Jan 11, 2020 · Level I · Classifier match
NPS January USPSA Match
Shooters
14
Divisions
3
Stages
6
Rounds
108
Field
0 GM/M
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Justin HeatonA116299 | Limited | B | Minor | 532.10 | 1 |
| 1 | Jeff Slaga | Production | B | Minor | 501.59 | 1 |
| 1 | Justin McDonnellA117525 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 501.49 | 1 |
| 2 | Kyle FenderA113116 | Production | A | Minor | 496.00 | 2 |
| 2 | Owen McDonnellTY116349 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 434.13 | 2 |
| 2 | Noah Lambing | Limited | Minor | 399.65 | 2 | |
| 3 | Scott ReynoldsA103975 | Production | C | Minor | 441.55 | 3 |
| 3 | Jimmy DayTY117676 | Limited | Minor | 380.32 | 3 | |
| 3 | Denise McDonnellTY116348 | Carry Optics | D | Minor | 264.40 | 3 |
| 4 | Les Jones | Limited | U | Minor | 305.65 | 4 |
| 5 | Ethan Stover | Limited | Minor | 295.14 | 5 | |
| 6 | Lance Hetrick | Limited | Minor | 258.41 | 6 | |
| 7 | Christopher Stover | Limited | Minor | 208.74 | 7 | |
| 8 | Bill StoverA124133 | Limited | Minor | 180.03 | 8 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4· | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Justin McDonnellA117525 · 1 overall | C | Minor | 4.80 | 10.31 | 5.03 | 6.98 | 4.59 | 4.81 | 501.49 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Owen McDonnellTY116349 · 2 overall | C | Minor | 3.78 | 7.46 | 5.94 | 5.10 | 2.43 | 6.47 | 434.13 | 86.6 |
| 3 | Denise McDonnellTY116348 · 3 overall | D | Minor | 1.97 | 6.04 | 3.54 | 3.87 | 1.47 | 3.64 | 264.40 | 52.7 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4· | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Justin HeatonA116299 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 7.95 | 13.62 | 8.42 | 7.80 | 3.86 | 11.16 | 532.10 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Noah Lambing · 2 overall | Minor | 4.31 | 9.65 | 5.55 | 6.37 | 4.02 | 9.46 | 399.65 | 75.1 | |
| 3 | Jimmy DayTY117676 · 3 overall | Minor | 5.14 | 7.19 | 6.35 | 8.49 | 2.63 | 8.55 | 380.32 | 71.5 | |
| 4 | Les Jones · 4 overall | U | Minor | 4.47 | 8.60 | 4.06 | 5.06 | 2.84 | 4.80 | 305.65 | 57.4 |
| 5 | Ethan Stover · 5 overall | Minor | 2.94 | 8.76 | 4.63 | 5.78 | 2.38 | 6.76 | 295.14 | 55.5 | |
| 6 | Lance Hetrick · 6 overall | Minor | 3.13 | 9.23 | 3.77 | 1.20 | 2.51 | 5.15 | 258.41 | 48.6 | |
| 7 | Christopher Stover · 7 overall | Minor | 2.83 | 6.74 | 3.05 | 3.84 | 1.55 | 3.94 | 208.74 | 39.2 | |
| 8 | Bill StoverA124133 · 8 overall | Minor | 2.25 | 5.76 | 2.63 | 2.79 | 1.65 | 2.77 | 180.03 | 33.8 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4· | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jeff Slaga · 1 overall | B | Minor | 6.90 | 10.60 | 7.56 | 6.96 | 5.47 | 8.03 | 501.59 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Kyle FenderA113116 · 2 overall | A | Minor | 8.11 | 6.32 | 7.71 | 5.99 | 5.18 | 9.41 | 496.00 | 98.9 |
| 3 | Scott ReynoldsA103975 · 3 overall | C | Minor | 6.05 | 9.40 | 6.19 | 9.13 | 4.95 | 5.97 | 441.55 | 88.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Running And SwingingComstock · 23 rounds · 14 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kyle Fender | Production | 8.1140 | 13.68 | 21 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.00 |
| 2 | Justin Heaton | Limited | 7.9454 | 12.46 | 15 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.00 |
| 3 | Jeff Slaga | Production | 6.8988 | 15.51 | 20 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 97.78 |
| 4 | Scott Reynolds | Production | 6.0523 | 18.34 | 21 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.78 |
| 5 | Jimmy Day | Limited | 5.1367 | 21.22 | 21 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 74.35 |
| 6 | Justin McDonnell | Carry Optics | 4.7974 | 18.76 | 17 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 115.00 |
| 7 | Les Jones | Limited | 4.4745 | 24.36 | 20 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 64.76 |
| 8 | Noah Lambing | Limited | 4.3103 | 26.68 | 23 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 62.39 |
| 9 | Owen McDonnell | Carry Optics | 3.7797 | 27.78 | 19 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.60 |
| 10 | Lance Hetrick | Limited | 3.1318 | 27.46 | 17 · 3 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 45.33 |
| 11 | Ethan Stover | Limited | 2.9376 | 24.85 | 16 · 4 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 42.52 |
| 12 | Christopher Stover | Limited | 2.8302 | 34.98 | 17 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.96 |
2The Price Is RightComstock · 12 rounds · 14 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Justin Heaton | Limited | 13.6150 | 4.26 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | Jeff Slaga | Production | 10.6033 | 5.47 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 3 | Justin McDonnell | Carry Optics | 10.3093 | 5.82 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 4 | Noah Lambing | Limited | 9.6463 | 6.22 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 42.51 |
| 5 | Scott Reynolds | Production | 9.4044 | 6.38 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 53.22 |
| 6 | Lance Hetrick | Limited | 9.2308 | 6.50 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.68 |
| 7 | Ethan Stover | Limited | 8.7591 | 6.85 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 38.60 |
| 8 | Les Jones | Limited | 8.5960 | 6.98 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 37.88 |
| 9 | Owen McDonnell | Carry Optics | 7.4646 | 7.77 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 43.44 |
| 10 | Jimmy Day | Limited | 7.1856 | 8.35 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 31.67 |
| 11 | Christopher Stover | Limited | 6.7416 | 8.90 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 29.71 |
| 12 | Kyle Fender | Production | 6.3209 | 6.17 | 8 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 35.77 |
3Back It Up TerryComstock · 30 rounds · 14 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Justin Heaton | Limited | 8.4155 | 15.21 | 19 · 11 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 2 | Kyle Fender | Production | 7.7119 | 15.69 | 22 · 7 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 3 | Jeff Slaga | Production | 7.5630 | 19.04 | 27 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 147.10 |
| 4 | Jimmy Day | Limited | 6.3462 | 21.43 | 24 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 113.12 |
| 5 | Scott Reynolds | Production | 6.1865 | 22.63 | 25 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.33 |
| 6 | Owen McDonnell | Carry Optics | 5.9422 | 24.57 | 28 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 7 | Noah Lambing | Limited | 5.5485 | 23.61 | 27 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 98.90 |
| 8 | Justin McDonnell | Carry Optics | 5.0277 | 27.05 | 23 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 126.92 |
| 9 | Ethan Stover | Limited | 4.6293 | 24.41 | 19 · 9 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 82.51 |
| 10 | Les Jones | Limited | 4.0563 | 29.83 | 22 · 7 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 72.30 |
| 11 | Lance Hetrick | Limited | 3.7706 | 38.19 | 27 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 67.21 |
| 12 | Denise McDonnell | Carry Optics | 3.5375 | 34.77 | 23 · 6 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 89.30 |
4Fluffy's Revenge 2Comstock · 8 rounds · 14 runs · classifier 06-05
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Scott Reynolds | Production | 9.1324 | 4.38 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 2 | Jimmy Day | Limited | 8.4926 | 4.71 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 3 | Justin Heaton | Limited | 7.7982 | 4.36 | 6 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 36.73 |
| 4 | Justin McDonnell | Carry Optics | 6.9767 | 5.16 | 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 5 | Jeff Slaga | Production | 6.9606 | 4.31 | 4 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 30.49 |
| 6 | Noah Lambing | Limited | 6.3670 | 5.34 | 5 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 29.99 |
| 7 | Kyle Fender | Production | 5.9937 | 3.17 | 5 · 1 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 26.25 |
| 8 | Ethan Stover | Limited | 5.7785 | 6.23 | 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 27.22 |
| 9 | Owen McDonnell | Carry Optics | 5.0955 | 6.28 | 4 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 29.21 |
| 10 | Les Jones | Limited | 5.0562 | 7.12 | 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 23.81 |
| 11 | Denise McDonnell | Carry Optics | 3.8660 | 7.76 | 4 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 22.17 |
| 12 | Christopher Stover | Limited | 3.8415 | 8.33 | 4 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 18.09 |
5Ports And LowdownsComstock · 23 rounds · 14 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jeff Slaga | Production | 5.4695 | 20.66 | 22 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.00 |
| 2 | Kyle Fender | Production | 5.1831 | 21.03 | 20 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 108.98 |
| 3 | Scott Reynolds | Production | 4.9531 | 22.41 | 21 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 104.14 |
| 4 | Justin McDonnell | Carry Optics | 4.5925 | 24.17 | 21 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.00 |
| 5 | Noah Lambing | Limited | 4.0221 | 27.10 | 20 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.00 |
| 6 | Justin Heaton | Limited | 3.8601 | 24.87 | 16 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.37 |
| 7 | Les Jones | Limited | 2.8354 | 38.09 | 21 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 81.07 |
| 8 | Jimmy Day | Limited | 2.6309 | 40.67 | 20 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.22 |
| 9 | Lance Hetrick | Limited | 2.5136 | 44.16 | 21 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 71.87 |
| 10 | Owen McDonnell | Carry Optics | 2.4306 | 40.32 | 17 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.86 |
| 11 | Ethan Stover | Limited | 2.3770 | 41.65 | 16 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 67.96 |
| 12 | Bill Stover | Limited | 1.6530 | 62.31 | 19 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 47.26 |
6Lets Screw ProductionComstock · 12 rounds · 14 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Justin Heaton | Limited | 11.1588 | 4.66 | 8 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | Noah Lambing | Limited | 9.4595 | 5.92 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.86 |
| 3 | Kyle Fender | Production | 9.4118 | 5.95 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 4 | Jimmy Day | Limited | 8.5496 | 6.55 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.97 |
| 5 | Jeff Slaga | Production | 8.0344 | 6.97 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 51.22 |
| 6 | Ethan Stover | Limited | 6.7568 | 7.40 | 8 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 36.33 |
| 7 | Owen McDonnell | Carry Optics | 6.4732 | 8.96 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 8 | Scott Reynolds | Production | 5.9735 | 9.04 | 10 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 38.08 |
| 9 | Lance Hetrick | Limited | 5.1462 | 8.55 | 7 · 2 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 27.67 |
| 10 | Justin McDonnell | Carry Optics | 4.8093 | 12.06 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 44.58 |
| 11 | Les Jones | Limited | 4.8030 | 8.12 | 8 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 25.83 |
| 12 | Christopher Stover | Limited | 3.9362 | 9.40 | 8 · 2 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 21.16 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Running And Swinging | Comstock | 23 | 115 | |
| 2 | The Price Is Right | Comstock | 12 | 60 | |
| 3 | Back It Up Terry | Comstock | 30 | 150 | |
| 4 | Fluffy's Revenge 2 | Comstock | 8 | 40 | 06-05 |
| 5 | Ports And Lowdowns | Comstock | 23 | 115 | |
| 6 | Lets Screw Production | Comstock | 12 | 60 |
More from Nacogdoches Practical Shooters
- Dec 14, 2019NPS USPSA Dec 14, 2019 11 shooters
- Nov 9, 2019NPS USPSA Nov 9, 2019 12 shooters
- Aug 10, 2019August NPS USPSA Match 20 shooters
- Apr 14, 2018NPS April Match 7 shooters
- Nov 11, 2017NPS November 2017 Match 9 shooters
- Apr 8, 2017NPS April 2017 Match 2 12 shooters
Field
GM0M0A1B–D6U1