Jun 28, 2018 · Level I · Classifier match
-Triforce Practical Shooters at BigWoodsGoods 6-28-18
Shooters
23
Divisions
6
Stages
3
Rounds
48
Field
1 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Robert Turner | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 240.00 | 1 |
| 1 | david marcusTY80332 | Limited 10 | U | Minor | 240.00 | 1 |
| 1 | edwin carilaoA104844 | PCC | U | Minor | 240.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Zane RutledgeA84201 | Limited | M | Major | 231.34 | 1 |
| 1 | Rick DobbsA27940 | Open | A | Major | 230.95 | 1 |
| 1 | Carlton JonesA81601 | Production | B | Minor | 229.64 | 1 |
| 2 | Michael DupuisA80964 | Open | D | Minor | 229.27 | 2 |
| 2 | Mark BuchheitA96103 | PCC | U | Minor | 225.20 | 2 |
| 2 | Doug RutledgeA84202 | Production | B | Minor | 224.58 | 2 |
| 2 | David BuengerA79470 | Limited | B | Minor | 206.00 | 2 |
| 2 | Jessica Roberts | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 159.63 | 2 |
| 3 | Bob McCollTY94721 | Open | C | Major | 187.44 | 3 |
| 3 | Rob MooreTY89704 | Production | B | Minor | 184.39 | 3 |
| 3 | Clint BarnettA100132 | Limited | B | Major | 180.72 | 3 |
| 3 | Tucker JuddA109744 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 95.37 | 3 |
| 4 | Ray Rutledge | Open | D | Minor | 151.72 | 4 |
| 4 | Tom ParkerA108261 | Limited | U | Minor | 146.64 | 4 |
| 5 | Ed DunnFY81318 | Limited | C | Minor | 130.06 | 5 |
| 6 | Mark Hu | Limited | U | Minor | 126.09 | 6 |
| 7 | Jeff Shaw | Limited | Major | 112.59 | 7 | |
| 8 | Grant Shaw | Limited | Minor | 102.02 | 8 | |
| 9 | loring rutledgeA98081 | Limited | U | Minor | 98.29 | 9 |
| 10 | Scott Newsome | Limited | U | Major | 49.43 | 10 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Robert Turner · 1 overall | U | Minor | 6.79 | 5.59 | 9.01 | 240.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Jessica Roberts · 2 overall | U | Minor | 1.83 | 4.50 | 6.83 | 159.63 | 66.5 |
| 3 | Tucker JuddA109744 · 3 overall | U | Minor | 1.82 | 2.08 | 7.04 | 95.37 | 39.7 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Zane RutledgeA84201 · 1 overall | M | Major | 6.87 | 12.33 | 13.66 | 231.34 | 100.0 |
| 2 | David BuengerA79470 · 2 overall | B | Minor | 6.47 | 10.79 | 12.02 | 206.00 | 89.0 |
| 3 | Clint BarnettA100132 · 3 overall | B | Major | 8.03 | 9.92 | 0.00 | 180.72 | 78.1 |
| 4 | Tom ParkerA108261 · 4 overall | U | Minor | 6.13 | 6.51 | 9.82 | 146.64 | 63.4 |
| 5 | Ed DunnFY81318 · 5 overall | C | Minor | 2.66 | 7.64 | 7.86 | 130.06 | 56.2 |
| 6 | Mark Hu · 6 overall | U | Minor | 4.18 | 6.52 | 7.07 | 126.09 | 54.5 |
| 7 | Jeff Shaw · 7 overall | Major | 5.69 | 4.24 | 8.41 | 112.59 | 48.7 | |
| 8 | Grant Shaw · 8 overall | Minor | 4.15 | 5.01 | 4.58 | 102.02 | 44.1 | |
| 9 | loring rutledgeA98081 · 9 overall | U | Minor | 1.92 | 5.83 | 5.94 | 98.29 | 42.5 |
| 10 | Scott Newsome · 10 overall | U | Major | 0.00 | 2.60 | 8.13 | 49.43 | 21.4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | david marcusTY80332 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 9.24 | 5.79 | 9.84 | 240.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Rick DobbsA27940 · 1 overall | A | Major | 6.12 | 8.99 | 11.68 | 230.95 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Michael DupuisA80964 · 2 overall | D | Minor | 6.80 | 8.71 | 10.64 | 229.27 | 99.3 |
| 3 | Bob McCollTY94721 · 3 overall | C | Major | 7.21 | 6.18 | 9.49 | 187.44 | 81.2 |
| 4 | Ray Rutledge · 4 overall | D | Minor | 5.24 | 5.26 | 7.91 | 151.72 | 65.7 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | edwin carilaoA104844 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 10.51 | 8.05 | 19.18 | 240.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Mark BuchheitA96103 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 9.60 | 7.91 | 14.71 | 225.20 | 93.8 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Carlton JonesA81601 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 10.37 | 7.82 | 8.29 | 229.64 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Doug RutledgeA84202 · 2 overall | B | Minor | 7.99 | 7.73 | 12.66 | 224.58 | 97.8 |
| 3 | Rob MooreTY89704 · 3 overall | B | Minor | 8.65 | 5.51 | 12.09 | 184.39 | 80.3 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Front SightVirginia · 12 rounds · 22 runs · classifier 99-23
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | edwin carilao | PCC | 10.5058 | 5.14 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | Carlton Jones | Production | 10.3704 | 5.40 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 3 | Mark Buchheit | PCC | 9.6026 | 6.04 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 54.84 |
| 4 | david marcus | Limited 10 | 9.2357 | 6.28 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 5 | Rob Moore | Production | 8.6522 | 6.01 | 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.06 |
| 6 | Clint Barnett | Limited | 8.0257 | 6.23 | 6 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 7 | Doug Rutledge | Production | 7.9867 | 6.01 | 6 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 46.21 |
| 8 | Bob McColl | Open | 7.2061 | 7.91 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 9 | Zane Rutledge | Limited | 6.8677 | 5.97 | 7 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 51.34 |
| 10 | Michael Dupuis | Open | 6.7961 | 8.24 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 56.59 |
| 11 | Robert Turner | Carry Optics | 6.7893 | 7.07 | 8 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 12 | David Buenger | Limited | 6.4671 | 8.35 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 48.35 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 30 rounds · 23 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Zane Rutledge | Limited | 12.3312 | 11.11 | 19 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 2 | David Buenger | Limited | 10.7903 | 13.16 | 26 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 131.26 |
| 3 | Clint Barnett | Limited | 9.9242 | 14.51 | 26 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.72 |
| 4 | Rick Dobbs | Open | 8.9888 | 11.57 | 16 · 9 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 5 | Michael Dupuis | Open | 8.7110 | 14.12 | 23 · 6 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 145.36 |
| 6 | edwin carilao | PCC | 8.0529 | 16.64 | 24 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 7 | Mark Buchheit | PCC | 7.9109 | 17.95 | 26 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 147.35 |
| 8 | Carlton Jones | Production | 7.8183 | 13.43 | 17 · 9 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 9 | Doug Rutledge | Production | 7.7333 | 15.00 | 18 · 7 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 148.37 |
| 10 | Ed Dunn | Limited | 7.6381 | 17.02 | 20 · 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 92.91 |
| 11 | Mark Hu | Limited | 6.5197 | 21.78 | 26 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 79.31 |
| 12 | Tom Parker | Limited | 6.5150 | 19.34 | 19 · 10 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 79.25 |
3Stage 3Virginia · 6 rounds · 22 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | edwin carilao | PCC | 19.1781 | 1.46 | 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 30.00 |
| 2 | Mark Buchheit | PCC | 14.7059 | 2.04 | 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 23.00 |
| 3 | Zane Rutledge | Limited | 13.6585 | 2.05 | 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 30.00 |
| 4 | Doug Rutledge | Production | 12.6582 | 2.37 | 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 30.00 |
| 5 | Rob Moore | Production | 12.0930 | 2.15 | 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 28.66 |
| 6 | David Buenger | Limited | 12.0172 | 2.33 | 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 26.39 |
| 7 | Rick Dobbs | Open | 11.6822 | 2.14 | 3 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 30.00 |
| 8 | Michael Dupuis | Open | 10.6383 | 2.82 | 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 27.32 |
| 9 | david marcus | Limited 10 | 9.8361 | 2.44 | 4 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 30.00 |
| 10 | Tom Parker | Limited | 9.8246 | 2.85 | 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 21.58 |
| 11 | Bob McColl | Open | 9.4915 | 2.95 | 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 24.37 |
| 12 | Robert Turner | Carry Optics | 9.0090 | 2.22 | 3 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 30.00 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Front Sight | Virginia | 12 | 60 | 99-23 |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 30 | 150 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Virginia | 6 | 30 |
Field
GM0M1A1B–D9U10