Oct 25, 2020 · Level I · Classifier match
OPSA USPSA Oct 25, 2020
Shooters
14
Divisions
6
Stages
4
Rounds
89
Field
2 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Robert WilsonTY119661 | Limited | B | Major | 445.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Jonathan ClementsA98838 | Limited 10 | U | Major | 445.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Caron Keller | Open | U | Minor | 445.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Richard FraireA124485 | PCC | A | Minor | 445.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Derek DriscollL4919 | Production | M | Minor | 440.68 | 1 |
| 1 | James HebertA100408 | Carry Optics | M | Minor | 435.07 | 1 |
| 2 | Nick FralickFY98445 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 397.41 | 2 |
| 2 | Dennis KimL4905 | Production | C | Minor | 361.51 | 2 |
| 2 | Chris WhittemoreTY118191 | Limited | C | Minor | 342.59 | 2 |
| 2 | Charlotte DuBois | Open | Minor | 97.63 | 2 | |
| 3 | Christian Jay MagalingA122072 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 347.81 | 3 |
| 3 | Seth WynnTY118833 | Production | C | Minor | 321.81 | 3 |
| 3 | Adam Walker | Limited | U | Minor | 253.70 | 3 |
| 4 | Isaac BautistaA130860 | Limited | U | Minor | 236.76 | 4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3· | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | James HebertA100408 · 1 overall | M | Minor | 6.64 | 6.60 | 8.30 | 7.56 | 435.07 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Nick FralickFY98445 · 2 overall | B | Minor | 5.92 | 5.42 | 9.83 | 6.80 | 397.41 | 91.3 |
| 3 | Christian Jay MagalingA122072 · 3 overall | B | Minor | 3.92 | 6.64 | 9.56 | 5.89 | 347.81 | 79.9 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3· | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Robert WilsonTY119661 · 1 overall | B | Major | 5.36 | 6.01 | 8.82 | 5.37 | 445.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Chris WhittemoreTY118191 · 2 overall | C | Minor | 5.00 | 4.01 | 4.42 | 4.10 | 342.59 | 77.0 |
| 3 | Adam Walker · 3 overall | U | Minor | 3.29 | 3.39 | 3.64 | 3.18 | 253.70 | 57.0 |
| 4 | Isaac BautistaA130860 · 4 overall | U | Minor | 3.54 | 3.28 | 5.33 | 1.81 | 236.76 | 53.2 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3· | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jonathan ClementsA98838 · 1 overall | U | Major | 3.95 | 2.40 | 4.99 | 3.99 | 445.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3· | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Caron Keller · 1 overall | U | Minor | 1.64 | 1.43 | 2.89 | 1.64 | 445.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Charlotte DuBois · 2 overall | Minor | 0.76 | 0.22 | 0.00 | 0.12 | 97.63 | 21.9 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3· | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Richard FraireA124485 · 1 overall | A | Minor | 5.62 | 6.58 | 8.73 | 6.89 | 445.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3· | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Derek DriscollL4919 · 1 overall | M | Minor | 5.74 | 5.02 | 7.82 | 4.64 | 440.68 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Dennis KimL4905 · 2 overall | C | Minor | 3.38 | 4.48 | 6.74 | 4.79 | 361.51 | 82.0 |
| 3 | Seth WynnTY118833 · 3 overall | C | Minor | 4.04 | 2.96 | 5.18 | 4.13 | 321.81 | 73.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 32 rounds · 14 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | James Hebert | Carry Optics | 6.6427 | 22.28 | 26 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 2 | Nick Fralick | Carry Optics | 5.9172 | 21.97 | 19 · 11 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 142.53 |
| 3 | Derek Driscoll | Production | 5.7367 | 25.45 | 26 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 4 | Richard Fraire | PCC | 5.6223 | 20.81 | 19 · 10 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 5 | Robert Wilson | Limited | 5.3593 | 25.19 | 23 · 7 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 6 | Chris Whittemore | Limited | 5.0034 | 29.58 | 31 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 149.37 |
| 7 | Seth Wynn | Production | 4.0416 | 34.64 | 22 · 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 112.72 |
| 8 | Jonathan Clements | Limited 10 | 3.9488 | 36.72 | 19 · 12 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 9 | Christian Jay Magaling | Carry Optics | 3.9156 | 29.37 | 26 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 2 · 0 | 94.31 |
| 10 | Isaac Bautista | Limited | 3.5420 | 36.42 | 23 · 8 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 105.75 |
| 11 | Dennis Kim | Production | 3.3850 | 38.70 | 25 · 5 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 94.41 |
| 12 | Adam Walker | Limited | 3.2896 | 48.03 | 31 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 98.21 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 18 rounds · 14 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Christian Jay Magaling | Carry Optics | 6.6403 | 12.65 | 15 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 2 | James Hebert | Carry Optics | 6.5986 | 12.73 | 15 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 89.43 |
| 3 | Richard Fraire | PCC | 6.5767 | 11.86 | 12 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 4 | Robert Wilson | Limited | 6.0113 | 14.14 | 15 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 5 | Nick Fralick | Carry Optics | 5.4194 | 15.50 | 15 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 73.45 |
| 6 | Derek Driscoll | Production | 5.0179 | 16.74 | 15 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 7 | Dennis Kim | Production | 4.4843 | 20.07 | 18 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.43 |
| 8 | Chris Whittemore | Limited | 4.0125 | 22.43 | 18 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.07 |
| 9 | Adam Walker | Limited | 3.3924 | 25.94 | 17 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.79 |
| 10 | Isaac Bautista | Limited | 3.2830 | 19.19 | 12 · 4 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 49.15 |
| 11 | Seth Wynn | Production | 2.9586 | 27.04 | 13 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 53.06 |
| 12 | Jonathan Clements | Limited 10 | 2.3998 | 35.42 | 15 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 12 rounds · 13 runs · classifier 09-10
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nick Fralick | Carry Optics | 9.8305 | 5.90 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | Christian Jay Magaling | Carry Optics | 9.5588 | 5.44 | 8 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 58.34 |
| 3 | Robert Wilson | Limited | 8.8189 | 6.35 | 8 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 4 | Richard Fraire | PCC | 8.7336 | 4.58 | 5 · 3 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 5 | James Hebert | Carry Optics | 8.2963 | 6.75 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.64 |
| 6 | Derek Driscoll | Production | 7.8227 | 7.67 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 7 | Dennis Kim | Production | 6.7364 | 8.61 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 51.67 |
| 8 | Isaac Bautista | Limited | 5.3283 | 10.51 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 36.25 |
| 9 | Seth Wynn | Production | 5.1813 | 9.65 | 7 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 39.74 |
| 10 | Jonathan Clements | Limited 10 | 4.9909 | 11.02 | 9 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 11 | Chris Whittemore | Limited | 4.4248 | 9.04 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 2 · 0 | 30.10 |
| 12 | Adam Walker | Limited | 3.6419 | 13.18 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 24.78 |
4Stage 4Comstock · 27 rounds · 14 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | James Hebert | Carry Optics | 7.5640 | 16.79 | 23 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 135.00 |
| 2 | Richard Fraire | PCC | 6.8862 | 16.70 | 18 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 135.00 |
| 3 | Nick Fralick | Carry Optics | 6.8039 | 17.49 | 19 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 121.43 |
| 4 | Christian Jay Magaling | Carry Optics | 5.8916 | 19.18 | 22 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 105.15 |
| 5 | Robert Wilson | Limited | 5.3699 | 18.25 | 14 · 7 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 135.00 |
| 6 | Dennis Kim | Production | 4.7916 | 25.67 | 21 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 135.00 |
| 7 | Derek Driscoll | Production | 4.6382 | 21.56 | 17 · 8 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 130.68 |
| 8 | Seth Wynn | Production | 4.1271 | 27.38 | 18 · 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 116.28 |
| 9 | Chris Whittemore | Limited | 4.0984 | 28.06 | 22 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 103.03 |
| 10 | Jonathan Clements | Limited 10 | 3.9883 | 30.84 | 19 · 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 135.00 |
| 11 | Adam Walker | Limited | 3.1790 | 39.95 | 24 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 79.92 |
| 12 | Isaac Bautista | Limited | 1.8141 | 27.01 | 20 · 3 · 0 · 4 · 2 · 0 | 45.61 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 32 | 160 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 18 | 90 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 12 | 60 | 09-10 |
| 4 | Stage 4 | Comstock | 27 | 135 |
More from Otero Practical Shooting Assn
- Jun 28, 2026OPSA USPSA Jun. 28, 2026 42 shooters
- Oct 27, 2024OPSA USPSA Oct 27, 2024 32 shooters
- Sep 22, 2024OPSA USPSA Sep 22, 2024 25 shooters
- Aug 25, 2024OPSA USPSA Aug 25, 2024 30 shooters
- Jul 20, 2024OPSA 3rd Saturday Fun Match July 20, 2024 12 shooters
- Jun 23, 2024OPSA USPSA Special All Classifier Jun 23, 2024 28 shooters
Field
GM0M2A1B–D6U4