Oct 6, 2016 · Level I
Payson Practical Pistol - Thursday Oct 06, 2016
Shooters
14
Divisions
4
Stages
4
Rounds
72
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mike PurkissA90036 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 360.00 | 1 |
| 1 | William MatteyA83459 | Limited | C | Major | 360.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Avery ClontzL1436 | Single Stack | B | Major | 351.92 | 1 |
| 1 | Frank Dickson | Revolver | U | Major | 348.22 | 1 |
| 2 | Sheldon Flowers | Revolver | U | Major | 325.66 | 2 |
| 2 | Michael McCriteTY81620 | Single Stack | C | Major | 320.45 | 2 |
| 2 | Brandon JohnsonA96462 | Limited | U | Major | 261.87 | 2 |
| 3 | Kurt Van HornTY83163 | Single Stack | C | Major | 279.90 | 3 |
| 3 | Leo Petruzzella | Limited | U | Major | 235.04 | 3 |
| 3 | Don Flowers | Revolver | U | Major | 195.79 | 3 |
| 4 | Tim Hawkins | Single Stack | U | Major | 273.42 | 4 |
| 4 | Dennis Hoeger | Limited | U | Minor | 226.63 | 4 |
| 5 | Tom Naylor | Single Stack | U | Major | 263.31 | 5 |
| 6 | Robert Henley | Single Stack | U | Major | 117.12 | 6 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mike PurkissA90036 · 1 overall | C | Minor | 5.54 | 3.05 | 2.52 | 2.72 | 360.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | William MatteyA83459 · 1 overall | C | Major | 9.77 | 5.97 | 3.98 | 4.23 | 360.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Brandon JohnsonA96462 · 2 overall | U | Major | 6.74 | 3.90 | 3.16 | 3.23 | 261.87 | 72.7 |
| 3 | Leo Petruzzella · 3 overall | U | Major | 5.97 | 4.24 | 2.72 | 2.41 | 235.04 | 65.3 |
| 4 | Dennis Hoeger · 4 overall | U | Minor | 6.47 | 3.99 | 2.93 | 1.95 | 226.63 | 63.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Frank Dickson · 1 overall | U | Major | 2.29 | 1.59 | 1.55 | 1.52 | 348.22 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Sheldon Flowers · 2 overall | U | Major | 2.25 | 1.76 | 1.18 | 1.37 | 325.66 | 93.5 |
| 3 | Don Flowers · 3 overall | U | Major | 1.35 | 1.30 | 0.62 | 0.67 | 195.79 | 56.2 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Avery ClontzL1436 · 1 overall | B | Major | 9.31 | 5.51 | 4.68 | 4.06 | 351.92 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Michael McCriteTY81620 · 2 overall | C | Major | 6.94 | 4.75 | 4.08 | 4.42 | 320.45 | 91.1 |
| 3 | Kurt Van HornTY83163 · 3 overall | C | Major | 3.59 | 4.31 | 3.36 | 4.36 | 279.90 | 79.5 |
| 4 | Tim Hawkins · 4 overall | U | Major | 7.39 | 3.87 | 3.31 | 3.83 | 273.42 | 77.7 |
| 5 | Tom Naylor · 5 overall | U | Major | 6.44 | 5.10 | 2.89 | 2.77 | 263.31 | 74.8 |
| 6 | Robert Henley · 6 overall | U | Major | 4.93 | 0.00 | 2.38 | 1.99 | 117.12 | 33.3 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1 - Full Felshiem 2Comstock · 8 rounds · 14 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | William Mattey | Limited | 9.7686 | 3.89 | 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 2 | Avery Clontz | Single Stack | 9.3137 | 4.08 | 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 3 | Tim Hawkins | Single Stack | 7.3922 | 4.87 | 6 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 31.75 |
| 4 | Michael McCrite | Single Stack | 6.9388 | 4.90 | 4 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 29.80 |
| 5 | Brandon Johnson | Limited | 6.7391 | 4.60 | 3 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 27.59 |
| 6 | Dennis Hoeger | Limited | 6.4736 | 5.87 | 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 26.51 |
| 7 | Tom Naylor | Single Stack | 6.4394 | 5.28 | 4 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 27.66 |
| 8 | Leo Petruzzella | Limited | 5.9655 | 6.37 | 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 24.43 |
| 9 | Mike Purkiss | Carry Optics | 5.5375 | 6.14 | 5 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 10 | Robert Henley | Single Stack | 4.9322 | 8.11 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 21.18 |
| 11 | Kurt Van Horn | Single Stack | 3.5897 | 9.75 | 5 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 15.42 |
| 12 | Frank Dickson | Revolver | 2.2868 | 16.18 | 5 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
2Stage 2 - Full Felshiem 3 stringsComstock · 24 rounds · 13 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | William Mattey | Limited | 5.9678 | 19.27 | 21 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Avery Clontz | Single Stack | 5.5051 | 17.62 | 17 · 5 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 3 | Tom Naylor | Single Stack | 5.1045 | 20.57 | 15 · 6 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 111.27 |
| 4 | Michael McCrite | Single Stack | 4.7454 | 20.23 | 16 · 4 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 103.44 |
| 5 | Kurt Van Horn | Single Stack | 4.3146 | 26.19 | 17 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 94.05 |
| 6 | Leo Petruzzella | Limited | 4.2396 | 25.71 | 15 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.25 |
| 7 | Dennis Hoeger | Limited | 3.9897 | 27.07 | 20 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.22 |
| 8 | Brandon Johnson | Limited | 3.8975 | 28.48 | 15 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 78.37 |
| 9 | Tim Hawkins | Single Stack | 3.8651 | 30.53 | 22 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 84.25 |
| 10 | Mike Purkiss | Carry Optics | 3.0503 | 24.26 | 16 · 4 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 11 | Sheldon Flowers | Revolver | 1.7616 | 63.01 | 17 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 12 | Frank Dickson | Revolver | 1.5887 | 67.98 | 18 · 3 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 108.22 |
3Stage 3 - Down the PathComstock · 20 rounds · 14 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Avery Clontz | Single Stack | 4.6811 | 19.44 | 11 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 2 | Michael McCrite | Single Stack | 4.0826 | 21.80 | 13 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 87.21 |
| 3 | William Mattey | Limited | 3.9770 | 24.39 | 17 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 4 | Kurt Van Horn | Single Stack | 3.3647 | 22.29 | 11 · 2 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 71.88 |
| 5 | Tim Hawkins | Single Stack | 3.3122 | 28.38 | 14 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.76 |
| 6 | Brandon Johnson | Limited | 3.1630 | 28.77 | 11 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 79.53 |
| 7 | Dennis Hoeger | Limited | 2.9346 | 31.35 | 16 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 73.79 |
| 8 | Tom Naylor | Single Stack | 2.8932 | 24.54 | 7 · 8 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 61.81 |
| 9 | Leo Petruzzella | Limited | 2.7233 | 34.15 | 13 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 68.48 |
| 10 | Mike Purkiss | Carry Optics | 2.5216 | 28.95 | 13 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 11 | Robert Henley | Single Stack | 2.3810 | 38.64 | 14 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.86 |
| 12 | Frank Dickson | Revolver | 1.5496 | 59.37 | 12 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
4Stage 4 - Down the Path againComstock · 20 rounds · 14 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Michael McCrite | Single Stack | 4.4218 | 20.58 | 11 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 2 | Kurt Van Horn | Single Stack | 4.3581 | 21.11 | 12 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 98.56 |
| 3 | William Mattey | Limited | 4.2340 | 22.91 | 17 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 4 | Avery Clontz | Single Stack | 4.0647 | 22.88 | 13 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 91.92 |
| 5 | Tim Hawkins | Single Stack | 3.8320 | 24.53 | 16 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 86.66 |
| 6 | Brandon Johnson | Limited | 3.2337 | 24.43 | 13 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 76.37 |
| 7 | Tom Naylor | Single Stack | 2.7671 | 28.55 | 13 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 62.58 |
| 8 | Mike Purkiss | Carry Optics | 2.7217 | 22.78 | 10 · 2 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 9 | Leo Petruzzella | Limited | 2.4087 | 25.74 | 12 · 4 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 56.89 |
| 10 | Robert Henley | Single Stack | 1.9931 | 46.16 | 14 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.07 |
| 11 | Dennis Hoeger | Limited | 1.9523 | 27.66 | 11 · 4 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 46.11 |
| 12 | Frank Dickson | Revolver | 1.5173 | 56.68 | 16 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 1 | 100.00 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 - Full Felshiem 2 | Comstock | 8 | 40 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 - Full Felshiem 3 strings | Comstock | 24 | 120 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 - Down the Path | Comstock | 20 | 100 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 - Down the Path again | Comstock | 20 | 100 |
Field
GM0M0A0B–D5U9