Jan 29, 2018 · Level I
Yards Jan 29, 2018
Shooters
12
Divisions
6
Stages
3
Rounds
80
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tim P | Limited | U | Major | 400.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Jessie A | Open | U | Minor | 400.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Dave H | PCC | U | Minor | 400.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Chase Cejka | Single Stack | U | Major | 400.00 | 1 |
| 1 | James M | Production | U | Minor | 372.60 | 1 |
| 1 | Ken McWilliams | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 290.00 | 1 |
| 2 | Juan R | PCC | U | Minor | 325.19 | 2 |
| 2 | Abbi B | Production | U | Minor | 264.84 | 2 |
| 2 | Jordan Schultz | Limited | U | Minor | 258.27 | 2 |
| 2 | Adam Ackerman | Single Stack | U | Major | 93.61 | 2 |
| 2 | Steve P DQ | Open | U | Major | 0.00 | 2 |
| 3 | Karen G | Production | U | Minor | 149.55 | 3 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ken McWilliams · 1 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | 3.96 | 1.77 | 290.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tim P · 1 overall | U | Major | 7.20 | 10.94 | 5.54 | 400.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Jordan Schultz · 2 overall | U | Minor | 5.51 | 6.80 | 3.25 | 258.27 | 64.6 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jessie A · 1 overall | U | Minor | 3.31 | 5.91 | 2.86 | 400.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Steve P DQ · 2 overall | U | Major | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dave H · 1 overall | U | Minor | 4.88 | 6.50 | 1.85 | 400.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Juan R · 2 overall | U | Minor | 3.60 | 4.91 | 1.66 | 325.19 | 81.3 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | James M · 1 overall | U | Minor | 3.95 | 3.58 | 3.36 | 372.60 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Abbi B · 2 overall | U | Minor | 2.29 | 4.77 | 1.70 | 264.84 | 71.1 |
| 3 | Karen G · 3 overall | U | Minor | 2.83 | 0.48 | 1.12 | 149.55 | 40.1 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Chase Cejka · 1 overall | U | Major | 5.18 | 9.68 | 5.42 | 400.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Adam Ackerman · 2 overall | U | Major | 4.41 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 93.61 | 23.4 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 22 rounds · 10 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tim P | Limited | 7.2034 | 14.16 | 16 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 2 | Jordan Schultz | Limited | 5.5109 | 17.42 | 15 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 84.15 |
| 3 | Chase Cejka | Single Stack | 5.1834 | 20.45 | 18 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 4 | Dave H | PCC | 4.8780 | 20.50 | 17 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 5 | Adam Ackerman | Single Stack | 4.4112 | 24.03 | 18 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 93.61 |
| 6 | James M | Production | 3.9491 | 22.79 | 12 · 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 7 | Juan R | PCC | 3.5979 | 28.35 | 18 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 81.13 |
| 8 | Jessie A | Open | 3.3061 | 23.29 | 17 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 9 | Karen G | Production | 2.8269 | 33.96 | 16 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 78.74 |
| 10 | Abbi B | Production | 2.2880 | 32.78 | 11 · 10 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 63.73 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 22 rounds · 10 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tim P | Limited | 10.9356 | 8.23 | 16 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 2 | Chase Cejka | Single Stack | 9.6844 | 9.19 | 15 · 6 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 3 | Jordan Schultz | Limited | 6.8045 | 11.61 | 13 · 8 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 68.45 |
| 4 | Dave H | PCC | 6.5041 | 15.99 | 20 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 5 | Jessie A | Open | 5.9137 | 16.91 | 22 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 6 | Juan R | PCC | 4.9051 | 21.61 | 20 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 82.96 |
| 7 | Abbi B | Production | 4.7714 | 20.12 | 16 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 8 | Ken McWilliams | Carry Optics | 3.9604 | 20.20 | 9 · 11 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 9 | James M | Production | 3.5827 | 18.98 | 14 · 6 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 82.60 |
| 10 | Karen G | Production | 0.4803 | 22.90 | 11 · 5 · 1 · 5 · 1 · 0 | 11.07 |
3Stage 3Virginia · 36 rounds · 10 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tim P | Limited | 5.5369 | 29.80 | 25 · 9 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 180.00 |
| 2 | Chase Cejka | Single Stack | 5.4165 | 31.57 | 27 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 180.00 |
| 3 | James M | Production | 3.3636 | 45.19 | 24 · 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 180.00 |
| 4 | Jordan Schultz | Limited | 3.2506 | 39.07 | 19 · 13 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 105.67 |
| 5 | Jessie A | Open | 2.8624 | 43.67 | 21 · 12 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 1 | 180.00 |
| 6 | Dave H | PCC | 1.8501 | 74.59 | 35 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 4 | 180.00 |
| 7 | Ken McWilliams | Carry Optics | 1.7726 | 69.39 | 24 · 11 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 2 | 180.00 |
| 8 | Abbi B | Production | 1.7025 | 64.61 | 20 · 8 · 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 91.11 |
| 9 | Juan R | PCC | 1.6558 | 97.84 | 32 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 1 | 161.10 |
| 10 | Karen G | Production | 1.1163 | 58.23 | 15 · 12 · 4 · 5 · 0 · 0 | 59.74 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 22 | 110 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 22 | 110 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Virginia | 36 | 180 |
More from Hawkeye Action Pistol
- Oct 10, 2020Siouxland Practical Shooters USPSA Oct 10, 2020 26 shooters
- Aug 31, 2020Siouxland Practical Shooters Yards Indoor USPSA Aug 31, 2020 4 shooters
- Aug 15, 2020Siouxland Practical Shooters Yards Aug 17, 2020 7 shooters
- Jun 15, 2018Yards Jun 18, 2018 17 shooters
- Jun 10, 2018HAP 6-10-2018 17 shooters
- Jun 4, 2018Yards Jun 04, 2018 13 shooters
Field
GM0M0A0B–D0U12