Sep 22, 2024 · Level I
SLSA 2024 TRAINING MATCH IPSC Sep 22, 2024
Shooters
15
Divisions
4
Stages
4
Rounds
70
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jose Fedee | Production | U | Minor | 350.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Dilan BiscetteDB245 | Production Optics | D | Minor | 350.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Fadi Lioun770 | Standard | U | Minor | 307.82 | 1 |
| 1 | Horace Darrell | Open | U | Major | 304.27 | 1 |
| 2 | Curtis Altifois | Open | D | Minor | 302.28 | 2 |
| 2 | Ajid JankieHOTROD | Standard | B | Minor | 288.60 | 2 |
| 2 | Silvanus PrimusBANTON | Production Optics | C | Minor | 177.27 | 2 |
| 3 | Christopher ThakurLIMITEDCUSTOM-079 | Open | A | Major | 289.94 | 3 |
| 3 | Jonathan Auguste | Standard | C | Minor | 249.28 | 3 |
| 4 | Lawerence Yung | Open | U | Minor | 225.74 | 4 |
| 4 | Junior Goodridge140A | Standard | U | Major | 190.59 | 4 |
| 5 | Kendall Giraudy | Open | U | Minor | 218.99 | 5 |
| 5 | Jawahill Patrianee | Standard | U | Major | 187.58 | 5 |
| 6 | Lorne Theophilus | Open | U | Minor | 212.04 | 6 |
| 7 | Lennox MondesirLCA457 | Open | U | Minor | 62.00 | 7 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Horace Darrell · 1 overall | U | Major | 6.45 | 3.73 | 2.12 | 2.50 | 304.27 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Curtis Altifois · 2 overall | D | Minor | 5.11 | 3.53 | 2.54 | 2.58 | 302.28 | 99.3 |
| 3 | Christopher ThakurLIMITEDCUSTOM-079 · 3 overall | A | Major | 5.92 | 2.30 | 1.97 | 2.92 | 289.94 | 95.3 |
| 4 | Lawerence Yung · 4 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | 1.71 | 1.42 | 3.22 | 225.74 | 74.2 |
| 5 | Kendall Giraudy · 5 overall | U | Minor | 2.66 | 2.63 | 1.68 | 2.11 | 218.99 | 72.0 |
| 6 | Lorne Theophilus · 6 overall | U | Minor | 4.55 | 1.61 | 1.29 | 2.19 | 212.04 | 69.7 |
| 7 | Lennox MondesirLCA457 · 7 overall | U | Minor | 3.90 | 1.37 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 62.00 | 20.4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jose Fedee · 1 overall | U | Minor | 4.49 | 2.33 | 1.00 | 1.74 | 350.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dilan BiscetteDB245 · 1 overall | D | Minor | 6.61 | 3.72 | 2.34 | 3.31 | 350.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Silvanus PrimusBANTON · 2 overall | C | Minor | 2.56 | 1.19 | 1.59 | 1.88 | 177.27 | 50.6 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Fadi Lioun770 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 6.29 | 4.29 | 2.05 | 1.98 | 307.82 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Ajid JankieHOTROD · 2 overall | B | Minor | 4.11 | 2.59 | 1.61 | 2.69 | 288.60 | 93.8 |
| 3 | Jonathan Auguste · 3 overall | C | Minor | 5.94 | 2.98 | 1.65 | 1.61 | 249.28 | 81.0 |
| 4 | Junior Goodridge140A · 4 overall | U | Major | 3.87 | 2.34 | 0.87 | 1.51 | 190.59 | 61.9 |
| 5 | Jawahill Patrianee · 5 overall | U | Major | 1.97 | 2.83 | 1.03 | 1.55 | 187.58 | 60.9 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1 - El Prez Comstock · 12 rounds · 14 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dilan Biscette | Production Optics | 6.6050 | 7.57 | 7 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | Horace Darrell | Open | 6.4474 | 7.60 | 7 · 2 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 3 | Fadi Lioun | Standard | 6.2910 | 7.63 | 7 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 4 | Jonathan Auguste | Standard | 5.9429 | 8.75 | 8 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 56.68 |
| 5 | Christopher Thakur | Open | 5.9233 | 8.61 | 5 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 55.12 |
| 6 | Curtis Altifois | Open | 5.1111 | 9.00 | 6 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 47.56 |
| 7 | Lorne Theophilus | Open | 4.5455 | 10.12 | 6 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 42.30 |
| 8 | Jose Fedee | Production | 4.4893 | 8.91 | 5 · 4 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 9 | Ajid Jankie | Standard | 4.1136 | 10.21 | 6 · 3 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 39.23 |
| 10 | Lennox Mondesir | Open | 3.9049 | 11.78 | 7 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 36.34 |
| 11 | Junior Goodridge | Standard | 3.8682 | 13.96 | 8 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 36.89 |
| 12 | Kendall Giraudy | Open | 2.6634 | 8.26 | 8 · 0 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 24.79 |
2Stage 2 - Flow LoLoComstock · 14 rounds · 15 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Fadi Lioun | Standard | 4.2867 | 14.93 | 12 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 2 | Horace Darrell | Open | 3.7274 | 17.17 | 10 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 3 | Dilan Biscette | Production Optics | 3.7185 | 15.06 | 9 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 4 | Curtis Altifois | Open | 3.5315 | 16.99 | 9 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 66.32 |
| 5 | Jonathan Auguste | Standard | 2.9799 | 17.45 | 9 · 1 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 48.66 |
| 6 | Jawahill Patrianee | Standard | 2.8275 | 21.22 | 8 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 46.17 |
| 7 | Kendall Giraudy | Open | 2.6272 | 17.89 | 9 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 49.34 |
| 8 | Ajid Jankie | Standard | 2.5904 | 16.60 | 7 · 6 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 42.30 |
| 9 | Junior Goodridge | Standard | 2.3392 | 27.36 | 10 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 38.20 |
| 10 | Jose Fedee | Production | 2.3268 | 19.34 | 8 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 11 | Christopher Thakur | Open | 2.2971 | 13.06 | 8 · 1 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 43.14 |
| 12 | Lawerence Yung | Open | 1.7125 | 16.35 | 7 · 4 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 32.16 |
3Stage 3 - ZigZagComstock · 12 rounds · 14 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Curtis Altifois | Open | 2.5413 | 23.61 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | Dilan Biscette | Production Optics | 2.3383 | 25.66 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 3 | Horace Darrell | Open | 2.1201 | 28.30 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.06 |
| 4 | Fadi Lioun | Standard | 2.0541 | 29.21 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 5 | Christopher Thakur | Open | 1.9653 | 30.53 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 46.40 |
| 6 | Kendall Giraudy | Open | 1.6807 | 35.70 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 39.68 |
| 7 | Jonathan Auguste | Standard | 1.6456 | 36.46 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 48.07 |
| 8 | Ajid Jankie | Standard | 1.6112 | 37.24 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 47.06 |
| 9 | Silvanus Primus | Production Optics | 1.5865 | 37.82 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.71 |
| 10 | Lawerence Yung | Open | 1.4221 | 42.19 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 33.58 |
| 11 | Lorne Theophilus | Open | 1.2895 | 46.53 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 30.44 |
| 12 | Jawahill Patrianee | Standard | 1.0308 | 58.21 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 30.11 |
4Stage 4 - ExtremeComstock · 32 rounds · 14 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dilan Biscette | Production Optics | 3.3086 | 35.06 | 28 · 2 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 1 | 160.00 |
| 2 | Lawerence Yung | Open | 3.2168 | 46.63 | 27 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 3 | Christopher Thakur | Open | 2.9208 | 48.96 | 21 · 8 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 145.27 |
| 4 | Ajid Jankie | Standard | 2.6858 | 49.52 | 25 · 6 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 5 | Curtis Altifois | Open | 2.5814 | 44.55 | 21 · 10 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 1 | 128.39 |
| 6 | Horace Darrell | Open | 2.4973 | 46.05 | 21 · 6 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 124.21 |
| 7 | Lorne Theophilus | Open | 2.1921 | 57.48 | 28 · 2 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 109.03 |
| 8 | Kendall Giraudy | Open | 2.1149 | 51.54 | 17 · 10 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 105.19 |
| 9 | Fadi Lioun | Standard | 1.9778 | 45.00 | 18 · 9 · 2 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 117.82 |
| 10 | Silvanus Primus | Production Optics | 1.8807 | 80.82 | 28 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.95 |
| 11 | Jose Fedee | Production | 1.7362 | 78.33 | 21 · 10 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 12 | Jonathan Auguste | Standard | 1.6093 | 75.19 | 22 · 6 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 95.87 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 - El Prez | Comstock | 12 | 60 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 - Flow LoLo | Comstock | 14 | 70 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 - ZigZag | Comstock | 12 | 60 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 - Extreme | Comstock | 32 | 160 |
More from Saint Lucia Shooting Association
- Sep 7, 2025IPSC Sep 07, 2025 10 shooters
- Apr 13, 2025SAINT LUCIA SHOOTING ASSOCIATION Training IPSC: Handgun Apr 13, 2025 11 shooters
- Mar 30, 2025SAINT LUCIA SHOOTING ASSOCIATION IPSC: Handgun Training Match Mar 30, 2025 21 shooters
- Mar 16, 2025SAINT LUCIA SHOOTING ASSOCIATION IPSC: Handgun Mar 16, 2025 16 shooters
- Mar 9, 2025SAINT LUCIA SHOOTING ASSOCIATION IPSC: Handgun Mar 9, 2025 13 shooters
- Mar 2, 2025SLSA 2024 TRAINING MATCH IPSC Mar 02, 2025 10 shooters
Field
GM0M0A1B–D5U9