Feb 25, 2024 · Level I
Glacier Practical Shooters Sunday USPSA 2-25-24
Shooters
13
Divisions
4
Stages
3
Rounds
72
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Justin IkedaL5658 | Limited | U | Major | 360.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Chaz FlinnA108583 | Open | U | Major | 360.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Dennis DempsterL5843 | Production | B | Minor | 337.50 | 1 |
| 1 | Patrick FureyA109180 | Carry Optics | A | Minor | 336.40 | 1 |
| 2 | Joshua FantL5678 | Carry Optics | A | Minor | 308.10 | 2 |
| 2 | Zak GriffinL5666 | Production | U | Minor | 282.69 | 2 |
| 2 | Michael Johnson | Open | C | Minor | 251.56 | 2 |
| 3 | Ian LicenceB124 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 301.24 | 3 |
| 3 | Carvel Johnson | Open | C | Minor | 239.21 | 3 |
| 3 | Tricia Hall | Production | U | Minor | 92.83 | 3 |
| 4 | Armin MarshFY149656 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 259.27 | 4 |
| 5 | Cole GortonTY152773 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 180.31 | 5 |
| 6 | Anthony Dunkl DQ | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 0.00 | 6 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Patrick FureyA109180 · 1 overall | A | Minor | 7.04 | 5.94 | 6.25 | 336.40 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Joshua FantL5678 · 2 overall | A | Minor | 7.20 | 4.05 | 6.56 | 308.10 | 91.6 |
| 3 | Ian LicenceB124 · 3 overall | B | Minor | 5.28 | 6.29 | 5.51 | 301.24 | 89.5 |
| 4 | Armin MarshFY149656 · 4 overall | B | Minor | 4.09 | 3.72 | 7.10 | 259.27 | 77.1 |
| 5 | Cole GortonTY152773 · 5 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | 4.42 | 5.68 | 180.31 | 53.6 |
| 6 | Anthony Dunkl DQ · 6 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | 0.00 | – | 0.00 | 0.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Justin IkedaL5658 · 1 overall | U | Major | 6.32 | 4.28 | 1.69 | 360.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Chaz FlinnA108583 · 1 overall | U | Major | 4.93 | 6.61 | 6.54 | 360.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Michael Johnson · 2 overall | C | Minor | 4.02 | 4.29 | 4.14 | 251.56 | 69.9 |
| 3 | Carvel Johnson · 3 overall | C | Minor | 3.92 | 3.06 | 4.82 | 239.21 | 66.5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dennis DempsterL5843 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 4.44 | 3.02 | 5.03 | 337.50 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Zak GriffinL5666 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 2.86 | 3.72 | 3.58 | 282.69 | 83.8 |
| 3 | Tricia Hall · 3 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | 2.05 | 1.11 | 92.83 | 27.5 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Armin HammerComstock · 24 rounds · 10 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Joshua Fant | Carry Optics | 7.1962 | 14.73 | 17 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Patrick Furey | Carry Optics | 7.0385 | 15.06 | 18 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 117.37 |
| 3 | Justin Ikeda | Limited | 6.3185 | 15.51 | 16 · 7 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 4 | Ian Licence | Carry Optics | 5.2781 | 17.62 | 17 · 6 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 88.01 |
| 5 | Chaz Flinn | Open | 4.9334 | 20.27 | 18 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 6 | Dennis Dempster | Production | 4.4434 | 20.48 | 16 · 7 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 7 | Armin Marsh | Carry Optics | 4.0892 | 18.83 | 16 · 5 · 2 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 68.19 |
| 8 | Michael Johnson | Open | 4.0168 | 21.41 | 13 · 5 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 97.70 |
| 9 | Carvel Johnson | Open | 3.9169 | 21.19 | 14 · 7 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 95.27 |
| 10 | Zak Griffin | Production | 2.8612 | 27.96 | 12 · 9 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 77.27 |
2Armin San DiegoComstock · 24 rounds · 12 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Chaz Flinn | Open | 6.6110 | 14.37 | 17 · 4 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Ian Licence | Carry Optics | 6.2864 | 17.18 | 18 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 3 | Patrick Furey | Carry Optics | 5.9358 | 16.51 | 13 · 11 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 113.31 |
| 4 | Cole Gorton | Carry Optics | 4.4166 | 18.34 | 16 · 7 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 84.31 |
| 5 | Michael Johnson | Open | 4.2948 | 20.49 | 10 · 12 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 77.96 |
| 6 | Justin Ikeda | Limited | 4.2793 | 22.20 | 13 · 10 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 7 | Joshua Fant | Carry Optics | 4.0481 | 18.28 | 16 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 2 · 1 | 77.27 |
| 8 | Armin Marsh | Carry Optics | 3.7239 | 20.14 | 14 · 8 · 1 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 71.08 |
| 9 | Zak Griffin | Production | 3.7170 | 25.02 | 17 · 6 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 10 | Carvel Johnson | Open | 3.0626 | 21.55 | 15 · 7 · 0 · 2 · 1 · 0 | 55.59 |
| 11 | Dennis Dempster | Production | 3.0201 | 17.88 | 12 · 7 · 3 · 2 · 1 · 0 | 97.50 |
| 12 | Tricia Hall | Production | 2.0535 | 32.14 | 13 · 6 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 66.30 |
3Armin DangerousComstock · 24 rounds · 12 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Armin Marsh | Carry Optics | 7.0976 | 15.78 | 20 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Joshua Fant | Carry Optics | 6.5552 | 14.95 | 13 · 11 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.83 |
| 3 | Chaz Flinn | Open | 6.5448 | 16.96 | 17 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 4 | Patrick Furey | Carry Optics | 6.2534 | 18.23 | 21 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.73 |
| 5 | Cole Gorton | Carry Optics | 5.6782 | 19.02 | 19 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 96.00 |
| 6 | Ian Licence | Carry Optics | 5.5141 | 17.41 | 17 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 93.23 |
| 7 | Dennis Dempster | Production | 5.0251 | 21.89 | 19 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 8 | Carvel Johnson | Open | 4.8182 | 22.00 | 18 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 88.34 |
| 9 | Michael Johnson | Open | 4.1397 | 20.05 | 12 · 11 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 75.90 |
| 10 | Zak Griffin | Production | 3.5768 | 20.13 | 14 · 7 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 85.41 |
| 11 | Justin Ikeda | Limited | 1.6923 | 19.50 | 13 · 7 · 0 · 4 · 0 · 2 | 120.00 |
| 12 | Tricia Hall | Production | 1.1111 | 31.50 | 8 · 11 · 2 · 3 · 1 · 0 | 26.53 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Armin Hammer | Comstock | 24 | 120 | |
| 2 | Armin San Diego | Comstock | 24 | 120 | |
| 3 | Armin Dangerous | Comstock | 24 | 120 |
Field
GM0M0A2B–D5U6