Oct 26, 2023 · Level NV
Payson Practical Shooters Action Shooting
Shooters
9
Divisions
4
Stages
4
Rounds
100
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | James KennedyTY106787 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 500.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Kurt VanHornTY83163 | Single Stack | C | Major | 500.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Kimberly KrafftTY91049 | Limited Optics | C | Minor | 496.78 | 1 |
| 1 | Pete UndlinFY90171 | Limited | A | Minor | 375.00 | 1 |
| 2 | Mike Heller | Limited Optics | U | Minor | 382.26 | 2 |
| 2 | Clay DavisA113105 | Carry Optics | D | Minor | 343.91 | 2 |
| 2 | Mike DavidsonA63397 | Limited | U | Minor | 271.56 | 2 |
| 3 | Bill McDonaldA115878 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 243.23 | 3 |
| 3 | Randy Sneed | Limited Optics | U | Minor | 158.23 | 3 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | James KennedyTY106787 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 3.97 | 3.81 | 2.72 | 3.91 | 500.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Clay DavisA113105 · 2 overall | D | Minor | 2.89 | 3.02 | 1.67 | 2.41 | 343.91 | 68.8 |
| 3 | Bill McDonaldA115878 · 3 overall | U | Minor | 1.68 | 1.58 | 1.75 | 1.82 | 243.23 | 48.6 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Pete UndlinFY90171 · 1 overall | A | Minor | 5.02 | 4.28 | 4.61 | – | 375.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Mike DavidsonA63397 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 1.84 | 1.27 | 2.35 | 1.32 | 271.56 | 72.4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kimberly KrafftTY91049 · 1 overall | C | Minor | 3.27 | 3.55 | 3.79 | 3.72 | 496.78 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Mike Heller · 2 overall | U | Minor | 3.36 | 2.50 | 2.79 | 2.29 | 382.26 | 77.0 |
| 3 | Randy Sneed · 3 overall | U | Minor | 0.65 | 1.70 | 0.75 | 1.46 | 158.23 | 31.9 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kurt VanHornTY83163 · 1 overall | C | Major | 3.35 | 2.32 | 2.84 | 2.27 | 500.00 | 100.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1KENTUCKYComstock · 25 rounds · 9 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Pete Undlin | Limited | 5.0239 | 20.90 | 20 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 125.00 |
| 2 | James Kennedy | Carry Optics | 3.9689 | 25.70 | 20 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 125.00 |
| 3 | Mike Heller | Limited Optics | 3.3571 | 33.66 | 19 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.00 |
| 4 | Kurt VanHorn | Single Stack | 3.3469 | 34.36 | 15 · 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.00 |
| 5 | Kimberly Krafft | Limited Optics | 3.2707 | 28.74 | 21 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 121.78 |
| 6 | Clay Davis | Carry Optics | 2.8885 | 39.12 | 20 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.97 |
| 7 | Mike Davidson | Limited | 1.8446 | 28.19 | 14 · 7 · 1 · 3 · 1 · 0 | 45.90 |
| 8 | Bill McDonald | Carry Optics | 1.6815 | 48.17 | 16 · 7 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 52.96 |
| 9 | Randy Sneed | Limited Optics | 0.6539 | 59.64 | 13 · 8 · 0 · 4 · 0 · 1 | 24.35 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 25 rounds · 9 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Pete Undlin | Limited | 4.2783 | 23.14 | 17 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 125.00 |
| 2 | James Kennedy | Carry Optics | 3.8058 | 25.75 | 18 · 6 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 125.00 |
| 3 | Kimberly Krafft | Limited Optics | 3.5455 | 33.00 | 21 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.00 |
| 4 | Clay Davis | Carry Optics | 3.0195 | 39.41 | 22 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 99.17 |
| 5 | Mike Heller | Limited Optics | 2.5028 | 35.16 | 19 · 4 · 1 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 88.24 |
| 6 | Kurt VanHorn | Single Stack | 2.3225 | 44.78 | 18 · 6 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 125.00 |
| 7 | Randy Sneed | Limited Optics | 1.7044 | 66.30 | 20 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.09 |
| 8 | Bill McDonald | Carry Optics | 1.5785 | 53.85 | 18 · 5 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 51.85 |
| 9 | Mike Davidson | Limited | 1.2662 | 37.91 | 16 · 6 · 0 · 3 · 2 · 0 | 36.99 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 25 rounds · 9 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Pete Undlin | Limited | 4.6120 | 22.55 | 22 · 1 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 125.00 |
| 2 | Kimberly Krafft | Limited Optics | 3.7938 | 30.84 | 21 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.00 |
| 3 | Kurt VanHorn | Single Stack | 2.8433 | 35.17 | 16 · 7 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 125.00 |
| 4 | Mike Heller | Limited Optics | 2.7912 | 29.02 | 16 · 7 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 91.97 |
| 5 | James Kennedy | Carry Optics | 2.7163 | 23.93 | 14 · 8 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 1 | 125.00 |
| 6 | Mike Davidson | Limited | 2.3493 | 39.16 | 21 · 2 · 1 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 63.67 |
| 7 | Bill McDonald | Carry Optics | 1.7457 | 58.43 | 21 · 2 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 80.33 |
| 8 | Clay Davis | Carry Optics | 1.6651 | 43.84 | 19 · 2 · 2 · 2 · 1 · 0 | 76.63 |
| 9 | Randy Sneed | Limited Optics | 0.7498 | 72.02 | 14 · 8 · 0 · 3 · 0 · 1 | 24.70 |
4Stage 4Comstock · 25 rounds · 8 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | James Kennedy | Carry Optics | 3.9118 | 24.03 | 16 · 8 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 125.00 |
| 2 | Kimberly Krafft | Limited Optics | 3.7188 | 32.00 | 22 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.00 |
| 3 | Clay Davis | Carry Optics | 2.4139 | 44.74 | 23 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 77.14 |
| 4 | Mike Heller | Limited Optics | 2.2923 | 37.08 | 18 · 5 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 77.05 |
| 5 | Kurt VanHorn | Single Stack | 2.2743 | 43.53 | 15 · 8 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 125.00 |
| 6 | Bill McDonald | Carry Optics | 1.8179 | 64.36 | 21 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 58.09 |
| 7 | Randy Sneed | Limited Optics | 1.4605 | 67.10 | 19 · 4 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 49.09 |
| 8 | Mike Davidson | Limited | 1.3154 | 37.25 | 16 · 2 · 3 · 4 · 0 · 0 | 125.00 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KENTUCKY | Comstock | 25 | 125 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 25 | 125 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 25 | 125 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 | Comstock | 25 | 125 |
More from Payson Practical
- Oct 31, 2024Payson Practical Shooters Action Shooting 11 shooters
- Oct 9, 2024Payson Practical Shooters Action Shooting 101024 12 shooters
- Sep 18, 2024Payson Practical Shooters Action Shooting 091924 15 shooters
- Sep 11, 2024Payson Practical Shooters Action Shooting 091224 9 shooters
- Sep 5, 2024Payson Practical Shooters Action Shooting 090524 12 shooters
- Aug 28, 2024Payson Practical Shooters Action Shooting 082924 12 shooters
Field
GM0M0A1B–D4U4