Apr 28, 2019 · Level I
OGSA Sunday IPSC Apr 28, 2019
Shooters
35
Divisions
4
Stages
6
Rounds
117
Field
2 GM/M
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Caleb Harris5859 | Production | GM | Minor | 576.41 | 1 |
| 1 | Bruce Meyer1173 | Revolver | B | Minor | 565.79 | 1 |
| 1 | Glenn Farmer | Standard | U | Minor | 516.52 | 1 |
| 1 | Wayne Emery1748 | Open | M | Major | 502.44 | 1 |
| 2 | Grant Roncevich | Standard | U | Minor | 510.81 | 2 |
| 2 | Martin Dagnall5854 | Open | U | Minor | 495.62 | 2 |
| 2 | Malcolm Richter | Revolver | A | Minor | 488.19 | 2 |
| 2 | Ashleigh Hutchins | Production | U | Minor | 331.33 | 2 |
| 3 | Richard Inman | Standard | U | Major | 502.43 | 3 |
| 3 | Steve Cashman1928 | Open | A | Major | 487.32 | 3 |
| 3 | Greg Donaldson1520 | Revolver | U | Minor | 470.46 | 3 |
| 3 | Jake Bowman5441 | Production | D | Minor | 277.11 | 3 |
| 4 | Lee Goodyear | Standard | B | Minor | 481.04 | 4 |
| 4 | Colin Langley1228 | Open | A | Major | 452.31 | 4 |
| 4 | Robert Vickers | Revolver | C | Minor | 435.88 | 4 |
| 4 | Christine Dagnall1682 | Production | D | Minor | 184.98 | 4 |
| 5 | Geoff O'Bree | Open | B | Major | 447.72 | 5 |
| 5 | Rick Dilanzo | Standard | C | Major | 444.37 | 5 |
| 5 | Brandon Vickers | Revolver | D | Minor | 399.77 | 5 |
| 5 | Andrew Miller | Production | U | Minor | 119.52 | 5 |
| 6 | William. Brocx | Open | U | Minor | 436.24 | 6 |
| 6 | Arron Totten1677 | Standard | C | Minor | 424.37 | 6 |
| 6 | Robert Hutchins | Revolver | U | Minor | 343.44 | 6 |
| 7 | Joe Malanczak1112 | Open | B | Major | 385.27 | 7 |
| 7 | Tom Chong1460 | Standard | B | Minor | 369.83 | 7 |
| 7 | Raymond McCutcheon | Revolver | U | Minor | 216.18 | 7 |
| 8 | Tyson all1753 | Standard | U | Minor | 367.67 | 8 |
| 8 | Bambang Santoso1909 | Open | C | Major | 318.60 | 8 |
| 9 | Robert Trigwell1212 | Open | U | Major | 308.95 | 9 |
| 9 | Stephen Ranford1754 | Standard | U | Minor | 231.87 | 9 |
| 10 | Warren Alexander1883 | Open | U | Minor | 189.42 | 10 |
| 10 | Branden Inman | Standard | U | Minor | 180.89 | 10 |
| 11 | Trent Dafonseca1736 | Standard | U | Minor | 148.66 | 11 |
| 12 | Anne Clampett1703 | Standard | U | Minor | 131.83 | 12 |
| 13 | Amanda Goncalves | Standard | U | Minor | 90.84 | 13 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Wayne Emery1748 · 1 overall | M | Major | 4.16 | 5.31 | 4.14 | 6.38 | 5.72 | 5.47 | 502.44 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Martin Dagnall5854 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 4.67 | 5.82 | 4.40 | 6.80 | 5.58 | 3.50 | 495.62 | 98.6 |
| 3 | Steve Cashman1928 · 3 overall | A | Major | 4.65 | 4.49 | 4.98 | 7.30 | 6.90 | 3.84 | 487.32 | 97.0 |
| 4 | Colin Langley1228 · 4 overall | A | Major | 4.15 | 5.12 | 2.95 | 6.05 | 6.02 | 3.85 | 452.31 | 90.0 |
| 5 | Geoff O'Bree · 5 overall | B | Major | 3.37 | 4.45 | 7.38 | 2.32 | 8.10 | 5.84 | 447.72 | 89.1 |
| 6 | William. Brocx · 6 overall | U | Minor | 3.60 | 4.38 | 5.05 | 4.60 | 6.56 | 4.75 | 436.24 | 86.8 |
| 7 | Joe Malanczak1112 · 7 overall | B | Major | 3.76 | 4.51 | 3.55 | 4.92 | 0.00 | 3.80 | 385.27 | 76.7 |
| 8 | Bambang Santoso1909 · 8 overall | C | Major | 2.57 | 2.69 | 3.63 | 4.88 | 2.80 | 3.63 | 318.60 | 63.4 |
| 9 | Robert Trigwell1212 · 9 overall | U | Major | 2.52 | 3.28 | 2.46 | 3.33 | 4.75 | 3.53 | 308.95 | 61.5 |
| 10 | Warren Alexander1883 · 10 overall | U | Minor | 1.46 | 1.72 | 1.59 | 2.53 | 2.47 | 2.36 | 189.42 | 37.7 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Caleb Harris5859 · 1 overall | GM | Minor | 5.96 | 7.33 | 4.86 | 7.76 | 4.46 | 7.13 | 576.41 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Ashleigh Hutchins · 2 overall | U | Minor | 2.17 | 2.67 | 4.05 | 5.33 | 5.69 | 4.66 | 331.33 | 57.5 |
| 3 | Jake Bowman5441 · 3 overall | D | Minor | 3.25 | 2.74 | 2.07 | 4.06 | 3.49 | 3.19 | 277.11 | 48.1 |
| 4 | Christine Dagnall1682 · 4 overall | D | Minor | 0.98 | 2.59 | 2.55 | 2.47 | 1.56 | 2.52 | 184.98 | 32.1 |
| 5 | Andrew Miller · 5 overall | U | Minor | 1.41 | 1.15 | 1.11 | 2.48 | 0.61 | 1.07 | 119.52 | 20.7 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bruce Meyer1173 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 3.50 | 4.41 | 3.56 | 3.44 | 5.10 | 3.92 | 565.79 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Malcolm Richter · 2 overall | A | Minor | 2.61 | 4.09 | 3.15 | 4.26 | 1.98 | 3.16 | 488.19 | 86.3 |
| 3 | Greg Donaldson1520 · 3 overall | U | Minor | 2.71 | 3.76 | 1.84 | 3.66 | 3.73 | 3.48 | 470.46 | 83.2 |
| 4 | Robert Vickers · 4 overall | C | Minor | 2.69 | 3.32 | 2.80 | 3.05 | 2.76 | 3.06 | 435.88 | 77.0 |
| 5 | Brandon Vickers · 5 overall | D | Minor | 2.33 | 3.56 | 0.85 | 3.60 | 3.31 | 2.50 | 399.77 | 70.7 |
| 6 | Robert Hutchins · 6 overall | U | Minor | 1.79 | 2.69 | 1.24 | 3.00 | 4.41 | 2.20 | 343.44 | 60.7 |
| 7 | Raymond McCutcheon · 7 overall | U | Minor | 1.83 | 1.28 | 1.70 | 1.75 | 1.27 | 0.99 | 216.18 | 38.2 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Glenn Farmer · 1 overall | U | Minor | 3.82 | 3.39 | 3.13 | 5.86 | 4.91 | 4.28 | 516.52 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Grant Roncevich · 2 overall | U | Minor | 4.00 | 4.91 | 2.81 | 3.52 | 4.08 | 4.12 | 510.81 | 98.9 |
| 3 | Richard Inman · 3 overall | U | Major | 3.61 | 4.03 | 3.10 | 4.10 | 5.41 | 4.33 | 502.43 | 97.3 |
| 4 | Lee Goodyear · 4 overall | B | Minor | 3.68 | 2.81 | 3.68 | 5.07 | 4.65 | 4.00 | 481.04 | 93.1 |
| 5 | Rick Dilanzo · 5 overall | C | Major | 2.65 | 4.06 | 1.75 | 4.48 | 2.66 | 4.56 | 444.37 | 86.0 |
| 6 | Arron Totten1677 · 6 overall | C | Minor | 2.02 | 3.25 | 3.40 | 4.65 | 4.55 | 3.88 | 424.37 | 82.2 |
| 7 | Tom Chong1460 · 7 overall | B | Minor | 2.84 | 2.06 | 2.67 | 4.02 | 1.15 | 3.85 | 369.83 | 71.6 |
| 8 | Tyson all1753 · 8 overall | U | Minor | 2.85 | 3.24 | 2.89 | 3.49 | 0.40 | 2.92 | 367.67 | 71.2 |
| 9 | Stephen Ranford1754 · 9 overall | U | Minor | 1.29 | 1.36 | 1.94 | 0.88 | 2.97 | 3.23 | 231.87 | 44.9 |
| 10 | Branden Inman · 10 overall | U | Minor | 1.94 | 1.16 | 0.71 | 1.95 | 0.00 | 1.55 | 180.89 | 35.0 |
| 11 | Trent Dafonseca1736 · 11 overall | U | Minor | 0.58 | 1.67 | 0.67 | 3.69 | 1.23 | 0.00 | 148.66 | 28.8 |
| 12 | Anne Clampett1703 · 12 overall | U | Minor | 0.73 | 1.24 | 1.08 | 2.08 | 0.33 | 0.70 | 131.83 | 25.5 |
| 13 | Amanda Goncalves · 13 overall | U | Minor | 0.74 | 0.71 | 0.27 | 1.20 | 0.64 | 0.65 | 90.84 | 17.6 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1 Range 7Comstock · 26 rounds · 35 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Caleb Harris | Production | 5.9574 | 18.80 | 18 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 2 | Martin Dagnall | Open | 4.6672 | 23.14 | 19 · 3 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 3 | Steve Cashman | Open | 4.6460 | 27.12 | 22 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 129.41 |
| 4 | Wayne Emery | Open | 4.1583 | 29.82 | 20 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.82 |
| 5 | Colin Langley | Open | 4.1457 | 23.88 | 19 · 6 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 115.47 |
| 6 | Grant Roncevich | Standard | 4.0015 | 26.99 | 17 · 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 7 | Glenn Farmer | Standard | 3.8200 | 30.89 | 21 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 124.10 |
| 8 | Joe Malanczak | Open | 3.7587 | 30.33 | 18 · 4 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 104.69 |
| 9 | Lee Goodyear | Standard | 3.6830 | 30.41 | 19 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 119.65 |
| 10 | Richard Inman | Standard | 3.6128 | 28.51 | 19 · 3 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 117.37 |
| 11 | William. Brocx | Open | 3.5969 | 32.25 | 19 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.19 |
| 12 | Bruce Meyer | Revolver | 3.4950 | 33.19 | 21 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
2Stage 2 RANGE 8Comstock · 28 rounds · 35 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Caleb Harris | Production | 7.3298 | 17.19 | 21 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 2 | Martin Dagnall | Open | 5.8236 | 23.01 | 25 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 3 | Wayne Emery | Open | 5.3129 | 25.41 | 23 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 127.72 |
| 4 | Colin Langley | Open | 5.1205 | 26.56 | 24 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 123.10 |
| 5 | Grant Roncevich | Standard | 4.9080 | 26.08 | 22 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 6 | Joe Malanczak | Open | 4.5135 | 27.03 | 14 · 12 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 108.51 |
| 7 | Steve Cashman | Open | 4.4907 | 27.39 | 21 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 107.96 |
| 8 | Geoff O'Bree | Open | 4.4546 | 30.53 | 24 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 107.09 |
| 9 | Bruce Meyer | Revolver | 4.4128 | 29.46 | 23 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 10 | William. Brocx | Open | 4.3801 | 29.68 | 23 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.30 |
| 11 | Malcolm Richter | Revolver | 4.0941 | 32.73 | 25 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 129.89 |
| 12 | Rick Dilanzo | Standard | 4.0618 | 32.99 | 22 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.86 |
3Stage 3 RANGE 9 Comstock · 11 rounds · 35 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Geoff O'Bree | Open | 7.3770 | 7.32 | 10 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 55.00 |
| 2 | William. Brocx | Open | 5.0476 | 10.50 | 10 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 37.63 |
| 3 | Steve Cashman | Open | 4.9765 | 10.65 | 9 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 37.10 |
| 4 | Caleb Harris | Production | 4.8571 | 10.50 | 10 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 55.00 |
| 5 | Martin Dagnall | Open | 4.4049 | 10.67 | 7 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 32.84 |
| 6 | Wayne Emery | Open | 4.1374 | 12.81 | 9 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 30.85 |
| 7 | Ashleigh Hutchins | Production | 4.0501 | 13.58 | 11 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.86 |
| 8 | Lee Goodyear | Standard | 3.6797 | 13.86 | 9 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 55.00 |
| 9 | Bambang Santoso | Open | 3.6315 | 14.87 | 10 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 27.07 |
| 10 | Bruce Meyer | Revolver | 3.5559 | 13.78 | 8 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 55.00 |
| 11 | Joe Malanczak | Open | 3.5523 | 14.92 | 9 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 26.48 |
| 12 | Arron Totten | Standard | 3.3981 | 14.42 | 9 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.79 |
4Stage 4 RANGE 10 Comstock · 20 rounds · 35 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Caleb Harris | Production | 7.7562 | 10.83 | 13 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 2 | Steve Cashman | Open | 7.2955 | 13.57 | 19 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 3 | Martin Dagnall | Open | 6.7997 | 13.53 | 16 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 93.20 |
| 4 | Wayne Emery | Open | 6.3787 | 15.05 | 16 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 87.43 |
| 5 | Colin Langley | Open | 6.0455 | 14.06 | 11 · 6 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 82.87 |
| 6 | Glenn Farmer | Standard | 5.8561 | 15.71 | 17 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 7 | Ashleigh Hutchins | Production | 5.3305 | 14.07 | 15 · 3 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 68.73 |
| 8 | Lee Goodyear | Standard | 5.0691 | 17.36 | 15 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 86.56 |
| 9 | Joe Malanczak | Open | 4.9245 | 15.23 | 9 · 4 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 67.50 |
| 10 | Bambang Santoso | Open | 4.8794 | 18.65 | 11 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 66.88 |
| 11 | Arron Totten | Standard | 4.6485 | 17.21 | 10 · 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 79.38 |
| 12 | William. Brocx | Open | 4.6033 | 20.42 | 17 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 63.10 |
5Stage 5 RANGE 3Comstock · 8 rounds · 33 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Geoff O'Bree | Open | 8.0972 | 4.94 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 2 | Steve Cashman | Open | 6.8966 | 5.80 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 34.07 |
| 3 | William. Brocx | Open | 6.5574 | 6.10 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 32.39 |
| 4 | Colin Langley | Open | 6.0222 | 6.31 | 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 29.75 |
| 5 | Wayne Emery | Open | 5.7225 | 6.99 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 28.27 |
| 6 | Ashleigh Hutchins | Production | 5.6856 | 5.98 | 5 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 7 | Martin Dagnall | Open | 5.5814 | 6.45 | 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 27.57 |
| 8 | Richard Inman | Standard | 5.4131 | 7.02 | 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 9 | Bruce Meyer | Revolver | 5.0955 | 7.85 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 10 | Glenn Farmer | Standard | 4.9080 | 8.15 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 36.27 |
| 11 | Robert Trigwell | Open | 4.7500 | 8.00 | 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 23.46 |
| 12 | Lee Goodyear | Standard | 4.6512 | 8.60 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 34.37 |
6Stage 6 Range 4Comstock · 24 rounds · 34 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Caleb Harris | Production | 7.1338 | 15.70 | 20 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Geoff O'Bree | Open | 5.8414 | 18.66 | 15 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 3 | Wayne Emery | Open | 5.4688 | 21.76 | 23 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 112.35 |
| 4 | William. Brocx | Open | 4.7523 | 24.83 | 23 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 97.63 |
| 5 | Ashleigh Hutchins | Production | 4.6608 | 24.03 | 20 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 78.40 |
| 6 | Rick Dilanzo | Standard | 4.5571 | 23.48 | 13 · 10 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 7 | Richard Inman | Standard | 4.3257 | 23.58 | 16 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 113.91 |
| 8 | Glenn Farmer | Standard | 4.2763 | 24.32 | 17 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 112.61 |
| 9 | Grant Roncevich | Standard | 4.1192 | 27.19 | 20 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 108.47 |
| 10 | Lee Goodyear | Standard | 3.9986 | 28.51 | 21 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.29 |
| 11 | Bruce Meyer | Revolver | 3.9161 | 28.60 | 20 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 12 | Arron Totten | Standard | 3.8821 | 28.85 | 20 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 102.23 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 Range 7 | Comstock | 26 | 130 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 RANGE 8 | Comstock | 28 | 140 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 RANGE 9 | Comstock | 11 | 55 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 RANGE 10 | Comstock | 20 | 100 | |
| 5 | Stage 5 RANGE 3 | Comstock | 8 | 40 | |
| 6 | Stage 6 Range 4 | Comstock | 24 | 120 |
More from Orange Grove Shooting Association
- Jul 29, 2026Ogsa Wed IPSC: Handgun Jul 29, 2026 19 shooters
- Jul 26, 2026OGSA IPSC: Handgun Sun Jul 26, 2026 16 shooters
- Jul 25, 2026OGSA IPSC: Sat Handgun Jul 25, 2026 39 shooters
- Jul 22, 2026OGSA IPSC: Wed Handgun Jul 22, 2026 18 shooters
- Jul 18, 2026OGSA IPSC: Auto Trophy Handgun Sat 18/Sun 19 July, 2026 58 shooters
- Jul 15, 2026OGSA IPSC: Wed Jul 15, 2026 28 shooters
Field
GM1M1A3B–D12U18