May 4, 2021 · Level I
WPGC Practical League May 4, 2021
Shooters
22
Divisions
6
Stages
2
Rounds
48
Field
1 GM/M
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Steve Cash | PCC | M | Minor | 240.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Bryan Heim | Single Stack | U | Minor | 240.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Richard Walford | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 231.67 | 1 |
| 1 | Brandyn Ness | Limited | U | Major | 222.60 | 1 |
| 1 | Scott Dougherty | Production | U | Minor | 218.38 | 1 |
| 1 | Doug Davis | Revolver | U | Major | 206.63 | 1 |
| 2 | Brent VoorheesFY112018 | PCC | A | Minor | 227.52 | 2 |
| 2 | Danny Woods | Carry Optics | Minor | 224.93 | 2 | |
| 2 | Kenneth Axford | Limited | Minor | 206.12 | 2 | |
| 2 | Douglas Kim | Production | Minor | 162.31 | 2 | |
| 2 | Scott Konnath | Revolver | Minor | 120.00 | 2 | |
| 3 | Anne Konnath | PCC | U | Minor | 214.18 | 3 |
| 3 | Paul Cormier | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 194.14 | 3 |
| 3 | Robert Curtis | Production | Minor | 124.30 | 3 | |
| 3 | Joanne Johnson | Limited | Minor | 43.90 | 3 | |
| 4 | David Johnson | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 181.99 | 4 |
| 4 | Doug Davis | PCC | U | Minor | 141.40 | 4 |
| 5 | Dan Tippie | Carry Optics | Minor | 153.81 | 5 | |
| 5 | Scott Dougherty | PCC | U | Minor | 51.48 | 5 |
| 6 | Anne Konnath | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 112.42 | 6 |
| 7 | Natalie Motta | Carry Optics | Minor | 0.00 | 7 | |
| 8 | Deborah Jenkins | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 0.00 | 7 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Richard Walford · 1 overall | U | Minor | 5.47 | 3.04 | 231.67 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Danny Woods · 2 overall | Minor | 4.83 | 3.23 | 224.93 | 97.1 | |
| 3 | Paul Cormier · 3 overall | U | Minor | 5.53 | 2.00 | 194.14 | 83.8 |
| 4 | David Johnson · 4 overall | U | Minor | 3.76 | 2.70 | 181.99 | 78.6 |
| 5 | Dan Tippie · 5 overall | Minor | 2.98 | 2.40 | 153.81 | 66.4 | |
| 6 | Anne Konnath · 6 overall | U | Minor | 5.18 | 0.00 | 112.42 | 48.5 |
| 7 | Natalie Motta · 7 overall | Minor | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | ||
| 7 | Deborah Jenkins · 8 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Brandyn Ness · 1 overall | U | Major | 9.96 | 3.41 | 222.60 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Kenneth Axford · 2 overall | Minor | 7.15 | 3.99 | 206.12 | 92.6 | |
| 3 | Joanne Johnson · 3 overall | Minor | 2.59 | 0.42 | 43.90 | 19.7 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Steve Cash · 1 overall | M | Minor | 10.71 | 5.25 | 240.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Brent VoorheesFY112018 · 2 overall | A | Minor | 9.91 | 5.09 | 227.52 | 94.8 |
| 3 | Anne Konnath · 3 overall | U | Minor | 10.40 | 4.27 | 214.18 | 89.2 |
| 4 | Doug Davis · 4 overall | U | Minor | 6.96 | 2.77 | 141.40 | 58.9 |
| 5 | Scott Dougherty · 5 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | 2.25 | 51.48 | 21.4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Scott Dougherty · 1 overall | U | Minor | 3.46 | 2.49 | 218.38 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Douglas Kim · 2 overall | Minor | 4.22 | 0.88 | 162.31 | 74.3 | |
| 3 | Robert Curtis · 3 overall | Minor | 2.64 | 1.02 | 124.30 | 56.9 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Doug Davis · 1 overall | U | Major | 2.57 | 1.65 | 206.63 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Scott Konnath · 2 overall | Minor | 3.56 | 0.00 | 120.00 | 58.1 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bryan Heim · 1 overall | U | Minor | 7.46 | 3.67 | 240.00 | 100.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1PistolComstock · 24 rounds · 19 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Steve Cash | PCC | 10.7078 | 11.02 | 23 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Anne Konnath | PCC | 10.3986 | 11.54 | 24 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 116.53 |
| 3 | Brandyn Ness | Limited | 9.9650 | 11.44 | 18 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 4 | Brent Voorhees | PCC | 9.9147 | 9.38 | 17 · 6 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 111.11 |
| 5 | Bryan Heim | Single Stack | 7.4571 | 13.41 | 15 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 6 | Kenneth Axford | Limited | 7.1515 | 16.50 | 23 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 86.12 |
| 7 | Doug Davis | PCC | 6.9640 | 16.37 | 21 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 78.04 |
| 8 | Paul Cormier | Carry Optics | 5.5268 | 17.37 | 22 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 2 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 9 | Richard Walford | Carry Optics | 5.4692 | 18.65 | 15 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 118.75 |
| 10 | Anne Konnath | Carry Optics | 5.1775 | 20.28 | 23 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 112.42 |
| 11 | Danny Woods | Carry Optics | 4.8327 | 16.14 | 16 · 6 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 104.93 |
| 12 | Douglas Kim | Production | 4.2230 | 23.68 | 24 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 2 · 0 | 120.00 |
2RifleComstock · 24 rounds · 18 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Steve Cash | PCC | 5.2521 | 19.04 | 14 · 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Brent Voorhees | PCC | 5.0948 | 16.88 | 13 · 10 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 116.41 |
| 3 | Anne Konnath | PCC | 4.2735 | 23.40 | 14 · 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 97.64 |
| 4 | Kenneth Axford | Limited | 3.9936 | 25.04 | 15 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 5 | Bryan Heim | Single Stack | 3.6709 | 23.70 | 14 · 9 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 6 | Brandyn Ness | Limited | 3.4144 | 21.38 | 17 · 4 · 1 · 2 · 1 · 0 | 102.60 |
| 7 | Danny Woods | Carry Optics | 3.2302 | 21.98 | 9 · 11 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 8 | Richard Walford | Carry Optics | 3.0396 | 25.99 | 13 · 7 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 112.92 |
| 9 | Doug Davis | PCC | 2.7731 | 35.34 | 13 · 11 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 63.36 |
| 10 | David Johnson | Carry Optics | 2.7019 | 33.68 | 16 · 7 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 100.37 |
| 11 | Scott Dougherty | Production | 2.4927 | 27.28 | 12 · 9 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 12 | Dan Tippie | Carry Optics | 2.4007 | 45.82 | 19 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 89.18 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Pistol | Comstock | 24 | 120 | |
| 2 | Rifle | Comstock | 24 | 120 |
Field
GM0M1A1B–D0U12