Dec 10, 2025 · Level I
W34 BSSC IPSC: Handgun Dec 10, 2025
Shooters
5
Divisions
3
Stages
4
Rounds
79
Field
1 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Neale Horsley | Production | Minor | 395.00 | 1 | |
| 1 | Samuel Beasley-Shaw | Standard | Minor | 395.00 | 1 | |
| 1 | Stephen Ratcliffe 551305 | Open | M | Major | 369.17 | 1 |
| 2 | Mik Waters | Open | B | Major | 295.87 | 2 |
| 3 | Scott Mapley | Open | B | Major | 277.90 | 3 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stephen Ratcliffe 551305 · 1 overall | M | Major | 7.37 | 11.97 | 8.88 | 6.93 | 369.17 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Mik Waters · 2 overall | B | Major | 4.16 | 5.83 | 7.26 | 8.33 | 295.87 | 80.2 |
| 3 | Scott Mapley · 3 overall | B | Major | 4.02 | 2.85 | 6.83 | 8.37 | 277.90 | 75.3 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Neale Horsley · 1 overall | Minor | 3.22 | 2.42 | 1.55 | 3.50 | 395.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Samuel Beasley-Shaw · 1 overall | Minor | 5.59 | 3.20 | 3.46 | 6.76 | 395.00 | 100.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 28 rounds · 5 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stephen Ratcliffe | Open | 7.3730 | 18.31 | 23 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 2 | Samuel Beasley-Shaw | Standard | 5.5927 | 23.96 | 25 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 3 | Mik Waters | Open | 4.1565 | 20.45 | 15 · 9 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 1 | 78.92 |
| 4 | Scott Mapley | Open | 4.0206 | 31.09 | 15 · 12 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 76.34 |
| 5 | Neale Horsley | Production | 3.2156 | 34.83 | 16 · 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 11 rounds · 5 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stephen Ratcliffe | Open | 11.9701 | 4.01 | 6 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 55.00 |
| 2 | Mik Waters | Open | 5.8333 | 4.80 | 4 · 3 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 26.80 |
| 3 | Samuel Beasley-Shaw | Standard | 3.1968 | 10.01 | 7 · 2 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 55.00 |
| 4 | Scott Mapley | Open | 2.8496 | 18.95 | 10 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 13.09 |
| 5 | Neale Horsley | Production | 2.4157 | 17.80 | 7 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 55.00 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 10 rounds · 5 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stephen Ratcliffe | Open | 8.8847 | 5.29 | 7 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 2 | Mik Waters | Open | 7.2617 | 6.61 | 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.87 |
| 3 | Scott Mapley | Open | 6.8340 | 7.17 | 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 38.46 |
| 4 | Samuel Beasley-Shaw | Standard | 3.4564 | 12.73 | 7 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 5 | Neale Horsley | Production | 1.5475 | 13.57 | 4 · 3 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
4Stage 4Comstock · 30 rounds · 5 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Scott Mapley | Open | 8.3735 | 16.60 | 21 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 2 | Mik Waters | Open | 8.3333 | 16.20 | 17 · 12 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 149.28 |
| 3 | Stephen Ratcliffe | Open | 6.9317 | 20.63 | 23 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 124.17 |
| 4 | Samuel Beasley-Shaw | Standard | 6.7582 | 18.94 | 22 · 5 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 5 | Neale Horsley | Production | 3.5026 | 31.12 | 19 · 7 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 28 | 140 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 11 | 55 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 10 | 50 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 | Comstock | 30 | 150 |
More from Bunbury Ssc
- Sep 12, 2026W34 BSSC SSAA: Handgun Sep 12, 2026 2nd Revolver Championship 18 shooters
- Sep 5, 2026W34 BSSC SSAA: Handgun Sep 5, 2026 13 shooters
- Aug 29, 2026W34 BSSC SSAA: Handgun Aug 29, 2026 15 shooters
- Aug 22, 2026W34 BSSC SSAA: Handgun Aug 22, 2026 13 shooters
- Aug 14, 2026W34 BSSC SSAA: Handgun Aug 15, 2026 14 shooters
- Aug 8, 2026W34 BSSC SSAA: Handgun Aug 8, 2026 2nd Open Championship 14 shooters
Field
GM0M1A0B–D2U0