Oct 6, 2018 · Level I
Vektor Handgun Club Shoot 10-2018
Shooters
65
Divisions
6
Stages
7
Rounds
121
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JJ Kriel191 | Open | Major | 605.00 | 1 | |
| 1 | Colin Bowring4621 | PCC (Pistol Caliber Carbine) | Minor | 605.00 | 1 | |
| 1 | Terrick Naude255 | Production Optics | Minor | 603.04 | 1 | |
| 1 | Jurgens Schoeman4544 | Classic | Minor | 600.27 | 1 | |
| 1 | Henno Terblanche2960 | Production | Minor | 574.11 | 1 | |
| 1 | Garrett-John Evans3173 | Standard | Major | 563.49 | 1 | |
| 2 | Justin Bohler3225 | Production | Minor | 556.75 | 2 | |
| 2 | Herman Potgieter4857 | Classic | Minor | 526.73 | 2 | |
| 2 | Wanda Zama398 | Production Optics | Minor | 526.60 | 2 | |
| 2 | Kirsty Bohler3226 | Open | Major | 474.13 | 2 | |
| 2 | Clifford Goosen2058 | Standard | Minor | 457.59 | 2 | |
| 3 | Sean Flannigan3807 | Production | Minor | 548.66 | 3 | |
| 3 | Alex Wilding1484 | Production Optics | Minor | 495.46 | 3 | |
| 3 | Lionel (Vis) Marks4391 | Standard | Major | 423.79 | 3 | |
| 3 | Kiko Cupido591 | Open | Major | 390.91 | 3 | |
| 3 | Andre Mouton1637 | Classic | Major | 354.15 | 3 | |
| 4 | Riaan Du Plessis4150 | Production | Minor | 500.96 | 4 | |
| 4 | Sasha-lee du Plessis392 | Production Optics | Minor | 442.32 | 4 | |
| 4 | Eurika Du Plooy0127 | Standard | Major | 412.01 | 4 | |
| 4 | Lize Snyman249 | Open | Major | 335.05 | 4 | |
| 4 | Henri Larkins0681 | Classic | Major | 232.51 | 4 | |
| 5 | Darryl Flannigan3808 | Production | Minor | 500.56 | 5 | |
| 5 | Paul Claassen5458 | Production Optics | Minor | 437.90 | 5 | |
| 5 | HEIN KRUGER0404 | Standard | Major | 371.89 | 5 | |
| 5 | Paul Leuschner2651 | Open | Minor | 333.03 | 5 | |
| 5 | Marius Marais | Classic | U | Major | 74.12 | 5 |
| 6 | Steve (Vis) Wells4173 | Production | Minor | 486.87 | 6 | |
| 6 | Wyn Robertson5113 | Production Optics | Minor | 381.81 | 6 | |
| 6 | Enrico Giovanni Galetti3416 | Standard | Minor | 357.39 | 6 | |
| 6 | Koos Van Niekerk260 | Open | Major | 281.14 | 6 | |
| 6 | Ruben Marais | Classic | U | Major | 58.28 | 6 |
| 7 | Albert (Vis) Monk10001 | Production | Minor | 477.60 | 7 | |
| 7 | Leanne Naude255 | Production Optics | Minor | 252.74 | 7 | |
| 7 | Theuns Skea4272 | Standard | Major | 229.26 | 7 | |
| 8 | Andre van Rooyen5262 | Production | Minor | 469.36 | 8 | |
| 8 | Nico Celliers616 | Standard | Major | 222.86 | 8 | |
| 9 | Gert Saaiman5647 | Production | Minor | 447.58 | 9 | |
| 9 | Guy Simpson395 | Standard | Major | 202.94 | 9 | |
| 10 | Piero Cupido601 | Production | Minor | 417.19 | 10 | |
| 10 | Louis Nel5804 | Standard | Major | 187.73 | 10 | |
| 11 | N (Vis) Quail4341 | Production | Minor | 389.22 | 11 | |
| 11 | Frik Truter1113 | Standard | Major | 180.18 | 11 | |
| 12 | Corne Van Driel5616 | Production | Minor | 373.44 | 12 | |
| 12 | Simon Vermooten2051 | Standard | Minor | 175.83 | 12 | |
| 13 | Kevin Koster5284 | Production | Minor | 364.75 | 13 | |
| 13 | Marinus Hefer1162 | Standard | Minor | 142.44 | 13 | |
| 14 | Mervyn Evans3172 | Production | Minor | 356.60 | 14 | |
| 14 | Gary Buchler DQ402 | Standard | Major | 0.00 | 14 | |
| 15 | Allan Kennedy955 | Production | Minor | 340.49 | 15 | |
| 16 | Jeann van Rooyen5760 | Production | Minor | 339.64 | 16 | |
| 17 | Chris Shadwell1550 | Production | U | Minor | 339.50 | 17 |
| 18 | Werner Britz3577 | Production | Minor | 339.50 | 18 | |
| 19 | Byron van Heerden4441 | Production | Minor | 336.02 | 19 | |
| 20 | Niel Vosloo5511 | Production | Minor | 325.25 | 20 | |
| 21 | Greg Salzwedel3703 | Production | Minor | 319.75 | 21 | |
| 22 | Derick Janse van Rensburg | Production | Minor | 311.58 | 22 | |
| 23 | Clasie (Vis) Claasen4606 | Production | Minor | 304.68 | 23 | |
| 24 | Robyn Evans393 | Production | Minor | 302.21 | 24 | |
| 25 | FC Truter807 | Production | Minor | 277.91 | 25 | |
| 26 | Onnie (Snr) Kok1422 | Production | Minor | 253.29 | 26 | |
| 27 | Gene Crick3326 | Production | Minor | 243.75 | 27 | |
| 28 | Michel (Vis) Marks5184 | Production | Minor | 226.04 | 28 | |
| 29 | Jean-luc Conradie5022 | Production | Minor | 210.96 | 29 | |
| 30 | Marco Olori4464 | Production | Minor | 205.54 | 30 | |
| 31 | JANNIE CONRADIE5023 | Production | Minor | 118.79 | 31 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | S7 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jurgens Schoeman4544 · 1 overall | Minor | 4.56 | 6.94 | 6.52 | 6.82 | 3.33 | 4.64 | 6.03 | 600.27 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Herman Potgieter4857 · 2 overall | Minor | 4.19 | 4.98 | 7.39 | 6.17 | 3.13 | 2.75 | 5.85 | 526.73 | 87.8 | |
| 3 | Andre Mouton1637 · 3 overall | Major | 3.14 | 3.89 | 3.25 | 4.17 | 1.25 | 2.37 | 3.87 | 354.15 | 59.0 | |
| 4 | Henri Larkins0681 · 4 overall | Major | 1.12 | 2.70 | 2.87 | 2.97 | 2.17 | 0.00 | 3.30 | 232.51 | 38.7 | |
| 5 | Marius Marais · 5 overall | U | Major | 0.89 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 2.16 | 74.12 | 12.3 |
| 6 | Ruben Marais · 6 overall | U | Major | 0.10 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 2.75 | 58.28 | 9.7 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | S7 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JJ Kriel191 · 1 overall | Major | 6.77 | 10.50 | 7.35 | 8.81 | 4.46 | 5.42 | 7.93 | 605.00 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Kirsty Bohler3226 · 2 overall | Major | 5.22 | 7.13 | 5.64 | 7.47 | 4.37 | 2.82 | 6.97 | 474.13 | 78.4 | |
| 3 | Kiko Cupido591 · 3 overall | Major | 4.32 | 4.35 | 5.41 | 5.48 | 3.28 | 4.82 | 5.83 | 390.91 | 64.6 | |
| 4 | Lize Snyman249 · 4 overall | Major | 3.94 | 5.10 | 5.12 | 3.11 | 2.94 | 3.45 | 4.39 | 335.05 | 55.4 | |
| 5 | Paul Leuschner2651 · 5 overall | Minor | 4.37 | 4.88 | 3.19 | 4.97 | 2.92 | 2.52 | 4.14 | 333.03 | 55.0 | |
| 6 | Koos Van Niekerk260 · 6 overall | Major | 3.39 | 4.45 | 3.79 | 3.18 | 2.58 | 2.80 | 3.31 | 281.14 | 46.5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | S7 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Colin Bowring4621 · 1 overall | Minor | 2.65 | 4.08 | 2.40 | 2.24 | 2.24 | 1.21 | 3.63 | 605.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | S7 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Henno Terblanche2960 · 1 overall | Minor | 5.77 | 7.53 | 6.21 | 7.04 | 4.05 | 3.68 | 6.81 | 574.11 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Justin Bohler3225 · 2 overall | Minor | 5.89 | 6.87 | 4.92 | 5.07 | 4.20 | 5.85 | 6.44 | 556.75 | 97.0 | |
| 3 | Sean Flannigan3807 · 3 overall | Minor | 4.93 | 6.87 | 6.04 | 8.24 | 4.19 | 4.38 | 6.38 | 548.66 | 95.6 | |
| 4 | Riaan Du Plessis4150 · 4 overall | Minor | 5.29 | 7.11 | 6.19 | 5.93 | 3.21 | 2.12 | 5.59 | 500.96 | 87.3 | |
| 5 | Darryl Flannigan3808 · 5 overall | Minor | 5.09 | 6.40 | 6.02 | 6.94 | 3.62 | 0.68 | 6.47 | 500.56 | 87.2 | |
| 6 | Steve (Vis) Wells4173 · 6 overall | Minor | 5.04 | 7.10 | 4.35 | 6.69 | 3.98 | 1.25 | 5.31 | 486.87 | 84.8 | |
| 7 | Albert (Vis) Monk10001 · 7 overall | Minor | 4.55 | 6.08 | 2.32 | 6.51 | 3.36 | 4.48 | 6.36 | 477.60 | 83.2 | |
| 8 | Andre van Rooyen5262 · 8 overall | Minor | 4.45 | 6.68 | 6.06 | 6.90 | 2.67 | 2.25 | 5.52 | 469.36 | 81.8 | |
| 9 | Gert Saaiman5647 · 9 overall | Minor | 4.91 | 5.35 | 5.66 | 6.15 | 2.21 | 1.91 | 5.75 | 447.58 | 78.0 | |
| 10 | Piero Cupido601 · 10 overall | Minor | 3.54 | 5.84 | 5.28 | 6.11 | 3.20 | 0.53 | 5.66 | 417.19 | 72.7 | |
| 11 | N (Vis) Quail4341 · 11 overall | Minor | 3.81 | 4.77 | 4.73 | 5.31 | 3.12 | 3.06 | 4.11 | 389.22 | 67.8 | |
| 12 | Corne Van Driel5616 · 12 overall | Minor | 2.51 | 4.74 | 5.06 | 5.99 | 2.65 | 2.03 | 5.68 | 373.44 | 65.0 | |
| 13 | Kevin Koster5284 · 13 overall | Minor | 3.04 | 5.65 | 3.78 | 5.32 | 2.92 | 0.62 | 4.68 | 364.75 | 63.5 | |
| 14 | Mervyn Evans3172 · 14 overall | Minor | 3.35 | 5.22 | 4.37 | 4.62 | 2.71 | 2.04 | 3.75 | 356.60 | 62.1 | |
| 15 | Allan Kennedy955 · 15 overall | Minor | 3.32 | 4.63 | 2.79 | 5.66 | 2.58 | 2.22 | 3.58 | 340.49 | 59.3 | |
| 16 | Jeann van Rooyen5760 · 16 overall | Minor | 3.57 | 3.28 | 4.33 | 5.19 | 2.51 | 0.13 | 4.99 | 339.64 | 59.2 | |
| 17 | Chris Shadwell1550 · 17 overall | U | Minor | 2.78 | 5.35 | 2.01 | 5.24 | 1.89 | 0.83 | 5.35 | 339.50 | 59.1 |
| 18 | Werner Britz3577 · 18 overall | Minor | 2.97 | 3.83 | 4.30 | 4.73 | 2.95 | 1.14 | 4.81 | 339.50 | 59.1 | |
| 19 | Byron van Heerden4441 · 19 overall | Minor | 3.37 | 4.46 | 1.53 | 4.96 | 2.76 | 2.09 | 4.08 | 336.02 | 58.5 | |
| 20 | Niel Vosloo5511 · 20 overall | Minor | 3.08 | 3.86 | 4.85 | 4.63 | 1.54 | 2.06 | 4.39 | 325.25 | 56.6 | |
| 21 | Greg Salzwedel3703 · 21 overall | Minor | 2.59 | 4.67 | 4.54 | 3.88 | 3.00 | 1.12 | 3.74 | 319.75 | 55.7 | |
| 22 | Derick Janse van Rensburg · 22 overall | Minor | 2.94 | 4.81 | 4.11 | 5.25 | 1.47 | 2.55 | 2.83 | 311.58 | 54.3 | |
| 23 | Clasie (Vis) Claasen4606 · 23 overall | Minor | 2.64 | 5.01 | 3.71 | 2.45 | 2.00 | 3.03 | 3.37 | 304.68 | 53.1 | |
| 24 | Robyn Evans393 · 24 overall | Minor | 3.27 | 3.68 | 1.09 | 4.49 | 2.42 | 2.19 | 3.61 | 302.21 | 52.6 | |
| 25 | FC Truter807 · 25 overall | Minor | 2.14 | 4.34 | 3.83 | 3.15 | 1.27 | 1.93 | 3.98 | 277.91 | 48.4 | |
| 26 | Onnie (Snr) Kok1422 · 26 overall | Minor | 2.28 | 3.15 | 3.63 | 3.01 | 1.39 | 0.43 | 4.13 | 253.29 | 44.1 | |
| 27 | Gene Crick3326 · 27 overall | Minor | 2.61 | 1.52 | 5.09 | 4.78 | 0.55 | 1.07 | 3.68 | 243.75 | 42.5 | |
| 28 | Michel (Vis) Marks5184 · 28 overall | Minor | 1.84 | 2.89 | 0.00 | 3.52 | 2.07 | 1.60 | 3.54 | 226.04 | 39.4 | |
| 29 | Jean-luc Conradie5022 · 29 overall | Minor | 1.87 | 1.00 | 4.85 | 3.51 | 1.38 | 2.35 | 2.82 | 210.96 | 36.8 | |
| 30 | Marco Olori4464 · 30 overall | Minor | 2.25 | 3.10 | 3.10 | 3.07 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 2.99 | 205.54 | 35.8 | |
| 31 | JANNIE CONRADIE5023 · 31 overall | Minor | 1.41 | 0.64 | 2.70 | 2.52 | 1.21 | 1.02 | 0.53 | 118.79 | 20.7 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | S7 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Terrick Naude255 · 1 overall | Minor | 5.90 | 7.46 | 5.72 | 6.75 | 3.04 | 4.73 | 6.13 | 603.04 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Wanda Zama398 · 2 overall | Minor | 5.52 | 5.95 | 1.88 | 6.01 | 3.09 | 3.69 | 6.16 | 526.60 | 87.3 | |
| 3 | Alex Wilding1484 · 3 overall | Minor | 4.46 | 5.98 | 5.37 | 5.47 | 2.79 | 3.11 | 5.59 | 495.46 | 82.2 | |
| 4 | Sasha-lee du Plessis392 · 4 overall | Minor | 4.38 | 4.89 | 5.56 | 4.52 | 3.11 | 2.09 | 4.40 | 442.32 | 73.3 | |
| 5 | Paul Claassen5458 · 5 overall | Minor | 3.71 | 5.67 | 5.43 | 5.67 | 2.92 | 2.38 | 4.05 | 437.90 | 72.6 | |
| 6 | Wyn Robertson5113 · 6 overall | Minor | 3.00 | 3.81 | 3.49 | 5.18 | 2.96 | 2.91 | 4.32 | 381.81 | 63.3 | |
| 7 | Leanne Naude255 · 7 overall | Minor | 2.35 | 2.69 | 4.38 | 3.49 | 1.82 | 0.00 | 2.51 | 252.74 | 41.9 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | S7 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Garrett-John Evans3173 · 1 overall | Major | 7.36 | 8.19 | 1.97 | 8.45 | 5.27 | 5.89 | 8.83 | 563.49 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Clifford Goosen2058 · 2 overall | Minor | 6.08 | 9.09 | 0.61 | 7.50 | 3.17 | 2.31 | 7.01 | 457.59 | 81.2 | |
| 3 | Lionel (Vis) Marks4391 · 3 overall | Major | 5.14 | 6.97 | 7.56 | 6.97 | 3.77 | 1.13 | 5.83 | 423.79 | 75.2 | |
| 4 | Eurika Du Plooy0127 · 4 overall | Major | 5.16 | 6.65 | 4.89 | 7.38 | 2.72 | 4.39 | 5.10 | 412.01 | 73.1 | |
| 5 | HEIN KRUGER0404 · 5 overall | Major | 4.41 | 5.43 | 5.71 | 5.65 | 3.70 | 4.05 | 4.49 | 371.89 | 66.0 | |
| 6 | Enrico Giovanni Galetti3416 · 6 overall | Minor | 4.56 | 5.60 | 3.74 | 6.24 | 2.20 | 2.53 | 5.59 | 357.39 | 63.4 | |
| 7 | Theuns Skea4272 · 7 overall | Major | 2.02 | 3.49 | 3.12 | 3.11 | 2.31 | 3.12 | 3.73 | 229.26 | 40.7 | |
| 8 | Nico Celliers616 · 8 overall | Major | 3.02 | 2.73 | 4.61 | 2.96 | 2.49 | 1.88 | 2.44 | 222.86 | 39.5 | |
| 9 | Guy Simpson395 · 9 overall | Major | 2.30 | 2.10 | 4.71 | 1.98 | 1.27 | 2.00 | 4.17 | 202.94 | 36.0 | |
| 10 | Louis Nel5804 · 10 overall | Major | 2.68 | 2.94 | 2.70 | 2.24 | 1.76 | 0.41 | 2.75 | 187.73 | 33.3 | |
| 11 | Frik Truter1113 · 11 overall | Major | 2.21 | 1.53 | 3.25 | 3.53 | 1.53 | 0.45 | 3.60 | 180.18 | 32.0 | |
| 12 | Simon Vermooten2051 · 12 overall | Minor | 2.73 | 1.96 | 2.85 | 2.99 | 1.57 | 0.17 | 2.58 | 175.83 | 31.2 | |
| 13 | Marinus Hefer1162 · 13 overall | Minor | 1.58 | 2.18 | 2.99 | 2.81 | 1.11 | 0.09 | 2.23 | 142.44 | 25.3 | |
| 14 | Gary Buchler DQ402 · 14 overall | Major | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1 - Range 1Comstock · 32 rounds · 64 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Garrett-John Evans | Standard | 7.3604 | 19.70 | 19 · 12 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 2 | JJ Kriel | Open | 6.7669 | 22.61 | 25 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 3 | Clifford Goosen | Standard | 6.0808 | 24.01 | 25 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 132.18 |
| 4 | Terrick Naude | Production Optics | 5.8968 | 24.42 | 24 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 5 | Justin Bohler | Production | 5.8874 | 23.10 | 22 · 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 6 | Henno Terblanche | Production | 5.7675 | 22.54 | 20 · 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 156.74 |
| 7 | Wanda Zama | Production Optics | 5.5156 | 25.02 | 22 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 149.66 |
| 8 | Riaan Du Plessis | Production | 5.2948 | 24.93 | 19 · 12 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 143.89 |
| 9 | Kirsty Bohler | Open | 5.2207 | 23.56 | 19 · 7 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 123.44 |
| 10 | Eurika Du Plooy | Standard | 5.1617 | 29.06 | 22 · 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 112.21 |
| 11 | Lionel (Vis) Marks | Standard | 5.1394 | 29.77 | 25 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 111.72 |
| 12 | Darryl Flannigan | Production | 5.0906 | 25.93 | 24 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 138.35 |
2Stage 2 - Range 2Comstock · 24 rounds · 62 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JJ Kriel | Open | 10.4972 | 10.86 | 18 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Clifford Goosen | Standard | 9.0909 | 12.32 | 20 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 3 | Garrett-John Evans | Standard | 8.1863 | 14.17 | 20 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 108.06 |
| 4 | Henno Terblanche | Production | 7.5308 | 13.81 | 17 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 5 | Terrick Naude | Production Optics | 7.4567 | 15.02 | 20 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 6 | Kirsty Bohler | Open | 7.1332 | 14.86 | 14 · 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 81.54 |
| 7 | Riaan Du Plessis | Production | 7.1130 | 14.34 | 17 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 113.34 |
| 8 | Steve (Vis) Wells | Production | 7.1006 | 15.21 | 18 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 113.15 |
| 9 | Lionel (Vis) Marks | Standard | 6.9652 | 16.08 | 16 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 91.94 |
| 10 | Jurgens Schoeman | Classic | 6.9444 | 14.40 | 15 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 11 | Sean Flannigan | Production | 6.8746 | 15.71 | 18 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 109.54 |
| 12 | Justin Bohler | Production | 6.8741 | 13.82 | 19 · 3 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 109.54 |
3Stage 3 - Range 3Comstock · 8 rounds · 61 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lionel (Vis) Marks | Standard | 7.5614 | 5.29 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 2 | Herman Potgieter | Classic | 7.3930 | 5.14 | 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 3 | JJ Kriel | Open | 7.3529 | 5.44 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 4 | Jurgens Schoeman | Classic | 6.5180 | 5.83 | 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 35.27 |
| 5 | Henno Terblanche | Production | 6.2069 | 5.80 | 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 6 | Riaan Du Plessis | Production | 6.1920 | 6.46 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 39.90 |
| 7 | Andre van Rooyen | Production | 6.0606 | 6.27 | 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 39.06 |
| 8 | Sean Flannigan | Production | 6.0413 | 6.29 | 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 38.93 |
| 9 | Darryl Flannigan | Production | 6.0150 | 6.65 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 38.76 |
| 10 | Terrick Naude | Production Optics | 5.7229 | 6.64 | 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 11 | HEIN KRUGER | Standard | 5.7101 | 6.83 | 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 30.21 |
| 12 | Gert Saaiman | Production | 5.6577 | 7.07 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 36.46 |
4Stage 4 - Range 4Comstock · 12 rounds · 62 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JJ Kriel | Open | 8.8060 | 6.70 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | Garrett-John Evans | Standard | 8.4548 | 6.86 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 3 | Sean Flannigan | Production | 8.2386 | 7.04 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 4 | Clifford Goosen | Standard | 7.4967 | 7.47 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 53.20 |
| 5 | Kirsty Bohler | Open | 7.4684 | 7.90 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.89 |
| 6 | Eurika Du Plooy | Standard | 7.3750 | 8.00 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 52.34 |
| 7 | Henno Terblanche | Production | 7.0365 | 7.39 | 9 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 51.25 |
| 8 | Lionel (Vis) Marks | Standard | 6.9686 | 8.61 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 49.45 |
| 9 | Darryl Flannigan | Production | 6.9378 | 8.36 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.53 |
| 10 | Andre van Rooyen | Production | 6.8966 | 7.54 | 8 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.23 |
| 11 | Jurgens Schoeman | Classic | 6.8152 | 7.63 | 8 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 12 | Terrick Naude | Production Optics | 6.7532 | 7.70 | 9 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
5Stage 5 - Range 5Comstock · 12 rounds · 61 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Garrett-John Evans | Standard | 5.2729 | 10.81 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | JJ Kriel | Open | 4.4554 | 12.12 | 8 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 3 | Kirsty Bohler | Open | 4.3651 | 12.60 | 9 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 58.78 |
| 4 | Justin Bohler | Production | 4.2011 | 13.33 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 5 | Sean Flannigan | Production | 4.1925 | 12.88 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 59.88 |
| 6 | Henno Terblanche | Production | 4.0486 | 12.35 | 8 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 57.82 |
| 7 | Steve (Vis) Wells | Production | 3.9823 | 13.56 | 10 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 56.88 |
| 8 | Lionel (Vis) Marks | Standard | 3.7673 | 15.13 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 42.87 |
| 9 | HEIN KRUGER | Standard | 3.7012 | 14.86 | 9 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 42.12 |
| 10 | Darryl Flannigan | Production | 3.6179 | 13.82 | 7 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 51.67 |
| 11 | Albert (Vis) Monk | Production | 3.3635 | 15.46 | 9 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 48.04 |
| 12 | Jurgens Schoeman | Classic | 3.3269 | 15.63 | 8 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
6Stage 6 - Range 6Comstock · 9 rounds · 59 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Garrett-John Evans | Standard | 5.8917 | 6.28 | 5 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.00 |
| 2 | Justin Bohler | Production | 5.8488 | 7.01 | 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.00 |
| 3 | JJ Kriel | Open | 5.4217 | 6.64 | 4 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.00 |
| 4 | Kiko Cupido | Open | 4.8177 | 7.68 | 5 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 39.99 |
| 5 | Terrick Naude | Production Optics | 4.7273 | 8.25 | 7 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.00 |
| 6 | Jurgens Schoeman | Classic | 4.6414 | 7.11 | 5 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.00 |
| 7 | Albert (Vis) Monk | Production | 4.4837 | 7.36 | 4 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 34.50 |
| 8 | Eurika Du Plooy | Standard | 4.3891 | 8.43 | 5 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 33.52 |
| 9 | Sean Flannigan | Production | 4.3805 | 7.99 | 5 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 33.70 |
| 10 | HEIN KRUGER | Standard | 4.0541 | 8.88 | 4 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 30.96 |
| 11 | Wanda Zama | Production Optics | 3.6936 | 7.31 | 3 · 3 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 35.16 |
| 12 | Henno Terblanche | Production | 3.6789 | 8.97 | 4 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 28.31 |
7Stage 7 - Range 7Comstock · 24 rounds · 64 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Garrett-John Evans | Standard | 8.8347 | 13.13 | 20 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | JJ Kriel | Open | 7.9332 | 14.37 | 18 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 3 | Clifford Goosen | Standard | 7.0128 | 14.83 | 16 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.25 |
| 4 | Kirsty Bohler | Open | 6.9661 | 15.36 | 15 · 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.37 |
| 5 | Henno Terblanche | Production | 6.8088 | 14.54 | 20 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 6 | Darryl Flannigan | Production | 6.4706 | 17.00 | 19 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 114.04 |
| 7 | Justin Bohler | Production | 6.4435 | 15.83 | 15 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 113.56 |
| 8 | Sean Flannigan | Production | 6.3830 | 17.86 | 21 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 112.50 |
| 9 | Albert (Vis) Monk | Production | 6.3600 | 17.61 | 20 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 112.09 |
| 10 | Wanda Zama | Production Optics | 6.1628 | 17.20 | 22 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 11 | Terrick Naude | Production Optics | 6.1350 | 16.30 | 14 · 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 119.46 |
| 12 | Jurgens Schoeman | Classic | 6.0335 | 17.90 | 18 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 - Range 1 | Comstock | 32 | 160 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 - Range 2 | Comstock | 24 | 120 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 - Range 3 | Comstock | 8 | 40 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 - Range 4 | Comstock | 12 | 60 | |
| 5 | Stage 5 - Range 5 | Comstock | 12 | 60 | |
| 6 | Stage 6 - Range 6 | Comstock | 9 | 45 | |
| 7 | Stage 7 - Range 7 | Comstock | 24 | 120 |
Field
GM0M0A0B–D0U3