Dec 18, 2022 · Level I
IPSC Dec 18, 2022 Mareeba Pistol Club
Shooters
11
Divisions
5
Stages
5
Rounds
93
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Alan Webb8291 | Classic | U | Minor | 465.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Peter Harrison787 | Standard | U | Minor | 465.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Dale Lumma970 | Open | A | Major | 464.18 | 1 |
| 1 | John Pedler7983 | Production Optics | C | Minor | 431.82 | 1 |
| 1 | Glen Turner | Production | U | Minor | 367.78 | 1 |
| 2 | Grace Grandcourt7260 | Open | A | Major | 429.04 | 2 |
| 2 | Raymond Grandcourt6799 | Production Optics | C | Minor | 335.95 | 2 |
| 2 | Lionel Kelly7294 | Production | D | Minor | 256.85 | 2 |
| 3 | Sean Koch819 | Open | A | Major | 415.14 | 3 |
| 4 | Tobey Koch7981 | Open | B | Major | 313.98 | 4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Alan Webb8291 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 1.59 | 0.48 | 1.48 | 3.03 | 1.65 | 465.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dale Lumma970 · 1 overall | A | Major | 8.25 | 3.19 | 6.65 | 8.53 | 5.20 | 464.18 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Grace Grandcourt7260 · 2 overall | A | Major | 7.35 | 2.98 | 6.29 | 7.60 | 5.02 | 429.04 | 92.4 |
| 3 | Sean Koch819 · 3 overall | A | Major | 7.14 | 3.24 | 5.29 | 7.75 | 5.18 | 415.14 | 89.4 |
| 4 | Tobey Koch7981 · 4 overall | B | Major | 5.31 | 0.43 | 6.21 | 6.32 | 3.73 | 313.98 | 67.6 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Glen Turner · 1 overall | U | Minor | 1.24 | 1.01 | 2.24 | 1.32 | 1.37 | 367.78 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Lionel Kelly7294 · 2 overall | D | Minor | 2.54 | 1.42 | 0.00 | 0.72 | 0.28 | 256.85 | 69.8 |
| Registered, no scores recorded | ||||||||||
| – | Lauren Pedler · 3 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | – | 0.00 | – | – | 0.00 | 0.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | John Pedler7983 · 1 overall | C | Minor | 3.47 | 0.67 | 2.91 | 2.98 | 3.27 | 431.82 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Raymond Grandcourt6799 · 2 overall | C | Minor | 3.93 | 0.00 | 1.39 | 4.46 | 3.03 | 335.95 | 77.8 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Peter Harrison787 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 2.79 | 1.06 | 2.82 | 2.91 | 1.95 | 465.00 | 100.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1U TurnComstock · 31 rounds · 10 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dale Lumma | Open | 8.2543 | 17.93 | 24 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 155.00 |
| 2 | Grace Grandcourt | Open | 7.3544 | 19.58 | 24 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 138.10 |
| 3 | Sean Koch | Open | 7.1429 | 19.32 | 28 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 134.13 |
| 4 | Tobey Koch | Open | 5.3057 | 26.01 | 24 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 99.63 |
| 5 | Raymond Grandcourt | Production Optics | 3.9334 | 34.83 | 22 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 155.00 |
| 6 | John Pedler | Production Optics | 3.4711 | 30.25 | 25 · 3 · 1 · 2 · 1 · 0 | 136.78 |
| 7 | Peter Harrison | Standard | 2.7862 | 43.07 | 20 · 10 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 155.00 |
| 8 | Lionel Kelly | Production | 2.5433 | 36.96 | 22 · 4 · 2 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 155.00 |
| 9 | Alan Webb | Classic | 1.5914 | 69.12 | 24 · 2 · 4 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 155.00 |
| 10 | Glen Turner | Production | 1.2364 | 80.07 | 18 · 9 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 75.35 |
2Weak HandComstock · 12 rounds · 9 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sean Koch | Open | 3.2391 | 16.98 | 9 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | Dale Lumma | Open | 3.1947 | 16.59 | 7 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 59.18 |
| 3 | Grace Grandcourt | Open | 2.9817 | 17.44 | 6 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 55.23 |
| 4 | Lionel Kelly | Production | 1.4239 | 27.39 | 9 · 1 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 5 | Peter Harrison | Standard | 1.0565 | 27.45 | 9 · 1 · 1 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 6 | Glen Turner | Production | 1.0068 | 36.75 | 7 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 42.43 |
| 7 | John Pedler | Production Optics | 0.6737 | 26.72 | 6 · 2 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 8 | Alan Webb | Classic | 0.4752 | 37.88 | 6 · 2 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 9 | Tobey Koch | Open | 0.4332 | 25.39 | 5 · 3 · 2 · 2 · 1 · 0 | 8.03 |
3Strong HandComstock · 24 rounds · 9 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dale Lumma | Open | 6.6511 | 17.14 | 18 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Grace Grandcourt | Open | 6.2900 | 17.17 | 14 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 113.49 |
| 3 | Tobey Koch | Open | 6.2054 | 18.21 | 19 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 111.96 |
| 4 | Sean Koch | Open | 5.2869 | 15.51 | 16 · 4 · 3 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 95.39 |
| 5 | John Pedler | Production Optics | 2.9088 | 25.44 | 16 · 4 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 6 | Peter Harrison | Standard | 2.8153 | 25.93 | 17 · 6 · 0 · 1 · 2 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 7 | Glen Turner | Production | 2.2402 | 43.30 | 19 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 8 | Alan Webb | Classic | 1.4812 | 49.96 | 15 · 6 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 9 | Raymond Grandcourt | Production Optics | 1.3880 | 31.70 | 21 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 7 | 57.26 |
4BurnerComstock · 9 rounds · 10 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dale Lumma | Open | 8.5317 | 5.04 | 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.00 |
| 2 | Sean Koch | Open | 7.7477 | 5.55 | 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.86 |
| 3 | Grace Grandcourt | Open | 7.6014 | 5.92 | 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.09 |
| 4 | Tobey Koch | Open | 6.3218 | 6.96 | 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 33.34 |
| 5 | Raymond Grandcourt | Production Optics | 4.4614 | 9.19 | 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.00 |
| 6 | Alan Webb | Classic | 3.0346 | 14.17 | 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.00 |
| 7 | John Pedler | Production Optics | 2.9782 | 8.73 | 6 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 30.04 |
| 8 | Peter Harrison | Standard | 2.9093 | 14.78 | 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.00 |
| 9 | Glen Turner | Production | 1.3245 | 18.12 | 6 · 1 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 45.00 |
| 10 | Lionel Kelly | Production | 0.7165 | 9.77 | 4 · 2 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 24.34 |
5One ShotComstock · 17 rounds · 10 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dale Lumma | Open | 5.1965 | 15.78 | 14 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.00 |
| 2 | Sean Koch | Open | 5.1817 | 14.86 | 11 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 84.76 |
| 3 | Grace Grandcourt | Open | 5.0207 | 16.93 | 17 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 82.12 |
| 4 | Tobey Koch | Open | 3.7306 | 20.64 | 11 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 61.02 |
| 5 | John Pedler | Production Optics | 3.2708 | 22.93 | 13 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.00 |
| 6 | Raymond Grandcourt | Production Optics | 3.0280 | 26.09 | 14 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 78.69 |
| 7 | Peter Harrison | Standard | 1.9524 | 28.17 | 15 · 0 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 85.00 |
| 8 | Alan Webb | Classic | 1.6465 | 47.98 | 14 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.00 |
| 9 | Glen Turner | Production | 1.3693 | 53.31 | 13 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.00 |
| 10 | Lionel Kelly | Production | 0.2820 | 31.91 | 10 · 3 · 0 · 4 · 1 · 0 | 17.51 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | U Turn | Comstock | 31 | 155 | |
| 2 | Weak Hand | Comstock | 12 | 60 | |
| 3 | Strong Hand | Comstock | 24 | 120 | |
| 4 | Burner | Comstock | 9 | 45 | |
| 5 | One Shot | Comstock | 17 | 85 |
More from Mareeba Pistol Club
- Oct 11, 2026Mareeba IPSC: Shotgun Oct 11 2026 7 shooters
- Jul 18, 2026Mareeba IPSC: Shotgun Jul 19, 2026 5 shooters
- May 24, 2026Mareeha IPSC: Shotgun May 24, 2026 11 shooters
- Apr 10, 2026Mareeba IPSC: Shotgun Apr 26, 2026 6 shooters
- Mar 29, 2026Mareeba IPSC Shotgun Mar 29, 2026 8 shooters
- Feb 1, 2026Mareeba IPSC Shotgun Feb 01, 2026 7 shooters
Field
GM0M0A3B–D4U4