Dec 5, 2018 · Level I
WGC WI Action Pistol League - 12-4-2018
Shooters
36
Divisions
7
Stages
3
Rounds
63
Field
2 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jesse NewtonTY89958 | Carry Optics | M | Minor | 315.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Aaron KippleyTY70451 | Limited | C | Major | 315.00 | 1 |
| 1 | adam maxwell | PCC | Minor | 315.00 | 1 | |
| 1 | Tim ZeglinA69000 | Revolver | C | Minor | 315.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Kristopher Murphy | Single Stack | C | Major | 315.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Andrew Stoecker | Production | U | Minor | 304.06 | 1 |
| 1 | Dave DeyoeTY72120 | Open | M | Major | 295.90 | 1 |
| 2 | Peter Schreier | Carry Optics | A | Minor | 300.06 | 2 |
| 2 | Jason Eisenman | Production | D | Minor | 274.84 | 2 |
| 2 | adam maxwell | Limited | U | Minor | 261.41 | 2 |
| 2 | Ousmane DialloL4481 | Open | B | Major | 251.70 | 2 |
| 2 | Sandra JonesA112322 | Single Stack | U | Major | 190.48 | 2 |
| 2 | Jason Eisenman | PCC | Minor | 184.63 | 2 | |
| 3 | Mike MohrA91093 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 274.51 | 3 |
| 3 | Gary Graper | Limited | B | Major | 259.26 | 3 |
| 3 | Kevin OwensFY104506 | Open | B | Major | 243.15 | 3 |
| 3 | Michael JonesA112894 | Single Stack | U | Minor | 188.56 | 3 |
| 3 | Jorden Kleier | Production | U | Minor | 186.65 | 3 |
| 4 | Jason Benter | Carry Optics | Minor | 248.07 | 4 | |
| 4 | Doug AndersonTY106197 | Limited | U | Major | 216.56 | 4 |
| 4 | Steve MortonTY81721 | Open | C | Major | 208.12 | 4 |
| 4 | Tim BrownA106056 | Production | U | Minor | 176.11 | 4 |
| 5 | Eric Jeffers | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 226.05 | 5 |
| 5 | Ron Zweifel | Open | C | Major | 190.93 | 5 |
| 5 | Gene AnanievA89059 | Limited | C | Major | 186.27 | 5 |
| 5 | James KraemerTY84605 | Production | D | Minor | 161.09 | 5 |
| 6 | Mike Griffin | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 197.23 | 6 |
| 6 | Brandon WollinA114516 | Limited | U | Minor | 177.98 | 6 |
| 7 | Richard MoreyCL49 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 171.48 | 7 |
| 7 | Addison PettisA106281 | Limited | U | Minor | 160.92 | 7 |
| 8 | Steven SchumacherA112368 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 161.33 | 8 |
| 8 | Dan Wilson | Limited | U | Major | 152.81 | 8 |
| 9 | John BarghusenTY87104 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 146.37 | 9 |
| 9 | Steve Moerke | Limited | U | Major | 129.21 | 9 |
| 10 | Rachel Depouw | Limited | U | Minor | 76.07 | 10 |
| 10 | Ron AugsburgerA114828 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 69.71 | 10 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jesse NewtonTY89958 · 1 overall | M | Minor | 8.58 | 8.35 | 4.32 | 315.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Peter Schreier · 2 overall | A | Minor | 8.13 | 7.73 | 4.31 | 300.06 | 95.3 |
| 3 | Mike MohrA91093 · 3 overall | U | Minor | 7.40 | 7.26 | 3.83 | 274.51 | 87.2 |
| 4 | Jason Benter · 4 overall | Minor | 6.55 | 7.11 | 3.16 | 248.07 | 78.8 | |
| 5 | Eric Jeffers · 5 overall | U | Minor | 6.64 | 5.88 | 2.82 | 226.05 | 71.8 |
| 6 | Mike Griffin · 6 overall | U | Minor | 6.23 | 6.43 | 1.16 | 197.23 | 62.6 |
| 7 | Richard MoreyCL49 · 7 overall | C | Minor | 5.15 | 4.11 | 2.31 | 171.48 | 54.4 |
| 8 | Steven SchumacherA112368 · 8 overall | U | Minor | 5.83 | 5.49 | 0.23 | 161.33 | 51.2 |
| 9 | John BarghusenTY87104 · 9 overall | U | Minor | 4.58 | 3.90 | 1.54 | 146.37 | 46.5 |
| 10 | Ron AugsburgerA114828 · 10 overall | U | Minor | 3.20 | 1.82 | 0.00 | 69.71 | 22.1 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Aaron KippleyTY70451 · 1 overall | C | Major | 7.11 | 6.24 | 3.73 | 315.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | adam maxwell · 2 overall | U | Minor | 4.60 | 5.65 | 3.72 | 261.41 | 83.0 |
| 3 | Gary Graper · 3 overall | B | Major | 6.58 | 5.47 | 2.21 | 259.26 | 82.3 |
| 4 | Doug AndersonTY106197 · 4 overall | U | Major | 5.92 | 4.39 | 1.67 | 216.56 | 68.8 |
| 5 | Gene AnanievA89059 · 5 overall | C | Major | 5.17 | 3.68 | 1.46 | 186.27 | 59.1 |
| 6 | Brandon WollinA114516 · 6 overall | U | Minor | 5.90 | 4.26 | 0.00 | 177.98 | 56.5 |
| 7 | Addison PettisA106281 · 7 overall | U | Minor | 3.77 | 2.58 | 2.32 | 160.92 | 51.1 |
| 8 | Dan Wilson · 8 overall | U | Major | 3.26 | 3.60 | 1.47 | 152.81 | 48.5 |
| 9 | Steve Moerke · 9 overall | U | Major | 2.72 | 2.77 | 1.51 | 129.21 | 41.0 |
| 10 | Rachel Depouw · 10 overall | U | Minor | 2.04 | 1.39 | 0.75 | 76.07 | 24.1 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dave DeyoeTY72120 · 1 overall | M | Major | 8.03 | 9.32 | 2.40 | 295.90 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Ousmane DialloL4481 · 2 overall | B | Major | 6.39 | 6.59 | 2.94 | 251.70 | 85.1 |
| 3 | Kevin OwensFY104506 · 3 overall | B | Major | 6.24 | 5.82 | 3.07 | 243.15 | 82.2 |
| 4 | Steve MortonTY81721 · 4 overall | C | Major | 5.83 | 3.32 | 3.15 | 208.12 | 70.3 |
| 5 | Ron Zweifel · 5 overall | C | Major | 5.28 | 5.04 | 1.96 | 190.93 | 64.5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | adam maxwell · 1 overall | Minor | 8.69 | 11.85 | 3.48 | 315.00 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Jason Eisenman · 2 overall | Minor | 3.35 | 6.43 | 3.31 | 184.63 | 58.6 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Andrew Stoecker · 1 overall | U | Minor | 4.16 | 3.50 | 2.24 | 304.06 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Jason Eisenman · 2 overall | D | Minor | 3.42 | 3.87 | 1.71 | 274.84 | 90.4 |
| 3 | Jorden Kleier · 3 overall | U | Minor | 2.48 | 2.50 | 1.14 | 186.65 | 61.4 |
| 4 | Tim BrownA106056 · 4 overall | U | Minor | 2.64 | 2.53 | 0.69 | 176.11 | 57.9 |
| 5 | James KraemerTY84605 · 5 overall | D | Minor | 2.21 | 3.28 | 0.00 | 161.09 | 53.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tim ZeglinA69000 · 1 overall | C | Minor | 3.73 | 3.52 | 2.99 | 315.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kristopher Murphy · 1 overall | C | Major | 4.48 | 4.51 | 3.25 | 315.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Sandra JonesA112322 · 2 overall | U | Major | 2.95 | 2.39 | 2.05 | 190.48 | 60.5 |
| 3 | Michael JonesA112894 · 3 overall | U | Minor | 2.43 | 3.06 | 1.85 | 188.56 | 59.9 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Nice Goin v2Comstock · 24 rounds · 36 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | adam maxwell | PCC | 8.6887 | 12.43 | 18 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Jesse Newton | Carry Optics | 8.5809 | 12.12 | 16 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 3 | Peter Schreier | Carry Optics | 8.1312 | 14.02 | 21 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 113.71 |
| 4 | Dave Deyoe | Open | 8.0251 | 14.33 | 19 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 5 | Mike Mohr | Carry Optics | 7.4026 | 15.40 | 21 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 103.52 |
| 6 | Aaron Kippley | Limited | 7.1099 | 15.19 | 12 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 7 | Eric Jeffers | Carry Optics | 6.6385 | 16.57 | 19 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 92.84 |
| 8 | Gary Graper | Limited | 6.5797 | 16.87 | 15 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 111.05 |
| 9 | Jason Benter | Carry Optics | 6.5476 | 16.80 | 19 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 91.57 |
| 10 | Ousmane Diallo | Open | 6.3933 | 14.39 | 12 · 8 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 95.60 |
| 11 | Kevin Owens | Open | 6.2378 | 15.39 | 12 · 11 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 93.27 |
| 12 | Mike Griffin | Carry Optics | 6.2326 | 17.97 | 20 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 87.16 |
2Skakedown v2Comstock · 23 rounds · 36 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | adam maxwell | PCC | 11.8463 | 9.37 | 21 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.00 |
| 2 | Dave Deyoe | Open | 9.3250 | 11.26 | 13 · 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.00 |
| 3 | Jesse Newton | Carry Optics | 8.3532 | 12.57 | 18 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.00 |
| 4 | Peter Schreier | Carry Optics | 7.7291 | 12.55 | 14 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 106.41 |
| 5 | Mike Mohr | Carry Optics | 7.2586 | 14.19 | 17 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 99.93 |
| 6 | Jason Benter | Carry Optics | 7.1096 | 15.05 | 19 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 97.88 |
| 7 | Ousmane Diallo | Open | 6.5900 | 13.05 | 12 · 8 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 81.27 |
| 8 | Jason Eisenman | PCC | 6.4327 | 15.39 | 15 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 62.45 |
| 9 | Mike Griffin | Carry Optics | 6.4299 | 16.33 | 18 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 88.52 |
| 10 | Aaron Kippley | Limited | 6.2371 | 14.59 | 15 · 6 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 115.00 |
| 11 | Eric Jeffers | Carry Optics | 5.8762 | 19.23 | 22 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.90 |
| 12 | Kevin Owens | Open | 5.8228 | 15.80 | 16 · 5 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 71.81 |
3Flying Solo v2Virginia · 16 rounds · 33 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jesse Newton | Carry Optics | 4.3154 | 12.05 | 9 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 2 | Peter Schreier | Carry Optics | 4.3124 | 17.16 | 13 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 79.94 |
| 3 | Mike Mohr | Carry Optics | 3.8331 | 17.74 | 15 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 71.06 |
| 4 | Aaron Kippley | Limited | 3.7349 | 19.01 | 7 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 5 | adam maxwell | Limited | 3.7179 | 18.29 | 10 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 79.64 |
| 6 | adam maxwell | PCC | 3.4810 | 15.80 | 15 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 7 | Jason Eisenman | PCC | 3.3050 | 21.18 | 12 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.96 |
| 8 | Kristopher Murphy | Single Stack | 3.2499 | 22.77 | 10 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 9 | Jason Benter | Carry Optics | 3.1624 | 20.87 | 10 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 58.63 |
| 10 | Steve Morton | Open | 3.1483 | 24.14 | 12 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 11 | Kevin Owens | Open | 3.0722 | 19.53 | 8 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 1 | 78.07 |
| 12 | Tim Zeglin | Revolver | 2.9921 | 25.40 | 14 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nice Goin v2 | Comstock | 24 | 120 | |
| 2 | Skakedown v2 | Comstock | 23 | 115 | |
| 3 | Flying Solo v2 | Virginia | 16 | 80 |
More from Winnequah Gun Club
- Mar 10, 2026WGC WI USPSA Action Pistol League 10 March 2026 28 shooters
- Feb 10, 2026WGC WI USPSA Action Pistol League 10 February 2026 28 shooters
- Dec 10, 2025WGC WI USPSA Action Pistol League 9 December 2025 16 shooters
- Nov 11, 2025WGC WI USPSA Action Pistol League 11 November 2025 31 shooters
- Oct 7, 2025WGC WI USPSA Action Pistol League 7 October 2025 20 shooters
- Aug 17, 2025WGC WI USPSA OUTDOOR Monthly Match 17 August 2025 41 shooters
Field
GM0M2A1B–D12U18