May 26, 2019 · Level I
A Zone Practical Shooters May 28, 2019
Shooters
19
Divisions
5
Stages
5
Rounds
138
Field
2 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Paul Felker | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 690.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Gary OwensFY101331 | Open | B | Major | 690.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Brandon Hill | Production | M | Minor | 690.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Vinh LamTY101025 | Limited | A | Major | 675.32 | 1 |
| 1 | Dave CampbellTY26527 | PCC | M | Minor | 650.49 | 1 |
| 2 | Randy GoodneyA94852 | PCC | A | Minor | 603.03 | 2 |
| 2 | Andrew Whitley | Limited | C | Major | 554.77 | 2 |
| 2 | Chandler Bassett | Production | C | Minor | 488.03 | 2 |
| 2 | Travis EdwardsA107004 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 415.15 | 2 |
| 3 | Q Nguyen | PCC | D | Minor | 536.42 | 3 |
| 3 | Chet Jones | Limited | C | Minor | 451.18 | 3 |
| 3 | Andrew Taa | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 410.20 | 3 |
| 3 | Steve DerbyshireA119551 | Production | U | Minor | 298.84 | 3 |
| 4 | Kelton Casey | PCC | B | Minor | 485.59 | 4 |
| 4 | Cole Decoster | Limited | U | Minor | 391.90 | 4 |
| 5 | Rob Star | Limited | C | Major | 380.07 | 5 |
| 5 | Codi Hegg | PCC | U | Minor | 222.56 | 5 |
| 6 | Evelyn Ronchett | Limited | D | Minor | 211.49 | 6 |
| 7 | Randall Ely | Limited | U | Minor | 141.75 | 7 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Paul Felker · 1 overall | B | Minor | 6.84 | 5.49 | 5.13 | 7.58 | 4.65 | 690.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Travis EdwardsA107004 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 4.63 | 3.22 | 2.51 | 3.69 | 3.68 | 415.15 | 60.2 |
| 3 | Andrew Taa · 3 overall | U | Minor | 5.71 | 1.03 | 2.24 | 5.11 | 3.56 | 410.20 | 59.5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vinh LamTY101025 · 1 overall | A | Major | 7.24 | 5.62 | 4.94 | 7.06 | 3.93 | 675.32 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Andrew Whitley · 2 overall | C | Major | 6.72 | 4.45 | 3.14 | 4.80 | 4.48 | 554.77 | 82.2 |
| 3 | Chet Jones · 3 overall | C | Minor | 6.65 | 2.72 | 1.51 | 5.12 | 3.53 | 451.18 | 66.8 |
| 4 | Cole Decoster · 4 overall | U | Minor | 5.15 | 3.06 | 2.42 | 3.43 | 2.67 | 391.90 | 58.0 |
| 5 | Rob Star · 5 overall | C | Major | 4.38 | 3.13 | 2.55 | 3.80 | 2.37 | 380.07 | 56.3 |
| 6 | Evelyn Ronchett · 6 overall | D | Minor | 2.38 | 1.65 | 1.28 | 1.82 | 1.82 | 211.49 | 31.3 |
| 7 | Randall Ely · 7 overall | U | Minor | 2.54 | 0.55 | 0.00 | 2.11 | 1.08 | 141.75 | 21.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gary OwensFY101331 · 1 overall | B | Major | 7.04 | 5.78 | 2.36 | 5.77 | 4.60 | 690.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dave CampbellTY26527 · 1 overall | M | Minor | 7.30 | 5.97 | 4.40 | 6.39 | 5.19 | 650.49 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Randy GoodneyA94852 · 2 overall | A | Minor | 8.06 | 4.56 | 4.43 | 4.44 | 5.70 | 603.03 | 92.7 |
| 3 | Q Nguyen · 3 overall | D | Minor | 6.62 | 5.10 | 3.10 | 4.88 | 4.72 | 536.42 | 82.5 |
| 4 | Kelton Casey · 4 overall | B | Minor | 5.68 | 2.34 | 4.88 | 3.51 | 4.91 | 485.59 | 74.7 |
| 5 | Codi Hegg · 5 overall | U | Minor | 2.58 | 1.06 | 1.07 | 2.20 | 3.21 | 222.56 | 34.2 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Brandon Hill · 1 overall | M | Minor | 6.82 | 5.42 | 3.96 | 6.94 | 5.43 | 690.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Chandler Bassett · 2 overall | C | Minor | 5.63 | 4.29 | 3.32 | 3.15 | 3.40 | 488.03 | 70.7 |
| 3 | Steve DerbyshireA119551 · 3 overall | U | Minor | 4.18 | 3.01 | 1.19 | 2.86 | 1.38 | 298.84 | 43.3 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 32 rounds · 19 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Randy Goodney | PCC | 8.0599 | 17.37 | 23 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 2 | Dave Campbell | PCC | 7.3042 | 20.81 | 28 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 145.00 |
| 3 | Vinh Lam | Limited | 7.2368 | 18.24 | 20 · 10 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 4 | Gary Owens | Open | 7.0450 | 20.44 | 18 · 13 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 5 | Paul Felker | Carry Optics | 6.8409 | 21.05 | 24 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 6 | Brandon Hill | Production | 6.8171 | 21.71 | 26 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 7 | Andrew Whitley | Limited | 6.7227 | 22.61 | 24 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 148.63 |
| 8 | Chet Jones | Limited | 6.6477 | 21.06 | 24 · 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 146.98 |
| 9 | Q Nguyen | PCC | 6.6173 | 20.25 | 21 · 9 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 131.36 |
| 10 | Andrew Taa | Carry Optics | 5.7100 | 19.79 | 18 · 10 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 133.55 |
| 11 | Kelton Casey | PCC | 5.6775 | 20.96 | 19 · 11 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 112.71 |
| 12 | Chandler Bassett | Production | 5.6349 | 25.91 | 27 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 132.25 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 24 rounds · 19 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dave Campbell | PCC | 5.9735 | 18.08 | 18 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Gary Owens | Open | 5.7785 | 18.69 | 14 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 3 | Vinh Lam | Limited | 5.6161 | 18.34 | 9 · 14 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 4 | Paul Felker | Carry Optics | 5.4933 | 17.84 | 14 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 5 | Brandon Hill | Production | 5.4171 | 18.46 | 19 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 6 | Q Nguyen | PCC | 5.0997 | 21.57 | 19 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 102.45 |
| 7 | Randy Goodney | PCC | 4.5571 | 19.53 | 16 · 6 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 91.55 |
| 8 | Andrew Whitley | Limited | 4.4534 | 22.23 | 11 · 9 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.16 |
| 9 | Chandler Bassett | Production | 4.2879 | 26.12 | 21 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 94.99 |
| 10 | Travis Edwards | Carry Optics | 3.2229 | 22.03 | 18 · 3 · 2 · 1 · 2 · 0 | 70.40 |
| 11 | Rob Star | Limited | 3.1286 | 26.21 | 12 · 10 · 1 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 66.85 |
| 12 | Cole Decoster | Limited | 3.0563 | 18.65 | 7 · 13 · 3 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 65.30 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 28 rounds · 18 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Paul Felker | Carry Optics | 5.1271 | 23.60 | 25 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 2 | Vinh Lam | Limited | 4.9356 | 27.96 | 26 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 3 | Kelton Casey | PCC | 4.8819 | 25.40 | 20 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 4 | Randy Goodney | PCC | 4.4349 | 27.96 | 22 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 127.18 |
| 5 | Dave Campbell | PCC | 4.4041 | 30.88 | 26 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 126.30 |
| 6 | Brandon Hill | Production | 3.9581 | 30.57 | 25 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 7 | Chandler Bassett | Production | 3.3240 | 32.19 | 20 · 5 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 117.57 |
| 8 | Andrew Whitley | Limited | 3.1375 | 32.51 | 20 · 5 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 89.00 |
| 9 | Q Nguyen | PCC | 3.0978 | 41.32 | 23 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 88.84 |
| 10 | Rob Star | Limited | 2.5481 | 52.98 | 23 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 72.28 |
| 11 | Travis Edwards | Carry Optics | 2.5090 | 39.06 | 21 · 4 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 68.51 |
| 12 | Cole Decoster | Limited | 2.4184 | 34.32 | 21 · 2 · 2 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 68.60 |
4Stage 4Comstock · 30 rounds · 19 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Paul Felker | Carry Optics | 7.5792 | 17.68 | 23 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 2 | Vinh Lam | Limited | 7.0630 | 16.99 | 16 · 12 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 3 | Brandon Hill | Production | 6.9438 | 20.45 | 26 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 4 | Dave Campbell | PCC | 6.3867 | 22.86 | 28 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 5 | Gary Owens | Open | 5.7711 | 21.14 | 20 · 7 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 6 | Chet Jones | Limited | 5.1216 | 23.43 | 22 · 6 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 108.77 |
| 7 | Andrew Taa | Carry Optics | 5.1088 | 21.14 | 23 · 4 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 101.11 |
| 8 | Q Nguyen | PCC | 4.8758 | 21.33 | 25 · 3 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 1 | 114.51 |
| 9 | Andrew Whitley | Limited | 4.8020 | 28.53 | 19 · 10 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 101.98 |
| 10 | Randy Goodney | PCC | 4.4410 | 19.59 | 19 · 7 · 1 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 104.30 |
| 11 | Rob Star | Limited | 3.7989 | 35.01 | 19 · 8 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.68 |
| 12 | Travis Edwards | Carry Optics | 3.6914 | 27.09 | 19 · 8 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 73.06 |
5Stage 5Comstock · 24 rounds · 19 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Randy Goodney | PCC | 5.7024 | 19.29 | 19 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Brandon Hill | Production | 5.4275 | 19.53 | 19 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 3 | Dave Campbell | PCC | 5.1889 | 21.97 | 21 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 109.19 |
| 4 | Kelton Casey | PCC | 4.9136 | 21.98 | 19 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 103.40 |
| 5 | Q Nguyen | PCC | 4.7170 | 23.32 | 19 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 99.26 |
| 6 | Paul Felker | Carry Optics | 4.6532 | 22.35 | 17 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 7 | Gary Owens | Open | 4.6023 | 19.99 | 16 · 4 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 8 | Andrew Whitley | Limited | 4.4782 | 25.68 | 21 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 9 | Vinh Lam | Limited | 3.9303 | 22.39 | 20 · 1 · 2 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 105.32 |
| 10 | Travis Edwards | Carry Optics | 3.6782 | 30.45 | 21 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 94.86 |
| 11 | Andrew Taa | Carry Optics | 3.5630 | 25.54 | 18 · 3 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 91.89 |
| 12 | Chet Jones | Limited | 3.5286 | 27.49 | 19 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 94.55 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 32 | 160 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 24 | 120 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 28 | 140 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 | Comstock | 30 | 150 | |
| 5 | Stage 5 | Comstock | 24 | 120 |
More from A Zone Practical Shooters
- Apr 18, 2020SSSC Apr 18, 2020 9 shooters
- Aug 25, 2019A ZONE PRACTICAL SHOOTERS USPSA Aug 22, 2019 20 shooters
- Jul 28, 2019A ZONE PRACTICAL SHOOTERS USPSA Jul 26, 2019 34 shooters
- Feb 25, 2017A Zone Practical Shooters 8 shooters
- Nov 26, 2016A Zone Practical Shooters 17 shooters
Field
GM0M2A2B–D9U6