Oct 7, 2023 · Level I
W34 BSSC SSAA Oct 07, 2023
Shooters
25
Divisions
7
Stages
4
Rounds
98
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Travis Donnelly | Revolver Open | U | Small pistol | 490.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Karen Hattingh | Small Pistol Standard | U | Small pistol | 490.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Jed Caeiro | Production Optics | B | Minor | 484.41 | 1 |
| 1 | Ashley Carbone474792 | Open | B | Major | 468.68 | 1 |
| 1 | Ethan Tyrrell | Production | U | Minor | 458.84 | 1 |
| 1 | Michael Delfino | Standard | U | Minor | 446.38 | 1 |
| 1 | Jonathan Howden | Small Pistol Open | U | Small pistol | 432.00 | 1 |
| 2 | Andrew Madaffari | Open | U | Major | 444.26 | 2 |
| 2 | Scott Davey | Production | D | Minor | 424.93 | 2 |
| 2 | Gerry Cluning | Small Pistol Open | U | Small pistol | 401.12 | 2 |
| 2 | David Cameron | Production Optics | U | Minor | 352.35 | 2 |
| 2 | Gavan Jacob | Standard | U | Minor | 323.50 | 2 |
| 3 | Stephen Ratcliffe551305 | Open | U | Major | 430.68 | 3 |
| 3 | Anne Clampett | Standard | U | Minor | 296.54 | 3 |
| 3 | Neville Williams | Production Optics | U | Minor | 271.78 | 3 |
| 3 | Jenny Ioppolo | Small Pistol Open | U | Small pistol | 122.36 | 3 |
| 4 | Scott Mapley559167 | Open | B | Major | 392.11 | 4 |
| 4 | Carlo Ioppolo DQ | Standard | U | Minor | 0.00 | 4 |
| 5 | Brad Woods | Open | U | Minor | 388.35 | 5 |
| 6 | Craig Smith | Open | U | Minor | 366.07 | 6 |
| 7 | Mik Waters | Open | U | Minor | 341.18 | 7 |
| 8 | Matt Paris558373 | Open | U | Minor | 319.96 | 8 |
| 9 | Michael Robb | Open | A | Major | 281.26 | 9 |
| 10 | Giovanni Longoni571001 | Open | U | Minor | 129.67 | 10 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ashley Carbone474792 · 1 overall | B | Major | 5.43 | 6.15 | 5.26 | 4.63 | 468.68 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Andrew Madaffari · 2 overall | U | Major | 4.62 | 5.25 | 5.53 | 4.81 | 444.26 | 94.8 |
| 3 | Stephen Ratcliffe551305 · 3 overall | U | Major | 5.13 | 6.64 | 4.63 | 3.58 | 430.68 | 91.9 |
| 4 | Scott Mapley559167 · 4 overall | B | Major | 4.51 | 5.81 | 4.05 | 3.79 | 392.11 | 83.7 |
| 5 | Brad Woods · 5 overall | U | Minor | 3.04 | 6.01 | 4.23 | 4.92 | 388.35 | 82.9 |
| 6 | Craig Smith · 6 overall | U | Minor | 5.00 | 5.61 | 1.92 | 4.56 | 366.07 | 78.1 |
| 7 | Mik Waters · 7 overall | U | Minor | 4.98 | 4.03 | 2.58 | 3.91 | 341.18 | 72.8 |
| 8 | Matt Paris558373 · 8 overall | U | Minor | 3.90 | 3.77 | 3.18 | 3.72 | 319.96 | 68.3 |
| 9 | Michael Robb · 9 overall | A | Major | 3.42 | 5.02 | 3.36 | 1.39 | 281.26 | 60.0 |
| 10 | Giovanni Longoni571001 · 10 overall | U | Minor | 2.14 | 2.89 | 0.12 | 1.15 | 129.67 | 27.7 |
| Registered, no scores recorded | |||||||||
| – | Bernard Chadd · 11 overall | A | Major | 0.00 | – | – | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ethan Tyrrell · 1 overall | U | Minor | 2.97 | 3.56 | 3.33 | 2.16 | 458.84 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Scott Davey · 2 overall | D | Minor | 3.86 | 2.93 | 2.39 | 2.02 | 424.93 | 92.6 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jed Caeiro · 1 overall | B | Minor | 2.73 | 4.45 | 2.83 | 2.67 | 484.41 | 100.0 |
| 2 | David Cameron · 2 overall | U | Minor | 2.85 | 3.47 | 1.29 | 1.70 | 352.35 | 72.7 |
| 3 | Neville Williams · 3 overall | U | Minor | 2.26 | 3.52 | 1.26 | 0.43 | 271.78 | 56.1 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Travis Donnelly · 1 overall | U | Small pistol | 0.65 | 1.37 | 0.73 | 1.07 | 490.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jonathan Howden · 1 overall | U | Small pistol | 1.38 | 1.32 | 1.48 | 0.80 | 432.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Gerry Cluning · 2 overall | U | Small pistol | 0.47 | 2.50 | 1.51 | 0.82 | 401.12 | 92.8 |
| 3 | Jenny Ioppolo · 3 overall | U | Small pistol | 0.53 | 0.00 | 0.14 | 0.44 | 122.36 | 28.3 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Karen Hattingh · 1 overall | U | Small pistol | 1.66 | 1.82 | 0.67 | 1.54 | 490.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Michael Delfino · 1 overall | U | Minor | 1.48 | 2.92 | 2.29 | 1.92 | 446.38 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Gavan Jacob · 2 overall | U | Minor | 2.06 | 2.21 | 0.00 | 1.97 | 323.50 | 72.5 |
| 3 | Anne Clampett · 3 overall | U | Minor | 2.13 | 2.19 | 0.01 | 1.40 | 296.54 | 66.4 |
| 4 | Carlo Ioppolo DQ · 4 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | 0.00 | – | – | 0.00 | 0.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 27 rounds · 23 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ashley Carbone | Open | 5.4301 | 23.02 | 19 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 135.00 |
| 2 | Stephen Ratcliffe | Open | 5.1325 | 24.16 | 18 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 127.60 |
| 3 | Craig Smith | Open | 5.0000 | 25.40 | 24 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 124.31 |
| 4 | Mik Waters | Open | 4.9846 | 22.67 | 17 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 123.92 |
| 5 | Andrew Madaffari | Open | 4.6160 | 23.18 | 15 · 10 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 114.76 |
| 6 | Scott Mapley | Open | 4.5108 | 28.82 | 22 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 112.14 |
| 7 | Matt Paris | Open | 3.8969 | 31.05 | 21 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 96.88 |
| 8 | Scott Davey | Production | 3.8553 | 29.31 | 16 · 11 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 135.00 |
| 9 | Michael Robb | Open | 3.4203 | 29.53 | 19 · 6 · 1 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 85.03 |
| 10 | Brad Woods | Open | 3.0437 | 38.44 | 23 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 75.67 |
| 11 | Ethan Tyrrell | Production | 2.9654 | 36.42 | 20 · 6 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 103.84 |
| 12 | David Cameron | Production Optics | 2.8473 | 31.96 | 12 · 8 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 135.00 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 22 rounds · 22 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stephen Ratcliffe | Open | 6.6443 | 14.90 | 11 · 11 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 2 | Ashley Carbone | Open | 6.1529 | 16.74 | 15 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 101.86 |
| 3 | Brad Woods | Open | 6.0052 | 15.32 | 14 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 99.42 |
| 4 | Scott Mapley | Open | 5.8140 | 18.06 | 17 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 96.25 |
| 5 | Craig Smith | Open | 5.6075 | 17.12 | 16 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 92.84 |
| 6 | Andrew Madaffari | Open | 5.2465 | 15.82 | 11 · 8 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 86.86 |
| 7 | Michael Robb | Open | 5.0169 | 20.73 | 16 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 83.06 |
| 8 | Jed Caeiro | Production Optics | 4.4484 | 22.48 | 17 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 9 | Mik Waters | Open | 4.0284 | 25.32 | 18 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 66.69 |
| 10 | Matt Paris | Open | 3.7665 | 21.24 | 12 · 10 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 62.36 |
| 11 | Ethan Tyrrell | Production | 3.5647 | 26.37 | 14 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 12 | Neville Williams | Production Optics | 3.5172 | 25.02 | 13 · 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 86.97 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 27 rounds · 22 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Andrew Madaffari | Open | 5.5339 | 23.13 | 20 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 135.00 |
| 2 | Ashley Carbone | Open | 5.2588 | 24.34 | 20 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 128.29 |
| 3 | Stephen Ratcliffe | Open | 4.6283 | 28.52 | 24 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 112.91 |
| 4 | Brad Woods | Open | 4.2328 | 22.68 | 15 · 10 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 103.26 |
| 5 | Scott Mapley | Open | 4.0528 | 31.83 | 21 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 98.87 |
| 6 | Michael Robb | Open | 3.3599 | 35.12 | 14 · 11 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 81.97 |
| 7 | Ethan Tyrrell | Production | 3.3315 | 36.92 | 21 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 135.00 |
| 8 | Matt Paris | Open | 3.1801 | 37.42 | 19 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 77.58 |
| 9 | Jed Caeiro | Production Optics | 2.8339 | 40.58 | 19 · 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 135.00 |
| 10 | Mik Waters | Open | 2.5825 | 44.53 | 18 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 63.00 |
| 11 | Scott Davey | Production | 2.3855 | 41.50 | 12 · 12 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 96.67 |
| 12 | Michael Delfino | Standard | 2.2929 | 56.26 | 25 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 135.00 |
4Stage 4Comstock · 22 rounds · 23 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Brad Woods | Open | 4.9165 | 21.56 | 20 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 2 | Andrew Madaffari | Open | 4.8110 | 20.37 | 12 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 107.64 |
| 3 | Ashley Carbone | Open | 4.6272 | 23.34 | 20 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 103.53 |
| 4 | Craig Smith | Open | 4.5579 | 21.94 | 17 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 101.98 |
| 5 | Mik Waters | Open | 3.9136 | 24.53 | 16 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 87.56 |
| 6 | Scott Mapley | Open | 3.7921 | 28.48 | 20 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 84.84 |
| 7 | Matt Paris | Open | 3.7161 | 26.91 | 17 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 83.14 |
| 8 | Stephen Ratcliffe | Open | 3.5835 | 29.58 | 18 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.18 |
| 9 | Jed Caeiro | Production Optics | 2.6653 | 39.77 | 20 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 10 | Ethan Tyrrell | Production | 2.1586 | 42.62 | 14 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 11 | Scott Davey | Production | 2.0202 | 43.56 | 12 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 102.95 |
| 12 | Gavan Jacob | Standard | 1.9672 | 48.80 | 16 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 27 | 135 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 22 | 110 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 27 | 135 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 | Comstock | 22 | 110 |
More from Bunbury SSC
- Oct 10, 2026W34 BSSC SSAA: Handgun Oct 10, 2026 2nd Production Championship 26 shooters
- Oct 3, 2026W34 BSSC SSAA: Handgun Oct 3, 2026 21 shooters
- Dec 6, 2024W34 BSSC SSAA Dec 07, 2024 End Of Year Shoot 27 shooters
- Nov 30, 2024W34 BSSC SSAA Nov 30, 2024 11 shooters
- Nov 23, 2024W34 BSSC SSAA Nov 23, 2024 15 shooters
- Nov 16, 2024W34 BSSC SSAA Nov 16, 2024 2nd Rimfire Championship 12 shooters
Field
GM0M0A2B–D4U19