Apr 16, 2025 · Level I · Classifier match
KSSC WEDNESDAY CLUB
Shooters
13
Divisions
5
Stages
6
Rounds
103
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Blackie Swart | Open | U | Major | 480.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Mike Henderson2456 | Optics | U | Minor | 480.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Arnie Beneke | Production | U | Minor | 480.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Slavek Kurczewski | Standard | U | Major | 480.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Fanie (Stephanus) Weyers | Production Optics | U | Minor | 459.69 | 1 |
| 2 | Johann de Swardt | Production Optics | U | Minor | 434.81 | 2 |
| 2 | Richard Vos | Standard | U | Minor | 360.63 | 2 |
| 2 | Phil Fourie | Optics | U | Minor | 332.00 | 2 |
| 3 | Gerrit Nieuwoudt6078 | Production Optics | U | Minor | 414.46 | 3 |
| 3 | Mathew Tait | Standard | U | Minor | 312.72 | 3 |
| 3 | Graham Thompson | Optics | U | Minor | 278.81 | 3 |
| 4 | Karel Haefele | Standard | U | Major | 254.77 | 4 |
| 5 | Ray Porter | Standard | U | Minor | 179.17 | 5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5· | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Blackie Swart · 1 overall | U | Major | 6.28 | 5.67 | 5.31 | 3.91 | 0.97 | – | 480.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5· | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mike Henderson2456 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 6.46 | 4.95 | 5.66 | 5.57 | 5.19 | – | 480.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Phil Fourie · 2 overall | U | Minor | 4.45 | 3.77 | 1.79 | 3.86 | 4.39 | – | 332.00 | 69.2 |
| 3 | Graham Thompson · 3 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | 3.65 | 3.00 | 3.73 | 4.12 | – | 278.81 | 58.1 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5· | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Arnie Beneke · 1 overall | U | Minor | 3.91 | 3.23 | 4.41 | 4.07 | 3.54 | – | 480.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5· | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Fanie (Stephanus) Weyers · 1 overall | U | Minor | 4.73 | 5.08 | 5.43 | 5.89 | 5.51 | – | 459.69 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Johann de Swardt · 2 overall | U | Minor | 5.21 | 4.87 | 5.59 | 4.89 | 4.90 | – | 434.81 | 94.6 |
| 3 | Gerrit Nieuwoudt6078 · 3 overall | U | Minor | 6.00 | 4.56 | 2.57 | 5.20 | 5.32 | – | 414.46 | 90.2 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5· | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Slavek Kurczewski · 1 overall | U | Major | 6.04 | 4.99 | 4.71 | 4.79 | 5.56 | – | 480.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Richard Vos · 2 overall | U | Minor | 3.45 | 4.24 | 3.77 | 3.52 | 4.34 | – | 360.63 | 75.1 |
| 3 | Mathew Tait · 3 overall | U | Minor | 3.70 | 3.15 | 4.16 | 3.33 | 3.04 | – | 312.72 | 65.2 |
| 4 | Karel Haefele · 4 overall | U | Major | 3.80 | 2.47 | 3.41 | 1.61 | 2.73 | – | 254.77 | 53.1 |
| 5 | Ray Porter · 5 overall | U | Minor | 2.21 | 2.20 | 2.17 | 1.41 | 1.87 | – | 179.17 | 37.3 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 17 rounds · 12 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mike Henderson | Optics | 6.4591 | 12.85 | 16 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.00 |
| 2 | Blackie Swart | Open | 6.2827 | 11.46 | 14 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 85.00 |
| 3 | Slavek Kurczewski | Standard | 6.0351 | 13.09 | 13 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.00 |
| 4 | Gerrit Nieuwoudt | Production Optics | 6.0030 | 13.16 | 14 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.00 |
| 5 | Johann de Swardt | Production Optics | 5.2057 | 15.56 | 15 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 73.71 |
| 6 | Fanie (Stephanus) Weyers | Production Optics | 4.7305 | 16.70 | 14 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 66.98 |
| 7 | Phil Fourie | Optics | 4.4456 | 18.67 | 16 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 58.50 |
| 8 | Arnie Beneke | Production | 3.9142 | 18.65 | 12 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.00 |
| 9 | Karel Haefele | Standard | 3.8038 | 19.98 | 10 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 53.57 |
| 10 | Mathew Tait | Standard | 3.7037 | 21.33 | 14 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 52.16 |
| 11 | Richard Vos | Standard | 3.4502 | 17.97 | 12 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 48.59 |
| 12 | Ray Porter | Standard | 2.2065 | 25.38 | 9 · 7 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 31.08 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 16 rounds · 13 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Blackie Swart | Open | 5.6659 | 13.59 | 13 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 2 | Fanie (Stephanus) Weyers | Production Optics | 5.0794 | 15.75 | 16 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 3 | Slavek Kurczewski | Standard | 4.9869 | 15.24 | 14 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 4 | Mike Henderson | Optics | 4.9498 | 14.95 | 13 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 5 | Johann de Swardt | Production Optics | 4.8659 | 16.03 | 15 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 76.64 |
| 6 | Gerrit Nieuwoudt | Production Optics | 4.5627 | 15.78 | 12 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 71.86 |
| 7 | Richard Vos | Standard | 4.2407 | 17.45 | 13 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 68.03 |
| 8 | Phil Fourie | Optics | 3.7716 | 18.56 | 12 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.96 |
| 9 | Graham Thompson | Optics | 3.6521 | 20.81 | 14 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 59.03 |
| 10 | Arnie Beneke | Production | 3.2333 | 21.65 | 11 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 11 | Mathew Tait | Standard | 3.1503 | 23.49 | 13 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.54 |
| 12 | Karel Haefele | Standard | 2.4679 | 31.20 | 13 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 39.59 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 16 rounds · 13 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mike Henderson | Optics | 5.6590 | 13.43 | 14 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 2 | Johann de Swardt | Production Optics | 5.5891 | 13.24 | 13 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 3 | Fanie (Stephanus) Weyers | Production Optics | 5.4292 | 13.63 | 13 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 77.71 |
| 4 | Blackie Swart | Open | 5.3061 | 14.70 | 14 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 5 | Slavek Kurczewski | Standard | 4.7134 | 15.70 | 12 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 6 | Arnie Beneke | Production | 4.4074 | 16.79 | 13 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 7 | Mathew Tait | Standard | 4.1644 | 18.25 | 15 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.68 |
| 8 | Richard Vos | Standard | 3.7716 | 19.09 | 13 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 64.02 |
| 9 | Karel Haefele | Standard | 3.4101 | 21.70 | 12 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 57.88 |
| 10 | Graham Thompson | Optics | 3.0045 | 19.97 | 11 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 42.47 |
| 11 | Gerrit Nieuwoudt | Production Optics | 2.5714 | 17.50 | 10 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 36.81 |
| 12 | Ray Porter | Standard | 2.1739 | 24.38 | 9 · 6 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 36.90 |
4Stage 4Comstock · 15 rounds · 13 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Fanie (Stephanus) Weyers | Production Optics | 5.8871 | 12.40 | 14 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.00 |
| 2 | Mike Henderson | Optics | 5.5740 | 12.02 | 11 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.00 |
| 3 | Gerrit Nieuwoudt | Production Optics | 5.2036 | 13.26 | 12 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 66.29 |
| 4 | Johann de Swardt | Production Optics | 4.8864 | 14.53 | 13 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 62.25 |
| 5 | Slavek Kurczewski | Standard | 4.7932 | 15.23 | 13 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.00 |
| 6 | Arnie Beneke | Production | 4.0684 | 16.96 | 12 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.00 |
| 7 | Blackie Swart | Open | 3.9091 | 18.93 | 14 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.00 |
| 8 | Phil Fourie | Optics | 3.8634 | 17.86 | 12 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 51.98 |
| 9 | Graham Thompson | Optics | 3.7305 | 17.96 | 11 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.19 |
| 10 | Richard Vos | Standard | 3.5236 | 20.15 | 13 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 55.13 |
| 11 | Mathew Tait | Standard | 3.3267 | 20.14 | 11 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 52.05 |
| 12 | Karel Haefele | Standard | 1.6055 | 26.16 | 10 · 3 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 25.12 |
5Stage 5Comstock · 32 rounds · 13 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Slavek Kurczewski | Standard | 5.5636 | 27.68 | 28 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 2 | Fanie (Stephanus) Weyers | Production Optics | 5.5136 | 26.48 | 25 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 3 | Gerrit Nieuwoudt | Production Optics | 5.3240 | 28.55 | 28 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 154.50 |
| 4 | Mike Henderson | Optics | 5.1913 | 25.62 | 25 · 6 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 5 | Johann de Swardt | Production Optics | 4.9007 | 30.20 | 26 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 142.21 |
| 6 | Phil Fourie | Optics | 4.3889 | 36.00 | 31 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 135.27 |
| 7 | Richard Vos | Standard | 4.3416 | 35.01 | 28 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 124.86 |
| 8 | Graham Thompson | Optics | 4.1243 | 34.43 | 28 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 127.12 |
| 9 | Arnie Beneke | Production | 3.5416 | 39.53 | 24 · 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 10 | Mathew Tait | Standard | 3.0351 | 43.82 | 26 · 4 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 87.29 |
| 11 | Karel Haefele | Standard | 2.7331 | 43.54 | 21 · 8 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 78.60 |
| 12 | Ray Porter | Standard | 1.8734 | 53.38 | 20 · 5 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 53.87 |
6Stage 6Comstock · 7 rounds · 0 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 17 | 85 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 16 | 80 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 16 | 80 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 | Comstock | 15 | 75 | |
| 5 | Stage 5 | Comstock | 32 | 160 | |
| 6 | Stage 6 | Comstock | 7 | 35 |
More from Kssc
- Oct 7, 2026KSSC WEDNESDAY CLUB 10 shooters
- Sep 22, 2026KSSC WEDNESDAY CLUB 8 shooters
- Sep 16, 2026KSSC WEDNESDAY CLUB 13 shooters
- Sep 8, 2026KSSC WEDNESDAY CLUB (clone) 11 shooters
- Sep 2, 2026KSSC WEDNESDAY CLUB 15 shooters
- Aug 26, 2026KSSC WEDNESDAY CLUB 14 shooters
Field
GM0M0A0B–D0U13