Mar 27, 2026 · Level I
CDPC IPSC Saturday 28th March - MEMBERS ONLY
Shooters
7
Divisions
6
Stages
5
Rounds
60
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cameron Byrne8938 | Optics | B | Minor | 300.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Richard Uzar8664 | Production Optics | C | Minor | 300.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Gary Damaso3758 | Standard | Major | 300.00 | 1 | |
| 1 | Ariel Garcia8487 | Open | D | Major | 255.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Rob Staines8882 | Revolver | U | Minor | 240.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Allan Mckinnon8498 | Production | U | Minor | 95.00 | 1 |
| 2 | Darren Scotland10244 | Production Optics | U | Minor | 52.28 | 2 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ariel Garcia8487 · 1 overall | D | Major | 3.78 | 0.00 | 2.73 | 1.96 | 3.03 | 255.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cameron Byrne8938 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 4.83 | 3.52 | 3.45 | 6.27 | 4.91 | 300.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Allan Mckinnon8498 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | 0.64 | 0.38 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 95.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Richard Uzar8664 · 1 overall | C | Minor | 5.09 | 5.68 | 2.90 | 4.99 | 5.12 | 300.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Darren Scotland10244 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 1.97 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1.53 | 0.00 | 52.28 | 17.4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Rob Staines8882 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | 0.23 | 0.68 | 2.77 | 2.39 | 240.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gary Damaso3758 · 1 overall | Major | 4.72 | 4.76 | 3.12 | 4.31 | 2.22 | 300.00 | 100.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 12 rounds · 5 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Richard Uzar | Production Optics | 5.0909 | 11.00 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | Cameron Byrne | Optics | 4.8290 | 9.94 | 6 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 3 | Gary Damaso | Standard | 4.7162 | 12.51 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 4 | Ariel Garcia | Open | 3.7807 | 10.58 | 6 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 5 | Darren Scotland | Production Optics | 1.9652 | 22.39 | 6 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 23.16 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 9 rounds · 5 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Richard Uzar | Production Optics | 5.6803 | 7.57 | 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.00 |
| 2 | Gary Damaso | Standard | 4.7619 | 8.61 | 5 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.00 |
| 3 | Cameron Byrne | Optics | 3.5183 | 7.39 | 6 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 45.00 |
| 4 | Allan Mckinnon | Production | 0.6403 | 26.55 | 4 · 1 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 45.00 |
| 5 | Rob Staines | Revolver | 0.2287 | 21.86 | 4 · 1 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 45.00 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 10 rounds · 6 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cameron Byrne | Optics | 3.4459 | 14.51 | 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 2 | Gary Damaso | Standard | 3.1208 | 15.06 | 7 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 3 | Richard Uzar | Production Optics | 2.9028 | 13.78 | 5 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 4 | Ariel Garcia | Open | 2.7267 | 15.77 | 5 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 5 | Rob Staines | Revolver | 0.6757 | 28.12 | 2 · 6 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 6 | Allan Mckinnon | Production | 0.3797 | 28.97 | 4 · 3 · 2 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 50.00 |
4Stage 4Comstock · 19 rounds · 6 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cameron Byrne | Optics | 6.2676 | 14.20 | 16 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.00 |
| 2 | Richard Uzar | Production Optics | 4.9941 | 17.02 | 14 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.00 |
| 3 | Gary Damaso | Standard | 4.3121 | 14.61 | 11 · 7 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 95.00 |
| 4 | Rob Staines | Revolver | 2.7668 | 27.83 | 12 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.00 |
| 5 | Ariel Garcia | Open | 1.9570 | 20.95 | 9 · 5 · 3 · 2 · 1 · 0 | 95.00 |
| 6 | Darren Scotland | Production Optics | 1.5307 | 41.81 | 12 · 4 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 29.12 |
5Stage 5Comstock · 10 rounds · 5 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Richard Uzar | Production Optics | 5.1225 | 8.98 | 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 2 | Cameron Byrne | Optics | 4.9145 | 9.36 | 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 3 | Ariel Garcia | Open | 3.0303 | 11.55 | 7 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 4 | Rob Staines | Revolver | 2.3883 | 12.98 | 7 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 5 | Gary Damaso | Standard | 2.2193 | 7.66 | 5 · 2 · 2 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 50.00 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 12 | 60 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 9 | 45 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 10 | 50 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 | Comstock | 19 | 95 | |
| 5 | Stage 5 | Comstock | 10 | 50 |
Field
GM0M0A0B–D3U3