Apr 27, 2019 · Level I · Classifier match
EMPSC - Founders Ranch - 4-27-2019 - East Mountain Practical Shooting Club
Shooters
21
Divisions
7
Stages
4
Rounds
108
Field
1 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nathanael SmithFY55853 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 540.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Nathanael SmithFY55853 | PCC | GM | Minor | 540.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Marc GravlinA58657 | Production | C | Minor | 540.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Toby Wessell | Single Stack | Major | 540.00 | 1 | |
| 1 | Timothy ProctorTY63885 | Open | B | Major | 528.15 | 1 |
| 1 | Wade FreemanA97536 | Limited | A | Major | 506.24 | 1 |
| 1 | Rob BernsrnsteinA108725 | Revolver | B | Minor | 80.00 | 1 |
| 2 | Fermin OrtegaTY114159 | Limited | U | Major | 462.63 | 2 |
| 2 | Tom ReynolusA116652 | PCC | B | Minor | 401.34 | 2 |
| 2 | Aj QuinnA89445 | Open | U | Major | 363.10 | 2 |
| 2 | Jose ValenteA115294 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 45.60 | 2 |
| 3 | Rick KennedyTY38247 | Open | B | Major | 357.66 | 3 |
| 3 | Jay RockA50407 | PCC | U | Minor | 337.97 | 3 |
| 3 | Jd TippetTY117417 | Limited | U | Minor | 329.37 | 3 |
| 4 | Greg MillerTY96889 | Open | C | Minor | 325.86 | 4 |
| 4 | James DeverauxA112905 | PCC | C | Minor | 311.75 | 4 |
| 4 | Ricky KennedyA102831 | Limited | Major | 207.20 | 4 | |
| 5 | Rob BernsrnsteinA108725 | Open | C | Minor | 324.44 | 5 |
| 5 | Rose Manning | PCC | Minor | 242.91 | 5 | |
| 5 | Dave Fuller | Limited | Minor | 172.31 | 5 | |
| 6 | Michelle Rader | Limited | Major | 67.13 | 6 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nathanael SmithFY55853 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 9.08 | 9.76 | 4.73 | 3.37 | 540.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Jose ValenteA115294 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 0.40 | 2.82 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 45.60 | 8.4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Wade FreemanA97536 · 1 overall | A | Major | 6.10 | 8.19 | 4.77 | 5.42 | 506.24 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Fermin OrtegaTY114159 · 2 overall | U | Major | 7.87 | 7.84 | 3.33 | 4.14 | 462.63 | 91.4 |
| 3 | Jd TippetTY117417 · 3 overall | U | Minor | 4.95 | 5.47 | 2.68 | 3.14 | 329.37 | 65.1 |
| 4 | Ricky KennedyA102831 · 4 overall | Major | 3.62 | 4.12 | 1.51 | 1.01 | 207.20 | 40.9 | |
| 5 | Dave Fuller · 5 overall | Minor | 3.29 | 3.40 | 0.47 | 2.47 | 172.31 | 34.0 | |
| 6 | Michelle Rader · 6 overall | Major | 0.73 | 1.45 | 0.40 | 1.00 | 67.13 | 13.3 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Timothy ProctorTY63885 · 1 overall | B | Major | 9.97 | 12.31 | 4.54 | 5.19 | 528.15 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Aj QuinnA89445 · 2 overall | U | Major | 6.19 | 3.23 | 4.87 | 3.87 | 363.10 | 68.8 |
| 3 | Rick KennedyTY38247 · 3 overall | B | Major | 5.78 | 8.56 | 3.71 | 2.83 | 357.66 | 67.7 |
| 4 | Greg MillerTY96889 · 4 overall | C | Minor | 5.97 | 6.91 | 2.85 | 3.76 | 325.86 | 61.7 |
| 5 | Rob BernsrnsteinA108725 · 5 overall | C | Minor | 5.94 | 7.00 | 3.51 | 2.09 | 324.44 | 61.4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nathanael SmithFY55853 · 1 overall | GM | Minor | 11.48 | 10.76 | 5.65 | 4.65 | 540.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Tom ReynolusA116652 · 2 overall | B | Minor | 8.42 | 8.81 | 3.78 | 3.71 | 401.34 | 74.3 |
| 3 | Jay RockA50407 · 3 overall | U | Minor | 5.91 | 10.48 | 1.93 | 4.05 | 337.97 | 62.6 |
| 4 | James DeverauxA112905 · 4 overall | C | Minor | 5.90 | 7.38 | 2.89 | 3.06 | 311.75 | 57.7 |
| 5 | Rose Manning · 5 overall | Minor | 5.31 | 4.91 | 2.37 | 2.25 | 242.91 | 45.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Marc GravlinA58657 · 1 overall | C | Minor | 4.46 | 4.56 | 2.95 | 2.60 | 540.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Rob BernsrnsteinA108725 · 1 overall | B | Minor | – | – | – | 2.18 | 80.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Toby Wessell · 1 overall | Major | 4.44 | 5.02 | 3.85 | 0.93 | 540.00 | 100.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Bee Bop To The StarComstock · 30 rounds · 20 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nathanael Smith | PCC | 11.4794 | 12.37 | 27 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 2 | Timothy Proctor | Open | 9.9713 | 13.94 | 23 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 3 | Nathanael Smith | Carry Optics | 9.0776 | 13.66 | 22 · 3 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 4 | Tom Reynolus | PCC | 8.4158 | 16.16 | 23 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 109.97 |
| 5 | Fermin Ortega | Limited | 7.8670 | 18.05 | 24 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 6 | Aj Quinn | Open | 6.1886 | 23.43 | 25 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 93.10 |
| 7 | Wade Freeman | Limited | 6.0964 | 21.16 | 25 · 3 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 116.24 |
| 8 | Greg Miller | Open | 5.9701 | 24.12 | 27 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 89.81 |
| 9 | Rob Bernsrnstein | Open | 5.9380 | 23.24 | 26 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 89.33 |
| 10 | Jay Rock | PCC | 5.9061 | 24.72 | 28 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 77.17 |
| 11 | James Deveraux | PCC | 5.8960 | 21.54 | 25 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 77.04 |
| 12 | Rick Kennedy | Open | 5.7774 | 23.54 | 18 · 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 86.91 |
2Barrel Box RunComstock · 27 rounds · 20 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Timothy Proctor | Open | 12.3062 | 10.32 | 21 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 135.00 |
| 2 | Nathanael Smith | PCC | 10.7619 | 10.50 | 21 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 1 | 135.00 |
| 3 | Jay Rock | PCC | 10.4793 | 12.31 | 24 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 131.46 |
| 4 | Nathanael Smith | Carry Optics | 9.7579 | 13.22 | 25 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 135.00 |
| 5 | Tom Reynolus | PCC | 8.8064 | 13.74 | 20 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.47 |
| 6 | Rick Kennedy | Open | 8.5635 | 14.48 | 20 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 93.94 |
| 7 | Wade Freeman | Limited | 8.1897 | 13.92 | 20 · 6 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 135.00 |
| 8 | Fermin Ortega | Limited | 7.8404 | 14.54 | 20 · 6 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 129.24 |
| 9 | James Deveraux | PCC | 7.3807 | 18.02 | 26 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 92.59 |
| 10 | Rob Bernsrnstein | Open | 7.0012 | 16.14 | 17 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 76.80 |
| 11 | Greg Miller | Open | 6.9069 | 16.65 | 22 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 1 | 75.77 |
| 12 | Jd Tippet | Limited | 5.4656 | 24.70 | 27 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.10 |
3V ShotComstock · 35 rounds · 19 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nathanael Smith | PCC | 5.6537 | 22.64 | 24 · 9 · 1 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 175.00 |
| 2 | Aj Quinn | Open | 4.8700 | 30.39 | 24 · 9 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 175.00 |
| 3 | Wade Freeman | Limited | 4.7689 | 27.26 | 20 · 11 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 1 | 175.00 |
| 4 | Nathanael Smith | Carry Optics | 4.7257 | 30.26 | 23 · 8 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 175.00 |
| 5 | Timothy Proctor | Open | 4.5403 | 35.46 | 23 · 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 163.15 |
| 6 | Toby Wessell | Single Stack | 3.8537 | 35.81 | 18 · 12 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 175.00 |
| 7 | Tom Reynolus | PCC | 3.7843 | 33.56 | 24 · 9 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 117.14 |
| 8 | Rick Kennedy | Open | 3.7055 | 41.29 | 19 · 13 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 133.15 |
| 9 | Rob Bernsrnstein | Open | 3.5091 | 47.02 | 30 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 126.10 |
| 10 | Fermin Ortega | Limited | 3.3297 | 36.34 | 25 · 5 · 3 · 2 · 1 · 0 | 122.19 |
| 11 | Marc Gravlin | Production | 2.9488 | 46.12 | 24 · 8 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 175.00 |
| 12 | James Deveraux | PCC | 2.8904 | 48.09 | 24 · 9 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 89.47 |
4The CondorVirginia · 16 rounds · 20 runs · classifier 18-08
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Wade Freeman | Limited | 5.4157 | 13.11 | 9 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 2 | Timothy Proctor | Open | 5.1939 | 14.44 | 11 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 3 | Nathanael Smith | PCC | 4.6512 | 12.04 | 9 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 4 | Fermin Ortega | Limited | 4.1430 | 17.62 | 9 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 61.20 |
| 5 | Jay Rock | PCC | 4.0462 | 17.30 | 11 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 69.59 |
| 6 | Aj Quinn | Open | 3.8702 | 16.02 | 12 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 59.61 |
| 7 | Greg Miller | Open | 3.7618 | 19.14 | 12 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 57.94 |
| 8 | Tom Reynolus | PCC | 3.7074 | 19.96 | 13 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 63.77 |
| 9 | Nathanael Smith | Carry Optics | 3.3677 | 14.55 | 12 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 1 | 80.00 |
| 10 | Jd Tippet | Limited | 3.1401 | 24.84 | 15 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 46.39 |
| 11 | James Deveraux | PCC | 3.0616 | 24.17 | 13 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 52.66 |
| 12 | Rick Kennedy | Open | 2.8340 | 17.29 | 11 · 3 · 1 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 43.65 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bee Bop To The Star | Comstock | 30 | 150 | |
| 2 | Barrel Box Run | Comstock | 27 | 135 | |
| 3 | V Shot | Comstock | 35 | 175 | |
| 4 | The Condor | Virginia | 16 | 80 | 18-08 |
More from East Mountain Practical Shooting Club
- Jan 10, 2023EMPSC Mags USPSA Jan 10, 2023 15 shooters
- Oct 9, 2021EMPSC USPSA Oct 9, 2021 36 shooters
- Aug 28, 2021EMPSC USPSA Aug 28, 2021 27 shooters
- Aug 14, 2021EMPSC USPSA Aug 14, 2021 23 shooters
- Jul 24, 2021EMPSC USPSA Jul 24, 2021 31 shooters
- Jul 10, 2021EMPSC USPSA Jul 10, 2021 22 shooters
Field
GM1M0A1B–D8U6