Mar 7, 2024 · Level I
IPSC: Handgun 7 Mar 2024
Shooters
13
Divisions
5
Stages
4
Rounds
61
Field
1 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ian Gellegani9177 | Classic | U | Minor | 305.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Jason Fung4755 | Production | M | Minor | 305.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Lee McNamara8183 | Production Optics | A | Minor | 305.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Zack Zhuang9169 | Standard | U | Minor | 283.87 | 1 |
| 1 | Kelvin Ke7312 | Open | A | Major | 282.23 | 1 |
| 2 | Greg Lyne3040 | Standard | B | Major | 282.23 | 2 |
| 2 | Yin Kit Chin6816 | Open | B | Major | 277.35 | 2 |
| 2 | Dean Vallance7977 | Production | B | Minor | 263.31 | 2 |
| 2 | Jerry ZHANG8184 | Production Optics | D | Minor | 171.03 | 2 |
| 3 | Scott P.C Cai8013 | Open | B | Major | 273.78 | 3 |
| 3 | Jon Bulseco7376 | Standard | U | Minor | 217.13 | 3 |
| 3 | Rohan Davey8683 | Production | U | Minor | 178.05 | 3 |
| 4 | Lawrence Crowley7641 | Open | B | Minor | 134.85 | 4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ian Gellegani9177 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 3.07 | 3.01 | 2.88 | 3.05 | 305.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kelvin Ke7312 · 1 overall | A | Major | 3.53 | 4.34 | 4.29 | 4.76 | 282.23 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Yin Kit Chin6816 · 2 overall | B | Major | 3.52 | 4.55 | 3.83 | 5.66 | 277.35 | 98.3 |
| 3 | Scott P.C Cai8013 · 3 overall | B | Major | 4.62 | 4.57 | 3.57 | 4.88 | 273.78 | 97.0 |
| 4 | Lawrence Crowley7641 · 4 overall | B | Minor | 2.87 | 4.15 | 0.00 | 5.58 | 134.85 | 47.8 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jason Fung4755 · 1 overall | M | Minor | 4.27 | 5.08 | 5.23 | 6.55 | 305.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Dean Vallance7977 · 2 overall | B | Minor | 3.43 | 4.84 | 4.31 | 6.08 | 263.31 | 86.3 |
| 3 | Rohan Davey8683 · 3 overall | U | Minor | 2.72 | 3.36 | 2.79 | 3.82 | 178.05 | 58.4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lee McNamara8183 · 1 overall | A | Minor | 4.91 | 5.40 | 4.01 | 5.86 | 305.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Jerry ZHANG8184 · 2 overall | D | Minor | 2.68 | 2.65 | 2.38 | 3.31 | 171.03 | 56.1 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Zack Zhuang9169 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 3.21 | 4.21 | 3.85 | 4.90 | 283.87 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Greg Lyne3040 · 2 overall | B | Major | 2.73 | 5.16 | 4.09 | 3.53 | 282.23 | 99.4 |
| 3 | Jon Bulseco7376 · 3 overall | U | Minor | 3.31 | 2.79 | 2.61 | 4.14 | 217.13 | 76.5 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1ShoComstock · 10 rounds · 13 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lee McNamara | Production Optics | 4.9130 | 9.77 | 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 2 | Scott P.C Cai | Open | 4.6169 | 10.18 | 7 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 3 | Jason Fung | Production | 4.2683 | 9.84 | 7 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 4 | Kelvin Ke | Open | 3.5324 | 11.89 | 4 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 38.25 |
| 5 | Yin Kit Chin | Open | 3.5222 | 13.06 | 8 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 38.14 |
| 6 | Dean Vallance | Production | 3.4317 | 14.57 | 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.20 |
| 7 | Jon Bulseco | Standard | 3.3103 | 14.50 | 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 8 | Zack Zhuang | Standard | 3.2064 | 14.97 | 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 48.43 |
| 9 | Ian Gellegani | Classic | 3.0657 | 13.70 | 6 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 10 | Lawrence Crowley | Open | 2.8728 | 14.62 | 6 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 31.11 |
| 11 | Greg Lyne | Standard | 2.7267 | 16.87 | 6 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 41.19 |
| 12 | Rohan Davey | Production | 2.7240 | 13.95 | 5 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 31.91 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 12 rounds · 13 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lee McNamara | Production Optics | 5.4004 | 10.74 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | Greg Lyne | Standard | 5.1630 | 11.04 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 3 | Jason Fung | Production | 5.0761 | 9.85 | 8 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 4 | Dean Vallance | Production | 4.8443 | 11.56 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 57.26 |
| 5 | Scott P.C Cai | Open | 4.5732 | 9.84 | 11 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 6 | Yin Kit Chin | Open | 4.5455 | 12.98 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 59.64 |
| 7 | Kelvin Ke | Open | 4.3393 | 10.14 | 10 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 56.93 |
| 8 | Zack Zhuang | Standard | 4.2121 | 13.77 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 48.95 |
| 9 | Lawrence Crowley | Open | 4.1494 | 12.05 | 7 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 54.44 |
| 10 | Rohan Davey | Production | 3.3565 | 17.28 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 39.67 |
| 11 | Ian Gellegani | Classic | 3.0144 | 15.26 | 6 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 12 | Jon Bulseco | Standard | 2.7948 | 14.67 | 9 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 32.48 |
3BigComstock · 29 rounds · 12 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jason Fung | Production | 5.2334 | 26.56 | 27 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 145.00 |
| 2 | Dean Vallance | Production | 4.3109 | 31.78 | 25 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 119.44 |
| 3 | Kelvin Ke | Open | 4.2898 | 31.47 | 21 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 145.00 |
| 4 | Greg Lyne | Standard | 4.0882 | 34.00 | 23 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 145.00 |
| 5 | Lee McNamara | Production Optics | 4.0147 | 32.63 | 22 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 145.00 |
| 6 | Zack Zhuang | Standard | 3.8483 | 36.12 | 26 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 136.49 |
| 7 | Yin Kit Chin | Open | 3.8333 | 36.00 | 24 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 129.57 |
| 8 | Scott P.C Cai | Open | 3.5702 | 29.69 | 20 · 6 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 120.68 |
| 9 | Ian Gellegani | Classic | 2.8763 | 41.72 | 24 · 3 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 145.00 |
| 10 | Rohan Davey | Production | 2.7897 | 49.11 | 25 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 77.29 |
| 11 | Jon Bulseco | Standard | 2.6051 | 48.75 | 21 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 92.40 |
| 12 | Jerry ZHANG | Production Optics | 2.3827 | 54.14 | 21 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 86.06 |
4Stage 4Comstock · 10 rounds · 13 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jason Fung | Production | 6.5466 | 6.11 | 6 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 2 | Dean Vallance | Production | 6.0766 | 7.57 | 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 46.41 |
| 3 | Lee McNamara | Production Optics | 5.8589 | 7.51 | 7 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 4 | Yin Kit Chin | Open | 5.6627 | 8.30 | 7 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 5 | Lawrence Crowley | Open | 5.5838 | 7.88 | 7 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 49.30 |
| 6 | Zack Zhuang | Standard | 4.8980 | 9.80 | 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 7 | Scott P.C Cai | Open | 4.8813 | 7.58 | 3 · 4 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 43.10 |
| 8 | Kelvin Ke | Open | 4.7619 | 9.03 | 5 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 42.05 |
| 9 | Jon Bulseco | Standard | 4.1394 | 9.18 | 5 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 42.26 |
| 10 | Rohan Davey | Production | 3.8194 | 11.52 | 7 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 29.17 |
| 11 | Greg Lyne | Standard | 3.5308 | 8.78 | 7 · 1 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 36.04 |
| 12 | Jerry ZHANG | Production Optics | 3.3083 | 13.30 | 7 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 28.23 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sho | Comstock | 10 | 50 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 12 | 60 | |
| 3 | Big | Comstock | 29 | 145 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 | Comstock | 10 | 50 |
Field
GM0M1A2B–D6U4