Jun 12, 2024 · Level I
PVPC IPSC June 12, 2024 - Masters
Shooters
16
Divisions
7
Stages
4
Rounds
81
Field
2 GM/M
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Chris Demiris0158 | Open | M | Major | 405.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Bernard Ward | Open Revolver | C | Minor | 405.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Giuseppe Mottalini4817 | Production | A | Minor | 405.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Greg Smith | Production Optics | A | Minor | 405.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Rob Hodges | Revolver | M | Minor | 405.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Paul Jones | Standard | D | Minor | 360.87 | 1 |
| 1 | Keith Gennoe | Classic | D | Minor | 275.00 | 1 |
| 2 | John Cogdon | Open | B | Major | 335.73 | 2 |
| 2 | John Patchett4353 | Standard | C | Minor | 332.41 | 2 |
| 2 | Brett Mckeever | Revolver | B | Minor | 297.96 | 2 |
| 2 | Paul Hemmings 4080 | Production | D | Minor | 38.02 | 2 |
| 3 | Max Dowley | Open | A | Major | 314.28 | 3 |
| 3 | Bruce Lynn | Standard | C | Minor | 252.72 | 3 |
| 3 | Frank McGrath | Revolver | D | Minor | 223.86 | 3 |
| 4 | John Stratton | Standard | D | Minor | 116.15 | 4 |
| 5 | Bob Middleton | Standard | D | Major | 99.34 | 5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Keith Gennoe · 1 overall | D | Minor | 3.24 | 0.98 | 0.10 | 0.00 | 275.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Chris Demiris0158 · 1 overall | M | Major | 10.65 | 5.66 | 5.31 | 7.50 | 405.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | John Cogdon · 2 overall | B | Major | 8.53 | 5.09 | 4.55 | 5.66 | 335.73 | 82.9 |
| 3 | Max Dowley · 3 overall | A | Major | 7.21 | 4.65 | 4.88 | 4.80 | 314.28 | 77.6 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bernard Ward · 1 overall | C | Minor | 4.03 | 2.49 | 2.16 | 2.75 | 405.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Giuseppe Mottalini4817 · 1 overall | A | Minor | 10.16 | 5.63 | 4.31 | 6.59 | 405.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Paul Hemmings 4080 · 2 overall | D | Minor | 3.84 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1.06 | 38.02 | 9.4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Greg Smith · 1 overall | A | Minor | 10.34 | 5.43 | 4.30 | 5.70 | 405.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Rob Hodges · 1 overall | M | Minor | 5.51 | 3.18 | 3.32 | 3.68 | 405.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Brett Mckeever · 2 overall | B | Minor | 5.04 | 2.63 | 1.71 | 2.94 | 297.96 | 73.6 |
| 3 | Frank McGrath · 3 overall | D | Minor | 2.88 | 1.90 | 1.69 | 2.07 | 223.86 | 55.3 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Paul Jones · 1 overall | D | Minor | 6.52 | 4.06 | 2.02 | 4.35 | 360.87 | 100.0 |
| 2 | John Patchett4353 · 2 overall | C | Minor | 7.47 | 2.15 | 2.96 | 3.66 | 332.41 | 92.1 |
| 3 | Bruce Lynn · 3 overall | C | Minor | 4.79 | 2.42 | 2.21 | 2.31 | 252.72 | 70.0 |
| 4 | John Stratton · 4 overall | D | Minor | 1.25 | 1.19 | 0.80 | 1.47 | 116.15 | 32.2 |
| 5 | Bob Middleton · 5 overall | D | Major | 3.77 | 1.24 | 0.17 | 1.21 | 99.34 | 27.5 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 9 rounds · 16 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Chris Demiris | Open | 10.6538 | 4.13 | 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.00 |
| 2 | Greg Smith | Production Optics | 10.3448 | 4.35 | 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.00 |
| 3 | Giuseppe Mottalini | Production | 10.1580 | 4.43 | 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.00 |
| 4 | John Cogdon | Open | 8.5317 | 5.04 | 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 36.04 |
| 5 | John Patchett | Standard | 7.4747 | 4.95 | 5 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.00 |
| 6 | Max Dowley | Open | 7.2089 | 5.41 | 5 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 30.45 |
| 7 | Paul Jones | Standard | 6.5217 | 5.06 | 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 39.26 |
| 8 | Rob Hodges | Revolver | 5.5058 | 7.81 | 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.00 |
| 9 | Brett Mckeever | Revolver | 5.0392 | 8.93 | 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 41.19 |
| 10 | Bruce Lynn | Standard | 4.7853 | 8.15 | 6 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 28.81 |
| 11 | Bernard Ward | Open Revolver | 4.0268 | 7.45 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 45.00 |
| 12 | Paul Hemmings | Production | 3.8390 | 10.68 | 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 17.01 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 22 rounds · 15 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Chris Demiris | Open | 5.6604 | 18.02 | 14 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 2 | Giuseppe Mottalini | Production | 5.6269 | 16.35 | 13 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 3 | Greg Smith | Production Optics | 5.4275 | 19.53 | 20 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 4 | John Cogdon | Open | 5.0924 | 20.03 | 18 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 98.96 |
| 5 | Max Dowley | Open | 4.6469 | 21.95 | 14 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.31 |
| 6 | Paul Jones | Standard | 4.0637 | 25.10 | 18 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 7 | Rob Hodges | Revolver | 3.1756 | 32.12 | 18 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 8 | Brett Mckeever | Revolver | 2.6285 | 33.86 | 18 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 91.05 |
| 9 | Bernard Ward | Open Revolver | 2.4876 | 40.20 | 18 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 10 | Bruce Lynn | Standard | 2.4182 | 33.91 | 11 · 8 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 65.46 |
| 11 | John Patchett | Standard | 2.1453 | 28.90 | 14 · 3 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 58.07 |
| 12 | Frank McGrath | Revolver | 1.9016 | 44.70 | 16 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 65.87 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 24 rounds · 15 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Chris Demiris | Open | 5.3148 | 19.38 | 11 · 11 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Max Dowley | Open | 4.8847 | 22.11 | 12 · 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.29 |
| 3 | John Cogdon | Open | 4.5472 | 25.51 | 20 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 102.67 |
| 4 | Giuseppe Mottalini | Production | 4.3100 | 22.97 | 20 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 5 | Greg Smith | Production Optics | 4.2961 | 26.07 | 20 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 6 | Rob Hodges | Revolver | 3.3187 | 29.53 | 15 · 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 7 | John Patchett | Standard | 2.9635 | 30.37 | 11 · 11 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 8 | Bruce Lynn | Standard | 2.2114 | 41.15 | 17 · 5 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 89.55 |
| 9 | Bernard Ward | Open Revolver | 2.1570 | 46.36 | 14 · 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 10 | Paul Jones | Standard | 2.0154 | 50.61 | 16 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 81.61 |
| 11 | Brett Mckeever | Revolver | 1.7092 | 36.86 | 15 · 6 · 0 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 61.80 |
| 12 | Frank McGrath | Revolver | 1.6907 | 56.19 | 18 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 61.13 |
4Stage 4Comstock · 26 rounds · 15 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Chris Demiris | Open | 7.5016 | 15.73 | 16 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 2 | Giuseppe Mottalini | Production | 6.5885 | 17.91 | 20 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 3 | Greg Smith | Production Optics | 5.7002 | 20.35 | 20 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 4 | John Cogdon | Open | 5.6587 | 22.09 | 21 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 98.06 |
| 5 | Max Dowley | Open | 4.8033 | 24.15 | 16 · 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 83.24 |
| 6 | Paul Jones | Standard | 4.3511 | 26.20 | 19 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 7 | Rob Hodges | Revolver | 3.6784 | 33.71 | 23 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 8 | John Patchett | Standard | 3.6595 | 25.96 | 17 · 6 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 109.33 |
| 9 | Brett Mckeever | Revolver | 2.9404 | 40.13 | 20 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 103.92 |
| 10 | Bernard Ward | Open Revolver | 2.7461 | 42.97 | 20 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 11 | Bruce Lynn | Standard | 2.3062 | 42.06 | 16 · 9 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 68.90 |
| 12 | Frank McGrath | Revolver | 2.0749 | 56.87 | 21 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 73.33 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 9 | 45 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 22 | 110 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 24 | 120 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 | Comstock | 26 | 130 |
More from Pvpc
- Oct 10, 2026PVPC IPSC Oct 10, 2026 Saturday 38 shooters
- Oct 7, 2026PVPC IPSC October 07, 2026 - Masters Medal Shoot 22 shooters
- Oct 7, 2026PVPC IPSC Oct 07, 2026 8 shooters
- Oct 4, 2026PVPC IPSC Oct 04 2026 RIFLE 6 shooters
- Oct 4, 2026PVPC IPSC Sunday Oct 04, 2026 21 shooters
- Oct 3, 2026PVPC IPSC Oct 03, 2026 Saturday 37 shooters
Field
GM0M2A3B–D11U0