Jan 4, 2023 · Level I
FAS Tuesday Night Indoors USPSA
Shooters
13
Divisions
4
Stages
2
Rounds
44
Field
3 GM/M
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | David WeisenselL3418 | Limited | A | Major | 220.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Sam TerwilligerA126158 | Open | A | Major | 220.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Thomas Weisensel | PCC | U | Minor | 220.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Zachary McLaughlinTY112345 | Carry Optics | GM | Minor | 219.58 | 1 |
| 2 | Keith BerrianL5170 | Open | B | Major | 191.51 | 2 |
| 2 | Jun ChangA111317 | Carry Optics | M | Minor | 171.02 | 2 |
| 2 | Nick ColemanTY133287 | Limited | U | Major | 170.76 | 2 |
| 3 | Grant EndresA138108 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 166.61 | 3 |
| 3 | Grace NelsonTY138747 | Limited | C | Minor | 130.74 | 3 |
| 4 | Mike SandersTY128938 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 158.58 | 4 |
| 4 | Sam HacheyA139396 | Limited | C | Minor | 32.99 | 4 |
| 5 | Amanda ZimmerTY112863 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 156.50 | 5 |
| 6 | Bud HumelsineTY98112 | Carry Optics | M | Minor | 74.73 | 6 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Zachary McLaughlinTY112345 · 1 overall | GM | Minor | 5.09 | 5.89 | 219.58 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Jun ChangA111317 · 2 overall | M | Minor | 2.60 | 5.91 | 171.02 | 77.9 |
| 3 | Grant EndresA138108 · 3 overall | U | Minor | 3.17 | 5.14 | 166.61 | 75.9 |
| 4 | Mike SandersTY128938 · 4 overall | B | Minor | 4.30 | 3.65 | 158.58 | 72.2 |
| 5 | Amanda ZimmerTY112863 · 5 overall | C | Minor | 4.10 | 3.74 | 156.50 | 71.3 |
| 6 | Bud HumelsineTY98112 · 6 overall | M | Minor | 3.81 | 0.00 | 74.73 | 34.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | David WeisenselL3418 · 1 overall | A | Major | 5.08 | 4.32 | 220.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Nick ColemanTY133287 · 2 overall | U | Major | 3.77 | 3.48 | 170.76 | 77.6 |
| 3 | Grace NelsonTY138747 · 3 overall | C | Minor | 2.28 | 3.09 | 130.74 | 59.4 |
| 4 | Sam HacheyA139396 · 4 overall | C | Minor | 0.29 | 0.98 | 32.99 | 15.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sam TerwilligerA126158 · 1 overall | A | Major | 4.66 | 5.87 | 220.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Keith BerrianL5170 · 2 overall | B | Major | 3.61 | 5.58 | 191.51 | 87.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Thomas Weisensel · 1 overall | U | Minor | 2.57 | 3.55 | 220.00 | 100.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1 Net WorkComstock · 20 rounds · 13 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Zachary McLaughlin | Carry Optics | 5.0930 | 12.37 | 14 · 4 · 1 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 2 | David Weisensel | Limited | 5.0812 | 19.09 | 17 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 3 | Sam Terwilliger | Open | 4.6567 | 12.67 | 9 · 7 · 3 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 4 | Mike Sanders | Carry Optics | 4.2990 | 20.47 | 14 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 84.41 |
| 5 | Amanda Zimmer | Carry Optics | 4.1026 | 21.45 | 15 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.55 |
| 6 | Bud Humelsine | Carry Optics | 3.8060 | 13.40 | 8 · 10 · 1 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 74.73 |
| 7 | Nick Coleman | Limited | 3.7676 | 15.66 | 9 · 8 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 74.15 |
| 8 | Keith Berrian | Open | 3.6064 | 16.36 | 7 · 11 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 77.45 |
| 9 | Grant Endres | Carry Optics | 3.1674 | 19.89 | 9 · 9 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 62.19 |
| 10 | Jun Chang | Carry Optics | 2.5984 | 13.47 | 8 · 8 · 1 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 51.02 |
| 11 | Thomas Weisensel | PCC | 2.5701 | 34.24 | 19 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 12 | Grace Nelson | Limited | 2.2843 | 19.70 | 8 · 7 · 4 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 44.96 |
2MatrixComstock · 24 rounds · 12 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jun Chang | Carry Optics | 5.9102 | 16.92 | 16 · 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Zachary McLaughlin | Carry Optics | 5.8894 | 16.64 | 15 · 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 119.58 |
| 3 | Sam Terwilliger | Open | 5.8673 | 15.68 | 14 · 7 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 4 | Keith Berrian | Open | 5.5773 | 20.44 | 18 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 114.07 |
| 5 | Grant Endres | Carry Optics | 5.1429 | 21.00 | 18 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 104.42 |
| 6 | David Weisensel | Limited | 4.3185 | 25.24 | 13 · 11 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 7 | Amanda Zimmer | Carry Optics | 3.7404 | 27.27 | 17 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.94 |
| 8 | Mike Sanders | Carry Optics | 3.6528 | 25.46 | 18 · 4 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 74.17 |
| 9 | Thomas Weisensel | PCC | 3.5499 | 29.86 | 18 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 10 | Nick Coleman | Limited | 3.4767 | 23.01 | 12 · 9 · 2 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 96.61 |
| 11 | Grace Nelson | Limited | 3.0870 | 30.45 | 12 · 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.78 |
| 12 | Sam Hachey | Limited | 0.9823 | 15.27 | 6 · 11 · 2 · 5 · 0 · 0 | 27.30 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Net Work | Comstock | 20 | 100 | |
| 2 | Matrix | Comstock | 24 | 120 |
More from Fairbanks Alaska Shooter
- Dec 29, 2024FAS Special 5th Sunday Indoor USPSA Match at TVSA 16 shooters
- Dec 11, 2024FAS Tuesday Night Indoors USPSA Match at TVSA! 11 shooters
- Nov 6, 2024FAS Tuesday Night Indoors USPSA Match at TVSA! 8 shooters
- Nov 3, 2024FAS Sunday Indoor USPSA Match at TVSA 11 shooters
- Oct 30, 2024FAS Tuesday Night Indoors USPSA Match at TVSA! 11 shooters
- Oct 20, 2024FAS Sunday Ghastly Ghouls and Ghostly Gunners Indoor USPSA Match at TVSA 12 shooters
Field
GM1M2A2B–D5U3