Aug 21, 2023 · Level I
PIPS 2023 Season 2 Week 7
Shooters
44
Divisions
8
Stages
5
Rounds
121
Field
4 GM/M
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Craig SeymourTY120188 | Revolver | M | Minor | 605.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Dan LindahlTY92852 | Single Stack | B | Major | 605.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Darrisonn ThinA119660 | Production | A | Minor | 592.24 | 1 |
| 1 | Colin MaxonA101542 | Open | U | Major | 588.21 | 1 |
| 1 | Grant LeimerA152602 | Limited Optics | U | Minor | 585.06 | 1 |
| 1 | Jon HuspekA29923 | Limited | M | Major | 574.48 | 1 |
| 1 | Collin UnderdahlTY122606 | Carry Optics | A | Minor | 572.01 | 1 |
| 1 | Ryan VolovsekTY119536 | PCC | M | Minor | 567.67 | 1 |
| 2 | Chris PequinTY103300 | Open | A | Major | 566.20 | 2 |
| 2 | Robert MarkingA131202 | PCC | A | Minor | 561.09 | 2 |
| 2 | Daniel Mobilio | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 549.99 | 2 |
| 2 | Allan JohnsonA92523 | Limited | C | Major | 527.70 | 2 |
| 2 | Eric KoprasTY68467 | Production | A | Minor | 516.01 | 2 |
| 2 | Randy HartmanA137846 | Limited Optics | D | Minor | 463.87 | 2 |
| 3 | Kyle HootenA150092 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 526.19 | 3 |
| 3 | Jesus ContrerasA70725 | Limited | U | Major | 508.23 | 3 |
| 3 | jon eichtenA100775 | Open | A | Major | 507.88 | 3 |
| 3 | Daniel KeithA120164 | PCC | A | Minor | 503.11 | 3 |
| 3 | Matt BrannanTY141249 | Production | B | Minor | 474.43 | 3 |
| 4 | Levi McIntyreA141698 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 507.76 | 4 |
| 4 | Ryan RaymondA82378 | Open | A | Major | 492.28 | 4 |
| 4 | Dain OlsonFY138362 | PCC | C | Minor | 467.10 | 4 |
| 4 | Mel BehnkeTY102576 | Production | C | Minor | 382.43 | 4 |
| 4 | Brian CripeA107237 | Limited | U | Minor | 306.32 | 4 |
| 5 | Brian LiddellA150331 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 486.27 | 5 |
| 5 | Jose BanzonA110614 | PCC | B | Minor | 434.54 | 5 |
| 5 | Steven TriTY64933 | Open | B | Major | 377.36 | 5 |
| 5 | Doug TaylorA103082 | Production | C | Minor | 372.01 | 5 |
| 5 | Bob kingA150631 | Limited | D | Minor | 290.96 | 5 |
| 6 | Jeffrey BunchA141671 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 448.85 | 6 |
| 6 | Thomas BrezniakA144111 | PCC | C | Minor | 374.93 | 6 |
| 6 | Nancy McGeeA111546 | Limited | U | Minor | 283.23 | 6 |
| 6 | Craig TappeTY57269 | Open | GM | Major | 195.98 | 6 |
| 7 | Michael Albrecht | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 381.03 | 7 |
| 7 | Douglas AndersonTY65112 | PCC | B | Minor | 354.44 | 7 |
| 7 | Meshell HerrickA141811 | Limited | D | Minor | 255.11 | 7 |
| 8 | Shon McIntyreA139452 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 380.94 | 8 |
| 8 | Steve LansingTY64015 | PCC | C | Minor | 297.31 | 8 |
| 8 | Jason ClemensTY150394 | Limited | C | Minor | 249.32 | 8 |
| 9 | Jim HerrickTY138165 | Carry Optics | D | Minor | 352.72 | 9 |
| 9 | George HausermannA150523 | Limited | U | Major | 138.59 | 9 |
| 10 | Curt JohnstonA151031 | Carry Optics | D | Minor | 351.41 | 10 |
| 11 | Jeff BakerA139978 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 341.41 | 11 |
| 12 | Jeff CanakesA97791 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 191.42 | 12 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Collin UnderdahlTY122606 · 1 overall | A | Minor | 6.25 | 5.74 | 7.01 | 4.85 | 5.34 | 572.01 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Daniel Mobilio · 2 overall | U | Minor | 5.47 | 5.55 | 6.41 | 5.67 | 4.94 | 549.99 | 96.2 |
| 3 | Kyle HootenA150092 · 3 overall | B | Minor | 6.22 | 4.26 | 6.00 | 5.24 | 5.38 | 526.19 | 92.0 |
| 4 | Levi McIntyreA141698 · 4 overall | C | Minor | 6.37 | 5.53 | 5.51 | 4.65 | 3.77 | 507.76 | 88.8 |
| 5 | Brian LiddellA150331 · 5 overall | C | Minor | 7.18 | 2.76 | 6.40 | 4.24 | 4.93 | 486.27 | 85.0 |
| 6 | Jeffrey BunchA141671 · 6 overall | B | Minor | 5.35 | 4.02 | 4.09 | 4.89 | 4.56 | 448.85 | 78.5 |
| 7 | Michael Albrecht · 7 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | 5.02 | 5.18 | 4.67 | 4.09 | 381.03 | 66.6 |
| 8 | Shon McIntyreA139452 · 8 overall | C | Minor | 4.22 | 2.46 | 4.56 | 4.68 | 3.90 | 380.94 | 66.6 |
| 9 | Jim HerrickTY138165 · 9 overall | D | Minor | 4.67 | 2.95 | 3.94 | 3.66 | 2.99 | 352.72 | 61.7 |
| 10 | Curt JohnstonA151031 · 10 overall | D | Minor | 4.35 | 2.87 | 4.16 | 3.28 | 3.46 | 351.41 | 61.4 |
| 11 | Jeff BakerA139978 · 11 overall | C | Minor | 3.83 | 3.58 | 3.70 | 3.00 | 3.23 | 341.41 | 59.7 |
| 12 | Jeff CanakesA97791 · 12 overall | U | Minor | 2.73 | 2.45 | 2.07 | 0.81 | 1.56 | 191.42 | 33.5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jon HuspekA29923 · 1 overall | M | Major | 6.49 | 3.33 | 4.24 | 5.21 | 5.41 | 574.48 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Allan JohnsonA92523 · 2 overall | C | Major | 5.62 | 4.15 | 3.97 | 3.51 | 4.63 | 527.70 | 91.9 |
| 3 | Jesus ContrerasA70725 · 3 overall | U | Major | 5.56 | 3.01 | 3.95 | 5.36 | 3.86 | 508.23 | 88.5 |
| 4 | Brian CripeA107237 · 4 overall | U | Minor | 2.67 | 2.18 | 3.34 | 2.01 | 2.24 | 306.32 | 53.3 |
| 5 | Bob kingA150631 · 5 overall | D | Minor | 2.40 | 1.90 | 2.96 | 3.16 | 1.64 | 290.96 | 50.6 |
| 6 | Nancy McGeeA111546 · 6 overall | U | Minor | 2.53 | 2.29 | 2.01 | 2.75 | 2.19 | 283.23 | 49.3 |
| 7 | Meshell HerrickA141811 · 7 overall | D | Minor | 2.60 | 1.55 | 2.59 | 2.77 | 1.14 | 255.11 | 44.4 |
| 8 | Jason ClemensTY150394 · 8 overall | C | Minor | 3.56 | 0.87 | 1.22 | 3.55 | 2.20 | 249.32 | 43.4 |
| 9 | George HausermannA150523 · 9 overall | U | Major | 1.12 | 1.10 | 1.45 | 0.56 | 1.32 | 138.59 | 24.1 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Grant LeimerA152602 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 4.29 | 3.15 | 3.57 | 3.13 | 3.03 | 585.06 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Randy HartmanA137846 · 2 overall | D | Minor | 2.65 | 1.90 | 2.90 | 3.86 | 2.67 | 463.87 | 79.3 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Colin MaxonA101542 · 1 overall | U | Major | 9.67 | 8.22 | 9.68 | 7.37 | 7.60 | 588.21 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Chris PequinTY103300 · 2 overall | A | Major | 8.79 | 7.31 | 10.21 | 6.83 | 8.07 | 566.20 | 96.3 |
| 3 | jon eichtenA100775 · 3 overall | A | Major | 7.99 | 7.96 | 5.63 | 6.93 | 7.63 | 507.88 | 86.3 |
| 4 | Ryan RaymondA82378 · 4 overall | A | Major | 8.37 | 6.22 | 6.13 | 7.67 | 7.11 | 492.28 | 83.7 |
| 5 | Steven TriTY64933 · 5 overall | B | Major | 6.38 | 4.51 | 5.44 | 4.58 | 6.48 | 377.36 | 64.2 |
| 6 | Craig TappeTY57269 · 6 overall | GM | Major | 4.51 | 4.82 | 4.54 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 195.98 | 33.3 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ryan VolovsekTY119536 · 1 overall | M | Minor | 8.12 | 8.45 | 8.97 | 7.20 | 6.80 | 567.67 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Robert MarkingA131202 · 2 overall | A | Minor | 8.66 | 7.97 | 6.32 | 7.65 | 8.54 | 561.09 | 98.8 |
| 3 | Daniel KeithA120164 · 3 overall | A | Minor | 8.70 | 5.58 | 7.46 | 7.00 | 6.58 | 503.11 | 88.6 |
| 4 | Dain OlsonFY138362 · 4 overall | C | Minor | 6.87 | 6.24 | 7.41 | 5.82 | 6.36 | 467.10 | 82.3 |
| 5 | Jose BanzonA110614 · 5 overall | B | Minor | 6.42 | 6.02 | 5.71 | 6.32 | 5.88 | 434.54 | 76.5 |
| 6 | Thomas BrezniakA144111 · 6 overall | C | Minor | 6.37 | 2.18 | 6.84 | 6.09 | 5.33 | 374.93 | 66.0 |
| 7 | Douglas AndersonTY65112 · 7 overall | B | Minor | 6.33 | 4.41 | 4.32 | 4.81 | 4.88 | 354.44 | 62.4 |
| 8 | Steve LansingTY64015 · 8 overall | C | Minor | 4.98 | 4.23 | 4.38 | 3.88 | 3.18 | 297.31 | 52.4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Darrisonn ThinA119660 · 1 overall | A | Minor | 6.91 | 5.85 | 5.70 | 6.48 | 4.20 | 592.24 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Eric KoprasTY68467 · 2 overall | A | Minor | 4.93 | 4.79 | 5.06 | 5.69 | 4.75 | 516.01 | 87.1 |
| 3 | Matt BrannanTY141249 · 3 overall | B | Minor | 4.47 | 4.39 | 4.86 | 5.40 | 4.13 | 474.43 | 80.1 |
| 4 | Mel BehnkeTY102576 · 4 overall | C | Minor | 3.88 | 3.29 | 4.25 | 3.94 | 3.35 | 382.43 | 64.6 |
| 5 | Doug TaylorA103082 · 5 overall | C | Minor | 4.69 | 3.56 | 4.01 | 4.31 | 1.92 | 372.01 | 62.8 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Craig SeymourTY120188 · 1 overall | M | Minor | 3.34 | 3.84 | 4.65 | 3.07 | 3.89 | 605.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dan LindahlTY92852 · 1 overall | B | Major | 3.88 | 3.37 | 2.17 | 3.49 | 3.63 | 605.00 | 100.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Community Banks Are In The CommunityComstock · 26 rounds · 43 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Colin Maxon | Open | 9.6724 | 12.82 | 22 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 2 | Chris Pequin | Open | 8.7859 | 12.52 | 20 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 118.09 |
| 3 | Daniel Keith | PCC | 8.7019 | 14.02 | 22 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 4 | Robert Marking | PCC | 8.6586 | 14.09 | 22 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 129.35 |
| 5 | Ryan Raymond | Open | 8.3679 | 14.46 | 17 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 112.47 |
| 6 | Ryan Volovsek | PCC | 8.1171 | 15.03 | 23 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 121.26 |
| 7 | jon eichten | Open | 7.9870 | 15.40 | 19 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 107.35 |
| 8 | Brian Liddell | Carry Optics | 7.1829 | 17.82 | 25 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 9 | Darrisonn Thin | Production | 6.9114 | 18.52 | 25 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 10 | Dain Olson | PCC | 6.8736 | 18.04 | 23 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 102.69 |
| 11 | Jon Huspek | Limited | 6.4882 | 19.42 | 22 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 12 | Jose Banzon | PCC | 6.4214 | 16.04 | 21 · 2 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 95.93 |
2Is It Legal?Comstock · 28 rounds · 44 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ryan Volovsek | PCC | 8.4450 | 14.92 | 21 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 2 | Colin Maxon | Open | 8.2201 | 14.72 | 15 · 10 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 3 | Robert Marking | PCC | 7.9737 | 13.67 | 19 · 8 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 132.19 |
| 4 | jon eichten | Open | 7.9627 | 13.94 | 15 · 10 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 135.62 |
| 5 | Chris Pequin | Open | 7.3124 | 15.59 | 18 · 8 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 124.54 |
| 6 | Dain Olson | PCC | 6.2410 | 20.83 | 24 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 103.46 |
| 7 | Ryan Raymond | Open | 6.2170 | 17.05 | 16 · 7 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 105.88 |
| 8 | Jose Banzon | PCC | 6.0182 | 16.45 | 16 · 9 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 99.77 |
| 9 | Darrisonn Thin | Production | 5.8545 | 23.23 | 26 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 10 | Collin Underdahl | Carry Optics | 5.7448 | 19.67 | 22 · 4 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 11 | Daniel Keith | PCC | 5.5772 | 17.93 | 16 · 9 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 92.46 |
| 12 | Daniel Mobilio | Carry Optics | 5.5461 | 23.44 | 24 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 135.16 |
3Down In FlamesComstock · 24 rounds · 44 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Chris Pequin | Open | 10.2094 | 11.46 | 21 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Colin Maxon | Open | 9.6802 | 11.57 | 16 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 113.78 |
| 3 | Ryan Volovsek | PCC | 8.9733 | 11.59 | 18 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 4 | Daniel Keith | PCC | 7.4586 | 14.48 | 18 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 99.74 |
| 5 | Dain Olson | PCC | 7.4074 | 15.39 | 21 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 99.06 |
| 6 | Collin Underdahl | Carry Optics | 7.0088 | 15.98 | 20 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 7 | Thomas Brezniak | PCC | 6.8398 | 15.79 | 19 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 91.47 |
| 8 | Daniel Mobilio | Carry Optics | 6.4147 | 17.46 | 20 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 109.83 |
| 9 | Brian Liddell | Carry Optics | 6.4037 | 17.49 | 20 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 109.64 |
| 10 | Robert Marking | PCC | 6.3227 | 13.76 | 16 · 5 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 84.55 |
| 11 | Ryan Raymond | Open | 6.1346 | 15.16 | 13 · 8 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 72.11 |
| 12 | Kyle Hooten | Carry Optics | 5.9968 | 19.01 | 22 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 102.67 |
4Scorched EarthComstock · 21 rounds · 43 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ryan Raymond | Open | 7.6687 | 13.04 | 16 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.00 |
| 2 | Robert Marking | PCC | 7.6490 | 12.42 | 16 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.00 |
| 3 | Colin Maxon | Open | 7.3666 | 11.81 | 9 · 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.86 |
| 4 | Ryan Volovsek | PCC | 7.1970 | 13.20 | 17 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 98.80 |
| 5 | Daniel Keith | PCC | 7.0030 | 13.28 | 15 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 96.13 |
| 6 | jon eichten | Open | 6.9292 | 13.71 | 15 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 94.87 |
| 7 | Chris Pequin | Open | 6.8345 | 13.90 | 13 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 93.58 |
| 8 | Darrisonn Thin | Production | 6.4785 | 15.59 | 20 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.00 |
| 9 | Jose Banzon | PCC | 6.3233 | 15.34 | 17 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 86.80 |
| 10 | Thomas Brezniak | PCC | 6.0911 | 16.91 | 20 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 83.61 |
| 11 | Dain Olson | PCC | 5.8213 | 17.35 | 19 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 79.91 |
| 12 | Eric Kopras | Production | 5.6929 | 17.39 | 18 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 92.27 |
5Squeezing Off A ShotComstock · 22 rounds · 43 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Robert Marking | PCC | 8.5404 | 12.88 | 22 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 2 | Chris Pequin | Open | 8.0745 | 12.88 | 16 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 3 | jon eichten | Open | 7.6251 | 12.59 | 12 · 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 103.88 |
| 4 | Colin Maxon | Open | 7.6019 | 12.76 | 15 · 4 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 103.56 |
| 5 | Ryan Raymond | Open | 7.1073 | 14.07 | 14 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 96.82 |
| 6 | Ryan Volovsek | PCC | 6.8022 | 12.79 | 18 · 2 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 87.61 |
| 7 | Daniel Keith | PCC | 6.5823 | 15.80 | 19 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 84.78 |
| 8 | Steven Tri | Open | 6.4815 | 15.12 | 14 · 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 88.30 |
| 9 | Dain Olson | PCC | 6.3647 | 16.34 | 19 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 81.98 |
| 10 | Jose Banzon | PCC | 5.8786 | 15.65 | 16 · 3 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.72 |
| 11 | Jon Huspek | Limited | 5.4096 | 19.41 | 17 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 12 | Kyle Hooten | Carry Optics | 5.3807 | 19.70 | 20 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Community Banks Are In The Community | Comstock | 26 | 130 | |
| 2 | Is It Legal? | Comstock | 28 | 140 | |
| 3 | Down In Flames | Comstock | 24 | 120 | |
| 4 | Scorched Earth | Comstock | 21 | 105 | |
| 5 | Squeezing Off A Shot | Comstock | 22 | 110 |
More from PIne Island Practical Shooters
- Oct 11, 2023PIPS 2023 Fall Season Week 6 61 shooters
- Oct 4, 2023PIPS 2023 Season Fall Week 5 58 shooters
- Sep 27, 2023PIPS 2023 Season Fall Week 4 54 shooters
- Sep 19, 2023PIPS 2023 Season Fall Week 3 57 shooters
- Sep 13, 2023PIPS 2023 Season Fall Week 2 58 shooters
- Sep 6, 2023PIPS Season Fall Week 1 57 shooters
Field
GM1M3A8B–D23U9