Jul 4, 2020 · Level I · Classifier match
GAS July 2020 USPSA Classifier Match
Shooters
32
Divisions
8
Stages
6
Rounds
80
Field
3 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Craig BoydTY29750 | PCC | M | Minor | 384.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Luke ArcherA104679 | Open | C | Major | 380.61 | 1 |
| 1 | Chris BaldwinA115957 | Limited | B | Major | 375.73 | 1 |
| 1 | Rich BishopTY109544 | Carry Optics | M | Minor | 372.40 | 1 |
| 1 | al royTY73486 | Limited 10 | C | Major | 364.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Mark SchertingA76961 | Single Stack | U | Minor | 362.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Scot RindalTY46021 | Revolver | B | Minor | 310.00 | 1 |
| 1 | George MandesTY24066 | Production | A | Minor | 309.44 | 1 |
| 2 | Bruce ReidL3409 | Limited | B | Major | 331.43 | 2 |
| 2 | Jack CrowleyA110775 | Open | D | Minor | 308.25 | 2 |
| 2 | Jason FlahertyA47293 | Carry Optics | A | Minor | 304.20 | 2 |
| 2 | Chris CoddingtonFY128391 | Production | U | Minor | 295.64 | 2 |
| 2 | Roy RindalA90093 | PCC | U | Minor | 155.53 | 2 |
| 3 | Norman Tang | Limited | U | Minor | 266.09 | 3 |
| 3 | Kynan SutterA90239 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 250.16 | 3 |
| 3 | Chadwick Wyckoff | Production | Minor | 247.65 | 3 | |
| 3 | Bryan GilletteTY23538 | Open | M | Major | 210.15 | 3 |
| 4 | JJ JacksA119446 | Limited | U | Minor | 246.68 | 4 |
| 4 | Brett LaShelle | Carry Optics | Minor | 238.87 | 4 | |
| 4 | Chance GilletteA127843 | Open | U | Minor | 195.14 | 4 |
| 5 | Darren CountsA122307 | Limited | U | Major | 245.72 | 5 |
| 5 | Seth HigbeeA109846 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 237.37 | 5 |
| 6 | Mac ClarkTY13940 | Carry Optics | D | Minor | 237.03 | 6 |
| 6 | Erik O’ConnorA128663 | Limited | U | Minor | 147.51 | 6 |
| 7 | Charlene MartinTY111439 | Carry Optics | A | Minor | 223.10 | 7 |
| 7 | boom-boom LewisA105505 | Limited | C | Minor | 134.56 | 7 |
| 8 | David JessenA85904 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 203.63 | 8 |
| 8 | Don FoosA116159 | Limited | D | Minor | 100.41 | 8 |
| 9 | Nick StaffordA121751 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 203.18 | 9 |
| 9 | Morris McLeesA21062 | Limited | U | Minor | 67.23 | 9 |
| 10 | Jerry FranciscoA18993 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 92.63 | 10 |
| 10 | Leata EnglishA101014 | Limited | D | Minor | 62.86 | 10 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2· | S3· | S4· | S5· | S6· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Rich BishopTY109544 · 1 overall | M | Minor | 80.00 | 8.17 | 6.37 | 8.11 | 4.71 | 6.25 | 372.40 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Jason FlahertyA47293 · 2 overall | A | Minor | 68.00 | 6.17 | 0.94 | 6.62 | 4.68 | 8.84 | 304.20 | 81.7 |
| 3 | Kynan SutterA90239 · 3 overall | U | Minor | 59.00 | 5.39 | 2.23 | 5.27 | 3.77 | 5.07 | 250.16 | 67.2 |
| 4 | Brett LaShelle · 4 overall | Minor | 57.00 | 3.49 | 2.56 | 5.44 | 3.52 | 4.64 | 238.87 | 64.1 | |
| 5 | Seth HigbeeA109846 · 5 overall | U | Minor | 36.00 | 4.59 | 4.52 | 7.40 | 2.24 | 4.54 | 237.37 | 63.7 |
| 6 | Mac ClarkTY13940 · 6 overall | D | Minor | 47.00 | 4.18 | 3.97 | 3.94 | 3.30 | 6.24 | 237.03 | 63.6 |
| 7 | Charlene MartinTY111439 · 7 overall | A | Minor | 0.00 | 7.18 | 5.53 | 5.05 | 3.30 | 5.72 | 223.10 | 59.9 |
| 8 | David JessenA85904 · 8 overall | C | Minor | 45.00 | 4.78 | 2.10 | 4.20 | 3.11 | 3.99 | 203.63 | 54.7 |
| 9 | Nick StaffordA121751 · 9 overall | C | Minor | 57.00 | 4.89 | 3.50 | 2.24 | 2.90 | 3.54 | 203.18 | 54.6 |
| 10 | Jerry FranciscoA18993 · 10 overall | C | Minor | 23.00 | 3.24 | 1.35 | 0.33 | 1.16 | 3.26 | 92.63 | 24.9 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2· | S3· | S4· | S5· | S6· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Chris BaldwinA115957 · 1 overall | B | Major | 66.00 | 7.11 | 5.54 | 8.04 | 3.93 | 7.41 | 375.73 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Bruce ReidL3409 · 2 overall | B | Major | 63.00 | 4.80 | 4.35 | 6.69 | 3.94 | 6.74 | 331.43 | 88.2 |
| 3 | Norman Tang · 3 overall | U | Minor | 42.00 | 3.08 | 2.80 | 5.33 | 3.76 | 6.36 | 266.09 | 70.8 |
| 4 | JJ JacksA119446 · 4 overall | U | Minor | 56.00 | 3.75 | 1.52 | 5.56 | 3.41 | 4.17 | 246.68 | 65.7 |
| 5 | Darren CountsA122307 · 5 overall | U | Major | 36.00 | 5.33 | 3.92 | 3.96 | 2.73 | 6.18 | 245.72 | 65.4 |
| 6 | Erik O’ConnorA128663 · 6 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | 3.80 | 2.53 | 5.26 | 0.89 | 4.16 | 147.51 | 39.3 |
| 7 | boom-boom LewisA105505 · 7 overall | C | Minor | 36.00 | 3.18 | 1.15 | 3.81 | 0.00 | 4.30 | 134.56 | 35.8 |
| 8 | Don FoosA116159 · 8 overall | D | Minor | 9.00 | 1.81 | 1.02 | 2.27 | 1.21 | 3.17 | 100.41 | 26.7 |
| 9 | Morris McLeesA21062 · 9 overall | U | Minor | 22.00 | 2.83 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1.25 | 0.99 | 67.23 | 17.9 |
| 10 | Leata EnglishA101014 · 10 overall | D | Minor | 22.00 | 2.63 | 0.00 | 1.89 | 0.54 | 0.00 | 62.86 | 16.7 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2· | S3· | S4· | S5· | S6· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | al royTY73486 · 1 overall | C | Major | 54.00 | 3.07 | 2.17 | 2.74 | 1.14 | 5.17 | 364.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2· | S3· | S4· | S5· | S6· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Luke ArcherA104679 · 1 overall | C | Major | 76.00 | 5.98 | 5.58 | 6.50 | 3.64 | 6.08 | 380.61 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Jack CrowleyA110775 · 2 overall | D | Minor | 59.00 | 5.79 | 3.87 | 4.11 | 3.50 | 5.51 | 308.25 | 81.0 |
| 3 | Bryan GilletteTY23538 · 3 overall | M | Major | 15.00 | 3.90 | 0.00 | 6.97 | 2.42 | 4.31 | 210.15 | 55.2 |
| 4 | Chance GilletteA127843 · 4 overall | U | Minor | 27.00 | 5.23 | 1.42 | 4.05 | 1.31 | 5.22 | 195.14 | 51.3 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2· | S3· | S4· | S5· | S6· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Craig BoydTY29750 · 1 overall | M | Minor | 74.00 | 7.61 | 7.24 | 10.10 | 4.34 | 9.17 | 384.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Roy RindalA90093 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | 3.21 | 4.08 | 5.64 | 2.33 | 3.29 | 155.53 | 40.5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2· | S3· | S4· | S5· | S6· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | George MandesTY24066 · 1 overall | A | Minor | 0.00 | 4.66 | 2.55 | 4.63 | 2.34 | 6.52 | 309.44 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Chris CoddingtonFY128391 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 52.00 | 4.04 | 1.79 | 4.24 | 1.94 | 3.96 | 295.64 | 95.5 |
| 3 | Chadwick Wyckoff · 3 overall | Minor | 36.00 | 2.83 | 0.51 | 4.06 | 2.36 | 3.41 | 247.65 | 80.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2· | S3· | S4· | S5· | S6· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Scot RindalTY46021 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 0.00 | 2.27 | 2.71 | 5.25 | 0.68 | 0.91 | 310.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2· | S3· | S4· | S5· | S6· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mark SchertingA76961 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 52.00 | 5.84 | 3.94 | 5.57 | 3.12 | 5.19 | 362.00 | 100.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Bay 5Fixed · 18 rounds · 27 runs · classifier 09-09
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Rich Bishop | Carry Optics | 80.0000 | 0.00 | 14 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 2 | Luke Archer | Open | 76.0000 | 0.00 | 13 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 76.00 |
| 3 | Craig Boyd | PCC | 74.0000 | 0.00 | 11 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 74.00 |
| 4 | Jason Flaherty | Carry Optics | 68.0000 | 0.00 | 10 · 5 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 68.00 |
| 5 | Chris Baldwin | Limited | 66.0000 | 0.00 | 4 · 9 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 66.00 |
| 6 | Bruce Reid | Limited | 63.0000 | 0.00 | 5 · 6 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 63.00 |
| 7 | Kynan Sutter | Carry Optics | 59.0000 | 0.00 | 8 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 59.00 |
| 8 | Jack Crowley | Open | 59.0000 | 0.00 | 9 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 59.00 |
| 9 | Brett LaShelle | Carry Optics | 57.0000 | 0.00 | 7 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 57.00 |
| 10 | Nick Stafford | Carry Optics | 57.0000 | 0.00 | 7 · 6 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 57.00 |
| 11 | JJ Jacks | Limited | 56.0000 | 0.00 | 7 · 6 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 56.00 |
| 12 | al roy | Limited 10 | 54.0000 | 0.00 | 2 · 8 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 54.00 |
2Bay 5#2Comstock · 6 rounds · 32 runs · classifier 06-10
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Rich Bishop | Carry Optics | 8.1744 | 3.67 | 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 30.00 |
| 2 | Craig Boyd | PCC | 7.6142 | 3.94 | 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 30.00 |
| 3 | Charlene Martin | Carry Optics | 7.1770 | 4.18 | 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 26.34 |
| 4 | Chris Baldwin | Limited | 7.1090 | 4.22 | 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 30.00 |
| 5 | Jason Flaherty | Carry Optics | 6.1728 | 4.86 | 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 22.65 |
| 6 | Luke Archer | Open | 5.9761 | 5.02 | 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 30.00 |
| 7 | Mark Scherting | Single Stack | 5.8366 | 5.14 | 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 30.00 |
| 8 | Jack Crowley | Open | 5.7915 | 5.18 | 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 29.07 |
| 9 | Kynan Sutter | Carry Optics | 5.3860 | 5.57 | 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 19.77 |
| 10 | Darren Counts | Limited | 5.3286 | 5.63 | 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 22.49 |
| 11 | Chance Gillette | Open | 5.2265 | 5.74 | 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 26.24 |
| 12 | Nick Stafford | Carry Optics | 4.8860 | 6.14 | 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 17.93 |
3Bay 6Comstock · 12 rounds · 29 runs · classifier 99-57
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Craig Boyd | PCC | 7.2445 | 7.73 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | Rich Bishop | Carry Optics | 6.3666 | 9.11 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 3 | Luke Archer | Open | 5.5823 | 10.39 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 4 | Chris Baldwin | Limited | 5.5449 | 10.46 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 5 | Charlene Martin | Carry Optics | 5.5344 | 10.48 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 52.16 |
| 6 | Seth Higbee | Carry Optics | 4.5226 | 11.94 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 42.62 |
| 7 | Bruce Reid | Limited | 4.3478 | 12.42 | 8 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 47.05 |
| 8 | Roy Rindal | PCC | 4.0755 | 13.25 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 33.75 |
| 9 | Mac Clark | Carry Optics | 3.9709 | 15.11 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 37.42 |
| 10 | Mark Scherting | Single Stack | 3.9353 | 14.23 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 11 | Darren Counts | Limited | 3.9216 | 14.79 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 42.43 |
| 12 | Jack Crowley | Open | 3.8726 | 11.62 | 11 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 41.62 |
4Bay 7Virginia · 16 rounds · 31 runs · classifier 03-09
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Craig Boyd | PCC | 10.0955 | 7.33 | 13 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 2 | Rich Bishop | Carry Optics | 8.1146 | 8.38 | 10 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 3 | Chris Baldwin | Limited | 8.0408 | 8.83 | 9 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 4 | Seth Higbee | Carry Optics | 7.3998 | 9.73 | 13 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 72.95 |
| 5 | Bryan Gillette | Open | 6.9719 | 9.61 | 5 · 10 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 6 | Bruce Reid | Limited | 6.6914 | 10.76 | 10 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 66.57 |
| 7 | Jason Flaherty | Carry Optics | 6.6169 | 9.37 | 12 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 1 | 65.23 |
| 8 | Luke Archer | Open | 6.5018 | 10.92 | 9 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 74.61 |
| 9 | Roy Rindal | PCC | 5.6364 | 11.00 | 9 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 44.66 |
| 10 | Mark Scherting | Single Stack | 5.5743 | 11.84 | 14 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 11 | JJ Jacks | Limited | 5.5637 | 13.66 | 15 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 55.35 |
| 12 | Brett LaShelle | Carry Optics | 5.4376 | 11.77 | 9 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 53.61 |
5Bay 8Virginia · 16 rounds · 31 runs · classifier 18-08
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Rich Bishop | Carry Optics | 4.7109 | 14.01 | 9 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 2 | Jason Flaherty | Carry Optics | 4.6768 | 14.54 | 10 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 79.42 |
| 3 | Craig Boyd | PCC | 4.3416 | 14.05 | 13 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 4 | Bruce Reid | Limited | 3.9423 | 18.01 | 9 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 5 | Chris Baldwin | Limited | 3.9292 | 18.07 | 7 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 79.73 |
| 6 | Kynan Sutter | Carry Optics | 3.7717 | 19.62 | 13 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 64.05 |
| 7 | Norman Tang | Limited | 3.7637 | 19.13 | 12 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 76.38 |
| 8 | Luke Archer | Open | 3.6394 | 17.86 | 11 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 9 | Brett LaShelle | Carry Optics | 3.5214 | 22.15 | 15 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 59.80 |
| 10 | Jack Crowley | Open | 3.5039 | 21.69 | 14 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 77.02 |
| 11 | JJ Jacks | Limited | 3.4139 | 21.09 | 12 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 69.28 |
| 12 | Mac Clark | Carry Optics | 3.3028 | 21.80 | 12 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 56.09 |
6Bay 9Comstock · 12 rounds · 31 runs · classifier 99-10
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Craig Boyd | PCC | 9.1711 | 5.67 | 8 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | Jason Flaherty | Carry Optics | 8.8435 | 5.88 | 9 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 3 | Chris Baldwin | Limited | 7.4128 | 6.88 | 5 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 4 | Bruce Reid | Limited | 6.7402 | 8.16 | 9 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 54.56 |
| 5 | George Mandes | Production | 6.5245 | 7.97 | 8 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 6 | Norman Tang | Limited | 6.3570 | 8.18 | 9 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 51.45 |
| 7 | Rich Bishop | Carry Optics | 6.2500 | 6.24 | 9 · 1 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 42.40 |
| 8 | Mac Clark | Carry Optics | 6.2356 | 8.66 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 42.31 |
| 9 | Darren Counts | Limited | 6.1834 | 9.38 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.05 |
| 10 | Luke Archer | Open | 6.0819 | 8.55 | 6 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 11 | Charlene Martin | Carry Optics | 5.7211 | 8.39 | 7 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 38.82 |
| 12 | Jack Crowley | Open | 5.5064 | 10.17 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 54.32 |