Dec 3, 2022 · Level I · Classifier match
RDS USPSA December 2022 Match
Shooters
17
Divisions
5
Stages
6
Rounds
122
Field
1 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jess Anderson | PCC | M | Minor | 610.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Mike GawfTY120200 | Revolver | B | Minor | 610.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Jerry NunnallyA102348 | Limited | B | Minor | 599.84 | 1 |
| 1 | Tyler AllemanA126649 | Open | Minor | 577.98 | 1 | |
| 1 | Greg FancherFY93346 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 538.55 | 1 |
| 2 | Clay CreedA144564 | Open | U | Minor | 535.56 | 2 |
| 2 | Travis LuperA145949 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 534.56 | 2 |
| 2 | Seth HaneA116891 | Limited | C | Minor | 532.85 | 2 |
| 3 | Rod ColemanA117501 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 506.98 | 3 |
| 3 | Doc (Wayne) WelsherA-51402 | Limited | B | Major | 451.30 | 3 |
| 3 | Patrick Doyle | Open | X | Minor | 171.62 | 3 |
| 4 | Zach Bearden | Carry Optics | X | Minor | 371.28 | 4 |
| 4 | Ethan Parker | Limited | Minor | 330.00 | 4 | |
| 5 | Scott LipsettA138525 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 337.87 | 5 |
| 5 | Nick Finch | Limited | X | Minor | 234.05 | 5 |
| 6 | Cooper Bruhn | Limited | C | Minor | 224.03 | 6 |
| 6 | Olivia Nannie | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 89.35 | 6 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4· | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Greg FancherFY93346 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 5.31 | 6.54 | 4.84 | 1.76 | 5.45 | 6.86 | 538.55 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Travis LuperA145949 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 5.70 | 5.54 | 6.04 | 7.50 | 5.36 | 4.66 | 534.56 | 99.3 |
| 3 | Rod ColemanA117501 · 3 overall | B | Minor | 4.80 | 3.70 | 5.40 | 8.78 | 6.06 | 5.37 | 506.98 | 94.1 |
| 4 | Zach Bearden · 4 overall | X | Minor | 4.20 | 0.98 | 5.09 | 6.07 | 3.95 | 4.83 | 371.28 | 68.9 |
| 5 | Scott LipsettA138525 · 5 overall | U | Minor | 2.61 | 2.23 | 4.01 | 1.45 | 4.37 | 4.93 | 337.87 | 62.7 |
| 6 | Olivia Nannie · 6 overall | U | Minor | 1.19 | 0.80 | 0.61 | 0.85 | 0.45 | 1.78 | 89.35 | 16.6 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4· | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jerry NunnallyA102348 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 5.28 | 5.41 | 6.36 | 7.50 | 6.44 | 6.58 | 599.84 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Seth HaneA116891 · 2 overall | C | Minor | 5.12 | 5.26 | 3.68 | 5.70 | 5.39 | 7.25 | 532.85 | 88.8 |
| 3 | Doc (Wayne) WelsherA-51402 · 3 overall | B | Major | 5.06 | 4.11 | 4.40 | 4.06 | 4.32 | 5.08 | 451.30 | 75.2 |
| 4 | Ethan Parker · 4 overall | Minor | 3.26 | 2.83 | 2.22 | 5.43 | 3.37 | 4.32 | 330.00 | 55.0 | |
| 5 | Nick Finch · 5 overall | X | Minor | 2.07 | 2.66 | 3.73 | 4.24 | 1.96 | 0.92 | 234.05 | 39.0 |
| 6 | Cooper Bruhn · 6 overall | C | Minor | 2.86 | 1.85 | 2.90 | 3.03 | 1.22 | 2.62 | 224.03 | 37.4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4· | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tyler AllemanA126649 · 1 overall | Minor | 3.33 | 4.77 | 6.80 | 6.85 | 4.93 | 5.88 | 577.98 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Clay CreedA144564 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 4.03 | 4.47 | 3.87 | 4.91 | 5.43 | 4.98 | 535.56 | 92.7 |
| 3 | Patrick Doyle · 3 overall | X | Minor | 2.48 | 0.00 | 0.69 | 0.00 | 1.91 | 2.44 | 171.62 | 29.7 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4· | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jess Anderson · 1 overall | M | Minor | 7.40 | 6.52 | 5.51 | 11.76 | 8.12 | 6.69 | 610.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4· | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mike GawfTY120200 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 4.02 | 3.13 | 5.82 | 3.53 | 5.03 | 3.66 | 610.00 | 100.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 22 rounds · 17 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jess Anderson | PCC | 7.4024 | 14.86 | 22 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 2 | Travis Luper | Carry Optics | 5.6959 | 18.61 | 20 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 3 | Greg Fancher | Carry Optics | 5.3066 | 16.96 | 14 · 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 102.48 |
| 4 | Jerry Nunnally | Limited | 5.2805 | 18.18 | 15 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 5 | Seth Hane | Limited | 5.1179 | 19.93 | 19 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 106.61 |
| 6 | Doc (Wayne) Welsher | Limited | 5.0573 | 20.96 | 18 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.35 |
| 7 | Rod Coleman | Carry Optics | 4.8030 | 18.53 | 18 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 92.76 |
| 8 | Zach Bearden | Carry Optics | 4.1964 | 25.26 | 20 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 81.04 |
| 9 | Clay Creed | Open | 4.0286 | 15.39 | 16 · 4 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 1 | 110.00 |
| 10 | Mike Gawf | Revolver | 4.0235 | 23.86 | 15 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 11 | Tyler Alleman | Open | 3.3314 | 16.81 | 14 · 5 · 1 · 2 · 1 · 0 | 90.96 |
| 12 | Ethan Parker | Limited | 3.2625 | 32.49 | 20 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 67.96 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 24 rounds · 16 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Greg Fancher | Carry Optics | 6.5375 | 16.52 | 18 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Jess Anderson | PCC | 6.5180 | 17.49 | 21 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 3 | Travis Luper | Carry Optics | 5.5408 | 18.77 | 16 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 101.70 |
| 4 | Jerry Nunnally | Limited | 5.4132 | 20.69 | 20 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 5 | Seth Hane | Limited | 5.2559 | 21.69 | 21 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 116.51 |
| 6 | Tyler Alleman | Open | 4.7671 | 18.46 | 15 · 7 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 7 | Clay Creed | Open | 4.4739 | 24.14 | 18 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 112.62 |
| 8 | Doc (Wayne) Welsher | Limited | 4.1060 | 26.79 | 16 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 91.02 |
| 9 | Rod Coleman | Carry Optics | 3.6969 | 21.64 | 17 · 5 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 67.86 |
| 10 | Mike Gawf | Revolver | 3.1346 | 26.16 | 18 · 4 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 11 | Ethan Parker | Limited | 2.8347 | 33.16 | 13 · 9 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 62.84 |
| 12 | Nick Finch | Limited | 2.6561 | 35.39 | 14 · 7 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 58.88 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 18 rounds · 17 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tyler Alleman | Open | 6.8006 | 12.94 | 17 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 2 | Jerry Nunnally | Limited | 6.3649 | 14.14 | 18 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 3 | Travis Luper | Carry Optics | 6.0436 | 14.23 | 16 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 4 | Mike Gawf | Revolver | 5.8163 | 15.13 | 17 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 5 | Jess Anderson | PCC | 5.5145 | 14.87 | 14 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 6 | Rod Coleman | Carry Optics | 5.3957 | 16.68 | 18 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.35 |
| 7 | Zach Bearden | Carry Optics | 5.0888 | 16.90 | 16 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.78 |
| 8 | Greg Fancher | Carry Optics | 4.8376 | 14.47 | 13 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 72.04 |
| 9 | Doc (Wayne) Welsher | Limited | 4.4016 | 20.22 | 17 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 62.24 |
| 10 | Scott Lipsett | Carry Optics | 4.0060 | 19.97 | 18 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 59.66 |
| 11 | Clay Creed | Open | 3.8678 | 14.22 | 13 · 3 · 1 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 51.19 |
| 12 | Nick Finch | Limited | 3.7283 | 24.14 | 18 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 52.72 |
4Diamond CutterVirginia · 8 rounds · 16 runs · classifier 09-02
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jess Anderson | PCC | 11.7647 | 3.23 | 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 2 | Rod Coleman | Carry Optics | 8.7760 | 4.33 | 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 3 | Jerry Nunnally | Limited | 7.5000 | 4.00 | 5 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 4 | Travis Luper | Carry Optics | 7.4951 | 5.07 | 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 34.16 |
| 5 | Tyler Alleman | Open | 6.8548 | 4.96 | 5 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 6 | Zach Bearden | Carry Optics | 6.0703 | 6.26 | 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 27.67 |
| 7 | Seth Hane | Limited | 5.7041 | 5.61 | 4 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 30.42 |
| 8 | Ethan Parker | Limited | 5.4299 | 6.63 | 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 28.96 |
| 9 | Clay Creed | Open | 4.9080 | 8.15 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 28.64 |
| 10 | Nick Finch | Limited | 4.2373 | 7.08 | 3 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 22.60 |
| 11 | Doc (Wayne) Welsher | Limited | 4.0584 | 6.16 | 5 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 21.64 |
| 12 | Mike Gawf | Revolver | 3.5294 | 5.95 | 5 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
5Stage 5Comstock · 28 rounds · 17 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jess Anderson | PCC | 8.1243 | 16.74 | 26 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 2 | Jerry Nunnally | Limited | 6.4363 | 21.13 | 26 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 3 | Rod Coleman | Carry Optics | 6.0552 | 22.46 | 26 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 4 | Greg Fancher | Carry Optics | 5.4497 | 18.90 | 26 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 2 · 0 | 126.00 |
| 5 | Clay Creed | Open | 5.4309 | 25.41 | 27 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 6 | Seth Hane | Limited | 5.3925 | 25.22 | 26 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 117.30 |
| 7 | Travis Luper | Carry Optics | 5.3643 | 24.98 | 25 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 124.03 |
| 8 | Mike Gawf | Revolver | 5.0342 | 27.81 | 28 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 9 | Tyler Alleman | Open | 4.9271 | 19.89 | 22 · 2 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 127.01 |
| 10 | Scott Lipsett | Carry Optics | 4.3744 | 31.09 | 26 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 101.14 |
| 11 | Doc (Wayne) Welsher | Limited | 4.3216 | 28.23 | 20 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 94.00 |
| 12 | Zach Bearden | Carry Optics | 3.9510 | 28.60 | 26 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 91.35 |
6Stage 6Comstock · 22 rounds · 17 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Seth Hane | Limited | 7.2495 | 14.07 | 19 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 2 | Greg Fancher | Carry Optics | 6.8620 | 12.97 | 19 · 1 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 3 | Jess Anderson | PCC | 6.6873 | 16.15 | 21 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 4 | Jerry Nunnally | Limited | 6.5799 | 13.83 | 19 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 99.84 |
| 5 | Tyler Alleman | Open | 5.8824 | 10.20 | 12 · 6 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 6 | Rod Coleman | Carry Optics | 5.3656 | 19.01 | 18 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 86.01 |
| 7 | Doc (Wayne) Welsher | Limited | 5.0776 | 21.27 | 20 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 77.04 |
| 8 | Clay Creed | Open | 4.9793 | 21.69 | 21 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 93.11 |
| 9 | Scott Lipsett | Carry Optics | 4.9332 | 19.46 | 20 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 79.08 |
| 10 | Zach Bearden | Carry Optics | 4.8285 | 15.74 | 18 · 2 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 77.40 |
| 11 | Travis Luper | Carry Optics | 4.6577 | 17.82 | 20 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 74.66 |
| 12 | Ethan Parker | Limited | 4.3220 | 23.60 | 19 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 65.58 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 22 | 110 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 24 | 120 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 18 | 90 | |
| 4 | Diamond Cutter | Virginia | 8 | 40 | 09-02 |
| 5 | Stage 5 | Comstock | 28 | 140 | |
| 6 | Stage 6 | Comstock | 22 | 110 |
More from Razorback Dynamic Shooters
- Oct 4, 2024RDS USPSA October 2024 32 shooters
- Nov 5, 2022RDS USPSA November Match 15 shooters
- Oct 1, 2022RDS USPSA October 2022 Match 18 shooters
- Sep 3, 2022RDS USPSA September 2022 Match 24 shooters
- Jun 3, 2022RDS USPSA Match June 4 2022 23 shooters
- Feb 3, 2018RDS Feb 3 2018 USPSA Match 21 shooters
Field
GM0M1A0B–D7U4