Oct 25, 2025 · Level I
IPSC Granby 25 octobre
Shooters
35
Divisions
6
Stages
6
Rounds
112
Field
3 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Michael LevesquePQ202324 | Revolver | D | Minor | 560.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Vincent Lepine-VanierPQ201474 | Production Optics | M | Minor | 557.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Alain ChagnonPQ202507 | Production | D | Minor | 551.54 | 1 |
| 1 | Antoine BertrandPQ201403 | Open | GM | Major | 544.97 | 1 |
| 1 | Pascal SicottePQ92033 | Standard | U | Major | 513.15 | 1 |
| 1 | normand hauverQC99007 | Classic | A | Minor | 450.00 | 1 |
| 2 | Claude CroisetierePQ200522 | Production | B | Minor | 517.74 | 2 |
| 2 | pierre jamousPQ2016106 | Production Optics | A | Minor | 492.98 | 2 |
| 2 | Louis GaudreauPQ201211 | Open | M | Major | 470.85 | 2 |
| 2 | Guy MongrainPQ201830 | Standard | A | Major | 441.02 | 2 |
| 3 | Robert RichardPQ201743 | Production Optics | U | Minor | 440.91 | 3 |
| 3 | Pierre ViartPQ202543 | Open | B | Minor | 420.08 | 3 |
| 3 | Ara DemirjianYELLOWCARD | Standard | U | Major | 389.65 | 3 |
| 3 | Louis BerubePQ201772 | Production | Minor | 367.10 | 3 | |
| 4 | Martin BélangerPQ202360 | Production Optics | C | Minor | 391.50 | 4 |
| 4 | yvon vigneaultPQ201248 | Open | B | Major | 391.15 | 4 |
| 4 | Myer agopianPQ200616 | Standard | C | Major | 375.21 | 4 |
| 4 | Andre Cote | Production | C | Minor | 356.09 | 4 |
| 5 | Pierre FortierPQ200822 | Open | A | Major | 372.52 | 5 |
| 5 | Stephan RattePQ200955 | Standard | A | Major | 370.67 | 5 |
| 5 | Jean RoyPQ202001 | Production Optics | B | Minor | 366.32 | 5 |
| 5 | Christian Casavant | Production | D | Minor | 269.76 | 5 |
| 6 | Ralph KarakachPQ200613 | Standard | C | Major | 331.38 | 6 |
| 6 | Jean-Francois TheoretPQ202020 | Open | C | Minor | 323.77 | 6 |
| 6 | Robert GuilbaultPQ201592 | Production Optics | U | Minor | 305.16 | 6 |
| 6 | Patrice RouletPQ202471 | Production | Minor | 142.72 | 6 | |
| 7 | pierre caronPQ8132 | Open | B | Major | 308.15 | 7 |
| 7 | Robert SoucyPQ202013 | Production Optics | U | Minor | 267.11 | 7 |
| 8 | Charles RondeauPQ202356 | Open | B | Minor | 283.55 | 8 |
| 8 | Daniel GaudreauPQ201861 | Production Optics | D | Minor | 266.06 | 8 |
| 9 | Christopher Kyle FlahertyPQ202553 | Open | D | Minor | 242.03 | 9 |
| 9 | Philippe DufresnePQ2016104 | Production Optics | U | Minor | 203.91 | 9 |
| 10 | Charles RacinePQ202403 | Open | U | Minor | 181.37 | 10 |
| 10 | Marc-Antoine Laberge | Production Optics | U | Minor | 173.18 | 10 |
| 11 | Daniel Racine | Open | U | Minor | 113.78 | 11 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | normand hauverQC99007 · 1 overall | A | Minor | 0.00 | 4.78 | 2.43 | 3.42 | 3.07 | 4.99 | 450.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Antoine BertrandPQ201403 · 1 overall | GM | Major | 9.18 | 9.98 | 3.33 | 6.65 | 4.95 | 5.92 | 544.97 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Louis GaudreauPQ201211 · 2 overall | M | Major | 8.14 | 8.69 | 4.16 | 5.71 | 0.73 | 6.40 | 470.85 | 86.4 |
| 3 | Pierre ViartPQ202543 · 3 overall | B | Minor | 5.80 | 6.78 | 4.07 | 4.97 | 3.24 | 6.10 | 420.08 | 77.1 |
| 4 | yvon vigneaultPQ201248 · 4 overall | B | Major | 6.82 | 7.01 | 3.69 | 4.49 | 2.20 | 4.59 | 391.15 | 71.8 |
| 5 | Pierre FortierPQ200822 · 5 overall | A | Major | 6.28 | 6.27 | 2.94 | 4.38 | 3.74 | 4.06 | 372.52 | 68.4 |
| 6 | Jean-Francois TheoretPQ202020 · 6 overall | C | Minor | 4.85 | 5.93 | 1.57 | 4.12 | 2.15 | 4.70 | 323.77 | 59.4 |
| 7 | pierre caronPQ8132 · 7 overall | B | Major | 3.76 | 4.46 | 2.96 | 3.41 | 3.53 | 5.08 | 308.15 | 56.5 |
| 8 | Charles RondeauPQ202356 · 8 overall | B | Minor | 4.28 | 4.89 | 3.07 | 3.22 | 2.95 | 2.89 | 283.55 | 52.0 |
| 9 | Christopher Kyle FlahertyPQ202553 · 9 overall | D | Minor | 4.21 | 4.43 | 2.59 | 2.70 | 2.08 | 2.11 | 242.03 | 44.4 |
| 10 | Charles RacinePQ202403 · 10 overall | U | Minor | 1.75 | 3.14 | 2.33 | 2.66 | 0.90 | 2.02 | 181.37 | 33.3 |
| 11 | Daniel Racine · 11 overall | U | Minor | 2.89 | 1.66 | 0.71 | 1.55 | 0.48 | 0.78 | 113.78 | 20.9 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Alain ChagnonPQ202507 · 1 overall | D | Minor | 4.86 | 5.47 | 2.57 | 3.96 | 1.71 | 4.33 | 551.54 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Claude CroisetierePQ200522 · 2 overall | B | Minor | 4.69 | 4.62 | 2.83 | 3.66 | 1.42 | 4.57 | 517.74 | 93.9 |
| 3 | Louis BerubePQ201772 · 3 overall | Minor | 3.45 | 3.68 | 1.00 | 2.46 | 1.72 | 2.75 | 367.10 | 66.6 | |
| 4 | Andre Cote · 4 overall | C | Minor | 3.37 | 3.49 | 2.77 | 2.52 | 0.15 | 3.06 | 356.09 | 64.6 |
| 5 | Christian Casavant · 5 overall | D | Minor | 1.69 | 3.88 | 1.81 | 1.22 | 0.44 | 3.25 | 269.76 | 48.9 |
| 6 | Patrice RouletPQ202471 · 6 overall | Minor | 0.83 | 1.02 | 1.11 | 1.20 | 0.22 | 1.71 | 142.72 | 25.9 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vincent Lepine-VanierPQ201474 · 1 overall | M | Minor | 6.99 | 7.00 | 3.37 | 5.28 | 4.66 | 6.45 | 557.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | pierre jamousPQ2016106 · 2 overall | A | Minor | 6.84 | 6.67 | 3.61 | 4.63 | 1.98 | 5.37 | 492.98 | 88.5 |
| 3 | Robert RichardPQ201743 · 3 overall | U | Minor | 6.52 | 5.40 | 3.17 | 3.86 | 2.40 | 5.33 | 440.91 | 79.2 |
| 4 | Martin BélangerPQ202360 · 4 overall | C | Minor | 5.33 | 5.46 | 3.38 | 3.31 | 2.36 | 3.95 | 391.50 | 70.3 |
| 5 | Jean RoyPQ202001 · 5 overall | B | Minor | 5.26 | 4.39 | 3.14 | 2.93 | 2.41 | 4.61 | 366.32 | 65.8 |
| 6 | Robert GuilbaultPQ201592 · 6 overall | U | Minor | 3.95 | 4.35 | 1.94 | 2.43 | 2.58 | 3.69 | 305.16 | 54.8 |
| 7 | Robert SoucyPQ202013 · 7 overall | U | Minor | 2.70 | 3.60 | 1.58 | 3.15 | 1.65 | 2.58 | 267.11 | 48.0 |
| 8 | Daniel GaudreauPQ201861 · 8 overall | D | Minor | 3.78 | 3.53 | 2.32 | 1.94 | 1.44 | 3.58 | 266.06 | 47.8 |
| 9 | Philippe DufresnePQ2016104 · 9 overall | U | Minor | 2.23 | 3.38 | 1.66 | 1.57 | 0.82 | 2.79 | 203.91 | 36.6 |
| 10 | Marc-Antoine Laberge · 10 overall | U | Minor | 2.58 | 3.43 | 2.07 | 1.16 | 0.15 | 0.91 | 173.18 | 31.1 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Michael LevesquePQ202324 · 1 overall | D | Minor | 3.41 | 3.77 | 2.01 | 2.47 | 1.32 | 2.35 | 560.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Pascal SicottePQ92033 · 1 overall | U | Major | 6.85 | 4.07 | 3.69 | 4.36 | 1.86 | 6.13 | 513.15 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Guy MongrainPQ201830 · 2 overall | A | Major | 3.38 | 5.49 | 2.48 | 3.54 | 2.84 | 4.76 | 441.02 | 85.9 |
| 3 | Ara DemirjianYELLOWCARD · 3 overall | U | Major | 5.94 | 3.57 | 2.05 | 3.59 | 1.41 | 2.86 | 389.65 | 75.9 |
| 4 | Myer agopianPQ200616 · 4 overall | C | Major | 4.81 | 5.51 | 2.10 | 2.21 | 0.96 | 4.29 | 375.21 | 73.1 |
| 5 | Stephan RattePQ200955 · 5 overall | A | Major | 4.38 | 4.75 | 2.74 | 2.84 | 2.35 | 1.69 | 370.67 | 72.2 |
| 6 | Ralph KarakachPQ200613 · 6 overall | C | Major | 3.71 | 3.81 | 1.94 | 2.65 | 1.36 | 3.56 | 331.38 | 64.6 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 22 rounds · 34 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Antoine Bertrand | Open | 9.1809 | 11.11 | 16 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 2 | Louis Gaudreau | Open | 8.1351 | 13.03 | 18 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 97.47 |
| 3 | Vincent Lepine-Vanier | Production Optics | 6.9911 | 14.59 | 18 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 4 | Pascal Sicotte | Standard | 6.8493 | 15.33 | 19 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 5 | pierre jamous | Production Optics | 6.8387 | 15.50 | 20 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 107.60 |
| 6 | yvon vigneault | Open | 6.8240 | 15.68 | 19 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 81.76 |
| 7 | Robert Richard | Production Optics | 6.5246 | 15.02 | 16 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 102.66 |
| 8 | Pierre Fortier | Open | 6.2762 | 16.73 | 17 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.20 |
| 9 | Ara Demirjian | Standard | 5.9388 | 16.67 | 13 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.38 |
| 10 | Pierre Viart | Open | 5.7982 | 13.28 | 13 · 7 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 69.47 |
| 11 | Martin Bélanger | Production Optics | 5.3333 | 19.50 | 19 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 83.92 |
| 12 | Jean Roy | Production Optics | 5.2632 | 19.38 | 18 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 82.81 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 24 rounds · 35 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Antoine Bertrand | Open | 9.9825 | 11.42 | 18 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Louis Gaudreau | Open | 8.6882 | 11.74 | 20 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 104.44 |
| 3 | yvon vigneault | Open | 7.0099 | 16.12 | 17 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 84.27 |
| 4 | Vincent Lepine-Vanier | Production Optics | 7.0044 | 15.99 | 20 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 5 | Pierre Viart | Open | 6.7839 | 15.92 | 18 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 81.55 |
| 6 | pierre jamous | Production Optics | 6.6746 | 16.78 | 20 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 114.35 |
| 7 | Pierre Fortier | Open | 6.2699 | 18.82 | 22 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.37 |
| 8 | Jean-Francois Theoret | Open | 5.9284 | 17.88 | 17 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 71.27 |
| 9 | Myer agopian | Standard | 5.5068 | 20.52 | 19 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 10 | Guy Mongrain | Standard | 5.4866 | 20.96 | 19 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 119.56 |
| 11 | Alain Chagnon | Production | 5.4711 | 19.74 | 18 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 12 | Martin Bélanger | Production Optics | 5.4601 | 19.78 | 18 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 93.54 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 9 rounds · 35 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Louis Gaudreau | Open | 4.1628 | 10.81 | 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.00 |
| 2 | Pierre Viart | Open | 4.0650 | 11.07 | 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 43.94 |
| 3 | yvon vigneault | Open | 3.6855 | 12.21 | 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 39.84 |
| 4 | Pascal Sicotte | Standard | 3.6855 | 12.21 | 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.00 |
| 5 | pierre jamous | Production Optics | 3.6116 | 12.46 | 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.00 |
| 6 | Martin Bélanger | Production Optics | 3.3758 | 13.33 | 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 42.06 |
| 7 | Vincent Lepine-Vanier | Production Optics | 3.3708 | 13.35 | 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 42.00 |
| 8 | Antoine Bertrand | Open | 3.3333 | 10.50 | 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 36.03 |
| 9 | Robert Richard | Production Optics | 3.1668 | 14.21 | 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 39.46 |
| 10 | Jean Roy | Production Optics | 3.1359 | 14.35 | 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 39.07 |
| 11 | Charles Rondeau | Open | 3.0717 | 14.65 | 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 33.20 |
| 12 | pierre caron | Open | 2.9586 | 15.21 | 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 31.98 |
4Stage 4Comstock · 32 rounds · 35 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Antoine Bertrand | Open | 6.6517 | 22.25 | 20 · 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 2 | Louis Gaudreau | Open | 5.7098 | 25.57 | 20 · 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 137.34 |
| 3 | Vincent Lepine-Vanier | Production Optics | 5.2844 | 27.25 | 26 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 4 | Pierre Viart | Open | 4.9657 | 24.77 | 22 · 7 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 119.44 |
| 5 | pierre jamous | Production Optics | 4.6341 | 27.19 | 18 · 11 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.31 |
| 6 | yvon vigneault | Open | 4.4855 | 30.32 | 24 · 6 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 107.89 |
| 7 | Pierre Fortier | Open | 4.3836 | 33.99 | 23 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.44 |
| 8 | Pascal Sicotte | Standard | 4.3641 | 32.08 | 28 · 2 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 9 | Jean-Francois Theoret | Open | 4.1215 | 36.88 | 28 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 99.14 |
| 10 | Alain Chagnon | Production | 3.9615 | 36.35 | 25 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 11 | Robert Richard | Production Optics | 3.8611 | 30.82 | 20 · 9 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 116.91 |
| 12 | Claude Croisetiere | Production | 3.6604 | 39.34 | 24 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 147.84 |
5Stage 5Comstock · 9 rounds · 35 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Antoine Bertrand | Open | 4.9492 | 7.88 | 5 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.00 |
| 2 | Vincent Lepine-Vanier | Production Optics | 4.6595 | 8.37 | 6 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.00 |
| 3 | Pierre Fortier | Open | 3.7406 | 12.03 | 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 34.01 |
| 4 | pierre caron | Open | 3.5254 | 11.63 | 5 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 32.05 |
| 5 | Pierre Viart | Open | 3.2379 | 8.03 | 6 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 29.44 |
| 6 | normand hauver | Classic | 3.0731 | 12.04 | 5 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.00 |
| 7 | Charles Rondeau | Open | 2.9492 | 14.58 | 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 26.82 |
| 8 | Guy Mongrain | Standard | 2.8364 | 13.75 | 5 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.00 |
| 9 | Robert Guilbault | Production Optics | 2.5784 | 14.35 | 5 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 24.90 |
| 10 | Jean Roy | Production Optics | 2.4089 | 16.19 | 7 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 23.26 |
| 11 | Robert Richard | Production Optics | 2.4038 | 14.56 | 6 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 23.22 |
| 12 | Martin Bélanger | Production Optics | 2.3634 | 19.04 | 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 22.83 |
6Stage 6Comstock · 16 rounds · 35 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vincent Lepine-Vanier | Production Optics | 6.4455 | 10.55 | 10 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 2 | Louis Gaudreau | Open | 6.4000 | 11.25 | 10 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 3 | Pascal Sicotte | Standard | 6.1258 | 12.08 | 12 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 4 | Pierre Viart | Open | 6.0987 | 11.15 | 10 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 76.23 |
| 5 | Antoine Bertrand | Open | 5.9153 | 12.51 | 12 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 73.94 |
| 6 | pierre jamous | Production Optics | 5.3691 | 13.41 | 12 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 66.64 |
| 7 | Robert Richard | Production Optics | 5.3333 | 13.50 | 13 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 66.20 |
| 8 | pierre caron | Open | 5.0779 | 14.77 | 11 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 63.47 |
| 9 | normand hauver | Classic | 4.9924 | 13.22 | 9 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 10 | Guy Mongrain | Standard | 4.7589 | 15.76 | 11 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 62.15 |
| 11 | Jean-Francois Theoret | Open | 4.7042 | 14.03 | 10 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 58.80 |
| 12 | Jean Roy | Production Optics | 4.6089 | 16.49 | 14 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 57.20 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 22 | 110 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 24 | 120 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 9 | 45 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 | Comstock | 32 | 160 | |
| 5 | Stage 5 | Comstock | 9 | 45 | |
| 6 | Stage 6 | Comstock | 16 | 80 |
Field
GM1M2A5B–D16U9