Mar 14, 2020 · Level I
MSSV Handgun 14.03.20
Shooters
11
Divisions
3
Stages
3
Rounds
75
Field
0 GM/M
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Andrè van Vuuren | Classic | Major | 375.00 | 1 | |
| 1 | Christian Snyman3488 | Production | Minor | 375.00 | 1 | |
| 1 | Andrè Calitz5231 | Standard | Minor | 375.00 | 1 | |
| 2 | Gert Harmsen5832 | Standard | Minor | 277.02 | 2 | |
| 2 | Steyn de Jager | Production | Minor | 173.35 | 2 | |
| 3 | Tertius van Rooyen971 | Standard | Minor | 266.68 | 3 | |
| 3 | Hannelie de Jager | Production | Minor | 91.78 | 3 | |
| 4 | AJ Calitz3655 | Standard | Minor | 203.84 | 4 | |
| 5 | Pieter Albertyn582 | Standard | Minor | 186.14 | 5 | |
| 6 | Dion Barnes3835 | Standard | Minor | 126.52 | 6 | |
| 7 | Marilize Redelinghuys5814 | Standard | Minor | 120.83 | 7 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Andrè van Vuuren · 1 overall | Major | 2.87 | 3.44 | 1.70 | 375.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Christian Snyman3488 · 1 overall | Minor | 4.02 | 4.98 | 3.65 | 375.00 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Steyn de Jager · 2 overall | Minor | 2.09 | 2.67 | 1.13 | 173.35 | 46.2 | |
| 3 | Hannelie de Jager · 3 overall | Minor | 0.95 | 1.39 | 0.82 | 91.78 | 24.5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Andrè Calitz5231 · 1 overall | Minor | 4.79 | 6.57 | 3.80 | 375.00 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Gert Harmsen5832 · 2 overall | Minor | 3.50 | 5.03 | 2.74 | 277.02 | 73.9 | |
| 3 | Tertius van Rooyen971 · 3 overall | Minor | 4.11 | 5.12 | 1.65 | 266.68 | 71.1 | |
| 4 | AJ Calitz3655 · 4 overall | Minor | 2.64 | 3.93 | 1.82 | 203.84 | 54.4 | |
| 5 | Pieter Albertyn582 · 5 overall | Minor | 2.08 | 3.45 | 2.10 | 186.14 | 49.6 | |
| 6 | Dion Barnes3835 · 6 overall | Minor | 1.62 | 2.37 | 1.19 | 126.52 | 33.7 | |
| 7 | Marilize Redelinghuys5814 · 7 overall | Minor | 1.34 | 2.02 | 1.51 | 120.83 | 32.2 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 31 rounds · 11 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Andrè Calitz | Standard | 4.7876 | 31.54 | 29 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 155.00 |
| 2 | Tertius van Rooyen | Standard | 4.1096 | 31.39 | 28 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 2 · 0 | 133.05 |
| 3 | Christian Snyman | Production | 4.0239 | 31.81 | 25 · 4 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 155.00 |
| 4 | Gert Harmsen | Standard | 3.5028 | 35.40 | 22 · 8 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 113.41 |
| 5 | Andrè van Vuuren | Classic | 2.8704 | 51.56 | 26 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 155.00 |
| 6 | AJ Calitz | Standard | 2.6353 | 42.88 | 23 · 6 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 85.32 |
| 7 | Steyn de Jager | Production | 2.0892 | 53.13 | 24 · 3 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 80.48 |
| 8 | Pieter Albertyn | Standard | 2.0818 | 52.84 | 26 · 3 · 1 · 1 · 2 · 0 | 67.40 |
| 9 | Dion Barnes | Standard | 1.6220 | 67.20 | 21 · 8 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 52.51 |
| 10 | Marilize Redelinghuys | Standard | 1.3354 | 77.13 | 24 · 4 · 1 · 2 · 1 · 0 | 43.23 |
| 11 | Hannelie de Jager | Production | 0.9472 | 80.24 | 26 · 2 · 0 · 3 · 3 · 0 | 36.48 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 22 rounds · 11 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Andrè Calitz | Standard | 6.5675 | 16.14 | 21 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 2 | Tertius van Rooyen | Standard | 5.1232 | 20.69 | 20 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.81 |
| 3 | Gert Harmsen | Standard | 5.0302 | 14.91 | 12 · 8 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 84.25 |
| 4 | Christian Snyman | Production | 4.9784 | 18.48 | 14 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 5 | AJ Calitz | Standard | 3.9330 | 27.46 | 21 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 65.87 |
| 6 | Pieter Albertyn | Standard | 3.4542 | 28.95 | 17 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 57.86 |
| 7 | Andrè van Vuuren | Classic | 3.4437 | 30.20 | 18 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 8 | Steyn de Jager | Production | 2.6692 | 26.60 | 10 · 10 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 58.98 |
| 9 | Dion Barnes | Standard | 2.3686 | 40.53 | 15 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 39.67 |
| 10 | Marilize Redelinghuys | Standard | 2.0214 | 52.44 | 20 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 33.86 |
| 11 | Hannelie de Jager | Production | 1.3915 | 73.30 | 19 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 30.75 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 22 rounds · 11 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Andrè Calitz | Standard | 3.7980 | 23.17 | 14 · 5 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 2 | Christian Snyman | Production | 3.6520 | 24.37 | 18 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 3 | Gert Harmsen | Standard | 2.7402 | 26.64 | 10 · 11 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 79.36 |
| 4 | Pieter Albertyn | Standard | 2.1021 | 36.63 | 15 · 3 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 60.88 |
| 5 | AJ Calitz | Standard | 1.8177 | 41.81 | 18 · 2 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 52.65 |
| 6 | Andrè van Vuuren | Classic | 1.7026 | 41.70 | 13 · 6 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 7 | Tertius van Rooyen | Standard | 1.6512 | 24.83 | 13 · 5 · 1 · 3 · 1 · 0 | 47.82 |
| 8 | Marilize Redelinghuys | Standard | 1.5101 | 59.60 | 14 · 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 43.74 |
| 9 | Dion Barnes | Standard | 1.1854 | 53.99 | 13 · 6 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 34.33 |
| 10 | Steyn de Jager | Production | 1.1254 | 36.43 | 13 · 5 · 1 · 3 · 1 · 0 | 33.90 |
| 11 | Hannelie de Jager | Production | 0.8151 | 90.79 | 13 · 5 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 24.55 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 31 | 155 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 22 | 110 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 22 | 110 |
Field
GM0M0A0B–D0U0