Apr 2, 2022 · Level I
KTSC - April 2022 Handgun Club Shoot IPSC
Shooters
7
Divisions
2
Stages
3
Rounds
35
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Armand van der Walt1263 | Production Optics | Minor | 1750000.00 | 1 | |
| 1 | JJ DE KLERK5457 | Production | Minor | 1359098.00 | 1 | |
| 2 | Zia Hattingh | Production | Minor | 1006773.00 | 2 | |
| 2 | Lee-Anne van der Walt6080 | Production Optics | D | Minor | 253840.00 | 2 |
| 3 | Rico Schwan | Production | Minor | 800068.00 | 3 | |
| 5 | Ivan Chapman | Production | Minor | 198194.00 | 4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JJ DE KLERK5457 · 1 overall | Minor | 0.37 | 5.06 | 5.56 | 1359098.00 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Zia Hattingh · 2 overall | Minor | 2.79 | 1.00 | 3.06 | 1006773.00 | 74.1 | |
| 3 | Rico Schwan · 3 overall | Minor | 2.26 | 2.06 | 1.65 | 800068.00 | 58.9 | |
| 4 | Ivan Chapman · 5 overall | Minor | 0.16 | 1.08 | 0.50 | 198194.00 | 14.6 | |
| Registered, no scores recorded | ||||||||
| – | Clive Schwan · 4 overall | Minor | – | – | – | 418589.00 | 30.8 | |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Armand van der Walt1263 · 1 overall | Minor | 5.55 | 3.37 | 6.57 | 1750000.00 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Lee-Anne van der Walt6080 · 2 overall | D | Minor | 0.68 | 0.40 | 1.13 | 253840.00 | 14.5 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 9 rounds · 6 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Armand van der Walt | Production Optics | 5.5480 | 7.39 | 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.00 |
| 2 | Zia Hattingh | Production | 2.7858 | 10.41 | 3 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.00 |
| 3 | Rico Schwan | Production | 2.2610 | 15.48 | 5 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 36.52 |
| 4 | Lee-Anne van der Walt | Production Optics | 0.6797 | 23.54 | 3 · 3 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 5.51 |
| 5 | JJ DE KLERK | Production | 0.3659 | 8.20 | 3 · 2 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 5.91 |
| 6 | Ivan Chapman | Production | 0.1580 | 18.99 | 3 · 2 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 2.55 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 9 rounds · 6 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JJ DE KLERK | Production | 5.0648 | 8.49 | 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.00 |
| 2 | Armand van der Walt | Production Optics | 3.3725 | 12.75 | 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.00 |
| 3 | Rico Schwan | Production | 2.0564 | 17.02 | 5 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 18.27 |
| 4 | Ivan Chapman | Production | 1.0757 | 23.24 | 2 · 4 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 9.56 |
| 5 | Zia Hattingh | Production | 0.9964 | 14.05 | 2 · 4 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 8.85 |
| 6 | Lee-Anne van der Walt | Production Optics | 0.3951 | 32.90 | 6 · 1 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 5.27 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 17 rounds · 6 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Armand van der Walt | Production Optics | 6.5724 | 12.02 | 14 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.00 |
| 2 | JJ DE KLERK | Production | 5.5638 | 13.48 | 12 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.00 |
| 3 | Zia Hattingh | Production | 3.0649 | 19.25 | 7 · 7 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 46.82 |
| 4 | Rico Schwan | Production | 1.6504 | 32.72 | 13 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 25.21 |
| 5 | Lee-Anne van der Walt | Production Optics | 1.1288 | 34.55 | 9 · 4 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 14.60 |
| 6 | Ivan Chapman | Production | 0.5047 | 25.76 | 7 · 5 · 3 · 2 · 2 · 0 | 7.71 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 9 | 45 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 9 | 45 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 17 | 85 |
Field
GM0M0A0B–D1U0