Aug 22, 2024 · Level I
TAC SHAC HG - IPSC - 22 August 2024
Shooters
10
Divisions
5
Stages
5
Rounds
96
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Heinke Hartdegen7092 | Production Optics | U | Minor | 480.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Ian McLaren851 | Standard | Minor | 480.00 | 1 | |
| 1 | Marie Brummer | Open | Major | 469.37 | 1 | |
| 1 | Michael Catsavis | Production | U | Minor | 467.65 | 1 |
| 1 | Lynette Oxley | PCC | Minor | 453.23 | 1 | |
| 2 | Roger Snelgar6205 | PCC | Minor | 419.47 | 2 | |
| 2 | James Trubshaw | Production | Minor | 415.86 | 2 | |
| 2 | Theo Badenhorst6654 | Open | U | Major | 372.20 | 2 |
| 3 | Liezl Catsavis | Production | U | Minor | 242.17 | 3 |
| 3 | Chris Gradwell | Open | Minor | 192.69 | 3 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Marie Brummer · 1 overall | Major | 2.91 | 4.49 | 3.87 | 2.78 | 5.02 | 469.37 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Theo Badenhorst6654 · 2 overall | U | Major | 2.76 | 2.33 | 2.03 | 2.81 | 6.03 | 372.20 | 79.3 |
| 3 | Chris Gradwell · 3 overall | Minor | 0.62 | 2.54 | 2.47 | 1.60 | 0.00 | 192.69 | 41.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lynette Oxley · 1 overall | Minor | 3.31 | 3.42 | 2.87 | 2.59 | 4.70 | 453.23 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Roger Snelgar6205 · 2 overall | Minor | 3.91 | 3.54 | 2.23 | 2.13 | 2.56 | 419.47 | 92.5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Michael Catsavis · 1 overall | U | Minor | 1.83 | 3.36 | 2.77 | 1.96 | 3.33 | 467.65 | 100.0 |
| 2 | James Trubshaw · 2 overall | Minor | 1.68 | 2.97 | 1.69 | 2.20 | 3.69 | 415.86 | 88.9 | |
| 3 | Liezl Catsavis · 3 overall | U | Minor | 0.93 | 1.39 | 1.68 | 1.21 | 1.69 | 242.17 | 51.8 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Heinke Hartdegen7092 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 5.71 | 5.69 | 4.39 | 4.28 | 5.63 | 480.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ian McLaren851 · 1 overall | Minor | 1.72 | 2.55 | 2.19 | 1.86 | 3.67 | 480.00 | 100.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 30 rounds · 10 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Heinke Hartdegen | Production Optics | 5.7075 | 25.23 | 27 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 2 | Roger Snelgar | PCC | 3.9106 | 35.80 | 25 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 3 | Lynette Oxley | PCC | 3.3050 | 43.57 | 28 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 126.77 |
| 4 | Marie Brummer | Open | 2.9067 | 37.50 | 17 · 11 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 5 | Theo Badenhorst | Open | 2.7589 | 51.47 | 24 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 142.37 |
| 6 | Michael Catsavis | Production | 1.8327 | 50.20 | 20 · 7 · 1 · 2 · 1 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 7 | Ian McLaren | Standard | 1.7217 | 56.92 | 19 · 7 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 8 | James Trubshaw | Production | 1.6822 | 45.18 | 18 · 8 · 2 · 2 · 1 · 1 | 137.68 |
| 9 | Liezl Catsavis | Production | 0.9253 | 69.17 | 16 · 11 · 1 · 2 · 3 · 0 | 75.73 |
| 10 | Chris Gradwell | Open | 0.6224 | 43.38 | 16 · 9 · 0 · 5 · 3 · 0 | 32.12 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 22 rounds · 10 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Heinke Hartdegen | Production Optics | 5.6897 | 18.63 | 20 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 2 | Marie Brummer | Open | 4.4850 | 24.08 | 20 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 3 | Roger Snelgar | PCC | 3.5355 | 28.85 | 18 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 4 | Lynette Oxley | PCC | 3.4217 | 29.81 | 18 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 106.46 |
| 5 | Michael Catsavis | Production | 3.3593 | 32.15 | 21 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 6 | James Trubshaw | Production | 2.9714 | 35.00 | 20 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 97.30 |
| 7 | Ian McLaren | Standard | 2.5539 | 35.24 | 13 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 8 | Chris Gradwell | Open | 2.5399 | 37.01 | 14 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 62.29 |
| 9 | Theo Badenhorst | Open | 2.3348 | 30.41 | 13 · 6 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 57.26 |
| 10 | Liezl Catsavis | Production | 1.3872 | 67.76 | 15 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.43 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 20 rounds · 10 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Heinke Hartdegen | Production Optics | 4.3935 | 20.94 | 16 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 2 | Marie Brummer | Open | 3.8663 | 24.83 | 16 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 3 | Lynette Oxley | PCC | 2.8743 | 33.40 | 18 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 4 | Michael Catsavis | Production | 2.7726 | 32.46 | 15 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 5 | Chris Gradwell | Open | 2.4739 | 33.55 | 18 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 63.99 |
| 6 | Roger Snelgar | PCC | 2.2280 | 42.19 | 17 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 77.52 |
| 7 | Ian McLaren | Standard | 2.1915 | 41.98 | 16 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 8 | Theo Badenhorst | Open | 2.0323 | 40.84 | 17 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 52.57 |
| 9 | James Trubshaw | Production | 1.6880 | 29.62 | 14 · 3 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 1 | 60.88 |
| 10 | Liezl Catsavis | Production | 1.6834 | 42.77 | 12 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 60.72 |
4Stage 4Comstock · 12 rounds · 10 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Heinke Hartdegen | Production Optics | 4.2827 | 14.01 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | Theo Badenhorst | Open | 2.8064 | 21.38 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 3 | Marie Brummer | Open | 2.7763 | 19.45 | 8 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 59.36 |
| 4 | Lynette Oxley | PCC | 2.5928 | 22.37 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 5 | James Trubshaw | Production | 2.2023 | 24.52 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 6 | Roger Snelgar | PCC | 2.1255 | 19.29 | 9 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 49.19 |
| 7 | Michael Catsavis | Production | 1.9622 | 27.52 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 53.46 |
| 8 | Ian McLaren | Standard | 1.8554 | 21.02 | 9 · 1 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 9 | Chris Gradwell | Open | 1.6041 | 25.56 | 9 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 34.30 |
| 10 | Liezl Catsavis | Production | 1.2078 | 36.43 | 6 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 32.91 |
5Stage 5Comstock · 12 rounds · 9 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Theo Badenhorst | Open | 6.0254 | 9.46 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | Heinke Hartdegen | Production Optics | 5.6281 | 9.95 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 3 | Marie Brummer | Open | 5.0220 | 11.35 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.01 |
| 4 | Lynette Oxley | PCC | 4.6957 | 11.50 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 5 | James Trubshaw | Production | 3.6906 | 14.09 | 9 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 6 | Ian McLaren | Standard | 3.6738 | 13.61 | 9 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 7 | Michael Catsavis | Production | 3.3333 | 15.00 | 7 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 54.19 |
| 8 | Roger Snelgar | PCC | 2.5641 | 13.65 | 6 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 32.76 |
| 9 | Liezl Catsavis | Production | 1.6850 | 13.65 | 2 · 7 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 27.39 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 30 | 150 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 22 | 110 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 20 | 100 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 | Comstock | 12 | 60 | |
| 5 | Stage 5 | Comstock | 12 | 60 |
Field
GM0M0A0B–D0U4