Apr 24, 2021 · Level I
Spartan Arms Club Shoot 24 April - Handgun
Shooters
21
Divisions
4
Stages
4
Rounds
92
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Peter Holmes606 | Open | C | Major | 4600000.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Johan Bultman5304 | Production | X | Minor | 4600000.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Grant Chancellor-Maddison4310 | Production Optics | X | Minor | 4600000.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Garrett-John Evans3173 | Standard | A | Major | 4600000.00 | 1 |
| 2 | Andrew Schloesser6207 | Production Optics | X | Minor | 3550947.00 | 2 |
| 2 | George Kairinos5079 | Production | X | Minor | 3039062.00 | 2 |
| 2 | Mervyn Evans3172 | Standard | Minor | 2463123.00 | 2 | |
| 3 | Sasha-lee du Plessis392 | Production Optics | B | Minor | 3345915.00 | 3 |
| 3 | Robyn Evans393 | Production | Minor | 2961862.00 | 3 | |
| 3 | Ellis Taliotes | Standard | X | Minor | 1585881.00 | 3 |
| 4 | Ruan Pottas6415 | Production Optics | X | Minor | 3311109.00 | 4 |
| 4 | Leon Verster | Production | Major | 2953019.00 | 4 | |
| 4 | Chris Boshoff6368 | Standard | X | Minor | 1379160.00 | 4 |
| 5 | Nico Prinsloo6305 | Production | X | Minor | 2890112.00 | 5 |
| 6 | Philane Nkala | Production | X | Minor | 2324910.00 | 6 |
| 7 | Darrin Wolberg6351 | Production | X | Minor | 2180065.00 | 7 |
| 8 | Pierre Morgenrood6461 | Production | Minor | 1929066.00 | 8 | |
| 9 | Johan Venter | Production | X | Minor | 1708886.00 | 9 |
| 10 | George NicolaidesZA02103 | Production | X | Minor | 1551076.00 | 10 |
| 11 | Owen Boshoff | Production | X | Minor | 1353709.00 | 11 |
| 12 | Jurgens Bekker6306 | Production | X | Minor | 1333710.00 | 12 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Peter Holmes606 · 1 overall | C | Major | 7.78 | 7.04 | 5.33 | 7.50 | 4600000.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Johan Bultman5304 · 1 overall | X | Minor | 8.06 | 4.42 | 7.84 | 6.07 | 4600000.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | George Kairinos5079 · 2 overall | X | Minor | 4.20 | 4.20 | 4.89 | 3.77 | 3039062.00 | 66.1 |
| 3 | Robyn Evans393 · 3 overall | Minor | 4.70 | 4.03 | 4.00 | 3.66 | 2961862.00 | 64.4 | |
| 4 | Leon Verster · 4 overall | Major | 6.17 | 3.78 | 2.50 | 3.46 | 2953019.00 | 64.2 | |
| 5 | Nico Prinsloo6305 · 5 overall | X | Minor | 4.67 | 3.60 | 4.49 | 3.49 | 2890112.00 | 62.8 |
| 6 | Philane Nkala · 6 overall | X | Minor | 3.97 | 2.09 | 3.43 | 3.72 | 2324910.00 | 50.5 |
| 7 | Darrin Wolberg6351 · 7 overall | X | Minor | 3.55 | 3.11 | 2.16 | 2.98 | 2180065.00 | 47.4 |
| 8 | Pierre Morgenrood6461 · 8 overall | Minor | 1.90 | 2.44 | 4.09 | 2.77 | 1929066.00 | 41.9 | |
| 9 | Johan Venter · 9 overall | X | Minor | 2.78 | 2.48 | 1.62 | 2.34 | 1708886.00 | 37.1 |
| 10 | George NicolaidesZA02103 · 10 overall | X | Minor | 1.28 | 1.90 | 3.07 | 2.72 | 1551076.00 | 33.7 |
| 11 | Owen Boshoff · 11 overall | X | Minor | 2.52 | 1.60 | 1.71 | 1.68 | 1353709.00 | 29.4 |
| 12 | Jurgens Bekker6306 · 12 overall | X | Minor | 1.88 | 1.14 | 2.25 | 2.41 | 1333710.00 | 29.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Grant Chancellor-Maddison4310 · 1 overall | X | Minor | 7.32 | 7.83 | 7.49 | 8.41 | 4600000.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Andrew Schloesser6207 · 2 overall | X | Minor | 6.33 | 6.33 | 6.50 | 4.41 | 3550947.00 | 77.2 |
| 3 | Sasha-lee du Plessis392 · 3 overall | B | Minor | 4.50 | 6.82 | 5.70 | 6.07 | 3345915.00 | 72.7 |
| 4 | Ruan Pottas6415 · 4 overall | X | Minor | 6.37 | 4.50 | 5.66 | 5.16 | 3311109.00 | 72.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Garrett-John Evans3173 · 1 overall | A | Major | 9.41 | 8.29 | 8.72 | 8.78 | 4600000.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Mervyn Evans3172 · 2 overall | Minor | 5.00 | 3.76 | 4.90 | 5.19 | 2463123.00 | 53.5 | |
| 3 | Ellis Taliotes · 3 overall | X | Minor | 2.27 | 2.92 | 3.57 | 3.69 | 1585881.00 | 34.5 |
| 4 | Chris Boshoff6368 · 4 overall | X | Minor | 2.66 | 2.01 | 2.78 | 3.15 | 1379160.00 | 30.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 30 rounds · 21 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Garrett-John Evans | Standard | 9.4086 | 14.88 | 22 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 2 | Johan Bultman | Production | 8.0552 | 17.38 | 25 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 3 | Peter Holmes | Open | 7.7821 | 17.99 | 22 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 4 | Grant Chancellor-Maddison | Production Optics | 7.3224 | 18.30 | 22 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 5 | Ruan Pottas | Production Optics | 6.3717 | 22.60 | 27 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.52 |
| 6 | Andrew Schloesser | Production Optics | 6.3336 | 22.42 | 26 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 129.74 |
| 7 | Leon Verster | Production | 6.1710 | 20.58 | 15 · 11 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 114.91 |
| 8 | Mervyn Evans | Standard | 5.0000 | 23.00 | 19 · 10 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 79.71 |
| 9 | Robyn Evans | Production | 4.6962 | 26.83 | 19 · 10 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 87.45 |
| 10 | Nico Prinsloo | Production | 4.6743 | 27.17 | 25 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 87.04 |
| 11 | Sasha-lee du Plessis | Production Optics | 4.4966 | 30.69 | 24 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 92.11 |
| 12 | George Kairinos | Production | 4.2014 | 29.99 | 19 · 10 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 78.24 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 20 rounds · 21 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Garrett-John Evans | Standard | 8.2892 | 11.34 | 14 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 2 | Grant Chancellor-Maddison | Production Optics | 7.8261 | 11.50 | 15 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 3 | Peter Holmes | Open | 7.0433 | 12.92 | 13 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 4 | Sasha-lee du Plessis | Production Optics | 6.8150 | 14.38 | 19 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 87.08 |
| 5 | Andrew Schloesser | Production Optics | 6.3251 | 15.81 | 20 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.82 |
| 6 | Ruan Pottas | Production Optics | 4.5045 | 19.98 | 15 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 57.56 |
| 7 | Johan Bultman | Production | 4.4160 | 14.04 | 14 · 4 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 8 | George Kairinos | Production | 4.1978 | 17.39 | 13 · 6 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 95.06 |
| 9 | Robyn Evans | Production | 4.0323 | 22.32 | 16 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 91.31 |
| 10 | Leon Verster | Production | 3.7847 | 23.78 | 12 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.70 |
| 11 | Mervyn Evans | Standard | 3.7647 | 25.50 | 19 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.42 |
| 12 | Nico Prinsloo | Production | 3.5950 | 27.26 | 19 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 81.41 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 20 rounds · 21 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Garrett-John Evans | Standard | 8.7225 | 11.35 | 19 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 2 | Johan Bultman | Production | 7.8396 | 10.97 | 13 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 3 | Grant Chancellor-Maddison | Production Optics | 7.4941 | 12.81 | 18 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 4 | Andrew Schloesser | Production Optics | 6.5030 | 15.07 | 19 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 86.77 |
| 5 | Sasha-lee du Plessis | Production Optics | 5.6962 | 15.80 | 16 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 76.01 |
| 6 | Ruan Pottas | Production Optics | 5.6561 | 17.68 | 20 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.47 |
| 7 | Peter Holmes | Open | 5.3318 | 17.63 | 14 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 8 | Mervyn Evans | Standard | 4.8966 | 18.38 | 15 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 56.14 |
| 9 | George Kairinos | Production | 4.8868 | 16.78 | 11 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 62.33 |
| 10 | Nico Prinsloo | Production | 4.4909 | 19.15 | 14 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 57.28 |
| 11 | Pierre Morgenrood | Production | 4.0907 | 22.49 | 16 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 52.18 |
| 12 | Robyn Evans | Production | 4.0019 | 21.49 | 13 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 51.05 |
4Stage 4Comstock · 22 rounds · 21 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Garrett-John Evans | Standard | 8.7789 | 12.53 | 22 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 2 | Grant Chancellor-Maddison | Production Optics | 8.4074 | 12.37 | 19 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 3 | Peter Holmes | Open | 7.5037 | 13.46 | 13 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 4 | Johan Bultman | Production | 6.0707 | 14.99 | 19 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 5 | Sasha-lee du Plessis | Production Optics | 6.0678 | 16.81 | 18 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 79.39 |
| 6 | Mervyn Evans | Standard | 5.1910 | 20.42 | 20 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 65.04 |
| 7 | Ruan Pottas | Production Optics | 5.1633 | 18.98 | 16 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 67.56 |
| 8 | Andrew Schloesser | Production Optics | 4.4143 | 17.67 | 19 · 1 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 57.75 |
| 9 | George Kairinos | Production | 3.7680 | 23.62 | 18 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 68.28 |
| 10 | Philane Nkala | Production | 3.7229 | 29.01 | 21 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 67.46 |
| 11 | Ellis Taliotes | Standard | 3.6906 | 28.18 | 19 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 46.24 |
| 12 | Robyn Evans | Production | 3.6633 | 28.39 | 20 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 66.38 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 30 | 150 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 20 | 100 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 20 | 100 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 | Comstock | 22 | 110 |
Field
GM0M0A1B–D2U0