Oct 15, 2022 · Level I
W34 BSSC SSAA Oct 15, 2022
Shooters
18
Divisions
4
Stages
4
Rounds
84
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mark Johnson | Production | U | Minor | 420.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Brad Woods | Open | U | Minor | 411.79 | 1 |
| 1 | Mik Waters | Standard | U | Minor | 370.14 | 1 |
| 1 | Nathan Dent | Production Optics | U | Minor | 319.22 | 1 |
| 2 | Craig Smith | Open | U | Minor | 365.69 | 2 |
| 2 | David Cameron | Standard | U | Minor | 301.38 | 2 |
| 2 | Giovanni Longoni571001 | Production Optics | U | Minor | 274.69 | 2 |
| 3 | Bernard Chadd | Open | A | Major | 317.38 | 3 |
| 3 | Hague Jackson | Standard | U | Minor | 290.56 | 3 |
| 4 | Stephen Ratcliffe551305 | Open | U | Minor | 309.44 | 4 |
| 4 | Anthony Skene | Standard | U | Minor | 279.65 | 4 |
| 5 | David Mackinnon | Open | U | Major | 304.18 | 5 |
| 5 | Harry Clews460850 | Standard | U | Minor | 271.10 | 5 |
| 6 | Wayne Stephenson | Standard | U | Minor | 252.26 | 6 |
| 6 | Peter Barnes | Open | U | Major | 203.05 | 6 |
| 7 | David Waters | Open | U | Minor | 161.79 | 7 |
| 7 | Jonathan Howden | Standard | U | Minor | 154.80 | 7 |
| 8 | Ian Crossley | Standard | U | Minor | 113.98 | 8 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Brad Woods · 1 overall | U | Minor | 4.79 | 6.42 | 5.71 | 5.81 | 411.79 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Craig Smith · 2 overall | U | Minor | 3.90 | 5.62 | 5.17 | 5.55 | 365.69 | 88.8 |
| 3 | Bernard Chadd · 3 overall | A | Major | 4.91 | 1.38 | 6.04 | 4.69 | 317.38 | 77.1 |
| 4 | Stephen Ratcliffe551305 · 4 overall | U | Minor | 4.01 | 5.81 | 3.87 | 3.40 | 309.44 | 75.2 |
| 5 | David Mackinnon · 5 overall | U | Major | 3.76 | 4.70 | 3.85 | 4.42 | 304.18 | 73.9 |
| 6 | Peter Barnes · 6 overall | U | Major | 2.56 | 3.14 | 2.60 | 2.85 | 203.05 | 49.3 |
| 7 | David Waters · 7 overall | U | Minor | 2.16 | 0.20 | 3.88 | 2.48 | 161.79 | 39.3 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mark Johnson · 1 overall | U | Minor | 2.41 | 3.62 | 2.11 | 2.71 | 420.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nathan Dent · 1 overall | U | Minor | 4.31 | 3.92 | 3.07 | 1.16 | 319.22 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Giovanni Longoni571001 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 2.65 | 0.00 | 4.21 | 3.77 | 274.69 | 86.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mik Waters · 1 overall | U | Minor | 3.78 | 2.49 | 4.59 | 5.10 | 370.14 | 100.0 |
| 2 | David Cameron · 2 overall | U | Minor | 2.64 | 2.17 | 4.27 | 3.91 | 301.38 | 81.4 |
| 3 | Hague Jackson · 3 overall | U | Minor | 4.15 | 3.08 | 3.53 | 1.23 | 290.56 | 78.5 |
| 4 | Anthony Skene · 4 overall | U | Minor | 3.46 | 4.06 | 3.64 | 0.19 | 279.65 | 75.5 |
| 5 | Harry Clews460850 · 5 overall | U | Minor | 2.82 | 1.42 | 3.85 | 3.63 | 271.10 | 73.2 |
| 6 | Wayne Stephenson · 6 overall | U | Minor | 1.65 | 2.93 | 3.29 | 2.88 | 252.26 | 68.2 |
| 7 | Jonathan Howden · 7 overall | U | Minor | 1.68 | 1.01 | 2.07 | 1.88 | 154.80 | 41.8 |
| 8 | Ian Crossley · 8 overall | U | Minor | 1.90 | 0.81 | 1.19 | 0.86 | 113.98 | 30.8 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 21 rounds · 18 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bernard Chadd | Open | 4.9051 | 18.96 | 13 · 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.00 |
| 2 | Brad Woods | Open | 4.7896 | 20.67 | 18 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 102.53 |
| 3 | Nathan Dent | Production Optics | 4.3067 | 21.13 | 14 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.00 |
| 4 | Hague Jackson | Standard | 4.1499 | 22.41 | 16 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.00 |
| 5 | Stephen Ratcliffe | Open | 4.0065 | 24.71 | 19 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.76 |
| 6 | Craig Smith | Open | 3.8996 | 22.31 | 17 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 83.48 |
| 7 | Mik Waters | Standard | 3.7819 | 22.74 | 18 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 95.69 |
| 8 | David Mackinnon | Open | 3.7566 | 26.62 | 18 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.41 |
| 9 | Anthony Skene | Standard | 3.4550 | 25.76 | 15 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 87.42 |
| 10 | Harry Clews | Standard | 2.8244 | 26.20 | 12 · 8 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 71.46 |
| 11 | Giovanni Longoni | Production Optics | 2.6533 | 27.89 | 13 · 6 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 64.69 |
| 12 | David Cameron | Standard | 2.6407 | 28.78 | 13 · 7 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 66.81 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 21 rounds · 17 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Brad Woods | Open | 6.4209 | 15.73 | 19 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.00 |
| 2 | Stephen Ratcliffe | Open | 5.8084 | 16.70 | 18 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 94.98 |
| 3 | Craig Smith | Open | 5.6222 | 15.83 | 14 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 91.94 |
| 4 | David Mackinnon | Open | 4.7042 | 21.47 | 17 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 76.93 |
| 5 | Anthony Skene | Standard | 4.0628 | 18.46 | 8 · 11 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.00 |
| 6 | Nathan Dent | Production Optics | 3.9175 | 19.40 | 13 · 7 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 105.00 |
| 7 | Mark Johnson | Production | 3.6224 | 27.33 | 18 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.00 |
| 8 | Peter Barnes | Open | 3.1419 | 27.69 | 17 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 51.38 |
| 9 | Hague Jackson | Standard | 3.0757 | 24.71 | 14 · 5 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 79.49 |
| 10 | Wayne Stephenson | Standard | 2.9342 | 25.22 | 13 · 6 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 75.83 |
| 11 | Mik Waters | Standard | 2.4940 | 20.85 | 11 · 9 · 0 · 1 · 2 · 0 | 64.46 |
| 12 | David Cameron | Standard | 2.1724 | 43.73 | 16 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 56.14 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 21 rounds · 18 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bernard Chadd | Open | 6.0394 | 15.73 | 15 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.00 |
| 2 | Brad Woods | Open | 5.7094 | 17.69 | 19 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 99.26 |
| 3 | Craig Smith | Open | 5.1724 | 19.14 | 19 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 89.93 |
| 4 | Mik Waters | Standard | 4.5867 | 19.84 | 14 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.00 |
| 5 | David Cameron | Standard | 4.2747 | 20.82 | 15 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 97.86 |
| 6 | Giovanni Longoni | Production Optics | 4.2062 | 22.11 | 15 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.00 |
| 7 | David Waters | Open | 3.8763 | 22.96 | 15 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 67.39 |
| 8 | Stephen Ratcliffe | Open | 3.8729 | 22.98 | 13 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 67.33 |
| 9 | Harry Clews | Standard | 3.8541 | 24.13 | 15 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 88.23 |
| 10 | David Mackinnon | Open | 3.8462 | 26.26 | 17 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 66.87 |
| 11 | Anthony Skene | Standard | 3.6371 | 25.57 | 15 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 83.26 |
| 12 | Hague Jackson | Standard | 3.5273 | 27.50 | 17 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.75 |
4Stage 4Comstock · 21 rounds · 18 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Brad Woods | Open | 5.8099 | 17.04 | 18 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.00 |
| 2 | Craig Smith | Open | 5.5524 | 17.47 | 18 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.35 |
| 3 | Mik Waters | Standard | 5.0980 | 17.85 | 14 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.00 |
| 4 | Bernard Chadd | Open | 4.6948 | 14.91 | 8 · 8 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 84.85 |
| 5 | David Mackinnon | Open | 4.4248 | 22.60 | 16 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 79.97 |
| 6 | David Cameron | Standard | 3.9116 | 21.73 | 11 · 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.56 |
| 7 | Giovanni Longoni | Production Optics | 3.7650 | 24.17 | 16 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.00 |
| 8 | Harry Clews | Standard | 3.6326 | 23.95 | 13 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 74.82 |
| 9 | Stephen Ratcliffe | Open | 3.3951 | 16.20 | 14 · 5 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 1 | 61.36 |
| 10 | Wayne Stephenson | Standard | 2.8766 | 32.33 | 15 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 59.25 |
| 11 | Peter Barnes | Open | 2.8542 | 29.43 | 16 · 3 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 51.58 |
| 12 | Mark Johnson | Production | 2.7146 | 36.47 | 18 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.00 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 21 | 105 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 21 | 105 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 21 | 105 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 | Comstock | 21 | 105 |
More from Bunbury SSC
- Oct 10, 2026W34 BSSC SSAA: Handgun Oct 10, 2026 2nd Production Championship 26 shooters
- Oct 3, 2026W34 BSSC SSAA: Handgun Oct 3, 2026 21 shooters
- Dec 6, 2024W34 BSSC SSAA Dec 07, 2024 End Of Year Shoot 27 shooters
- Nov 30, 2024W34 BSSC SSAA Nov 30, 2024 11 shooters
- Nov 23, 2024W34 BSSC SSAA Nov 23, 2024 15 shooters
- Nov 16, 2024W34 BSSC SSAA Nov 16, 2024 2nd Rimfire Championship 12 shooters
Field
GM0M0A1B–D0U17