Jan 23, 2022 · Level I
TPC IPSC Jan 23, 2022
Shooters
13
Divisions
5
Stages
3
Rounds
52
Field
0 GM/M
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Greg Calder7262 | Production | B | Minor | 260.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Wez Turner7997 | Production Optics | U | Minor | 260.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Mark Waters4869 | Open | A | Major | 258.35 | 1 |
| 1 | Jamie Creer6483 | Classic | B | Minor | 216.46 | 1 |
| 1 | Scott Manson6554 | Standard | A | Major | 208.51 | 1 |
| 2 | Shane Grant4967 | Open | B | Major | 232.34 | 2 |
| 2 | Terry Dell8337 | Standard | U | Minor | 200.58 | 2 |
| 2 | Ivan Pether6510 | Classic | A | Minor | 188.62 | 2 |
| 2 | Wayne Forden820 | Production Optics | B | Minor | 133.01 | 2 |
| 3 | Robert Symes7254 | Open | U | Minor | 204.99 | 3 |
| 3 | Allan Evans 7739 | Standard | C | Minor | 156.69 | 3 |
| 4 | Clinton Forden4543 | Open | B | Major | 203.48 | 4 |
| 4 | Rob Treptow5755 | Standard | B | Minor | 149.61 | 4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jamie Creer6483 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 3.81 | 3.94 | 1.87 | 216.46 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Ivan Pether6510 · 2 overall | A | Minor | 1.45 | 5.10 | 3.06 | 188.62 | 87.1 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mark Waters4869 · 1 overall | A | Major | 5.86 | 6.82 | 4.06 | 258.35 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Shane Grant4967 · 2 overall | B | Major | 4.86 | 6.14 | 4.16 | 232.34 | 89.9 |
| 3 | Robert Symes7254 · 3 overall | U | Minor | 4.25 | 5.80 | 3.43 | 204.99 | 79.3 |
| 4 | Clinton Forden4543 · 4 overall | B | Major | 5.19 | 5.06 | 2.72 | 203.48 | 78.8 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Greg Calder7262 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 1.78 | 4.89 | 2.32 | 260.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Wez Turner7997 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 3.37 | 3.82 | 1.39 | 260.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Wayne Forden820 · 2 overall | B | Minor | 1.89 | 3.26 | 0.00 | 133.01 | 51.2 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Scott Manson6554 · 1 overall | A | Major | 4.72 | 2.30 | 5.52 | 208.51 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Terry Dell8337 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 4.68 | 5.24 | 1.84 | 200.58 | 96.2 |
| 3 | Allan Evans 7739 · 3 overall | C | Minor | 3.46 | 4.43 | 1.49 | 156.69 | 75.2 |
| 4 | Rob Treptow5755 · 4 overall | B | Minor | 1.25 | 6.46 | 3.33 | 149.61 | 71.8 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 23 rounds · 13 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mark Waters | Open | 5.8637 | 18.93 | 19 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.00 |
| 2 | Clinton Forden | Open | 5.1855 | 21.02 | 19 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 101.70 |
| 3 | Shane Grant | Open | 4.8618 | 20.98 | 14 · 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.35 |
| 4 | Scott Manson | Standard | 4.7221 | 16.73 | 13 · 8 · 1 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 115.00 |
| 5 | Terry Dell | Standard | 4.6809 | 21.15 | 16 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 114.00 |
| 6 | Robert Symes | Open | 4.2533 | 20.69 | 17 · 4 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 83.42 |
| 7 | Jamie Creer | Classic | 3.8150 | 25.95 | 16 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.00 |
| 8 | Allan Evans | Standard | 3.4596 | 27.46 | 18 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 84.25 |
| 9 | Wez Turner | Production Optics | 3.3671 | 30.59 | 19 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.00 |
| 10 | Wayne Forden | Production Optics | 1.8930 | 45.43 | 20 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 64.65 |
| 11 | Greg Calder | Production | 1.7804 | 26.96 | 13 · 7 · 2 · 1 · 3 · 0 | 115.00 |
| 12 | Ivan Pether | Classic | 1.4470 | 32.48 | 13 · 7 · 1 · 2 · 2 · 0 | 43.62 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 16 rounds · 13 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mark Waters | Open | 6.8182 | 11.00 | 13 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 2 | Rob Treptow | Standard | 6.4572 | 11.46 | 13 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 3 | Shane Grant | Open | 6.1355 | 12.55 | 13 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 71.99 |
| 4 | Robert Symes | Open | 5.8036 | 13.44 | 15 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 68.10 |
| 5 | Terry Dell | Standard | 5.2371 | 14.13 | 13 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 64.88 |
| 6 | Ivan Pether | Classic | 5.0964 | 14.52 | 13 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 7 | Clinton Forden | Open | 5.0562 | 14.24 | 10 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 59.33 |
| 8 | Greg Calder | Production | 4.8853 | 13.51 | 11 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 9 | Allan Evans | Standard | 4.4346 | 18.04 | 16 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 54.94 |
| 10 | Jamie Creer | Classic | 3.9406 | 15.48 | 13 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 61.86 |
| 11 | Wez Turner | Production Optics | 3.8156 | 18.87 | 12 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 12 | Wayne Forden | Production Optics | 3.2603 | 19.63 | 13 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 68.36 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 13 rounds · 12 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Scott Manson | Standard | 5.5221 | 9.96 | 7 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 65.00 |
| 2 | Shane Grant | Open | 4.1636 | 13.45 | 8 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 65.00 |
| 3 | Mark Waters | Open | 4.0577 | 11.09 | 9 · 2 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 63.35 |
| 4 | Robert Symes | Open | 3.4258 | 18.39 | 12 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 53.48 |
| 5 | Rob Treptow | Standard | 3.3309 | 13.81 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 39.21 |
| 6 | Ivan Pether | Classic | 3.0619 | 15.35 | 4 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 65.00 |
| 7 | Clinton Forden | Open | 2.7197 | 9.56 | 4 · 6 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 42.46 |
| 8 | Greg Calder | Production | 2.3213 | 10.77 | 7 · 3 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 65.00 |
| 9 | Jamie Creer | Classic | 1.8654 | 27.34 | 6 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 39.60 |
| 10 | Terry Dell | Standard | 1.8438 | 18.44 | 6 · 4 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 21.70 |
| 11 | Allan Evans | Standard | 1.4867 | 22.87 | 5 · 6 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 17.50 |
| 12 | Wez Turner | Production Optics | 1.3928 | 21.54 | 5 · 4 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 65.00 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 23 | 115 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 16 | 80 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 13 | 65 |
More from TPC
- Aug 2, 2026IPSC Aug 02, 2026 8 shooters
- May 15, 2022TPC IPSC May 15, 2022 17 shooters
- Apr 27, 2022TPC IPSC Apr 27, 2022 10 shooters
- Apr 24, 2022TPC IPSC Apr 24, 2022 7 shooters
- Apr 20, 2022TPC IPSC Apr 20, 2022 8 shooters
- Apr 17, 2022TPC IPSC Apr 17, 2022 6 shooters
Field
GM0M0A3B–D7U3