Feb 20, 2019 · Level I
WGC WI Action Pistol League - 2-19-2019
Shooters
22
Divisions
5
Stages
3
Rounds
60
Field
1 GM/M
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | adam maxwell | Open | Minor | 300.00 | 1 | |
| 1 | Kevin WehnerA110724 | Production | U | Minor | 300.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Kristopher Murphy | Single Stack | Major | 300.00 | 1 | |
| 1 | Jesse NewtonTY89958 | Carry Optics | M | Minor | 298.99 | 1 |
| 1 | Gregory GentzA62331 | Limited | U | Major | 261.74 | 1 |
| 2 | Brandon WollinA114516 | Limited | U | Minor | 251.84 | 2 |
| 2 | Mike GL4256 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 246.22 | 2 |
| 2 | Robert DeFeverTY78531 | Open | C | Major | 231.67 | 2 |
| 2 | Michael Jones | Single Stack | U | Minor | 156.87 | 2 |
| 3 | D. Reindl | Limited | C | Major | 250.47 | 3 |
| 3 | Ron Zweifel | Open | C | Major | 200.19 | 3 |
| 3 | Steven SchumacherA112368 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 190.58 | 3 |
| 4 | Aaron KippleyTY70451 | Limited | C | Major | 236.87 | 4 |
| 4 | Jason Benter | Carry Optics | Minor | 156.42 | 4 | |
| 4 | Steve Morton | Open | C | Major | 142.01 | 4 |
| 5 | Gene AnanievA89059 | Limited | C | Major | 215.02 | 5 |
| 5 | Ron AugsburgerA114828 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 108.59 | 5 |
| 6 | Addison Pettis | Limited | U | Minor | 199.29 | 6 |
| 7 | Doug AndersonTY106197 | Limited | U | Major | 160.56 | 7 |
| 8 | James DavisTY77514 | Limited | U | Major | 148.97 | 8 |
| 9 | Tim BrownA106056 | Limited | U | Minor | 124.84 | 9 |
| 10 | James Brimmer | Limited | D | Major | 117.35 | 10 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jesse NewtonTY89958 · 1 overall | M | Minor | 9.42 | 6.30 | 6.09 | 298.99 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Mike GL4256 · 2 overall | C | Minor | 6.97 | 4.70 | 6.16 | 246.22 | 82.3 |
| 3 | Steven SchumacherA112368 · 3 overall | U | Minor | 5.70 | 3.61 | 4.61 | 190.58 | 63.7 |
| 4 | Jason Benter · 4 overall | Minor | 5.50 | 5.45 | 0.00 | 156.42 | 52.3 | |
| 5 | Ron AugsburgerA114828 · 5 overall | U | Minor | 1.84 | 2.00 | 3.62 | 108.59 | 36.3 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gregory GentzA62331 · 1 overall | U | Major | 5.36 | 5.04 | 5.68 | 261.74 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Brandon WollinA114516 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 3.98 | 5.26 | 5.85 | 251.84 | 96.2 |
| 3 | D. Reindl · 3 overall | C | Major | 5.32 | 4.61 | 5.61 | 250.47 | 95.7 |
| 4 | Aaron KippleyTY70451 · 4 overall | C | Major | 7.16 | 4.42 | 3.29 | 236.87 | 90.5 |
| 5 | Gene AnanievA89059 · 5 overall | C | Major | 5.31 | 2.56 | 6.44 | 215.02 | 82.2 |
| 6 | Addison Pettis · 6 overall | U | Minor | 4.57 | 3.24 | 4.85 | 199.29 | 76.1 |
| 7 | Doug AndersonTY106197 · 7 overall | U | Major | 3.23 | 2.57 | 4.38 | 160.56 | 61.3 |
| 8 | James DavisTY77514 · 8 overall | U | Major | 3.15 | 2.61 | 3.57 | 148.97 | 56.9 |
| 9 | Tim BrownA106056 · 9 overall | U | Minor | 1.32 | 2.82 | 3.15 | 124.84 | 47.7 |
| 10 | James Brimmer · 10 overall | D | Major | 2.40 | 2.69 | 1.85 | 117.35 | 44.8 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | adam maxwell · 1 overall | Minor | 8.12 | 5.18 | 7.36 | 300.00 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Robert DeFeverTY78531 · 2 overall | C | Major | 6.55 | 4.10 | 5.25 | 231.67 | 77.2 |
| 3 | Ron Zweifel · 3 overall | C | Major | 5.92 | 3.14 | 5.05 | 200.19 | 66.7 |
| 4 | Steve Morton · 4 overall | C | Major | 6.95 | 0.00 | 5.32 | 142.01 | 47.3 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kevin WehnerA110724 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 6.46 | 2.84 | 5.27 | 300.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kristopher Murphy · 1 overall | Major | 3.93 | 3.71 | 5.02 | 300.00 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Michael Jones · 2 overall | U | Minor | 1.24 | 2.98 | 1.79 | 156.87 | 52.3 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Cut That Out v2Comstock · 18 rounds · 22 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jesse Newton | Carry Optics | 9.4176 | 8.07 | 12 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 2 | adam maxwell | Open | 8.1250 | 8.00 | 13 · 3 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 3 | Aaron Kippley | Limited | 7.1553 | 11.46 | 10 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 4 | Mike G | Carry Optics | 6.9692 | 12.34 | 16 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 66.60 |
| 5 | Steve Morton | Open | 6.9479 | 12.09 | 12 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 76.96 |
| 6 | Robert DeFever | Open | 6.5536 | 12.97 | 13 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 72.59 |
| 7 | Kevin Wehner | Production | 6.4568 | 12.39 | 13 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 8 | Ron Zweifel | Open | 5.9224 | 14.69 | 15 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 65.60 |
| 9 | Steven Schumacher | Carry Optics | 5.6980 | 14.04 | 14 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 54.45 |
| 10 | Jason Benter | Carry Optics | 5.5022 | 11.45 | 12 · 4 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 52.58 |
| 11 | Gregory Gentz | Limited | 5.3646 | 11.93 | 8 · 8 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 67.48 |
| 12 | D. Reindl | Limited | 5.3247 | 15.40 | 10 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 66.97 |
2Go FastVirginia · 24 rounds · 21 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jesse Newton | Carry Optics | 6.2954 | 16.52 | 17 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Jason Benter | Carry Optics | 5.4475 | 20.56 | 20 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 103.84 |
| 3 | Brandon Wollin | Limited | 5.2632 | 15.58 | 9 · 11 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 4 | adam maxwell | Open | 5.1832 | 19.10 | 20 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 5 | Gregory Gentz | Limited | 5.0367 | 19.06 | 10 · 9 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 114.84 |
| 6 | Mike G | Carry Optics | 4.7013 | 20.42 | 15 · 6 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 89.61 |
| 7 | D. Reindl | Limited | 4.6096 | 24.08 | 15 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.10 |
| 8 | Aaron Kippley | Limited | 4.4231 | 20.80 | 14 · 7 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 100.85 |
| 9 | Robert DeFever | Open | 4.0981 | 27.33 | 18 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 94.88 |
| 10 | Kristopher Murphy | Single Stack | 3.7066 | 25.90 | 18 · 3 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 11 | Steven Schumacher | Carry Optics | 3.6056 | 23.02 | 13 · 9 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 68.73 |
| 12 | Addison Pettis | Limited | 3.2428 | 26.52 | 10 · 11 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 73.94 |
3Are You Kidding v2Comstock · 18 rounds · 21 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | adam maxwell | Open | 7.3609 | 11.14 | 14 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 2 | Gene Ananiev | Limited | 6.4364 | 12.74 | 12 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 3 | Mike G | Carry Optics | 6.1586 | 12.99 | 14 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 4 | Jesse Newton | Carry Optics | 6.0894 | 10.51 | 11 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 88.99 |
| 5 | Brandon Wollin | Limited | 5.8480 | 11.97 | 8 · 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 81.77 |
| 6 | Gregory Gentz | Limited | 5.6802 | 14.26 | 9 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 79.43 |
| 7 | D. Reindl | Limited | 5.6069 | 15.16 | 13 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 78.40 |
| 8 | Steve Morton | Open | 5.3200 | 12.97 | 11 · 6 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 65.05 |
| 9 | Kevin Wehner | Production | 5.2720 | 11.95 | 11 · 6 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 10 | Robert DeFever | Open | 5.2505 | 16.57 | 15 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 64.20 |
| 11 | Ron Zweifel | Open | 5.0548 | 16.42 | 11 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 61.80 |
| 12 | Kristopher Murphy | Single Stack | 5.0177 | 16.94 | 13 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cut That Out v2 | Comstock | 18 | 90 | |
| 2 | Go Fast | Virginia | 24 | 120 | |
| 3 | Are You Kidding v2 | Comstock | 18 | 90 |
More from Winnequah Gun Club
- Mar 10, 2026WGC WI USPSA Action Pistol League 10 March 2026 28 shooters
- Feb 10, 2026WGC WI USPSA Action Pistol League 10 February 2026 28 shooters
- Dec 10, 2025WGC WI USPSA Action Pistol League 9 December 2025 16 shooters
- Nov 11, 2025WGC WI USPSA Action Pistol League 11 November 2025 31 shooters
- Oct 7, 2025WGC WI USPSA Action Pistol League 7 October 2025 20 shooters
- Aug 17, 2025WGC WI USPSA OUTDOOR Monthly Match 17 August 2025 41 shooters
Field
GM0M1A0B–D8U10