Aug 9, 2025 · Level I · Classifier match
Siouxland Practical Shooters Hawkeye USPSA Match 8-9-25
Shooters
15
Divisions
5
Stages
5
Rounds
81
Field
2 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Derrick Bjorklund | Limited | U | Minor | 405.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Ethan SettleA116376 | Limited Optics | M | Minor | 405.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Matt Harvey | PCC | U | Minor | 405.00 | 1 |
| 1 | jonathan campbellA167059 | Carry Optics | M | Minor | 399.81 | 1 |
| 1 | Nic LucartA98540 | Open | B | Major | 389.98 | 1 |
| 2 | Jessie Anderson | Carry Optics | Minor | 337.59 | 2 | |
| 2 | Ryan MartinsonTY112127 | Open | U | Major | 320.56 | 2 |
| 2 | Frank Heffner | Limited Optics | U | Minor | 191.38 | 2 |
| 3 | Jake Noltze | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 335.37 | 3 |
| 3 | Steve PorterFY109377 | Open | B | Major | 275.71 | 3 |
| 4 | Tyler Hemingson | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 283.74 | 4 |
| 4 | Lee HindersCL83 | Open | D | Minor | 205.97 | 4 |
| 5 | David HinelineTY13098 | Open | C | Major | 177.54 | 5 |
| 5 | Eliud Munoz | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 127.08 | 5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2· | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | jonathan campbellA167059 · 1 overall | M | Minor | 4.93 | 5.58 | 6.63 | 7.77 | 3.53 | 399.81 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Jessie Anderson · 2 overall | Minor | 4.41 | 4.05 | 6.23 | 6.55 | 3.24 | 337.59 | 84.4 | |
| 3 | Jake Noltze · 3 overall | U | Minor | 5.20 | 3.67 | 6.43 | 6.21 | 2.55 | 335.37 | 83.9 |
| 4 | Tyler Hemingson · 4 overall | U | Minor | 4.08 | 3.95 | 3.71 | 5.67 | 1.92 | 283.74 | 71.0 |
| 5 | Eliud Munoz · 5 overall | U | Minor | 1.82 | 0.09 | 1.53 | 4.64 | 0.73 | 127.08 | 31.8 |
| Registered, no scores recorded | ||||||||||
| – | Norbert ShoumakerA114284 · 6 overall | B | Minor | – | – | – | – | – | 0.00 | 0.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2· | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Derrick Bjorklund · 1 overall | U | Minor | 2.06 | 2.88 | 3.91 | 3.38 | 1.45 | 405.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2· | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ethan SettleA116376 · 1 overall | M | Minor | 7.58 | 5.12 | 8.60 | 7.79 | 3.35 | 405.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Frank Heffner · 2 overall | U | Minor | 1.86 | 2.64 | 3.43 | 4.85 | 1.98 | 191.38 | 47.2 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2· | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nic LucartA98540 · 1 overall | B | Major | 7.22 | 4.62 | 5.52 | 7.90 | 3.81 | 389.98 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Ryan MartinsonTY112127 · 2 overall | U | Major | 5.32 | 3.64 | 5.26 | 7.19 | 2.76 | 320.56 | 82.2 |
| 3 | Steve PorterFY109377 · 3 overall | B | Major | 5.08 | 1.14 | 7.89 | 6.66 | 3.19 | 275.71 | 70.7 |
| 4 | Lee HindersCL83 · 4 overall | D | Minor | 2.93 | 3.01 | 3.59 | 4.00 | 1.82 | 205.97 | 52.8 |
| 5 | David HinelineTY13098 · 5 overall | C | Major | 2.31 | 1.96 | 3.30 | 4.19 | 2.03 | 177.54 | 45.5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2· | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Matt Harvey · 1 overall | U | Minor | 5.57 | 5.48 | 5.01 | 4.46 | 3.86 | 405.00 | 100.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 20 rounds · 14 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ethan Settle | Limited Optics | 7.5770 | 12.67 | 18 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 2 | Nic Lucart | Open | 7.2180 | 13.30 | 16 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 3 | Matt Harvey | PCC | 5.5684 | 17.24 | 18 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 4 | Ryan Martinson | Open | 5.3171 | 15.61 | 17 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 73.66 |
| 5 | Jake Noltze | Carry Optics | 5.2029 | 19.22 | 20 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 6 | Steve Porter | Open | 5.0829 | 18.10 | 14 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.42 |
| 7 | jonathan campbell | Carry Optics | 4.9330 | 16.42 | 17 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 94.81 |
| 8 | Jessie Anderson | Carry Optics | 4.4131 | 21.30 | 17 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 84.82 |
| 9 | Tyler Hemingson | Carry Optics | 4.0833 | 24.00 | 19 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 78.48 |
| 10 | Lee Hinders | Open | 2.9335 | 30.68 | 15 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.64 |
| 11 | David Hineline | Open | 2.3074 | 25.57 | 17 · 1 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 1 | 31.97 |
| 12 | Derrick Bjorklund | Limited | 2.0628 | 31.51 | 14 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 100.00 |
2 03-07 Riverdale StandardsVirginia · 20 rounds · 14 runs · classifier 03-07
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | jonathan campbell | Carry Optics | 5.5831 | 16.12 | 15 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 2 | Matt Harvey | PCC | 5.4825 | 18.24 | 20 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 3 | Ethan Settle | Limited Optics | 5.1190 | 16.80 | 14 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 4 | Nic Lucart | Open | 4.6177 | 20.14 | 15 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 5 | Jessie Anderson | Carry Optics | 4.0468 | 20.51 | 18 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 72.48 |
| 6 | Tyler Hemingson | Carry Optics | 3.9468 | 24.83 | 19 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.69 |
| 7 | Jake Noltze | Carry Optics | 3.6676 | 21.54 | 16 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 65.69 |
| 8 | Ryan Martinson | Open | 3.6446 | 21.95 | 16 · 2 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 78.93 |
| 9 | Lee Hinders | Open | 3.0070 | 31.26 | 17 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 65.12 |
| 10 | Derrick Bjorklund | Limited | 2.8793 | 27.09 | 12 · 5 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 11 | Frank Heffner | Limited Optics | 2.6386 | 29.94 | 16 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 51.55 |
| 12 | David Hineline | Open | 1.9600 | 48.98 | 16 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 42.45 |
3Stage3 25-08 We Lost Hero ZeroComstock · 10 rounds · 14 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ethan Settle | Limited Optics | 8.5981 | 5.35 | 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 2 | Steve Porter | Open | 7.8859 | 5.96 | 7 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 3 | jonathan campbell | Carry Optics | 6.6318 | 5.73 | 7 · 0 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 4 | Jake Noltze | Carry Optics | 6.4350 | 7.77 | 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 48.52 |
| 5 | Jessie Anderson | Carry Optics | 6.2267 | 8.03 | 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 46.95 |
| 6 | Nic Lucart | Open | 5.5172 | 5.80 | 6 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 34.98 |
| 7 | Ryan Martinson | Open | 5.2569 | 8.37 | 6 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 33.33 |
| 8 | Matt Harvey | PCC | 5.0093 | 5.39 | 5 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 9 | Derrick Bjorklund | Limited | 3.9116 | 11.76 | 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 10 | Tyler Hemingson | Carry Optics | 3.7079 | 8.90 | 8 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 27.96 |
| 11 | Lee Hinders | Open | 3.5853 | 12.83 | 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 22.73 |
| 12 | Frank Heffner | Limited Optics | 3.4328 | 6.70 | 4 · 4 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 19.96 |
4Stage 4Comstock · 24 rounds · 14 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nic Lucart | Open | 7.8965 | 14.69 | 20 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Ethan Settle | Limited Optics | 7.7904 | 14.12 | 20 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 3 | jonathan campbell | Carry Optics | 7.7710 | 14.67 | 21 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 4 | Ryan Martinson | Open | 7.1891 | 13.91 | 18 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 109.25 |
| 5 | Steve Porter | Open | 6.6589 | 17.27 | 19 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 101.19 |
| 6 | Jessie Anderson | Carry Optics | 6.5515 | 16.79 | 20 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 101.17 |
| 7 | Jake Noltze | Carry Optics | 6.2065 | 18.69 | 22 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.84 |
| 8 | Tyler Hemingson | Carry Optics | 5.6731 | 20.80 | 23 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 87.60 |
| 9 | Frank Heffner | Limited Optics | 4.8463 | 19.19 | 18 · 4 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 74.65 |
| 10 | Eliud Munoz | Carry Optics | 4.6415 | 24.13 | 20 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 71.67 |
| 11 | Matt Harvey | PCC | 4.4603 | 22.42 | 19 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 12 | David Hineline | Open | 4.1859 | 28.19 | 22 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 63.61 |
5Stage 5Comstock · 7 rounds · 14 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Matt Harvey | PCC | 3.8631 | 9.06 | 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 35.00 |
| 2 | Nic Lucart | Open | 3.8085 | 9.19 | 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 35.00 |
| 3 | jonathan campbell | Carry Optics | 3.5282 | 9.92 | 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 35.00 |
| 4 | Ethan Settle | Limited Optics | 3.3525 | 10.44 | 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 35.00 |
| 5 | Jessie Anderson | Carry Optics | 3.2437 | 10.79 | 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 32.18 |
| 6 | Steve Porter | Open | 3.1905 | 10.97 | 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 29.32 |
| 7 | Ryan Martinson | Open | 2.7624 | 12.67 | 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 25.39 |
| 8 | Jake Noltze | Carry Optics | 2.5529 | 13.71 | 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 25.32 |
| 9 | David Hineline | Open | 2.0255 | 17.28 | 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 18.61 |
| 10 | Frank Heffner | Limited Optics | 1.9819 | 17.66 | 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 20.69 |
| 11 | Tyler Hemingson | Carry Optics | 1.9157 | 18.27 | 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 19.00 |
| 12 | Lee Hinders | Open | 1.8182 | 19.25 | 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 16.71 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 20 | 100 | |
| 2 | 03-07 Riverdale Standards | Virginia | 20 | 100 | 03-07 |
| 3 | Stage3 25-08 We Lost Hero Zero | Comstock | 10 | 50 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 | Comstock | 24 | 120 | |
| 5 | Stage 5 | Comstock | 7 | 35 |
Field
GM0M2A0B–D5U7