Sep 5, 2026 · Level I
WRSC Club Shoot 9 - 5 September 2026
Shooters
10
Divisions
3
Stages
6
Rounds
97
Field
0 GM/M
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jim VaughanCG525 | Open | C = MPSA and SAPSA members - pay R250 entry fee. | Major | 485.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Hardus Claasen2086 | Production | A = WRSC Frequent Shooter member - no charge to enter match. | Minor | 485.00 | 1 |
| 1 | WJ HALLIDAY | Standard | D = Visitor - Pay R350 entry fee. | Major | 485.00 | 1 |
| 2 | Nico Oosthuizen | Production | A = WRSC Frequent Shooter member - no charge to enter match. | Minor | 374.96 | 2 |
| 3 | Jon Mortimer | Production | A = WRSC Frequent Shooter member - no charge to enter match. | Minor | 307.43 | 3 |
| 4 | Johan Smit2097 | Production | A = WRSC Frequent Shooter member - no charge to enter match. | Minor | 277.16 | 4 |
| 5 | Louis Patrick | Production | A = WRSC Frequent Shooter member - no charge to enter match. | Minor | 229.61 | 5 |
| 6 | Garth Scott | Production | D = Visitor - Pay R350 entry fee. | Minor | 226.92 | 6 |
| 7 | Steven Fleischman | Production | D = Visitor - Pay R350 entry fee. | Minor | 160.84 | 7 |
| 8 | Danie van der Walt2038 | Production | A = WRSC Frequent Shooter member - no charge to enter match. | Minor | 147.87 | 8 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jim VaughanCG525 · 1 overall | C = MPSA and SAPSA members - pay R250 entry fee. | Major | 4.08 | 3.33 | 3.79 | 1.72 | 3.54 | 4.73 | 485.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Hardus Claasen2086 · 1 overall | A = WRSC Frequent Shooter member - no charge to enter match. | Minor | 4.63 | 4.01 | 3.97 | 5.02 | 5.58 | 5.00 | 485.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Nico Oosthuizen · 2 overall | A = WRSC Frequent Shooter member - no charge to enter match. | Minor | 3.76 | 2.62 | 2.81 | 3.28 | 4.76 | 4.07 | 374.96 | 77.3 |
| 3 | Jon Mortimer · 3 overall | A = WRSC Frequent Shooter member - no charge to enter match. | Minor | 3.39 | 1.97 | 2.61 | 2.48 | 3.06 | 4.32 | 307.43 | 63.4 |
| 4 | Johan Smit2097 · 4 overall | A = WRSC Frequent Shooter member - no charge to enter match. | Minor | 3.02 | 2.42 | 2.08 | 3.33 | 2.23 | 3.15 | 277.16 | 57.1 |
| 5 | Louis Patrick · 5 overall | A = WRSC Frequent Shooter member - no charge to enter match. | Minor | 1.66 | 1.93 | 1.37 | 2.72 | 3.17 | 2.60 | 229.61 | 47.3 |
| 6 | Garth Scott · 6 overall | D = Visitor - Pay R350 entry fee. | Minor | 2.13 | 2.31 | 2.03 | 2.32 | 2.07 | 2.91 | 226.92 | 46.8 |
| 7 | Steven Fleischman · 7 overall | D = Visitor - Pay R350 entry fee. | Minor | 1.88 | 1.47 | 0.00 | 1.52 | 2.14 | 1.46 | 160.84 | 33.2 |
| 8 | Danie van der Walt2038 · 8 overall | A = WRSC Frequent Shooter member - no charge to enter match. | Minor | 1.76 | 1.79 | 0.45 | 0.80 | 1.75 | 1.66 | 147.87 | 30.5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | WJ HALLIDAY · 1 overall | D = Visitor - Pay R350 entry fee. | Major | 1.95 | 2.75 | 2.82 | 2.02 | 3.58 | 3.51 | 485.00 | 100.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 27 rounds · 10 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Hardus Claasen | Production | 4.6296 | 29.16 | 27 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 135.00 |
| 2 | Jim Vaughan | Open | 4.0797 | 32.11 | 23 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 135.00 |
| 3 | Nico Oosthuizen | Production | 3.7600 | 34.84 | 25 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 109.64 |
| 4 | Jon Mortimer | Production | 3.3949 | 36.82 | 23 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 99.00 |
| 5 | Johan Smit | Production | 3.0211 | 42.70 | 24 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 88.09 |
| 6 | Garth Scott | Production | 2.1335 | 58.59 | 22 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 62.21 |
| 7 | WJ HALLIDAY | Standard | 1.9508 | 43.06 | 20 · 3 · 1 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 135.00 |
| 8 | Steven Fleischman | Production | 1.8754 | 67.72 | 23 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 54.69 |
| 9 | Danie van der Walt | Production | 1.7625 | 62.41 | 21 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 51.40 |
| 10 | Louis Patrick | Production | 1.6642 | 53.48 | 18 · 6 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 48.53 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 9 rounds · 10 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Hardus Claasen | Production | 4.0107 | 11.22 | 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.00 |
| 2 | Jim Vaughan | Open | 3.3282 | 12.92 | 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.00 |
| 3 | WJ HALLIDAY | Standard | 2.7523 | 16.35 | 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.00 |
| 4 | Nico Oosthuizen | Production | 2.6163 | 17.20 | 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 29.35 |
| 5 | Johan Smit | Production | 2.4233 | 18.57 | 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 27.19 |
| 6 | Garth Scott | Production | 2.3136 | 19.45 | 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 25.96 |
| 7 | Jon Mortimer | Production | 1.9659 | 22.89 | 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 22.06 |
| 8 | Louis Patrick | Production | 1.9317 | 22.26 | 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 21.67 |
| 9 | Danie van der Walt | Production | 1.7917 | 24.00 | 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 20.10 |
| 10 | Steven Fleischman | Production | 1.4682 | 30.65 | 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 16.47 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 8 rounds · 9 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Hardus Claasen | Production | 3.9735 | 9.06 | 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 2 | Jim Vaughan | Open | 3.7855 | 9.51 | 6 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 3 | WJ HALLIDAY | Standard | 2.8159 | 13.85 | 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 4 | Nico Oosthuizen | Production | 2.8059 | 12.83 | 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 28.25 |
| 5 | Jon Mortimer | Production | 2.6117 | 14.55 | 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 26.29 |
| 6 | Johan Smit | Production | 2.0804 | 14.42 | 3 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 20.94 |
| 7 | Garth Scott | Production | 2.0299 | 18.72 | 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 20.43 |
| 8 | Louis Patrick | Production | 1.3699 | 18.98 | 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 13.79 |
| 9 | Danie van der Walt | Production | 0.4536 | 19.84 | 4 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 4.57 |
4Stage 4Comstock · 16 rounds · 10 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Hardus Claasen | Production | 5.0209 | 14.34 | 12 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 2 | Johan Smit | Production | 3.3317 | 21.01 | 11 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 53.09 |
| 3 | Nico Oosthuizen | Production | 3.2801 | 22.56 | 13 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 52.26 |
| 4 | Louis Patrick | Production | 2.7169 | 22.82 | 10 · 3 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 43.29 |
| 5 | Jon Mortimer | Production | 2.4826 | 22.96 | 12 · 2 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 39.56 |
| 6 | Garth Scott | Production | 2.3188 | 31.05 | 12 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 36.95 |
| 7 | WJ HALLIDAY | Standard | 2.0193 | 22.78 | 10 · 4 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 8 | Jim Vaughan | Open | 1.7204 | 13.95 | 12 · 1 · 0 · 3 · 1 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 9 | Steven Fleischman | Production | 1.5245 | 30.83 | 11 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 24.29 |
| 10 | Danie van der Walt | Production | 0.7980 | 40.10 | 5 · 9 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 12.71 |
5Stage 5Comstock · 25 rounds · 10 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Hardus Claasen | Production | 5.5798 | 20.61 | 21 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.00 |
| 2 | Nico Oosthuizen | Production | 4.7560 | 24.18 | 20 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 106.54 |
| 3 | WJ HALLIDAY | Standard | 3.5757 | 33.84 | 21 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.00 |
| 4 | Jim Vaughan | Open | 3.5403 | 20.62 | 13 · 9 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 1 | 125.00 |
| 5 | Louis Patrick | Production | 3.1734 | 26.47 | 12 · 11 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 71.09 |
| 6 | Jon Mortimer | Production | 3.0644 | 31.98 | 19 · 4 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 68.65 |
| 7 | Johan Smit | Production | 2.2317 | 37.64 | 12 · 11 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 49.99 |
| 8 | Steven Fleischman | Production | 2.1364 | 46.34 | 16 · 5 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 47.86 |
| 9 | Garth Scott | Production | 2.0703 | 35.26 | 19 · 2 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 1 | 46.38 |
| 10 | Danie van der Walt | Production | 1.7501 | 61.14 | 17 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 39.21 |
6Stage 6Comstock · 12 rounds · 10 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Hardus Claasen | Production | 4.9957 | 11.61 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | Jim Vaughan | Open | 4.7257 | 11.85 | 8 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 3 | Jon Mortimer | Production | 4.3200 | 12.50 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 51.88 |
| 4 | Nico Oosthuizen | Production | 4.0724 | 13.26 | 10 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 48.91 |
| 5 | WJ HALLIDAY | Standard | 3.5066 | 15.97 | 8 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 6 | Johan Smit | Production | 3.1515 | 16.50 | 8 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 37.85 |
| 7 | Garth Scott | Production | 2.9132 | 17.85 | 8 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 34.99 |
| 8 | Louis Patrick | Production | 2.6013 | 16.53 | 10 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 31.24 |
| 9 | Danie van der Walt | Production | 1.6555 | 31.41 | 8 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 19.88 |
| 10 | Steven Fleischman | Production | 1.4599 | 38.36 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 17.53 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 27 | 135 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 9 | 45 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 8 | 40 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 | Comstock | 16 | 80 | |
| 5 | Stage 5 | Comstock | 25 | 125 | |
| 6 | Stage 6 | Comstock | 12 | 60 |
Field
GM0M0A0B–D0U0