Jan 19, 2018 · Level I
Ammo Alley FNF January
Shooters
10
Divisions
4
Stages
3
Rounds
76
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | James ScrivnerFY77904 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 380.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Colin WaltersA73587 | Limited | A | Major | 380.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Rich FooteA99425 | Production | C | Minor | 380.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Jason SnellA61497 | Single Stack | B | Minor | 380.00 | 1 |
| 2 | Steve CollinsTY77974 | Single Stack | U | Minor | 262.91 | 2 |
| 2 | Jerry Knollmeyer | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 222.02 | 2 |
| 2 | Bill Carter | Limited | C | Minor | 177.91 | 2 |
| 3 | Evan Snell | Single Stack | U | Minor | 240.60 | 3 |
| 3 | Brian Koonce | Limited | U | Minor | 176.46 | 3 |
| 4 | Caryn GiarratanoTY87558 | Limited | D | Minor | 115.78 | 4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | James ScrivnerFY77904 · 1 overall | C | Minor | 4.43 | 4.16 | 8.52 | 380.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Jerry Knollmeyer · 2 overall | U | Minor | 1.98 | 2.77 | 6.23 | 222.02 | 58.4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Colin WaltersA73587 · 1 overall | A | Major | 8.85 | 9.53 | 9.98 | 380.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Bill Carter · 2 overall | C | Minor | 2.63 | 5.35 | 6.72 | 177.91 | 46.8 |
| 3 | Brian Koonce · 3 overall | U | Minor | 3.63 | 4.26 | 6.54 | 176.46 | 46.4 |
| 4 | Caryn GiarratanoTY87558 · 4 overall | D | Minor | 2.76 | 1.77 | 6.01 | 115.78 | 30.5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Rich FooteA99425 · 1 overall | C | Minor | 5.71 | 2.06 | 9.00 | 380.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jason SnellA61497 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 5.94 | 3.58 | 11.61 | 380.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Steve CollinsTY77974 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 3.79 | 3.08 | 4.48 | 262.91 | 69.2 |
| 3 | Evan Snell · 3 overall | U | Minor | 3.00 | 2.65 | 7.97 | 240.60 | 63.3 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1The Eyes Have ItComstock · 32 rounds · 10 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Colin Walters | Limited | 8.8490 | 16.16 | 15 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 2 | Jason Snell | Single Stack | 5.9365 | 23.92 | 23 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 3 | Rich Foote | Production | 5.7056 | 26.29 | 27 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 4 | James Scrivner | Carry Optics | 4.4283 | 32.97 | 25 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 5 | Steve Collins | Single Stack | 3.7872 | 33.27 | 15 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 102.07 |
| 6 | Brian Koonce | Limited | 3.6291 | 40.23 | 25 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 65.62 |
| 7 | Evan Snell | Single Stack | 3.0037 | 43.28 | 17 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.96 |
| 8 | Caryn Giarratano | Limited | 2.7599 | 55.80 | 29 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 49.90 |
| 9 | Bill Carter | Limited | 2.6331 | 50.89 | 19 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 47.61 |
| 10 | Jerry Knollmeyer | Carry Optics | 1.9807 | 39.38 | 17 · 0 · 0 · 4 · 0 · 0 | 71.57 |
2Crossed EyesComstock · 32 rounds · 10 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Colin Walters | Limited | 9.5269 | 15.43 | 19 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 2 | Bill Carter | Limited | 5.3542 | 24.28 | 17 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 89.92 |
| 3 | Brian Koonce | Limited | 4.2594 | 31.46 | 19 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 71.53 |
| 4 | James Scrivner | Carry Optics | 4.1567 | 29.35 | 13 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 5 | Jason Snell | Single Stack | 3.5797 | 25.98 | 18 · 0 · 0 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 6 | Steve Collins | Single Stack | 3.0798 | 43.51 | 19 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 137.66 |
| 7 | Jerry Knollmeyer | Carry Optics | 2.7691 | 35.03 | 7 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 106.59 |
| 8 | Evan Snell | Single Stack | 2.6501 | 46.79 | 14 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 118.45 |
| 9 | Rich Foote | Production | 2.0600 | 27.67 | 13 · 0 · 0 · 5 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 10 | Caryn Giarratano | Limited | 1.7714 | 53.63 | 19 · 0 · 0 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 29.75 |
3Stage 3Virginia · 12 rounds · 10 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jason Snell | Single Stack | 11.6054 | 5.17 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | Colin Walters | Limited | 9.9834 | 6.01 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 3 | Rich Foote | Production | 8.9955 | 6.67 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 4 | James Scrivner | Carry Optics | 8.5227 | 7.04 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 5 | Evan Snell | Single Stack | 7.9681 | 7.53 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 41.20 |
| 6 | Bill Carter | Limited | 6.7189 | 8.93 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.38 |
| 7 | Brian Koonce | Limited | 6.5407 | 6.88 | 11 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 39.31 |
| 8 | Jerry Knollmeyer | Carry Optics | 6.2305 | 9.63 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 43.86 |
| 9 | Caryn Giarratano | Limited | 6.0120 | 9.98 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 36.13 |
| 10 | Steve Collins | Single Stack | 4.4843 | 6.69 | 10 · 0 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 23.18 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | The Eyes Have It | Comstock | 32 | 160 | |
| 2 | Crossed Eyes | Comstock | 32 | 160 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Virginia | 12 | 60 |
Field
GM0M0A1B–D5U4