May 3, 2023 · Level I
KSSC Wednesday Club (clone)
Shooters
8
Divisions
5
Stages
6
Rounds
105
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Blackie Swart | Open | Novice | Major | 508.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Karel Haefele | Classic | Class | Major | 505.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Mike Henderson | Production Optics | Class | Minor | 502.46 | 1 |
| 1 | Johann De Swardt | Production | Class | Minor | 497.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Phil Fourie | Standard | Class | Minor | 458.29 | 1 |
| 2 | Fanie Weyers | Production Optics | Class | Minor | 443.12 | 2 |
| 2 | Jakes Wallage | Standard | U | Minor | 429.75 | 2 |
| 3 | Richard Vos | Standard | Class | Major | 426.10 | 3 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Karel Haefele · 1 overall | Class | Major | 80.00 | 5.52 | 2.46 | 1.55 | 3.14 | 11.49 | 505.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Blackie Swart · 1 overall | Novice | Major | 83.00 | 9.90 | 5.40 | 5.36 | 6.62 | 13.77 | 508.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Johann De Swardt · 1 overall | Class | Minor | 72.00 | 6.68 | 5.47 | 5.15 | 3.64 | 4.83 | 497.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mike Henderson · 1 overall | Class | Minor | 89.00 | 7.83 | 5.17 | 4.91 | 5.13 | 11.73 | 502.46 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Fanie Weyers · 2 overall | Class | Minor | 66.00 | 8.47 | 4.46 | 4.44 | 5.70 | 6.55 | 443.12 | 88.2 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Phil Fourie · 1 overall | Class | Minor | 57.00 | 7.02 | 3.96 | 3.95 | 4.60 | 9.46 | 458.29 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Jakes Wallage · 2 overall | U | Minor | 43.00 | 5.68 | 4.51 | 3.28 | 4.46 | 9.92 | 429.75 | 93.8 |
| 3 | Richard Vos · 3 overall | Class | Major | 66.00 | 2.99 | 4.33 | 3.03 | 4.96 | 8.33 | 426.10 | 93.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Fixed · 20 rounds · 8 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mike Henderson | Production Optics | 89.0000 | 0.00 | 17 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 89.00 |
| 2 | Blackie Swart | Open | 83.0000 | 0.00 | 12 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 83.00 |
| 3 | Karel Haefele | Classic | 80.0000 | 0.00 | 11 · 6 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 4 | Johann De Swardt | Production | 72.0000 | 0.00 | 12 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 72.00 |
| 5 | Fanie Weyers | Production Optics | 66.0000 | 0.00 | 12 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 66.00 |
| 6 | Richard Vos | Standard | 66.0000 | 0.00 | 12 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 66.00 |
| 7 | Phil Fourie | Standard | 57.0000 | 0.00 | 10 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 57.00 |
| 8 | Jakes Wallage | Standard | 43.0000 | 0.00 | 8 · 5 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 43.00 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 8 rounds · 8 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Blackie Swart | Open | 9.8985 | 3.94 | 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 2 | Fanie Weyers | Production Optics | 8.4706 | 4.25 | 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 3 | Mike Henderson | Production Optics | 7.8278 | 5.11 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 36.96 |
| 4 | Phil Fourie | Standard | 7.0175 | 5.13 | 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 5 | Johann De Swardt | Production | 6.6790 | 5.39 | 7 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 6 | Jakes Wallage | Standard | 5.6761 | 5.99 | 5 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 32.35 |
| 7 | Karel Haefele | Classic | 5.5205 | 6.34 | 5 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 8 | Richard Vos | Standard | 2.9915 | 7.02 | 5 · 1 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 17.05 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 26 rounds · 8 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Johann De Swardt | Production | 5.4714 | 23.76 | 26 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 2 | Blackie Swart | Open | 5.4042 | 22.76 | 19 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 3 | Mike Henderson | Production Optics | 5.1673 | 23.61 | 22 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 4 | Jakes Wallage | Standard | 4.5107 | 26.16 | 20 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 5 | Fanie Weyers | Production Optics | 4.4621 | 23.98 | 21 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 112.26 |
| 6 | Richard Vos | Standard | 4.3313 | 28.86 | 21 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 124.83 |
| 7 | Phil Fourie | Standard | 3.9629 | 31.29 | 23 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 114.21 |
| 8 | Karel Haefele | Classic | 2.4621 | 40.21 | 15 · 7 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
4Stage 4Comstock · 26 rounds · 8 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Blackie Swart | Open | 5.3579 | 23.89 | 24 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 2 | Johann De Swardt | Production | 5.1487 | 22.53 | 19 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 3 | Mike Henderson | Production Optics | 4.9146 | 24.01 | 20 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 4 | Fanie Weyers | Production Optics | 4.4429 | 27.91 | 23 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 117.52 |
| 5 | Phil Fourie | Standard | 3.9536 | 29.34 | 19 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 6 | Jakes Wallage | Standard | 3.2787 | 31.72 | 16 · 7 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 107.81 |
| 7 | Richard Vos | Standard | 3.0295 | 37.30 | 23 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 99.61 |
| 8 | Karel Haefele | Classic | 1.5513 | 40.61 | 11 · 7 · 5 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
5Stage 5Comstock · 17 rounds · 8 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Blackie Swart | Open | 6.6236 | 12.38 | 14 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.00 |
| 2 | Fanie Weyers | Production Optics | 5.6966 | 14.57 | 16 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.00 |
| 3 | Mike Henderson | Production Optics | 5.1264 | 13.85 | 10 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 76.49 |
| 4 | Richard Vos | Standard | 4.9552 | 16.75 | 15 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.00 |
| 5 | Phil Fourie | Standard | 4.5998 | 16.74 | 14 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 78.90 |
| 6 | Jakes Wallage | Standard | 4.4648 | 16.35 | 11 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 76.59 |
| 7 | Johann De Swardt | Production | 3.6411 | 15.38 | 14 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 85.00 |
| 8 | Karel Haefele | Classic | 3.1373 | 22.95 | 8 · 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.00 |
6Stage 6Comstock · 8 rounds · 8 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Blackie Swart | Open | 13.7652 | 2.47 | 4 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 2 | Mike Henderson | Production Optics | 11.7284 | 3.24 | 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 3 | Karel Haefele | Classic | 11.4907 | 3.22 | 5 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 4 | Jakes Wallage | Standard | 9.9174 | 3.63 | 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 5 | Phil Fourie | Standard | 9.4637 | 3.17 | 4 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 38.17 |
| 6 | Richard Vos | Standard | 8.3333 | 4.68 | 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 33.61 |
| 7 | Fanie Weyers | Production Optics | 6.5517 | 2.90 | 4 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 22.34 |
| 8 | Johann De Swardt | Production | 4.8338 | 3.31 | 3 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 40.00 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Fixed | 20 | 100 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 8 | 40 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 26 | 130 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 | Comstock | 26 | 130 | |
| 5 | Stage 5 | Comstock | 17 | 85 | |
| 6 | Stage 6 | Comstock | 8 | 40 |
More from Kssc
- Oct 7, 2026KSSC WEDNESDAY CLUB 10 shooters
- Sep 22, 2026KSSC WEDNESDAY CLUB 8 shooters
- Sep 16, 2026KSSC WEDNESDAY CLUB 13 shooters
- Sep 8, 2026KSSC WEDNESDAY CLUB (clone) 11 shooters
- Sep 2, 2026KSSC WEDNESDAY CLUB 15 shooters
- Aug 26, 2026KSSC WEDNESDAY CLUB 14 shooters
Field
GM0M0A0B–D0U1