Aug 4, 2020 · Level I · Classifier match
G2G Practical Shooters 08-04-2020
Shooters
8
Divisions
5
Stages
4
Rounds
84
Field
1 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Garry NewtonTY79434 | PCC | M | Minor | 389.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Jim HavensA114636 | Carry Optics | A | Minor | 366.33 | 1 |
| 1 | Chris O’DonnellA120686 | Production | C | Minor | 335.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Mike SakachTY108893 | Limited | D | Minor | 327.48 | 1 |
| 1 | Ray PenningtonA107654 | Open | C | Major | 247.00 | 1 |
| 2 | Jeffrey PolkA104167 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 271.33 | 2 |
| 2 | Joseph ReyesA127665 | Limited | U | Minor | 256.52 | 2 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3· | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jim HavensA114636 · 1 overall | A | Minor | 4.66 | 2.94 | 77.00 | 7.86 | 366.33 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Jeffrey PolkA104167 · 2 overall | C | Minor | 2.69 | 3.25 | 60.00 | 3.17 | 271.33 | 74.1 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3· | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mike SakachTY108893 · 1 overall | D | Minor | 3.37 | 2.63 | 40.00 | 2.64 | 327.48 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Joseph ReyesA127665 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 3.74 | 2.37 | 28.00 | 0.00 | 256.52 | 78.3 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3· | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ray PenningtonA107654 · 1 overall | C | Major | 4.31 | 0.00 | 62.00 | 4.62 | 247.00 | 100.0 |
| Registered, no scores recorded | |||||||||
| – | Frank Charuk · 2 overall | Minor | – | – | – | – | 0.00 | 0.0 | |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3· | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Garry NewtonTY79434 · 1 overall | M | Minor | 6.64 | 4.94 | 89.00 | 5.56 | 389.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3· | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Chris O’DonnellA120686 · 1 overall | C | Minor | 2.81 | 2.32 | 35.00 | 4.62 | 335.00 | 100.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 25 rounds · 7 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Garry Newton | PCC | 6.6379 | 18.53 | 24 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.00 |
| 2 | Jim Havens | Carry Optics | 4.6614 | 22.74 | 22 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 125.00 |
| 3 | Ray Pennington | Open | 4.3107 | 22.27 | 14 · 8 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 125.00 |
| 4 | Joseph Reyes | Limited | 3.7398 | 25.67 | 18 · 5 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 125.00 |
| 5 | Mike Sakach | Limited | 3.3651 | 33.58 | 19 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 112.48 |
| 6 | Chris O’Donnell | Production | 2.8111 | 34.15 | 22 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 125.00 |
| 7 | Jeffrey Polk | Carry Optics | 2.6902 | 21.56 | 16 · 6 · 0 · 3 · 1 · 0 | 72.14 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 23 rounds · 6 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Garry Newton | PCC | 4.9431 | 22.86 | 22 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.00 |
| 2 | Jeffrey Polk | Carry Optics | 3.2461 | 31.73 | 19 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.00 |
| 3 | Jim Havens | Carry Optics | 2.9450 | 23.09 | 19 · 1 · 0 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 104.33 |
| 4 | Mike Sakach | Limited | 2.6277 | 34.25 | 18 · 3 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 115.00 |
| 5 | Joseph Reyes | Limited | 2.3654 | 32.13 | 16 · 5 · 1 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 103.52 |
| 6 | Chris O’Donnell | Production | 2.3165 | 46.19 | 19 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.00 |
3Partial People EatersFixed · 24 rounds · 7 runs · classifier 99-40
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Garry Newton | PCC | 89.0000 | 0.00 | 14 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 89.00 |
| 2 | Jim Havens | Carry Optics | 77.0000 | 0.00 | 13 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 77.00 |
| 3 | Ray Pennington | Open | 62.0000 | 0.00 | 9 · 3 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 62.00 |
| 4 | Jeffrey Polk | Carry Optics | 60.0000 | 0.00 | 8 · 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 5 | Mike Sakach | Limited | 40.0000 | 0.00 | 7 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 6 | Chris O’Donnell | Production | 35.0000 | 0.00 | 7 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 35.00 |
| 7 | Joseph Reyes | Limited | 28.0000 | 0.00 | 3 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 28.00 |
4Take Your ChoiceComstock · 12 rounds · 6 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jim Havens | Carry Optics | 7.8591 | 7.38 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | Garry Newton | PCC | 5.5556 | 7.38 | 9 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 3 | Chris O’Donnell | Production | 4.6181 | 11.26 | 8 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 4 | Ray Pennington | Open | 4.6154 | 9.10 | 8 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 5 | Jeffrey Polk | Carry Optics | 3.1690 | 8.52 | 5 · 3 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 24.19 |
| 6 | Mike Sakach | Limited | 2.6412 | 10.98 | 6 · 2 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 25 | 125 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 23 | 115 | |
| 3 | Partial People Eaters | Fixed | 24 | 120 | 99-40 |
| 4 | Take Your Choice | Comstock | 12 | 60 |
More from G2G Practical Shooters
- Mar 8, 2022G2G USPSA Mar 08, 2022 15 shooters
- Feb 22, 2022G2G Practical Shooters USPSA Feb 22, 2022 12 shooters
- Mar 9, 2021G2g March 9Th Uspsa Match 12 shooters
- Jan 5, 2021G2G Shooters Club January 5th Match 17 shooters
- Dec 15, 2020ST30 USPSA Dec 15, 2020 10 shooters
- Nov 10, 2020G2G Shooter's November Match 6 shooters
Field
GM0M1A1B–D4U1