Oct 20, 2017 · Level I
PERPC Shotgun 21 October 2017
Shooters
9
Divisions
2
Stages
5
Rounds
65
Field
0 GM/M
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Julian Lincow2431 | Standard Manual | A | Major | 325.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Praven Naicker | Standard | C | Major | 304.96 | 1 |
| 2 | Adrienne Postma426 | Standard | B | Major | 288.85 | 2 |
| 2 | Carl Roux | Standard Manual | B | Major | 196.40 | 2 |
| 3 | Tim Reardon2430 | Standard Manual | C | Major | 184.13 | 3 |
| 4 | Quinton Wocke1764 | Standard Manual | B | Major | 134.39 | 4 |
| 5 | Jean-Marc Vanderveken | Standard Manual | C | Major | 117.23 | 5 |
| 6 | Andrew Bowker | Standard Manual | C | Major | 108.53 | 6 |
| 7 | Wayne Van Der Merwe | Standard Manual | C | Major | 88.33 | 7 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Praven Naicker · 1 overall | C | Major | 1.85 | 2.73 | 1.03 | 6.67 | 2.27 | 304.96 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Adrienne Postma426 · 2 overall | B | Major | 1.72 | 3.16 | 1.40 | 2.52 | 2.17 | 288.85 | 94.7 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Julian Lincow2431 · 1 overall | A | Major | 3.16 | 5.93 | 2.46 | 8.99 | 3.77 | 325.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Carl Roux · 2 overall | B | Major | 2.34 | 3.05 | 0.34 | 6.98 | 2.49 | 196.40 | 60.4 |
| 3 | Tim Reardon2430 · 3 overall | C | Major | 1.66 | 2.93 | 1.64 | 6.32 | 2.09 | 184.13 | 56.6 |
| 4 | Quinton Wocke1764 · 4 overall | B | Major | 1.47 | 2.20 | 1.16 | 3.26 | 1.29 | 134.39 | 41.4 |
| 5 | Jean-Marc Vanderveken · 5 overall | C | Major | 0.92 | 2.41 | 1.29 | 2.03 | 1.57 | 117.23 | 36.1 |
| 6 | Andrew Bowker · 6 overall | C | Major | 1.18 | 1.67 | 0.50 | 3.26 | 1.45 | 108.53 | 33.4 |
| 7 | Wayne Van Der Merwe · 7 overall | C | Major | 1.00 | 1.69 | 0.91 | 1.32 | 0.68 | 88.33 | 27.2 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Container Range RamComstock · 24 rounds · 9 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Julian Lincow | Standard Manual | 3.1637 | 37.93 | 24 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Carl Roux | Standard Manual | 2.3360 | 51.37 | 24 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 88.60 |
| 3 | Praven Naicker | Standard | 1.8516 | 64.81 | 24 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 4 | Adrienne Postma | Standard | 1.7162 | 69.92 | 24 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 111.23 |
| 5 | Tim Reardon | Standard Manual | 1.6632 | 72.15 | 24 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 63.09 |
| 6 | Quinton Wocke | Standard Manual | 1.4740 | 78.02 | 23 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 55.91 |
| 7 | Andrew Bowker | Standard Manual | 1.1823 | 101.50 | 24 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 44.84 |
| 8 | Wayne Van Der Merwe | Standard Manual | 0.9955 | 110.50 | 22 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 37.76 |
| 9 | Jean-Marc Vanderveken | Standard Manual | 0.9245 | 129.80 | 24 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 35.07 |
2Container Range 12-shotComstock · 12 rounds · 9 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Julian Lincow | Standard Manual | 5.9289 | 10.12 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | Adrienne Postma | Standard | 3.1629 | 18.97 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 3 | Carl Roux | Standard Manual | 3.0457 | 19.70 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 30.82 |
| 4 | Tim Reardon | Standard Manual | 2.9254 | 20.51 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 29.61 |
| 5 | Praven Naicker | Standard | 2.7335 | 21.95 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 51.85 |
| 6 | Jean-Marc Vanderveken | Standard Manual | 2.4058 | 24.94 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 24.35 |
| 7 | Quinton Wocke | Standard Manual | 2.1970 | 27.31 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 22.23 |
| 8 | Wayne Van Der Merwe | Standard Manual | 1.6940 | 35.42 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 17.14 |
| 9 | Andrew Bowker | Standard Manual | 1.6704 | 35.92 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 16.90 |
3Container Range 9-shotComstock · 9 rounds · 9 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Julian Lincow | Standard Manual | 2.4577 | 18.31 | 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.00 |
| 2 | Tim Reardon | Standard Manual | 1.6435 | 27.38 | 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 30.09 |
| 3 | Adrienne Postma | Standard | 1.4014 | 32.11 | 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.00 |
| 4 | Jean-Marc Vanderveken | Standard Manual | 1.2950 | 34.75 | 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 23.71 |
| 5 | Quinton Wocke | Standard Manual | 1.1583 | 38.85 | 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 21.21 |
| 6 | Praven Naicker | Standard | 1.0312 | 43.64 | 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 33.11 |
| 7 | Wayne Van Der Merwe | Standard Manual | 0.9111 | 49.39 | 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 16.68 |
| 8 | Andrew Bowker | Standard Manual | 0.4980 | 90.37 | 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 9.12 |
| 9 | Carl Roux | Standard Manual | 0.3381 | 133.10 | 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 6.19 |
4Flood Range Speed ShootComstock · 8 rounds · 9 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Julian Lincow | Standard Manual | 8.9888 | 4.45 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 2 | Carl Roux | Standard Manual | 6.9808 | 5.73 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 31.06 |
| 3 | Praven Naicker | Standard | 6.6667 | 6.00 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 4 | Tim Reardon | Standard Manual | 6.3191 | 6.33 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 28.12 |
| 5 | Quinton Wocke | Standard Manual | 3.2573 | 12.28 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 14.50 |
| 6 | Andrew Bowker | Standard Manual | 3.2573 | 12.28 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 14.50 |
| 7 | Adrienne Postma | Standard | 2.5237 | 15.85 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 15.14 |
| 8 | Jean-Marc Vanderveken | Standard Manual | 2.0298 | 7.39 | 7 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 1 | 9.03 |
| 9 | Wayne Van Der Merwe | Standard Manual | 1.3214 | 30.27 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 5.88 |
5Flood Range Long ShootComstock · 12 rounds · 9 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Julian Lincow | Standard Manual | 3.7665 | 15.93 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | Carl Roux | Standard Manual | 2.4931 | 18.05 | 11 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 39.71 |
| 3 | Praven Naicker | Standard | 2.2701 | 26.43 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 4 | Adrienne Postma | Standard | 2.1747 | 27.59 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 57.48 |
| 5 | Tim Reardon | Standard Manual | 2.0855 | 28.77 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 33.22 |
| 6 | Jean-Marc Vanderveken | Standard Manual | 1.5740 | 38.12 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 25.07 |
| 7 | Andrew Bowker | Standard Manual | 1.4542 | 41.26 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 23.17 |
| 8 | Quinton Wocke | Standard Manual | 1.2895 | 46.53 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 20.54 |
| 9 | Wayne Van Der Merwe | Standard Manual | 0.6821 | 87.97 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 10.87 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Container Range Ram | Comstock | 24 | 120 | |
| 2 | Container Range 12-shot | Comstock | 12 | 60 | |
| 3 | Container Range 9-shot | Comstock | 9 | 45 | |
| 4 | Flood Range Speed Shoot | Comstock | 8 | 40 | |
| 5 | Flood Range Long Shoot | Comstock | 12 | 60 |
More from Port Elizabeth Rifle And Pistol Club South Africa
- Jun 19, 2021PERPC, League 5, Club Champs, June 2021 41 shooters
- Nov 23, 2019PERPC, Rifle November 2019 13 shooters
- Aug 31, 2019PERPC, Level 1, 31 August 2019 12 shooters
- Jul 27, 2019PERPC, Level 1, 27 July 2019 25 shooters
- Jul 13, 2019PERPC, League 7, 13 July 2019 32 shooters
- Jul 6, 2019PERPC, Rifle 6 July 2019 15 shooters
Field
GM0M0A1B–D8U0