Jun 18, 2017 · Level I
SSAA Kalgoorlie Std/Prod 18 June 2017
Shooters
17
Divisions
3
Stages
4
Rounds
85
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Trevor Gaulke | Open | C | Minor | 388.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Gene Curry | Production | A | Minor | 382.85 | 1 |
| 1 | Peter Mccrorie | Standard | B | Minor | 376.92 | 1 |
| 2 | Ben Kowal | Standard | A | Major | 353.69 | 2 |
| 2 | Brian Gordon | Production | A | Minor | 321.50 | 2 |
| 3 | Stephen Genovese | Standard | A | Major | 330.24 | 3 |
| 3 | Jal Wilson | Production | B | Minor | 280.37 | 3 |
| 4 | Mal Reid | Standard | B | Minor | 307.04 | 4 |
| 4 | Tony Herron | Production | C | Minor | 160.62 | 4 |
| 5 | Matthew Gaulke | Standard | C | Minor | 285.77 | 5 |
| 5 | Andre Koletzko | Production | U | Minor | 144.36 | 5 |
| 6 | Drew White | Standard | D | Minor | 212.29 | 6 |
| 6 | Tony Herron | Production | C | Minor | 114.00 | 6 |
| 7 | Brendon Wilson | Standard | A | Minor | 209.87 | 7 |
| 7 | Brendon Wilson | Production | A | Minor | 111.00 | 7 |
| 8 | Ted Mahoney | Standard | C | Major | 200.85 | 8 |
| 9 | Kevin King | Standard | C | Minor | 174.72 | 9 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Trevor Gaulke · 1 overall | C | Minor | 2.21 | 113.00 | 1.52 | 1.57 | 388.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gene Curry · 1 overall | A | Minor | 4.41 | 133.00 | 1.32 | 2.92 | 382.85 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Brian Gordon · 2 overall | A | Minor | 3.14 | 116.00 | 1.99 | 1.58 | 321.50 | 84.0 |
| 3 | Jal Wilson · 3 overall | B | Minor | 2.39 | 116.00 | 1.09 | 2.20 | 280.37 | 73.2 |
| 4 | Tony Herron · 4 overall | C | Minor | 1.82 | – | 1.71 | 1.77 | 160.62 | 42.0 |
| 5 | Andre Koletzko · 5 overall | U | Minor | 1.15 | 60.00 | 0.75 | 0.93 | 144.36 | 37.7 |
| 6 | Tony Herron · 6 overall | C | Minor | – | 114.00 | – | – | 114.00 | 29.8 |
| 7 | Brendon Wilson · 7 overall | A | Minor | – | 111.00 | – | – | 111.00 | 29.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Peter Mccrorie · 1 overall | B | Minor | 3.14 | 144.00 | 1.31 | 2.72 | 376.92 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Ben Kowal · 2 overall | A | Major | 3.45 | 112.00 | 1.92 | 1.80 | 353.69 | 93.8 |
| 3 | Stephen Genovese · 3 overall | A | Major | 2.82 | 142.00 | 0.75 | 2.19 | 330.24 | 87.6 |
| 4 | Mal Reid · 4 overall | B | Minor | 2.53 | 118.00 | 1.52 | 1.63 | 307.04 | 81.5 |
| 5 | Matthew Gaulke · 5 overall | C | Minor | 2.45 | 101.00 | 1.72 | 1.33 | 285.77 | 75.8 |
| 6 | Drew White · 6 overall | D | Minor | 1.58 | 72.00 | 1.30 | 1.41 | 212.29 | 56.3 |
| 7 | Brendon Wilson · 7 overall | A | Minor | 2.47 | – | 2.21 | 1.63 | 209.87 | 55.7 |
| 8 | Ted Mahoney · 8 overall | C | Major | 2.23 | 117.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 200.85 | 53.3 |
| 9 | Kevin King · 9 overall | C | Minor | 2.20 | 0.00 | 1.64 | 1.40 | 174.72 | 46.4 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 5 AComstock · 26 rounds · 15 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gene Curry | Production | 4.4071 | 28.59 | 24 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 2 | Ben Kowal | Standard | 3.4515 | 32.16 | 21 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 3 | Peter Mccrorie | Standard | 3.1406 | 40.12 | 24 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 118.29 |
| 4 | Brian Gordon | Production | 3.1381 | 38.24 | 23 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 92.57 |
| 5 | Stephen Genovese | Standard | 2.8245 | 44.61 | 22 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 106.38 |
| 6 | Mal Reid | Standard | 2.5338 | 46.57 | 21 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.44 |
| 7 | Brendon Wilson | Standard | 2.4650 | 42.19 | 20 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 92.85 |
| 8 | Matthew Gaulke | Standard | 2.4465 | 49.05 | 22 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 92.15 |
| 9 | Jal Wilson | Production | 2.3945 | 42.18 | 21 · 1 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 70.63 |
| 10 | Ted Mahoney | Standard | 2.2263 | 48.51 | 22 · 1 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 83.86 |
| 11 | Trevor Gaulke | Open | 2.2115 | 45.67 | 20 · 3 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 12 | Kevin King | Standard | 2.2039 | 54.45 | 23 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 83.01 |
2StandardsFixed · 30 rounds · 14 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Peter Mccrorie | Standard | 144.0000 | 0.00 | 27 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 144.00 |
| 2 | Stephen Genovese | Standard | 142.0000 | 0.00 | 24 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 142.00 |
| 3 | Gene Curry | Production | 133.0000 | 0.00 | 23 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 133.00 |
| 4 | Mal Reid | Standard | 118.0000 | 0.00 | 18 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 118.00 |
| 5 | Ted Mahoney | Standard | 117.0000 | 0.00 | 15 · 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 117.00 |
| 6 | Brian Gordon | Production | 116.0000 | 0.00 | 17 · 9 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 116.00 |
| 7 | Jal Wilson | Production | 116.0000 | 0.00 | 18 · 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 116.00 |
| 8 | Tony Herron | Production | 114.0000 | 0.00 | 17 · 8 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 114.00 |
| 9 | Trevor Gaulke | Open | 113.0000 | 0.00 | 17 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 113.00 |
| 10 | Ben Kowal | Standard | 112.0000 | 0.00 | 17 · 8 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 112.00 |
| 11 | Brendon Wilson | Production | 111.0000 | 0.00 | 15 · 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 111.00 |
| 12 | Matthew Gaulke | Standard | 101.0000 | 0.00 | 16 · 6 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 101.00 |
36Comstock · 15 rounds · 14 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Brendon Wilson | Standard | 2.2074 | 28.54 | 9 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.00 |
| 2 | Brian Gordon | Production | 1.9899 | 35.68 | 14 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.00 |
| 3 | Ben Kowal | Standard | 1.9211 | 38.00 | 13 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 65.27 |
| 4 | Matthew Gaulke | Standard | 1.7193 | 38.97 | 11 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 58.41 |
| 5 | Tony Herron | Production | 1.7115 | 43.82 | 15 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 64.51 |
| 6 | Kevin King | Standard | 1.6368 | 38.49 | 11 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 55.61 |
| 7 | Trevor Gaulke | Open | 1.5188 | 45.43 | 12 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.00 |
| 8 | Mal Reid | Standard | 1.5183 | 43.47 | 12 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 51.59 |
| 9 | Gene Curry | Production | 1.3225 | 50.66 | 11 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 49.85 |
| 10 | Peter Mccrorie | Standard | 1.3135 | 51.01 | 12 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 44.63 |
| 11 | Drew White | Standard | 1.3039 | 52.92 | 12 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 44.30 |
| 12 | Jal Wilson | Production | 1.0859 | 40.52 | 7 · 6 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 40.93 |
45BComstock · 14 rounds · 14 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gene Curry | Production | 2.9172 | 23.31 | 13 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 2 | Peter Mccrorie | Standard | 2.7157 | 25.04 | 13 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 3 | Jal Wilson | Production | 2.2007 | 29.99 | 12 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 52.81 |
| 4 | Stephen Genovese | Standard | 2.1919 | 31.48 | 13 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 56.50 |
| 5 | Ben Kowal | Standard | 1.8008 | 36.65 | 12 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 46.42 |
| 6 | Tony Herron | Production | 1.7738 | 36.08 | 11 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 42.56 |
| 7 | Brendon Wilson | Standard | 1.6304 | 31.28 | 12 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 42.03 |
| 8 | Mal Reid | Standard | 1.6299 | 33.13 | 12 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 1 | 42.01 |
| 9 | Brian Gordon | Production | 1.5808 | 41.75 | 12 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 37.93 |
| 10 | Trevor Gaulke | Open | 1.5732 | 38.14 | 9 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 11 | Drew White | Standard | 1.4108 | 48.20 | 13 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 36.37 |
| 12 | Kevin King | Standard | 1.4006 | 48.55 | 13 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 36.10 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 5 A | Comstock | 26 | 130 | |
| 2 | Standards | Fixed | 30 | 150 | |
| 3 | 6 | Comstock | 15 | 75 | |
| 4 | 5B | Comstock | 14 | 70 |
More from SSAA Kalgoorlie
- Jul 18, 2021SSAA Kalgoorlie Club SHOTGUN JULY 2021 3 shooters
- Jun 29, 2021SSAA Kalgoorlie July Trophy Match 33 shooters
- Jun 27, 2021SSAA KALGOORLIE CLUB MATC 27TH JUNE 2021 6 shooters
- Jun 27, 2021W07 IPSC Jun 27, 2021 Shotgun 8 shooters
- Jun 23, 2021SSAA Kalgoorlie 23rd June 2021 5 shooters
- Jun 6, 2021SSAA Kalgoorlie June Trophy Match 47 shooters
Field
GM0M0A6B–D10U1