Jun 6, 2023 · Level I · Classifier match
Baileys June 2023
Shooters
6
Divisions
5
Stages
4
Rounds
57
Field
1 GM/M
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Fred CannataTY41987 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 285.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Brenda LedbetterA31655 | Limited Optics | U | Minor | 285.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Steve JackTY7309 | Open | M | Major | 285.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Jay OlmsteadL3738 | PCC | B | Minor | 285.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Neil LaHayeFY79572 | Production | C | Minor | 285.00 | 1 |
| 2 | Jimmy LedbetterA37133 | PCC | U | Minor | 184.98 | 2 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Fred CannataTY41987 · 1 overall | C | Minor | 5.98 | 4.78 | 9.31 | 12.01 | 285.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Brenda LedbetterA31655 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 1.66 | 3.30 | 5.39 | 7.18 | 285.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Steve JackTY7309 · 1 overall | M | Major | 6.23 | 6.72 | 13.57 | 10.82 | 285.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jay OlmsteadL3738 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 8.22 | 5.63 | 12.03 | 13.50 | 285.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Jimmy LedbetterA37133 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 5.81 | 3.78 | 7.03 | 8.71 | 184.98 | 64.9 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Neil LaHayeFY79572 · 1 overall | C | Minor | 5.38 | 3.73 | 5.44 | 7.64 | 285.00 | 100.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Front SightVirginia · 12 rounds · 6 runs · classifier 99-23
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jay Olmstead | PCC | 8.2192 | 7.30 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | Steve Jack | Open | 6.2288 | 8.83 | 7 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 3 | Fred Cannata | Carry Optics | 5.9770 | 8.70 | 8 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 4 | Jimmy Ledbetter | PCC | 5.8083 | 10.33 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 42.40 |
| 5 | Neil LaHaye | Production | 5.3785 | 10.04 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 6 | Brenda Ledbetter | Limited Optics | 1.6637 | 16.83 | 9 · 1 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
2Stage 2Virginia · 15 rounds · 6 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Steve Jack | Open | 6.7194 | 10.12 | 8 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.00 |
| 2 | Jay Olmstead | PCC | 5.6327 | 12.96 | 14 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.00 |
| 3 | Fred Cannata | Carry Optics | 4.7806 | 15.27 | 14 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.00 |
| 4 | Jimmy Ledbetter | PCC | 3.7843 | 19.29 | 14 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.39 |
| 5 | Neil LaHaye | Production | 3.7267 | 14.49 | 11 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 75.00 |
| 6 | Brenda Ledbetter | Limited Optics | 3.2967 | 19.11 | 10 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.00 |
3Stage 3Virginia · 15 rounds · 6 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Steve Jack | Open | 13.5688 | 5.38 | 13 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.00 |
| 2 | Jay Olmstead | PCC | 12.0339 | 5.90 | 14 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.00 |
| 3 | Fred Cannata | Carry Optics | 9.3054 | 7.63 | 13 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.00 |
| 4 | Jimmy Ledbetter | PCC | 7.0260 | 10.39 | 14 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 43.79 |
| 5 | Neil LaHaye | Production | 5.4422 | 10.29 | 12 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 75.00 |
| 6 | Brenda Ledbetter | Limited Optics | 5.3853 | 12.07 | 10 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.00 |
4Stage 4Comstock · 15 rounds · 6 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jay Olmstead | PCC | 13.4981 | 5.26 | 13 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.00 |
| 2 | Fred Cannata | Carry Optics | 12.0066 | 6.08 | 14 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.00 |
| 3 | Steve Jack | Open | 10.8163 | 4.90 | 7 · 7 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 75.00 |
| 4 | Jimmy Ledbetter | PCC | 8.7112 | 8.38 | 14 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 48.40 |
| 5 | Neil LaHaye | Production | 7.6412 | 9.03 | 12 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.00 |
| 6 | Brenda Ledbetter | Limited Optics | 7.1780 | 10.17 | 14 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.00 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Front Sight | Virginia | 12 | 60 | 99-23 |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Virginia | 15 | 75 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Virginia | 15 | 75 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 | Comstock | 15 | 75 |
More from Bailey's Practical Shooters
- Jul 7, 2026ST02 BAILEY'S - July 07, 2026 5 shooters
- Jun 2, 2026ST02 BAILEY'S - Jun 2, 2026 7 shooters
- May 5, 2026ST02 BAILEY'S - May 05, 2026 10 shooters
- Apr 7, 2026ST02 BAILEY'S - Apr 07, 2026 12 shooters
- Mar 3, 2026ST02 BAILEY'S - Mar 3, 2026 11 shooters
- Jan 6, 2026ST02 BAILEY'S - Jan 06, 2026 8 shooters
Field
GM0M1A0B–D3U2