Oct 1, 2017 · Level I
Q17 1 Oct 2017
Shooters
15
Divisions
4
Stages
4
Rounds
76
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Darryl C | Limited | Major | 380.00 | 1 | |
| 1 | Ash K | Open | Major | 380.00 | 1 | |
| 1 | Craig C | Production | Minor | 380.00 | 1 | |
| 1 | Peter F | Revolver | Major | 380.00 | 1 | |
| 2 | Ben K | Production | Minor | 288.70 | 2 | |
| 2 | Steve B | Open | Major | 269.90 | 2 | |
| 2 | Scott P | Limited | Minor | 191.83 | 2 | |
| 3 | Paul T | Production | Minor | 275.95 | 3 | |
| 3 | Al S | Open | Major | 163.27 | 3 | |
| 3 | Errol P | Limited | Minor | 122.52 | 3 | |
| 4 | Jim W | Production | Minor | 270.93 | 4 | |
| 4 | Steve S | Open | Major | 78.64 | 4 | |
| 5 | Sam L | Production | Minor | 162.99 | 5 | |
| 6 | Alex M | Production | Minor | 147.46 | 6 | |
| 7 | Lochlen M | Production | Minor | 76.62 | 7 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Darryl C · 1 overall | Major | 3.29 | 4.05 | 2.56 | 3.38 | 380.00 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Scott P · 2 overall | Minor | 2.56 | 2.42 | 0.81 | 0.60 | 191.83 | 50.5 | |
| 3 | Errol P · 3 overall | Minor | 1.68 | 1.18 | 0.00 | 1.03 | 122.52 | 32.2 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ash K · 1 overall | Major | 5.72 | 8.84 | 6.02 | 5.77 | 380.00 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Steve B · 2 overall | Major | 5.14 | 5.24 | 4.57 | 3.85 | 269.90 | 71.0 | |
| 3 | Al S · 3 overall | Major | 3.29 | 2.53 | 1.30 | 3.30 | 163.27 | 43.0 | |
| 4 | Steve S · 4 overall | Major | 1.05 | 1.08 | 3.43 | 1.19 | 78.64 | 20.7 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Craig C · 1 overall | Minor | 2.91 | 2.01 | 2.41 | 2.15 | 380.00 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Ben K · 2 overall | Minor | 2.10 | 1.97 | 0.81 | 1.41 | 288.70 | 76.0 | |
| 3 | Paul T · 3 overall | Minor | 2.01 | 1.86 | 0.61 | 1.44 | 275.95 | 72.6 | |
| 4 | Jim W · 4 overall | Minor | 1.49 | 1.41 | 1.86 | 1.94 | 270.93 | 71.3 | |
| 5 | Sam L · 5 overall | Minor | 0.59 | 1.40 | 0.00 | 0.97 | 162.99 | 42.9 | |
| 6 | Alex M · 6 overall | Minor | 0.68 | 0.88 | 1.81 | 0.71 | 147.46 | 38.8 | |
| 7 | Lochlen M · 7 overall | Minor | 0.39 | 0.28 | 0.67 | 0.70 | 76.62 | 20.2 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Peter F · 1 overall | Major | 1.87 | 2.92 | 1.74 | 3.39 | 380.00 | 100.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 20 rounds · 15 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ash K | Open | 5.7223 | 14.33 | 16 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 2 | Steve B | Open | 5.1390 | 19.07 | 18 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 89.81 |
| 3 | Al S | Open | 3.2897 | 25.23 | 17 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 57.49 |
| 4 | Darryl C | Limited | 3.2865 | 29.21 | 16 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 5 | Craig C | Production | 2.9129 | 30.21 | 16 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 6 | Scott P | Limited | 2.5561 | 35.21 | 16 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 77.78 |
| 7 | Ben K | Production | 2.1043 | 42.77 | 16 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 72.24 |
| 8 | Paul T | Production | 2.0136 | 42.71 | 15 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 69.13 |
| 9 | Peter F | Revolver | 1.8683 | 43.89 | 16 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 10 | Errol P | Limited | 1.6770 | 32.20 | 15 · 3 · 0 · 2 · 1 · 0 | 51.03 |
| 11 | Jim W | Production | 1.4935 | 44.86 | 15 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 51.27 |
| 12 | Steve S | Open | 1.0457 | 78.42 | 16 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 18.27 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 28 rounds · 15 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ash K | Open | 8.8449 | 15.15 | 24 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 2 | Steve B | Open | 5.2427 | 25.75 | 23 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 82.98 |
| 3 | Darryl C | Limited | 4.0522 | 29.86 | 21 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 4 | Peter F | Revolver | 2.9217 | 40.73 | 21 · 6 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 5 | Al S | Open | 2.5281 | 42.72 | 22 · 4 · 1 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 40.02 |
| 6 | Scott P | Limited | 2.4231 | 30.54 | 24 · 1 · 1 · 2 · 2 · 1 | 83.72 |
| 7 | Craig C | Production | 2.0080 | 42.33 | 18 · 8 · 1 · 1 · 1 · 1 | 140.00 |
| 8 | Ben K | Production | 1.9728 | 50.69 | 21 · 5 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 137.55 |
| 9 | Paul T | Production | 1.8626 | 41.34 | 19 · 4 · 2 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 129.86 |
| 10 | Jim W | Production | 1.4144 | 54.44 | 22 · 2 · 1 · 3 · 0 · 1 | 98.61 |
| 11 | Sam L | Production | 1.4046 | 74.04 | 21 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 2 · 0 | 97.93 |
| 12 | Errol P | Limited | 1.1838 | 62.51 | 19 · 6 · 1 · 2 · 2 · 0 | 40.90 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 8 rounds · 13 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ash K | Open | 6.0185 | 6.48 | 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 2 | Steve B | Open | 4.5714 | 8.75 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 30.38 |
| 3 | Steve S | Open | 3.4265 | 11.09 | 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 22.77 |
| 4 | Darryl C | Limited | 2.5596 | 11.33 | 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 5 | Craig C | Production | 2.4067 | 16.62 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 6 | Jim W | Production | 1.8600 | 18.28 | 5 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 30.91 |
| 7 | Alex M | Production | 1.8127 | 16.55 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 30.13 |
| 8 | Peter F | Revolver | 1.7404 | 13.79 | 4 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 9 | Al S | Open | 1.2987 | 13.09 | 7 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 2 · 0 | 8.63 |
| 10 | Ben K | Production | 0.8112 | 13.56 | 5 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 13.48 |
| 11 | Scott P | Limited | 0.8060 | 16.13 | 6 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 12.60 |
| 12 | Lochlen M | Production | 0.6721 | 20.83 | 5 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 2 · 0 | 11.17 |
4Stage 4Comstock · 20 rounds · 15 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ash K | Open | 5.7692 | 14.04 | 15 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 2 | Steve B | Open | 3.8498 | 21.30 | 16 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 66.73 |
| 3 | Peter F | Revolver | 3.3941 | 27.99 | 17 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 4 | Darryl C | Limited | 3.3827 | 28.38 | 18 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 5 | Al S | Open | 3.2963 | 25.18 | 17 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 57.14 |
| 6 | Craig C | Production | 2.1543 | 31.10 | 11 · 7 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 7 | Jim W | Production | 1.9417 | 39.14 | 15 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 90.13 |
| 8 | Paul T | Production | 1.4408 | 29.15 | 9 · 9 · 0 · 2 · 1 · 0 | 66.88 |
| 9 | Ben K | Production | 1.4095 | 39.73 | 13 · 3 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 65.43 |
| 10 | Steve S | Open | 1.1863 | 45.52 | 16 · 1 · 0 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 20.56 |
| 11 | Errol P | Limited | 1.0349 | 41.55 | 12 · 4 · 1 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 30.59 |
| 12 | Sam L | Production | 0.9669 | 41.37 | 11 · 4 · 3 · 2 · 1 · 0 | 44.88 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 20 | 100 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 28 | 140 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 8 | 40 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 | Comstock | 20 | 100 |
More from Q17
- May 3, 2026Q17 IPSC: Handgun May 3rd, 2026 7 shooters
- May 2, 2026IPSC: Handgun May 2nd, 2026 3 shooters
- Jan 4, 2026Q17 IPSC: Handgun Jan 4, 2026 8 shooters
- Jan 3, 2026Q17 IPSC: Handgun Jan 3, 2026 9 shooters
- Dec 7, 2025Q17 IPSC: Handgun Dec 7, 2025 9 shooters
- Dec 6, 2025Q17 IPSC: Handgun Dec 6 2025 8 shooters
Field
GM0M0A0B–D0U0