May 25, 2017 · Level I
PTPC USPSA 5/25/17
Shooters
40
Divisions
6
Stages
3
Rounds
80
Field
2 GM/M
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kenny PolhamusL4151 | Open | B | Major | 400.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Larry HemmensA77507 | PCC | U | Minor | 400.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Mike BoughtonTY85003 | Production | M | Minor | 400.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Alex GuttTY60683 | Single Stack | U | Minor | 400.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Joel TaylorA77805 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 372.15 | 1 |
| 2 | Dan ReinekingTY87295 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 365.20 | 2 |
| 2 | Brad SeehawerFY66049 | Open | A | Major | 364.25 | 2 |
| 2 | Dirk Schlueter | Production | Minor | 317.94 | 2 | |
| 2 | Dieter GuttTY43505 | Limited | A | Major | 286.52 | 1 |
| 3 | Al FischerA79330 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 327.82 | 3 |
| 3 | Luke IrlacherTY79628 | Production | C | Minor | 314.95 | 3 |
| 3 | Chuck Atkins | Open | B | Major | 296.09 | 3 |
| 3 | Jake MansfieldA101123 | Limited | U | Major | 281.59 | 2 |
| 3 | Tim Pawlowski | Single Stack | Major | 216.38 | 2 | |
| 4 | Brian Grover | Open | Major | 296.03 | 4 | |
| 4 | Paul IrlacherTY68407 | Limited | A | Major | 274.41 | 3 |
| 4 | BILLY RenkL3852 | Production | B | Minor | 268.25 | 4 |
| 4 | Chris MilfordA95620 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 213.96 | 4 |
| 4 | Dave SharpTY56517 | Single Stack | A | Minor | 177.67 | 3 |
| 5 | Mike Steven | Open | Major | 295.29 | 5 | |
| 5 | Keith KrauseTY94467 | Production | C | Minor | 259.82 | 5 |
| 5 | Larry McAnarneyTY75428 | Limited | C | Major | 229.74 | 4 |
| 5 | David SchubertTY69351 | Single Stack | D | Major | 169.60 | 4 |
| 6 | Don KlattA86362 | Open | U | Major | 284.95 | 6 |
| 6 | Ray JezekFY89656 | Production | B | Minor | 250.28 | 6 |
| 6 | Charley AppleA89602 | Limited | C | Major | 218.92 | 5 |
| 7 | Edwin LaskeyA22716 | Open | C | Major | 277.71 | 7 |
| 7 | Jeffrey JohnsonA96712 | Limited | C | Major | 216.05 | 6 |
| 7 | Evan Butler | Production | B | Minor | 212.58 | 7 |
| 8 | Helmut AngererFY79706 | Limited | C | Major | 206.57 | 7 |
| 8 | Nick NardielloA86798 | Production | B | Minor | 188.17 | 8 |
| 8 | Jeff Sorensen | Open | U | Major | 141.33 | 8 |
| 9 | Rob Liszek | Limited | none | Minor | 166.47 | 8 |
| 9 | Steve BraggA102623 | Production | U | Minor | 144.17 | 9 |
| 9 | Gene ShieldsA94560 | Open | U | Major | 141.28 | 9 |
| 10 | David Cox | Limited | Major | 141.45 | 9 | |
| 11 | Juliana AngererTY82993 | Limited | U | Minor | 82.18 | 10 |
| 12 | Nick HowlandTY101888 | Limited | U | Major | 61.41 | 11 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Joel TaylorA77805 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 4.69 | 4.78 | 4.62 | 372.15 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Dan ReinekingTY87295 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 4.76 | 5.71 | 3.28 | 365.20 | 98.1 |
| 3 | Al FischerA79330 · 3 overall | U | Minor | 3.36 | 4.86 | 4.12 | 327.82 | 88.1 |
| 4 | Chris MilfordA95620 · 4 overall | U | Minor | 2.24 | 3.26 | 2.54 | 213.96 | 57.5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dieter GuttTY43505 · 2 overall | A | Major | 6.25 | 9.47 | 7.04 | 286.52 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Jake MansfieldA101123 · 3 overall | U | Major | 5.35 | 10.33 | 6.87 | 281.59 | 98.3 |
| 3 | Paul IrlacherTY68407 · 4 overall | A | Major | 6.76 | 8.65 | 6.22 | 274.41 | 95.8 |
| 4 | Larry McAnarneyTY75428 · 5 overall | C | Major | 5.17 | 7.23 | 5.82 | 229.74 | 80.2 |
| 5 | Charley AppleA89602 · 6 overall | C | Major | 5.16 | 7.74 | 4.42 | 218.92 | 76.4 |
| 6 | Jeffrey JohnsonA96712 · 7 overall | C | Major | 5.68 | 6.27 | 5.00 | 216.05 | 75.4 |
| 7 | Helmut AngererFY79706 · 8 overall | C | Major | 4.41 | 6.00 | 6.02 | 206.57 | 72.1 |
| 8 | Rob Liszek · 9 overall | none | Minor | 3.33 | 5.68 | 4.28 | 166.47 | 58.1 |
| 9 | David Cox · 10 overall | Major | 3.54 | 5.23 | 2.37 | 141.45 | 49.4 | |
| 10 | Juliana AngererTY82993 · 11 overall | U | Minor | 2.28 | 2.80 | 1.34 | 82.18 | 28.7 |
| 11 | Nick HowlandTY101888 · 12 overall | U | Major | 1.37 | 3.50 | 0.00 | 61.41 | 21.4 |
| Registered, no scores recorded | ||||||||
| – | Mike Gnyra · 1 overall | GM | Major | – | – | – | 400.00 | 139.6 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kenny PolhamusL4151 · 1 overall | B | Major | 7.17 | 9.32 | 9.50 | 400.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Brad SeehawerFY66049 · 2 overall | A | Major | 6.74 | 8.05 | 8.97 | 364.25 | 91.1 |
| 3 | Chuck Atkins · 3 overall | B | Major | 5.99 | 7.25 | 5.64 | 296.09 | 74.0 |
| 4 | Brian Grover · 4 overall | Major | 3.86 | 9.02 | 6.06 | 296.03 | 74.0 | |
| 5 | Mike Steven · 5 overall | Major | 3.45 | 8.13 | 7.76 | 295.29 | 73.8 | |
| 6 | Don KlattA86362 · 6 overall | U | Major | 5.89 | 6.76 | 5.56 | 284.95 | 71.2 |
| 7 | Edwin LaskeyA22716 · 7 overall | C | Major | 5.15 | 6.70 | 6.05 | 277.71 | 69.4 |
| 8 | Jeff Sorensen · 8 overall | U | Major | 2.83 | 3.75 | 2.35 | 141.33 | 35.3 |
| 9 | Gene ShieldsA94560 · 9 overall | U | Major | 2.78 | 3.34 | 2.96 | 141.28 | 35.3 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Larry HemmensA77507 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 4.13 | 4.53 | 5.09 | 400.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mike BoughtonTY85003 · 1 overall | M | Minor | 6.78 | 9.36 | 7.06 | 400.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Dirk Schlueter · 2 overall | Minor | 6.01 | 7.23 | 5.17 | 317.94 | 79.5 | |
| 3 | Luke IrlacherTY79628 · 3 overall | C | Minor | 5.39 | 7.72 | 5.16 | 314.95 | 78.7 |
| 4 | BILLY RenkL3852 · 4 overall | B | Minor | 4.73 | 5.70 | 5.12 | 268.25 | 67.1 |
| 5 | Keith KrauseTY94467 · 5 overall | C | Minor | 4.64 | 4.93 | 5.49 | 259.82 | 65.0 |
| 6 | Ray JezekFY89656 · 6 overall | B | Minor | 2.96 | 6.77 | 4.84 | 250.28 | 62.6 |
| 7 | Evan Butler · 7 overall | B | Minor | 3.48 | 6.49 | 2.35 | 212.58 | 53.1 |
| 8 | Nick NardielloA86798 · 8 overall | B | Minor | 3.24 | 5.12 | 2.55 | 188.17 | 47.0 |
| 9 | Steve BraggA102623 · 9 overall | U | Minor | 2.67 | 4.38 | 1.29 | 144.17 | 36.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Alex GuttTY60683 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 6.15 | 12.67 | 9.36 | 400.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Tim Pawlowski · 3 overall | Major | 3.65 | 7.65 | 3.78 | 216.38 | 54.1 | |
| 3 | Dave SharpTY56517 · 4 overall | A | Minor | 3.11 | 5.94 | 3.28 | 177.67 | 44.4 |
| 4 | David SchubertTY69351 · 5 overall | D | Major | 2.74 | 5.28 | 3.86 | 169.60 | 42.4 |
| Registered, no scores recorded | ||||||||
| – | Ted Schock · 2 overall | U | Minor | – | – | – | 262.03 | 65.5 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 24 rounds · 38 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kenny Polhamus | Open | 7.1693 | 16.18 | 20 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Mike Boughton | Production | 6.7797 | 17.11 | 22 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 3 | Paul Irlacher | Limited | 6.7591 | 17.31 | 21 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 97.88 |
| 4 | Brad Seehawer | Open | 6.7353 | 12.62 | 19 · 2 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 112.74 |
| 5 | Dieter Gutt | Limited | 6.2539 | 16.15 | 19 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 90.56 |
| 6 | Alex Gutt | Single Stack | 6.1472 | 13.99 | 20 · 2 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 7 | Dirk Schlueter | Production | 6.0073 | 19.31 | 22 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 106.33 |
| 8 | Chuck Atkins | Open | 5.9917 | 19.36 | 20 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.29 |
| 9 | Don Klatt | Open | 5.8940 | 20.19 | 23 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 98.65 |
| 10 | Jeffrey Johnson | Limited | 5.6801 | 20.07 | 18 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 82.25 |
| 11 | Luke Irlacher | Production | 5.3910 | 16.88 | 16 · 7 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 95.42 |
| 12 | Jake Mansfield | Limited | 5.3498 | 19.44 | 22 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 77.47 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 32 rounds · 38 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Alex Gutt | Single Stack | 12.6726 | 12.31 | 30 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 2 | Jake Mansfield | Limited | 10.3286 | 14.91 | 26 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 122.63 |
| 3 | Dieter Gutt | Limited | 9.4702 | 15.10 | 17 · 10 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 112.44 |
| 4 | Mike Boughton | Production | 9.3628 | 15.38 | 24 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 5 | Kenny Polhamus | Open | 9.3188 | 15.56 | 17 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 6 | Brian Grover | Open | 9.0217 | 17.07 | 26 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 154.90 |
| 7 | Paul Irlacher | Limited | 8.6544 | 17.91 | 27 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 102.75 |
| 8 | Mike Steven | Open | 8.1301 | 15.99 | 16 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 139.59 |
| 9 | Brad Seehawer | Open | 8.0532 | 14.28 | 19 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 3 · 0 | 138.27 |
| 10 | Charley Apple | Limited | 7.7368 | 19.00 | 19 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 91.86 |
| 11 | Luke Irlacher | Production | 7.7159 | 16.33 | 16 · 14 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 131.86 |
| 12 | Tim Pawlowski | Single Stack | 7.6531 | 19.60 | 22 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 96.63 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 24 rounds · 37 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kenny Polhamus | Open | 9.5041 | 12.10 | 19 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Alex Gutt | Single Stack | 9.3624 | 12.39 | 22 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 3 | Brad Seehawer | Open | 8.9690 | 11.93 | 15 · 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 113.24 |
| 4 | Mike Steven | Open | 7.7568 | 14.31 | 17 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 97.94 |
| 5 | Mike Boughton | Production | 7.0573 | 15.02 | 17 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 6 | Dieter Gutt | Limited | 7.0393 | 14.49 | 16 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 83.52 |
| 7 | Jake Mansfield | Limited | 6.8683 | 15.87 | 15 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 81.49 |
| 8 | Paul Irlacher | Limited | 6.2182 | 17.69 | 16 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 73.78 |
| 9 | Brian Grover | Open | 6.0571 | 17.50 | 10 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 76.48 |
| 10 | Edwin Laskey | Open | 6.0511 | 19.17 | 20 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 76.40 |
| 11 | Helmut Angerer | Limited | 6.0234 | 17.93 | 16 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 71.46 |
| 12 | Larry McAnarney | Limited | 5.8158 | 18.57 | 14 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 69.00 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 24 | 120 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 32 | 160 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 24 | 120 |
More from PTPC
- Jan 3, 2019PTPC Jan 3, 2019 32 shooters
- Dec 27, 2018PTPC USPSA Dec 27, 2018 28 shooters
- Dec 20, 2018PTPC USPSA Dec 20, 2018 27 shooters
- Dec 13, 2018PTPC USPSA Dec 13, 2018 29 shooters
- Dec 6, 2018PTPC USPSA Dec 6, 2018 29 shooters
- Dec 2, 2018PTPC December 2nd USPSA Match 71 shooters
Field
GM1M1A4B–D14U14