 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 1 | 59.06 |
4Stage 4Comstock · 25 rounds · 22 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Scott Mapley | Open | 5.4167 | 21.60 | 22 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.00 |
| 2 | Andrew Madaffari | Production Optics | 5.2866 | 20.24 | 16 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.00 |
| 3 | Mik Waters | Standard | 5.2255 | 22.39 | 21 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.00 |
| 4 | Stephen Ratcliffe | Open | 5.1829 | 22.96 | 22 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 119.60 |
| 5 | Craig Smith | Standard | 5.0389 | 24.41 | 24 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.54 |
| 6 | Kyle Maxwell | Open | 4.9874 | 23.86 | 22 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.09 |
| 7 | Bernard Chadd | Open | 4.7639 | 23.30 | 15 · 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 109.94 |
| 8 | Aaron Levy | Open | 4.7391 | 25.11 | 22 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 109.36 |
| 9 | David Cameron | Standard | 4.3866 | 25.76 | 20 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 104.93 |
| 10 | Ashley Carbone | Revolver Open | 3.5862 | 31.51 | 19 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.00 |
| 11 | Daniel Madaffari | Revolver Open | 3.4944 | 32.91 | 20 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 121.80 |
| 12 | Giovanni Longoni | Production Optics | 3.4658 | 31.45 | 17 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 81.95 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 24 | 120 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 25 | 125 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 24 | 120 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 | Comstock | 25 | 125 |
More from Bunbury SSC
- Oct 10, 2026W34 BSSC SSAA: Handgun Oct 10, 2026 2nd Production Championship 26 shooters
- Oct 3, 2026W34 BSSC SSAA: Handgun Oct 3, 2026 21 shooters
- Dec 6, 2024W34 BSSC SSAA Dec 07, 2024 End Of Year Shoot 27 shooters
- Nov 30, 2024W34 BSSC SSAA Nov 30, 2024 11 shooters
- Nov 23, 2024W34 BSSC SSAA Nov 23, 2024 15 shooters
- Nov 16, 2024W34 BSSC SSAA Nov 16, 2024 2nd Rimfire Championship 12 shooters
Field
GM0M0A1B–D2U20