Nov 18, 2017 · Level I
Payson Practical Pistol Nov 18, 2017
Shooters
27
Divisions
7
Stages
4
Rounds
93
Field
2 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | mark hillegasA88624 | PCC | A | Minor | 465.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Dennis ThomasA95459 | Limited | D | Major | 457.81 | 1 |
| 1 | Mike PurkissA90036 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 449.60 | 1 |
| 1 | Kelly FletcherA77381 | Single Stack | M | Major | 441.04 | 1 |
| 1 | Matt MisinoTY80124 | Production | A | Minor | 437.42 | 1 |
| 1 | donald flowers | Revolver | U | Minor | 431.43 | 1 |
| 1 | Hill Hampton | Limited 10 | U | Minor | 380.00 | 1 |
| 2 | Dallin DurfeeA104698 | Limited | U | Minor | 454.27 | 2 |
| 2 | Steve HorsmanL2602 | Single Stack | A | Minor | 424.61 | 2 |
| 2 | Sheldon Flower | Revolver | U | Minor | 420.39 | 2 |
| 2 | Matthew ChueyA98334 | Production | C | Minor | 394.57 | 2 |
| 2 | Tom LaFranceTY46063 | PCC | C | Minor | 357.46 | 2 |
| 2 | gene charpentierTY46849 | Carry Optics | D | Minor | 355.29 | 2 |
| 3 | Pete UndlinFY90171 | Single Stack | M | Major | 416.16 | 3 |
| 3 | Michael McCriteTY81620 | Production | C | Minor | 311.55 | 3 |
| 3 | clay davis | Limited | U | Minor | 277.79 | 3 |
| 3 | Jonathan Smith | PCC | U | Minor | 251.25 | 3 |
| 3 | Earl SmithA96111 | Carry Optics | D | Minor | 225.68 | 3 |
| 4 | Kurt Van HornTY83163 | Single Stack | C | Major | 325.20 | 4 |
| 4 | Stacy MisinoA92310 | Limited | C | Minor | 270.19 | 4 |
| 5 | Mike SusmarkA90766 | Single Stack | C | Major | 309.78 | 5 |
| 5 | Tom NaylorA82459 | Limited | D | Minor | 204.88 | 5 |
| 6 | Doug HutterFY80375 | Single Stack | C | Major | 268.44 | 6 |
| 6 | Wil SchuemannA7371 | Limited | A | Major | 186.17 | 6 |
| 7 | Jim ForbesA71258 | Single Stack | C | Minor | 199.04 | 7 |
| 8 | Kurtis Van Horn | Single Stack | U | Major | 141.00 | 8 |
| 9 | Catherine Yost | Single Stack | U | Minor | 102.24 | 9 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mike PurkissA90036 · 1 overall | C | Minor | 4.25 | 5.79 | 1.93 | 3.96 | 449.60 | 100.0 |
| 2 | gene charpentierTY46849 · 2 overall | D | Minor | 3.55 | 3.55 | 2.35 | 2.48 | 355.29 | 79.0 |
| 3 | Earl SmithA96111 · 3 overall | D | Minor | 3.40 | 1.99 | 0.06 | 1.92 | 225.68 | 50.2 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dennis ThomasA95459 · 1 overall | D | Major | 5.85 | 6.76 | 2.09 | 5.52 | 457.81 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Dallin DurfeeA104698 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 6.02 | 6.73 | 2.15 | 5.11 | 454.27 | 99.2 |
| 3 | clay davis · 3 overall | U | Minor | 3.73 | 2.86 | 1.21 | 3.82 | 277.79 | 60.7 |
| 4 | Stacy MisinoA92310 · 4 overall | C | Minor | 4.72 | 3.45 | 0.10 | 3.93 | 270.19 | 59.0 |
| 5 | Tom NaylorA82459 · 5 overall | D | Minor | 4.18 | 1.55 | 0.00 | 2.97 | 204.88 | 44.8 |
| 6 | Wil SchuemannA7371 · 6 overall | A | Major | 2.45 | 4.22 | 0.38 | 2.20 | 186.17 | 40.7 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Hill Hampton · 1 overall | U | Minor | 4.42 | 4.82 | 0.00 | 2.08 | 380.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | mark hillegasA88624 · 1 overall | A | Minor | 5.36 | 8.90 | 3.53 | 7.33 | 465.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Tom LaFranceTY46063 · 2 overall | C | Minor | 5.24 | 7.19 | 1.75 | 4.95 | 357.46 | 76.9 |
| 3 | Jonathan Smith · 3 overall | U | Minor | 3.96 | 6.03 | 0.29 | 3.77 | 251.25 | 54.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Matt MisinoTY80124 · 1 overall | A | Minor | 4.61 | 8.55 | 3.08 | 5.02 | 437.42 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Matthew ChueyA98334 · 2 overall | C | Minor | 5.26 | 7.06 | 3.38 | 3.00 | 394.57 | 90.2 |
| 3 | Michael McCriteTY81620 · 3 overall | C | Minor | 4.54 | 8.08 | 0.00 | 3.51 | 311.55 | 71.2 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | donald flowers · 1 overall | U | Minor | 1.67 | 1.72 | 0.58 | 1.05 | 431.43 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Sheldon Flower · 2 overall | U | Minor | 1.94 | 0.92 | 0.67 | 0.99 | 420.39 | 97.4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kelly FletcherA77381 · 1 overall | M | Major | 6.44 | 9.74 | 3.03 | 5.79 | 441.04 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Steve HorsmanL2602 · 2 overall | A | Minor | 6.26 | 9.30 | 4.21 | 4.46 | 424.61 | 96.3 |
| 3 | Pete UndlinFY90171 · 3 overall | M | Major | 5.90 | 8.62 | 4.22 | 4.71 | 416.16 | 94.4 |
| 4 | Kurt Van HornTY83163 · 4 overall | C | Major | 4.16 | 6.10 | 3.36 | 4.30 | 325.20 | 73.7 |
| 5 | Mike SusmarkA90766 · 5 overall | C | Major | 4.93 | 5.07 | 3.81 | 2.85 | 309.78 | 70.2 |
| 6 | Doug HutterFY80375 · 6 overall | C | Major | 4.68 | 5.42 | 1.31 | 3.36 | 268.44 | 60.9 |
| 7 | Jim ForbesA71258 · 7 overall | C | Minor | 3.98 | 4.26 | 0.95 | 1.90 | 199.04 | 45.1 |
| 8 | Kurtis Van Horn · 8 overall | U | Major | 1.26 | 3.18 | 0.90 | 2.71 | 141.00 | 32.0 |
| 9 | Catherine Yost · 9 overall | U | Minor | 1.28 | 3.33 | 0.00 | 1.79 | 102.24 | 23.2 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1ThurmontComstock · 32 rounds · 27 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kelly Fletcher | Single Stack | 6.4394 | 23.76 | 25 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 2 | Steve Horsman | Single Stack | 6.2578 | 23.97 | 28 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 155.49 |
| 3 | Dallin Durfee | Limited | 6.0180 | 25.59 | 29 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 4 | Pete Undlin | Single Stack | 5.8963 | 25.27 | 23 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 146.51 |
| 5 | Dennis Thomas | Limited | 5.8477 | 27.19 | 31 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 155.47 |
| 6 | mark hillegas | PCC | 5.3625 | 26.48 | 24 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 7 | Matthew Chuey | Production | 5.2614 | 29.27 | 30 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 8 | Tom LaFrance | PCC | 5.2377 | 24.82 | 18 · 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 156.28 |
| 9 | Mike Susmark | Single Stack | 4.9300 | 31.44 | 27 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 122.50 |
| 10 | Stacy Misino | Limited | 4.7244 | 31.75 | 27 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.61 |
| 11 | Doug Hutter | Single Stack | 4.6850 | 31.59 | 20 · 11 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 116.41 |
| 12 | Matt Misino | Production | 4.6078 | 26.26 | 21 · 8 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 140.12 |
2Speed ShootVirginia · 16 rounds · 27 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kelly Fletcher | Single Stack | 9.7436 | 7.80 | 12 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 2 | Steve Horsman | Single Stack | 9.2965 | 7.96 | 14 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 76.33 |
| 3 | mark hillegas | PCC | 8.8999 | 8.09 | 12 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 4 | Pete Undlin | Single Stack | 8.6207 | 8.70 | 11 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.78 |
| 5 | Matt Misino | Production | 8.5470 | 8.19 | 12 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 6 | Michael McCrite | Production | 8.0808 | 9.90 | 16 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.64 |
| 7 | Tom LaFrance | PCC | 7.1869 | 9.74 | 11 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 64.60 |
| 8 | Matthew Chuey | Production | 7.0588 | 10.20 | 14 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 66.07 |
| 9 | Dennis Thomas | Limited | 6.7591 | 11.54 | 14 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 10 | Dallin Durfee | Limited | 6.7290 | 10.70 | 12 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 79.64 |
| 11 | Kurt Van Horn | Single Stack | 6.0976 | 11.48 | 8 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.06 |
| 12 | Jonathan Smith | PCC | 6.0261 | 12.28 | 13 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 54.17 |
3WSSSC 12Comstock · 17 rounds · 23 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Pete Undlin | Single Stack | 4.2152 | 18.03 | 8 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.00 |
| 2 | Steve Horsman | Single Stack | 4.2112 | 15.91 | 9 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 84.92 |
| 3 | Mike Susmark | Single Stack | 3.8066 | 19.44 | 10 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 76.76 |
| 4 | mark hillegas | PCC | 3.5261 | 14.18 | 11 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 85.00 |
| 5 | Matthew Chuey | Production | 3.3828 | 21.58 | 11 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.00 |
| 6 | Kurt Van Horn | Single Stack | 3.3638 | 20.81 | 8 · 4 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 67.83 |
| 7 | Matt Misino | Production | 3.0762 | 20.48 | 8 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 77.30 |
| 8 | Kelly Fletcher | Single Stack | 3.0271 | 18.83 | 5 · 8 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 61.04 |
| 9 | gene charpentier | Carry Optics | 2.3534 | 27.62 | 10 · 2 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.00 |
| 10 | Dallin Durfee | Limited | 2.1537 | 20.43 | 9 · 5 · 1 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 85.00 |
| 11 | Dennis Thomas | Limited | 2.0863 | 21.09 | 10 · 2 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 82.34 |
| 12 | Mike Purkiss | Carry Optics | 1.9270 | 19.72 | 6 · 4 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 69.60 |
4Tight ShotsComstock · 28 rounds · 27 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | mark hillegas | PCC | 7.3337 | 16.09 | 19 · 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 2 | Kelly Fletcher | Single Stack | 5.7938 | 21.92 | 17 · 10 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 3 | Dennis Thomas | Limited | 5.5153 | 24.84 | 25 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 4 | Dallin Durfee | Limited | 5.1066 | 22.52 | 22 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 129.63 |
| 5 | Matt Misino | Production | 5.0247 | 26.27 | 24 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 6 | Tom LaFrance | PCC | 4.9465 | 22.44 | 25 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 94.43 |
| 7 | Pete Undlin | Single Stack | 4.7127 | 24.19 | 20 · 3 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 113.88 |
| 8 | Steve Horsman | Single Stack | 4.4643 | 25.76 | 23 · 2 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 107.87 |
| 9 | Kurt Van Horn | Single Stack | 4.2988 | 28.38 | 20 · 3 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 103.88 |
| 10 | Mike Purkiss | Carry Optics | 3.9595 | 22.73 | 17 · 7 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 11 | Stacy Misino | Limited | 3.9344 | 30.50 | 18 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 99.87 |
| 12 | clay davis | Limited | 3.8240 | 32.95 | 22 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 97.07 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Thurmont | Comstock | 32 | 160 | |
| 2 | Speed Shoot | Virginia | 16 | 80 | |
| 3 | WSSSC 12 | Comstock | 17 | 85 | |
| 4 | Tight Shots | Comstock | 28 | 140 |
More from Tonto Rim Sports Club
- Jun 6, 2026Payson USPSA First Saturday June 6 2026 52 shooters
- Jun 3, 2026Kurt Test Match 2 shooters
- Jun 1, 2024Payson USPSA June 1 2024 39 shooters
- May 4, 2024Payson USPSA May 4 2024 54 shooters
- May 2, 2024Payson Thursday May 2 12 shooters
- Mar 2, 2024Payson USPSA March 2 2024 28 shooters
Field
GM0M2A4B–D13U8