Jun 21, 2020 · Level I
NAAS 6-21-2020
Shooters
15
Divisions
5
Stages
3
Rounds
83
Field
1 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Scott FannTY117499 | Open | U | Minor | 415.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Harley WiegertA107497 | PCC | A | Minor | 412.83 | 1 |
| 1 | Joe GeorgeTY105125 | Carry Optics | A | Minor | 411.67 | 1 |
| 1 | Mike MelanconA127140 | Limited | U | Minor | 388.99 | 1 |
| 1 | Micah WaitsA81982 | Production | GM | Minor | 270.00 | 1 |
| 2 | Mark StamperTY25385 | PCC | B | Minor | 380.46 | 2 |
| 2 | Shane RockeyA128343 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 375.00 | 2 |
| 2 | Chris WhiteA125708 | Limited | U | Minor | 324.21 | 2 |
| 2 | Collin Kelsey | Open | U | Minor | 287.34 | 2 |
| 2 | George CavalloA123421 | Production | U | Minor | 255.85 | 2 |
| 3 | Jordan LukerA117892 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 335.84 | 3 |
| 3 | Scott HauswirthA128215 | Production | Minor | 252.64 | 3 | |
| 3 | Walter Pregelj Barth | PCC | U | Minor | 247.77 | 3 |
| 4 | Tyler Driskell | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 279.11 | 4 |
| 4 | Michael McCulloughA120260 | PCC | D | Minor | 157.09 | 4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Joe GeorgeTY105125 · 1 overall | A | Minor | 5.34 | 6.19 | 6.83 | 411.67 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Shane RockeyA128343 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 5.26 | 4.58 | 7.01 | 375.00 | 91.1 |
| 3 | Jordan LukerA117892 · 3 overall | U | Minor | 4.84 | 4.75 | 5.23 | 335.84 | 81.6 |
| 4 | Tyler Driskell · 4 overall | U | Minor | 4.46 | 4.04 | 3.56 | 279.11 | 67.8 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mike MelanconA127140 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 2.25 | 2.62 | 3.19 | 388.99 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Chris WhiteA125708 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 2.74 | 1.41 | 2.57 | 324.21 | 83.3 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Scott FannTY117499 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 4.45 | 4.73 | 4.64 | 415.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Collin Kelsey · 2 overall | U | Minor | 2.84 | 2.91 | 3.93 | 287.34 | 69.2 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Harley WiegertA107497 · 1 overall | A | Minor | 5.54 | 5.84 | 6.31 | 412.83 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Mark StamperTY25385 · 2 overall | B | Minor | 5.51 | 5.93 | 4.61 | 380.46 | 92.2 |
| 3 | Walter Pregelj Barth · 3 overall | U | Minor | 4.58 | 3.28 | 2.40 | 247.77 | 60.0 |
| 4 | Michael McCulloughA120260 · 4 overall | D | Minor | 1.33 | 2.67 | 2.87 | 157.09 | 38.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Micah WaitsA81982 · 1 overall | GM | Minor | 0.00 | 5.30 | 6.34 | 270.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | George CavalloA123421 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 3.12 | 1.90 | 2.98 | 255.85 | 94.8 |
| 3 | Scott HauswirthA128215 · 3 overall | Minor | 2.16 | 3.20 | 3.28 | 252.64 | 93.6 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Laggy ServerComstock · 29 rounds · 14 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Harley Wiegert | PCC | 5.5403 | 21.84 | 18 · 10 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 145.00 |
| 2 | Mark Stamper | PCC | 5.5095 | 24.14 | 23 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 144.19 |
| 3 | Joe George | Carry Optics | 5.3416 | 24.15 | 21 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 145.00 |
| 4 | Shane Rockey | Carry Optics | 5.2632 | 24.51 | 22 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 142.87 |
| 5 | Jordan Luker | Carry Optics | 4.8444 | 25.39 | 18 · 11 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 131.50 |
| 6 | Walter Pregelj Barth | PCC | 4.5787 | 25.99 | 17 · 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 119.83 |
| 7 | Tyler Driskell | Carry Optics | 4.4608 | 31.16 | 26 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 121.09 |
| 8 | Scott Fann | Open | 4.4546 | 28.51 | 20 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 145.00 |
| 9 | George Cavallo | Production | 3.1178 | 38.81 | 19 · 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 145.00 |
| 10 | Collin Kelsey | Open | 2.8417 | 42.58 | 18 · 10 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 92.50 |
| 11 | Chris White | Limited | 2.7407 | 41.96 | 15 · 13 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 145.00 |
| 12 | Mike Melancon | Limited | 2.2491 | 52.02 | 17 · 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 118.99 |
2Denial Of ServiceComstock · 29 rounds · 15 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Joe George | Carry Optics | 6.1947 | 21.47 | 24 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 145.00 |
| 2 | Mark Stamper | PCC | 5.9270 | 21.09 | 21 · 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 145.00 |
| 3 | Harley Wiegert | PCC | 5.8384 | 21.41 | 21 · 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 142.83 |
| 4 | Micah Waits | Production | 5.2964 | 20.58 | 17 · 11 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 145.00 |
| 5 | Jordan Luker | Carry Optics | 4.7459 | 26.76 | 20 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 111.09 |
| 6 | Scott Fann | Open | 4.7345 | 24.29 | 16 · 11 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 145.00 |
| 7 | Shane Rockey | Carry Optics | 4.5766 | 27.75 | 21 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 107.12 |
| 8 | Tyler Driskell | Carry Optics | 4.0418 | 35.38 | 28 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 94.61 |
| 9 | Walter Pregelj Barth | PCC | 3.2819 | 25.29 | 17 · 9 · 1 · 2 · 1 · 0 | 80.29 |
| 10 | Scott Hauswirth | Production | 3.2013 | 43.42 | 26 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 87.64 |
| 11 | Collin Kelsey | Open | 2.9051 | 39.93 | 21 · 7 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 88.97 |
| 12 | Michael McCullough | PCC | 2.6727 | 42.28 | 15 · 12 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 65.39 |
3BSOBComstock · 25 rounds · 15 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Shane Rockey | Carry Optics | 7.0144 | 16.68 | 21 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.00 |
| 2 | Joe George | Carry Optics | 6.8278 | 16.55 | 19 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 121.67 |
| 3 | Micah Waits | Production | 6.3438 | 14.66 | 12 · 10 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.00 |
| 4 | Harley Wiegert | PCC | 6.3079 | 17.28 | 17 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.00 |
| 5 | Jordan Luker | Carry Optics | 5.2329 | 19.11 | 20 · 3 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 93.25 |
| 6 | Scott Fann | Open | 4.6405 | 19.61 | 12 · 9 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.00 |
| 7 | Mark Stamper | PCC | 4.6058 | 24.10 | 18 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 91.27 |
| 8 | Collin Kelsey | Open | 3.9301 | 29.77 | 21 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.86 |
| 9 | Tyler Driskell | Carry Optics | 3.5587 | 30.91 | 24 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 63.42 |
| 10 | Scott Hauswirth | Production | 3.2792 | 32.63 | 17 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 64.61 |
| 11 | Mike Melancon | Limited | 3.1908 | 30.40 | 13 · 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.00 |
| 12 | George Cavallo | Production | 2.9840 | 26.81 | 11 · 11 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 58.80 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Laggy Server | Comstock | 29 | 145 | |
| 2 | Denial Of Service | Comstock | 29 | 145 | |
| 3 | BSOB | Comstock | 25 | 125 |
More from North Atlanta Action Shooters (NAAS)
- Apr 2, 2023NAAS USPSA Match 4-2-2023 19 shooters
- Mar 19, 2023NAAS USPSA Match 3-19-2023 22 shooters
- Oct 2, 2022GA22 USPSA Oct 2, 2022 22 shooters
- Apr 2, 2022NAAS 4-3-2022 22 shooters
- Mar 16, 2022NAAS 3-20-2022 19 shooters
- Mar 6, 2022NAAS 3-6-2022 22 shooters
Field
GM1M0A2B–D2U9